Bintan Triathlon
17 May 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (639 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
197
1144
Alexander HUNINK
Alexander HUNINK #1144
Male 30-34
02:56:48.0
02:56:48.0
22
(166)
30-34
22
00:42:55.8
Male
166
3:25 min/km
02:24:18.0
00:32:30.0
3:14 min/km
1
1
1425
Edwin TAN
Edwin TAN #1425
Male 40-44
Query
Query
40-44
01:04:05.6
Male
00:42:39.2
28:26 min/km
427
88
00:03:06.8
457
87
01:47:21.9
22.4 km/h
479
94
00:02:52.1
471
86
00:39:10.9
3:55 min/km
2
1
2
1316
Assad ATTAMIMI
Assad ATTAMIMI #1316
Male 35-39
02:09:17.0
02:09:17.0
1
(2)
35-39
1
Male
2
2:30 min/km
00:25:06.9
16:44 min/km
8
2
00:00:36.3
10
2
01:03:22.5
37.9 km/h
5
1
00:00:38.4
23
3
00:39:32.9
3:57 min/km
3
1
1584
Kevin BOWEN
Kevin BOWEN #1584
Male 50-54
Query
Query
50-54
00:48:04.2
Male
00:38:17.1
25:31 min/km
327
17
00:02:30.7
400
16
01:50:55.2
21.6 km/h
488
21
00:01:28.0
282
14
00:40:04.1
4:00 min/km
4
1
1
1613
Chris MCCORMACK
Chris MCCORMACK #1613
Male Pro
02:03:34.3
02:03:34.3
1
(1)
Pro
1
Male
1
2:23 min/km
00:21:39.3
14:26 min/km
3
1
00:00:37.7
14
1
01:00:40.2
39.6 km/h
1
1
00:00:28.0
3
1
00:40:09.1
4:00 min/km
5
1
3
1451
James MIDDLEDITCH
James MIDDLEDITCH #1451
Male 40-44
02:11:05.3
02:11:05.3
1
(3)
40-44
1
Male
3
2:32 min/km
00:27:38.5
18:25 min/km
39
8
00:01:00.7
85
8
01:01:28.7
39.0 km/h
3
2
00:00:34.9
15
2
00:40:22.5
4:02 min/km
6
2
6
1217
Colin O'SHEA
Colin O'SHEA #1217
Male 35-39
02:16:30.7
02:16:30.7
2
(5)
35-39
2
00:07:13.7
Male
5
2:39 min/km
00:24:25.6
16:17 min/km
6
1
00:00:51.1
54
4
01:08:30.0
35.0 km/h
32
7
00:00:32.7
8
1
00:42:11.3
4:13 min/km
7
2
4
1620
144 Not Out
144 Not Out #1620
Mixed Team
02:11:08.2
02:11:08.2
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
2:32 min/km
00:25:37.0
17:04 min/km
11
4
00:00:29.4
1
1
01:01:30.1
39.0 km/h
4
1
00:00:27.8
2
2
00:43:03.9
4:18 min/km
8
1
10
1093
Henry SPURRIER
Henry SPURRIER #1093
Male 18-24
02:19:10.6
02:19:10.6
1
(8)
18-24
1
Male
8
2:42 min/km
00:26:29.4
17:39 min/km
25
2
00:01:17.4
153
6
01:07:15.7
35.7 km/h
21
1
00:00:51.9
88
5
00:43:16.2
4:19 min/km
9
1
13
1615
Rodrigo GONZALEZ
Rodrigo GONZALEZ #1615
Male 45-49
02:19:40.7
02:19:40.7
2
(10)
45-49
2
00:00:01.3
Male
10
2:42 min/km
00:28:07.2
18:44 min/km
47
5
00:01:09.3
113
17
01:05:36.9
36.6 km/h
13
2
00:00:56.2
102
12
00:43:51.1
4:23 min/km
10
1
37
1046
Vanessa COLLESS
Vanessa COLLESS #1046
Female 35-39
02:29:19.3
