Avon Descent 2014
2 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddlecraft Day 1 Only
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (315 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
Northam
Katrine
Toodyay
Wetherall
Cobbler Pool
PosseltsFord
Stronghills
Bells
Middle Swan
Day2Finish
265
361
Rob STEVEN
Rob STEVEN #361
Male Single Surf Ski
17:14:13
17:14:13
20
(251)
Single Surf Ski
20
32
Male
251
WA
AUS
AUS
8:20 min/km
00:06:03
01:46:44
01:55:27
00:55:31
02:04:12
00:31:54
02:12:25
03:01:51
02:31:13
02:08:48
264
583
Lindsay JAMIESON
Lindsay JAMIESON #583
Male Long Plastic
16:53:19
16:53:19
122
(250)
Long Plastic
122
56
Male
250
WA
AUS
AUS
8:10 min/km
00:04:35
01:43:20
01:49:06
01:00:36
01:54:03
00:33:24
02:28:00
02:59:58
02:03:57
02:16:16
263
653
Steven TSOCAS
Steven TSOCAS #653
Male Long Plastic
16:32:50
16:32:50
121
(249)
Long Plastic
121
40
Male
249
WA
AUS
AUS
8:00 min/km
00:05:01
01:41:03
01:56:15
00:52:32
02:15:10
00:28:39
02:09:13
02:44:23
02:25:24
01:55:06
262
633
Dan JONES
Dan JONES #633
Male Short Plastic
16:30:44
16:30:44
16
(248)
Short Plastic
16
30
Male
248
WA
AUS
AUS
7:59 min/km
00:05:33
01:46:17
01:50:11
00:57:20
01:51:59
00:33:27
02:29:12
02:29:06
02:19:27
02:08:08
261
377
Matthew WINTERS
Matthew WINTERS #377
Male Single Surf Ski
16:16:29
16:16:29
19
(247)
Single Surf Ski
19
27
Male
247
WA
AUS
AUS
7:52 min/km
00:04:46
01:42:06
01:45:12
00:53:39
01:56:39
00:27:05
02:12:57
02:45:27
02:26:10
02:02:23
260
382
Werner LOUW
Werner LOUW #382
Male Single Surf Ski
16:06:51
16:06:51
18
(246)
Single Surf Ski
18
43
Male
246
WA
AUS
AUS
7:47 min/km
00:04:07
01:40:33
01:31:48
01:12:14
02:09:07
00:31:49
02:04:36
02:57:08
02:07:41
01:47:44
259
368
Hennie NEL
Hennie NEL #368
Male Long Plastic
16:06:11
16:06:11
120
(245)
Long Plastic
120
45
Male
245
WA
AUS
AUS
7:47 min/km
00:04:25
01:40:14
01:34:47
01:09:10
02:08:33
00:28:45
02:05:43
03:00:17
02:06:33
01:47:40
258
300
Richard SWINDALE
Richard SWINDALE #300
Male Long Plastic
15:54:58
15:54:58
119
(244)
Long Plastic
119
51
Male
244
WA
AUS
AUS
7:42 min/km
00:04:50
01:40:33
01:47:06
00:56:48
01:54:36
00:27:16
01:55:06
02:54:38
02:12:48
02:01:13
257
620
Tom RYAN
Tom RYAN #620
Male Long Plastic
15:52:44
15:52:44
118
(243)
Long Plastic
118
20
Male
243
WA
AUS
AUS
7:41 min/km
00:05:16
01:51:25
01:39:30
00:51:31
02:03:04
00:29:01
02:04:29
02:41:48
02:12:21
01:54:14
256
317
Lewis KINNEAR
Lewis KINNEAR #317
Male Single Kayak
15:50:23
15:50:23
14
(242)
Single Kayak
14
22
Male
242
WA
AUS
AUS
7:39 min/km
00:04:33
01:45:17
01:52:20
00:57:44
01:49:31
00:28:53
02:01:35
02:29:47
02:21:34
01:59:04
255
643
Hugh JORDAN
Hugh JORDAN #643
Male Long Plastic
15:47:39
15:47:39
117
(241)
Long Plastic
117
20
Male
241
WA
AUS
AUS
7:38 min/km
00:05:28
01:51:57
01:43:51
00:50:10
01:59:18
00:27:28
02:02:07
02:33:08
02:15:20
01:58:47
254
380
Chris MCCOLE
Chris MCCOLE #380
Male Single Surf Ski
15:47:37
15:47:37
17
(240)
Single Surf Ski
17
50
Male
240
WA
AUS
AUS
7:38 min/km
00:04:51
01:46:01
02:04:31