02:29:19.3
2
(2)
35-39
2
00:10:07.5
Female
2
2:53 min/km
00:33:38.5
22:25 min/km
219
4
00:00:46.6
41
2
01:10:03.4
34.3 km/h
55
2
00:00:44.1
45
2
00:44:06.7
4:24 min/km
11
1
18
1650
The Buttheads
The Buttheads #1650
Mixed Team
02:23:26.5
02:23:26.5
3
(3)
Team
3
00:12:18.3
Mixed
3
2:47 min/km
00:25:18.7
16:52 min/km
10
3
00:00:37.0
11
6
01:12:40.4
33.0 km/h
94
5
00:00:32.8
9
5
00:44:17.6
4:25 min/km
12
2
16
1455
Liam WINSTON
Liam WINSTON #1455
Male 40-44
02:22:14.9
02:22:14.9
3
(13)
40-44
3
00:11:09.6
Male
13
2:45 min/km
00:29:34.3
19:42 min/km
74
15
00:00:44.9
32
1
01:07:03.1
35.8 km/h
20
6
00:00:34.8
14
1
00:44:17.8
4:25 min/km
13
3
12
1501
Martin MALLEIER
Martin MALLEIER #1501
Male 45-49
02:19:39.4
02:19:39.4
1
(9)
45-49
1
Male
9
2:42 min/km
00:26:06.7
17:24 min/km
18
1
00:00:43.6
29
4
01:07:35.3
35.5 km/h
25
5
00:00:46.2
65
7
00:44:27.6
4:26 min/km
14
2
9
1380
Rob PALMER
Rob PALMER #1380
Male 40-44
02:17:57.3
02:17:57.3
2
(7)
40-44
2
00:06:52.0
Male
7
2:40 min/km
00:28:14.7
18:49 min/km
51
11
00:00:50.0
49
2
01:03:31.8
37.8 km/h
6
3
00:00:52.5
91
13
00:44:28.3
4:26 min/km
15
4
5
1195
Andy WIBOWO
Andy WIBOWO #1195
Male 30-34
02:13:52.2
02:13:52.2
1
(4)
30-34
1
Male
4
2:35 min/km
00:21:35.3
14:23 min/km
2
1
00:00:52.7
60
7
01:06:05.7
36.3 km/h
15
2
00:00:45.3
56
5
00:44:33.2
4:27 min/km
16
2
49
1054
Victoria HILL
Victoria HILL #1054
Female 40-44
02:32:36.7
02:32:36.7
1
(4)
40-44
1
Female
4
2:57 min/km
00:32:48.6
21:52 min/km
169
2
00:00:52.3
57
1
01:12:51.4
32.9 km/h
100
1
00:01:04.4
152
2
00:45:00.0
4:30 min/km
17
1
24
1181
David WATSON
David WATSON #1181
Male 30-34
02:25:43.3
02:25:43.3
3
(20)
30-34
3
00:11:51.1
Male
20
2:49 min/km
00:28:22.6
18:55 min/km
53
5
00:00:47.6
43
5
01:10:45.0
33.9 km/h
67
6
00:00:40.4
30
2
00:45:07.7
4:30 min/km
18
3
8
1147
Guillaume RONDY
Guillaume RONDY #1147
Male 30-34
02:16:55.5
02:16:55.5
2
(6)
30-34
2
00:03:03.3
Male
6
2:39 min/km
00:26:09.3
17:26 min/km
20
2
00:00:44.7
31
2
01:04:21.2
37.3 km/h
8
1
00:00:28.9
4
1
00:45:11.4
4:31 min/km
19
4
23
1590
Jeremy SNOAD
Jeremy SNOAD #1590
Male 50-54
02:25:10.9
02:25:10.9
1
(19)
50-54
1
Male
19
2:49 min/km
00:32:19.0
21:32 min/km
150
9
00:00:49.0
45
1
01:06:06.9
36.3 km/h
16
1
00:00:43.5
42
1
00:45:12.5
4:31 min/km
20
2
15
1094
Lakruwan Wijesiri DEWA
Lakruwan Wijesiri DEWA #1094
Male 18-24
02:20:34.4
02:20:34.4
2
(12)
18-24
2
00:01:23.8
Male
12
2:43 min/km
00:25:04.7
16:43 min/km
7
1
00:00:41.7
24
2
01:08:46.3
34.9 km/h
34
2
00:00:47.5
70
4
00:45:14.2
4:31 min/km
21
2
7
1640
Tri Hard R
Tri Hard R #1640
Mixed Team
02:16:39.4
02:16:39.4
2
(2)
Team
2
00:05:31.2
Mixed
2
2:39 min/km
00:26:06.4
17:24 min/km
17
5
00:00:32.9
7
5
01:04:08.6
37.4 km/h
7
2
00:00:31.1
7
4
00:45:20.4
4:32 min/km
22
3
84
1161
Laurence MANCHEE
Laurence MANCHEE #1161
Male 30-34
02:39:36.6
02:39:36.6
12
(71)
30-34
12
00:25:44.4
Male
71
3:05 min/km
00:32:49.4
21:52 min/km
170
15
00:01:29.5
189
21
01:19:07.7
30.3 km/h
211
25
00:00:47.8
71
10
00:45:22.2
4:32 min/km
23
5
58
1647
Rhubarb Crumble
Rhubarb Crumble #1647
Mixed Team
02:35:19.9
02:35:19.9
6
(6)
Team
6
00:24:11.7
Mixed
6
3:00 min/km
00:35:15.2
23:30 min/km
236
15
00:00:42.9
27
14
01:12:49.9
33.0 km/h
99
6
00:01:08.9
186
24
00:45:23.0
4:32 min/km
24
4
33
1628
JAQ Tri
JAQ Tri #1628
Mixed Team
02:28:35.0
02:28:35.0
4
(4)
Team
4
00:17:26.8
Mixed
4
2:53 min/km
00:20:22.5
13:35 min/km
1
1
00:00:32.8
6
4
01:21:40.6
29.4 km/h
255
14
00:00:29.4
5
3
00:45:29.7
4:32 min/km
25
5
41
1439
Paul BROWNE
Paul BROWNE #1439
Male 40-44
02:30:49.7
02:30:49.7
11
(35)
40-44
11
00:19:44.4
Male
35
2:55 min/km
00:30:25.7
20:17 min/km
92
19
00:01:05.9
102
13
01:12:46.4
33.0 km/h
96
25
00:00:39.1
26
4
00:45:52.6
4:35 min/km
26
5
11
1040
Kathryn Marie HAESNER
Kathryn Marie HAESNER #1040
Female 35-39
02:19:11.8
02:19:11.8
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
2:42 min/km
00:23:49.0
15:52 min/km
4
1
00:00:39.9
20
1
01:08:04.6
35.3 km/h
29
1
00:00:38.2
22
1
00:46:00.1
4:36 min/km
27
2
21
1524
Martin REYNOLDS
Martin REYNOLDS #1524
Male 45-49
02:24:33.5
02:24:33.5
3
(17)
45-49
3
00:04:54.1
Male
17
2:48 min/km
00:29:36.8
19:44 min/km
76
10
00:00:35.0
9
1
01:07:27.0
35.6 km/h
24
4
00:00:46.4
68
8
00:46:08.3
4:36 min/km
28
3
22
1374
Morten CHRISTIANSEN
Morten CHRISTIANSEN #1374
Male 40-44
02:24:52.7
02:24:52.7
4
(18)
40-44
4
00:13:47.4
Male
18
2:48 min/km
00:26:21.2
17:34 min/km
21
4
00:01:29.9
190
26
01:08:50.6
34.9 km/h
38
10
00:01:57.5
381
67
00:46:13.5
4:37 min/km
29
6
31
1089
Bi'ao Brandon TUNG
Bi'ao Brandon TUNG #1089
Male 18-24
02:27:53.3
02:27:53.3
3
(27)
18-24
3
00:08:42.7
Male
27
2:52 min/km
00:28:45.6
19:10 min/km
61
3
00:00:55.8
71
4
01:10:59.7
33.8 km/h
72
3
00:00:33.2
11
1
00:46:39.0
4:39 min/km
30
3
50
1428
Heiner VON LUEPKE
Heiner VON LUEPKE #1428
Male 40-44
02:32:37.1
02:32:37.1
12
(41)