00:51:51
01:49:05
00:27:32
02:05:07
02:37:03
02:00:29
02:01:04
253
527
Matt CRUICKSHANK
Matt CRUICKSHANK #527
Male Long Plastic
15:47:03
15:47:03
116
(239)
Long Plastic
116
37
Male
239
WA
AUS
AUS
7:38 min/km
00:04:52
01:44:30
01:41:30
00:54:49
02:01:23
00:31:40
02:04:44
02:41:13
02:02:07
02:00:13
252
530
Bruce DEVEREUX
Bruce DEVEREUX #530
Male Long Plastic
15:46:45
15:46:45
115
(238)
Long Plastic
115
49
Male
238
WA
AUS
AUS
7:38 min/km
00:04:37
01:44:23
01:53:36
00:49:59
01:45:01
00:34:18
02:18:56
02:36:12
02:09:01
01:50:39
251
628
Tim SMITH
Tim SMITH #628
Male Long Plastic
15:44:23
15:44:23
114
(237)
Long Plastic
114
39
Male
237
WA
AUS
AUS
7:36 min/km
00:05:26
01:38:23
01:46:38
00:51:30
01:54:39
00:29:05
02:04:16
02:37:01
02:12:11
02:05:09
250
627
Phil STEVEN
Phil STEVEN #627
Male Long Plastic
15:43:13
15:43:13
113
(236)
Long Plastic
113
35
Male
236
WA
AUS
AUS
7:36 min/km
00:04:55
01:42:53
01:50:52
00:49:40
01:45:15
00:34:52
02:18:48
02:36:07
02:09:05
01:50:43
249
307
Adam ROUJAE
Adam ROUJAE #307
Male Long Plastic
15:38:18
15:38:18
112
(235)
Long Plastic
112
36
Male
235
WA
AUS
AUS
7:34 min/km
00:05:56
01:38:25
01:48:44
01:07:00
01:46:06
00:30:19
02:08:38
02:25:40
02:17:54
01:49:33
248
379
Don LANGDON
Don LANGDON #379
Male Long Plastic
15:34:48
15:34:48
111
(234)
Long Plastic
111
43
Male
234
WA
AUS
AUS
7:32 min/km
00:05:22
01:39:34
01:55:39
00:49:57
02:03:50
00:32:01
02:10:32
02:29:50
02:06:13
01:41:44
247
806
Crew Hay/Macarthur
Crew Hay/Macarthur #806
Male Double Plastic
15:34:09
15:34:09
15
(233)
Double Plastic
15
21
Male
233
WA
AUS
AUS
7:32 min/km
00:04:55
01:43:53
01:45:14
00:53:26
01:55:45
00:22:53
02:03:23
02:39:01
02:06:11
01:59:24
246
541
Shane BRADDOCK
Shane BRADDOCK #541
Male Long Plastic
15:30:13
15:30:13
110
(232)
Long Plastic
110
42
Male
232
WA
AUS
AUS
7:30 min/km
00:04:11
01:37:26
01:42:37
01:01:16
01:49:58
00:30:13
02:03:14
02:39:20
02:14:39
01:47:16
245
629
Ann SMITHSON
Ann SMITHSON #629
Female WildWater
15:29:46
15:29:46
2
(14)
WildWater
2
45
Female
14
WA
AUS
AUS
7:29 min/km
00:04:33
01:37:55
01:38:10
00:49:44
01:48:26
00:32:23
02:23:08
02:40:19
02:01:57
01:53:08
244
367
Kevin NORCOTT
Kevin NORCOTT #367
Male Single Surf Ski
15:29:40
15:29:40
16
(231)
Single Surf Ski
16
52
Male
231
WA
AUS
AUS
7:29 min/km
00:04:45
01:40:03
01:41:24
00:50:18
01:58:22
00:23:31
01:59:37
02:43:27
02:16:26
01:51:44
243
567
Edward LYONS
Edward LYONS #567
Male Short Plastic
15:27:48
15:27:48
15
(230)
Short Plastic
15
22
Male
230
WA
AUS
AUS
7:28 min/km
00:05:07
01:40:29
01:49:11
00:50:00
01:37:40
00:24:58
02:10:42
02:25:38
02:31:39
01:52:21
242
800
Crew Fillis/Millar
Crew Fillis/Millar #800
Male Double Plastic
15:24:20
15:24:20
14
(229)
Double Plastic
14
30
Male
229
WA
AUS
AUS
7:27 min/km
00:04:57
01:41:23
01:41:35
00:54:49
01:39:57
00:20:12
02:15:07
02:37:00
02:08:42
02:00:33
241
544
Marin ABELANET
Marin ABELANET #544
Male Short Plastic
15:24:05
15:24:05
14
(228)
Short Plastic
14
54
Male
228
WA
AUS
FRA
7:27 min/km
00:04:57
01:40:24
02:03:28