40-44
12
00:21:31.8
Male
41
2:57 min/km
00:32:56.2
21:57 min/km
175
38
00:02:01.1
315
52
01:09:38.0
34.5 km/h
51
13
00:01:20.3
243
37
00:46:41.5
4:40 min/km
31
7
14
1264
Trent STANDEN
Trent STANDEN #1264
Male 35-39
02:20:04.1
02:20:04.1
3
(11)
35-39
3
00:10:47.1
Male
11
2:43 min/km
00:27:27.0
18:18 min/km
36
6
00:00:39.5
18
3
01:04:31.0
37.2 km/h
9
2
00:00:43.5
41
5
00:46:43.1
4:40 min/km
32
3
20
1325
Resat Vargin YEKE
Resat Vargin YEKE #1325
Male 35-39
02:24:28.4
02:24:28.4
6
(16)
35-39
6
00:15:11.4
Male
16
2:48 min/km
00:25:51.4
17:14 min/km
14
3
00:00:53.5
62
6
01:10:21.0
34.1 km/h
59
11
00:00:37.1
18
2
00:46:45.4
4:40 min/km
33
4
34
1614
Michael D'HULST
Michael D'HULST #1614
Male 35-39
02:28:37.0
02:28:37.0
9
(29)
35-39
9
00:19:20.0
Male
29
2:53 min/km
00:26:53.3
17:55 min/km
31
5
00:01:12.3
126
20
01:12:59.0
32.9 km/h
103
21
00:00:43.5
43
6
00:46:48.9
4:40 min/km
34
5
27
1329
Simon WATERHOUSE
Simon WATERHOUSE #1329
Male 35-39
02:26:49.5
02:26:49.5
7
(23)
35-39
7
00:17:32.5
Male
23
2:51 min/km
00:31:46.6
21:11 min/km
135
25
00:00:52.3
58
5
01:06:11.2
36.3 km/h
17
4
00:01:00.3
123
22
00:46:59.1
4:41 min/km
35
6
48
1629
SMURTs
SMURTs #1629
Mixed Team
02:32:07.8
02:32:07.8
5
(5)
Team
5
00:20:59.6
Mixed
5
2:57 min/km
00:30:37.8
20:25 min/km
96
9
00:00:37.4
12
7
01:13:14.1
32.8 km/h
106
7
00:00:26.6
1
1
00:47:11.9
4:43 min/km
36
6
73
1137
Jerome BESNAUD
Jerome BESNAUD #1137
Male 30-34
02:37:15.5
02:37:15.5
10
(61)
30-34
10
00:23:23.3
Male
61
3:03 min/km
00:35:57.6
23:58 min/km
262
28
00:01:20.5
165
16
01:10:50.9
33.9 km/h
70
7
00:01:53.4
365
44
00:47:13.1
4:43 min/km
37
6
25
1538
Mark CLAY
Mark CLAY #1538
Male 45-49
02:25:56.5
02:25:56.5
4
(21)
45-49
4
00:06:17.1
Male
21
2:50 min/km
00:29:43.6
19:49 min/km
79
11
00:00:50.5
50
7
01:07:35.4
35.5 km/h
26
6
00:00:30.1
6
1
00:47:16.9
4:43 min/km
38
4
1051
Ginger NORWOOD
Ginger NORWOOD #1051
Female 40-44
Query
Query
40-44
01:28:03.0
Female
00:45:03.1
30:02 min/km
465
13
00:04:09.7
495
14
02:11:22.4
18.3 km/h
505
15
00:12:38.8
504
15
00:47:25.7
4:44 min/km
39
2
1020
Laetitia BONNET
Laetitia BONNET #1020
Female 30-34
Query
Query
30-34
01:28:42.3
Female
00:48:29.6
32:19 min/km
491
12
00:03:54.1
484
13
02:18:29.8
17.3 km/h
506
13
00:02:18.5
424
11
00:47:27.8
4:44 min/km
40
1
17
1246
Andrew WARD CURRAN
Andrew WARD CURRAN #1246
Male 35-39
02:23:12.3
02:23:12.3
4
(14)
35-39
4
00:13:55.3
Male
14
2:46 min/km
00:26:23.6
17:35 min/km
22
4
00:01:09.5
114
16
01:07:25.7
35.6 km/h
23
6
00:00:39.1
25
4
00:47:34.4
4:45 min/km
41
7
81
1160
Daniel PURCHON
Daniel PURCHON #1160
Male 30-34
02:38:55.6
02:38:55.6
11
(68)
30-34
11
00:25:03.4
Male
68
3:05 min/km
00:33:11.1
22:07 min/km
189
16
00:01:56.9
297
36
01:14:18.3
32.3 km/h
122
13
00:01:50.7
358
43
00:47:38.6
4:45 min/km
42
7
69
1174
Benoit JUNIQUE
Benoit JUNIQUE #1174
Male 30-34
02:36:43.6
02:36:43.6
9
(57)
30-34
9
00:22:51.4
Male
57
3:02 min/km
00:33:31.0
22:20 min/km
213
21
00:01:22.0
169
18
01:13:20.1
32.7 km/h
110
11
00:00:46.1
61
7
00:47:44.4
4:46 min/km
43
8
39
1166
Nikolai JENKINS
Nikolai JENKINS #1166
Male 30-34
02:29:33.0
02:29:33.0
4
(33)
30-34
4
00:15:40.8
Male
33
2:54 min/km
00:30:39.2
20:26 min/km
98
7
00:00:45.7
36
3
01:08:51.3
34.9 km/h
39
4
00:01:23.2
258
28
00:47:53.6
4:47 min/km
44
9
46
1027
Rowena Jayne DE BELLIGNY
Rowena Jayne DE BELLIGNY #1027
Female 30-34
02:31:57.5
02:31:57.5
1
(3)
30-34
1
Female
3
2:57 min/km
00:30:27.5
20:18 min/km
93
1
00:00:33.0
8
1
01:12:12.7
33.2 km/h
89
1
00:00:33.4
12
1
00:48:10.9
4:49 min/km
45
2
19
1302
Jonathan CALVER
Jonathan CALVER #1302
Male 35-39
02:24:13.3
02:24:13.3
5
(15)
35-39
5
00:14:56.3
Male
15
2:48 min/km
00:28:10.6
18:47 min/km
48
9
00:00:32.2
4
1
01:06:28.3
36.1 km/h
19
5
00:00:44.9
52
8
00:48:17.3
4:49 min/km
46
8
54
1193
Adrian OOI
Adrian OOI #1193
Male 30-34
02:34:01.3
02:34:01.3
6
(44)
30-34
6
00:20:09.1
Male
44
2:59 min/km
00:27:10.8
18:07 min/km
33
3
00:01:02.9
94
10
01:16:37.4
31.3 km/h
163
17
00:00:46.3
67
9
00:48:23.9
4:50 min/km
47
10
28
1127
Patrick OSSWALD
Patrick OSSWALD #1127
Male 25-29
02:27:12.2
02:27:12.2
1
(24)
25-29
1
Male
24
2:51 min/km
00:28:01.2
18:40 min/km
42
4
00:00:54.0
65
1
01:09:10.1
34.7 km/h
42
1
00:00:39.8
28
2
00:48:27.1
4:50 min/km
48
1
44
1467
Dante Basilio MACALINTAL
Dante Basilio MACALINTAL #1467
Male 45-49
02:31:45.1
02:31:45.1
7
(38)
45-49
7
00:12:05.7
Male
38
2:56 min/km
00:33:23.5
22:15 min/km
207
35
00:01:12.9
129
20
01:07:50.0
35.4 km/h
28
7
00:00:51.0
86
9
00:48:27.7
4:50 min/km
49
5
136
1121
Jelikh BOUJEMAA
Jelikh BOUJEMAA #1121
Male 25-29
02:47:40.0
02:47:40.0
8
(117)
25-29
8
00:20:27.8
Male
117
3:15 min/km
00:38:23.3
25:35 min/km
331
20
00:02:17.5
379
23
01:17:07.8
31.1 km/h
172
10
00:01:16.4
229
21
00:48:35.0
4:51 min/km
50
2
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (639 items)
© 2023