00:48:10
01:46:53
00:31:10
01:56:22
02:22:52
02:16:30
01:53:15
240
625
Emma STAPLES
Emma STAPLES #625
Female Long Plastic
15:21:08
15:21:08
7
(13)
Long Plastic
7
35
Female
13
WA
AUS
AUS
7:25 min/km
00:04:10
01:35:05
01:45:37
00:56:54
01:38:01
00:31:08
01:58:10
02:32:48
02:33:14
01:45:58
239
376
Michael WOODBORNE
Michael WOODBORNE #376
Male Single Surf Ski
15:21:04
15:21:04
15
(227)
Single Surf Ski
15
56
Male
227
WA
AUS
AUS
7:25 min/km
00:05:11
01:41:56
01:45:37
00:50:12
01:47:05
00:32:18
02:15:18
02:22:23
02:14:43
01:46:15
238
799
Crew Hetherington/Levitzke
Crew Hetherington/Levitzke #799
Male Double Plastic
15:20:30
15:20:30
13
(226)
Double Plastic
13
56
Male
226
WA
AUS
AUS
7:25 min/km
00:05:15
01:41:56
01:39:02
00:48:05
01:41:49
00:33:47
02:13:45
03:03:28
01:49:57
01:43:22
237
383
Dylan HEATH
Dylan HEATH #383
Male Long Plastic
15:20:22
15:20:22
109
(225)
Long Plastic
109
24
Male
225
WA
AUS
AUS
7:25 min/km
00:03:59
01:38:52
01:59:00
00:47:22
01:52:52
00:28:53
02:05:01
02:41:21
02:03:59
01:38:59
236
626
Steve STASIUK
Steve STASIUK #626
Male Long Plastic
15:16:55
15:16:55
108
(224)
Long Plastic
108
36
Male
224
WA
AUS
AUS
7:23 min/km
00:05:08
01:41:01
01:40:44
00:55:16
01:34:17
00:30:37
02:01:27
03:04:02
01:59:10
01:45:09
235
555
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #555
Male Short Plastic
15:11:31
15:11:31
13
(223)
Short Plastic
13
31
Male
223
WA
AUS
AUS
7:21 min/km
00:04:43
01:43:22
01:41:58
00:54:47
01:37:33
00:26:12
02:07:56
02:30:41
02:06:11
01:58:03
234
652
Damien STEVENS
Damien STEVENS #652
Male Long Plastic
15:10:38
15:10:38
107
(222)
Long Plastic
107
27
Male
222
WA
AUS
AUS
7:20 min/km
00:05:09
01:37:53
01:52:31
00:47:44
01:42:47
00:30:34
02:04:44
02:28:38
02:15:56
01:44:37
233
334
Dave EDWARDS
Dave EDWARDS #334
Male Single Kayak
15:04:08
15:04:08
13
(221)
Single Kayak
13
32
Male
221
WA
AUS
AUS
7:17 min/km
00:04:05
01:36:55
01:36:26
00:50:44
01:54:27
00:26:28
02:08:27
02:30:24
02:06:05
01:50:03
232
386
Paul GRAHAM
Paul GRAHAM #386
Male Long Plastic
14:59:32
14:59:32
106
(220)
Long Plastic
106
44
Male
220
WA
AUS
AUS
7:15 min/km
00:05:25
01:34:17
01:41:41
00:53:33
01:57:19
00:29:15
02:02:33
02:40:08
01:57:06
01:38:09
231
703
Ben KELLY
Ben KELLY #703
Male Long Plastic
14:58:32
14:58:32
105
(219)
Long Plastic
105
31
Male
219
WA
AUS
AUS
7:14 min/km
00:04:07
01:40:48
01:37:48
00:55:33
01:44:51
00:27:22
01:53:03
02:37:25
02:02:06
01:55:25
230
563
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #563
Male Long Plastic
14:57:52
14:57:52
104
(218)
Long Plastic
104
28
Male
218
WA
AUS
AUS
7:14 min/km
00:04:15
01:38:26
01:41:14
00:56:33
01:41:31
00:28:16
01:58:46
02:28:46
01:58:45
02:01:17
229
370
Jerome MELON
Jerome MELON #370
Male Long Plastic
14:57:23
14:57:23
103
(217)
Long Plastic
103
30
Male
217
WA
AUS
AUS
7:14 min/km
00:04:19
01:38:06
01:41:29
00:56:28
01:41:36
00:27:50
01:57:01
02:30:32
01:58:43
02:01:16
228
636
Alexander HAY
Alexander HAY #636
Male Long Plastic
14:57:16
14:57:16
102
(216)
Long Plastic
102
31
Male
216
WA
AUS
AUS
7:14 min/km
00:04:18
01:36:20
01:35:45
00:54:33
01:48:00
00:21:23
02:04:11
02:39:04
02:08:12
01:45:27
227
437
Crew Thomson/Thomson
Crew Thomson/Thomson #437
Male Double Surf Ski
14:55:29
14:55:29
5
(215)
Double Surf Ski
5
33
Male
215
WA
AUS
AUS
7:13 min/km
00:03:53
01:35:03
01:38:17
00:44:58
01:44:44
00:25:57
01:57:11
02:59:03
02:01:22
01:44:58
226
546
Darren ALLBEURY
Darren ALLBEURY #546
Male Long Plastic
14:53:21
14:53:21
101
(214)
Long Plastic
101
25
Male
214
WA
AUS
AUS
7:12 min/km
00:05:54
01:35:42
01:31:15
01:00:00
02:15:11
00:26:53
01:49:20
02:34:33
01:56:00
01:38:29
225
585
Kenneth YOUNG
Kenneth YOUNG #585
Male Long Plastic
14:52:55
14:52:55
100
(213)
Long Plastic
100
26
Male
213
WA
AUS
AUS
7:12 min/km
00:04:20
01:43:29
01:37:31
00:55:17
01:39:39
00:24:45
02:00:13
02:26:52
02:06:49
01:53:57
224
416
Crew Glover/Sandler
Crew Glover/Sandler #416
Male Double Kayak
14:51:42
14:51:42
7
(212)
Double Kayak
7
40
Male
212
WA
AUS
AUS
7:11 min/km
00:06:00
01:42:44
01:45:20
00:48:44
01:57:56
00:27:50
01:57:26
02:28:07
01:54:58
01:42:34
223
443
Crew Collier/Hunt
Crew Collier/Hunt #443
Male Double Surf Ski
14:36:25
14:36:25
4
(211)
Double Surf Ski
4
30
Male
211
WA
AUS
AUS
7:04 min/km
00:04:00
01:37:34
01:34:06
00:45:33
01:54:48
00:26:15
02:03:05
02:26:28
02:10:57
01:33:36
222
523
Alex CORKE
Alex CORKE #523
Male Long Plastic
14:35:03
14:35:03
99
(210)
Long Plastic
99
39
Male
210
WA
AUS
AUS
7:03 min/km
00:05:10
01:39:40
01:39:38
00:51:49
01:39:25
00:23:52
01:58:31
02:32:36
01:56:33
01:47:45
221
581
Joe KEITH
Joe KEITH #581
Male Long Plastic
14:34:05
14:34:05
98
(209)
Long Plastic
98
31
Male
209
WA
AUS
AUS
7:02 min/km
00:04:26
01:29:43
01:28:40
00:51:50
01:33:49
00:22:20
02:03:12
02:54:05
02:04:38
01:41:17
220
522
Greg FISHER
Greg FISHER #522
Male Long Plastic
14:33:36
14:33:36
97
(208)
Long Plastic
97
53
Male
208
WA
AUS
AUS
7:02 min/km
00:04:29
01:35:12
01:43:55
00:48:40
01:47:39
00:25:25
01:59:08
02:28:54
02:02:50
01:37:21
219
584
Rob JARRETT
Rob JARRETT #584
Male Short Plastic
14:33:34
14:33:34
12
(207)
Short Plastic
12
49
Male
207
WA
AUS
AUS
7:02 min/km
00:04:24
01:37:38
01:37:07
00:46:24
01:39:08
00:30:00
01:58:59
02:36:13
02:03:00
01:40:38
218
375
James VINCENT
James VINCENT #375
Male Long Plastic
14:33:28
14:33:28
96
(206)
Long Plastic
96
36
Male
206
QLD
AUS
AUS
7:02 min/km
00:04:23
01:36:19
01:34:12
00:46:44
01:50:22
00:30:10
01:58:18
02:36:41
01:56:59
01:39:16
217
619
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #619
Male Short Plastic
14:33:09
14:33:09
11
(205)
Short Plastic
11
35
Male
205
WA
AUS
AUS
7:02 min/km
00:04:53
01:38:58
01:41:48
00:50:41
01:38:21
00:28:53
02:01:22
02:15:13
02:01:09
01:51:46
216
401
Desmond NAUGHTON
Desmond NAUGHTON #401
Male Long Plastic
14:32:25
14:32:25
95
(204)
Long Plastic
95
54
Male
204
WA
AUS
AUS
7:02 min/km
00:04:10
01:39:57
01:36:07
00:48:02
01:39:34
00:25:29
01:57:33
02:24:39
02:04:11
01:52:38
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (315 items)
© 2023