Ironman 70.3 Busselton
11 May 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
City
Swim
Cycle
Run
Pace
3
1
James HODGE
James HODGE #1
Male Pro
03:49:24
03:49:24
3
(3)
Pro
3
21
Male
3
00:23:12
02:05:54
01:17:09
2:01 min/km
10
2
Matty WHITE
Matty WHITE #2
Male Pro
03:56:47
03:56:47
10
(10)
Pro
10
36
Male
10
Magill
00:25:25
02:08:52
01:19:37
2:05 min/km
15
4
Jimmy JOHNSEN
Jimmy JOHNSEN #4
Male Pro
04:01:12
04:01:12
14
(15)
Pro
14
34
Male
15
00:26:10
02:12:26
01:19:17
2:07 min/km
5
Tim BERKEL
Tim BERKEL #5
Male Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
28
Male
min/km
2
6
Tim REED
Tim REED #6
Male Pro
03:48:28
03:48:28
2
(2)
Pro
2
28
Male
2
00:25:01
02:06:58
01:13:23
2:01 min/km
17
8
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #8
Male Pro
04:03:28
04:03:28
15
(17)
Pro
15
33
Male
17
00:24:27
02:09:55
01:26:05
2:09 min/km
30
9
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson #9
Male Pro
04:16:05
04:16:05
17
(30)
Pro
17
33
Male
30
Phuket
00:29:00
02:22:07
01:21:10
2:15 min/km
10
Mitch ANDERSON
Mitch ANDERSON #10
Male Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
37
Male
North Melbourne
min/km
4
11
Sam APPLETON
Sam APPLETON #11
Male Pro
03:49:29
03:49:29
4
(4)
Pro
4
23
Male
4
Panthers Triathlon Club
00:23:41
02:08:21
01:14:23
2:01 min/km
12
Courtney ATKINSON
Courtney ATKINSON #12
Male Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
33
Male
Surfers Paradise
min/km
14
13
Johan BORG
Johan BORG #13
Male Pro
03:59:10
03:59:10
13
(14)
Pro
13
24
Male
14
00:27:49
02:10:17
01:17:44
2:06 min/km
15
Gregory FARRELL
Gregory FARRELL #15
Male Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
27
Male
Triathlon & Multisport Coaching
Point Cook
min/km
7
16
Michael FOX
Michael FOX #16
Male Pro
03:52:33
03:52:33
7
(7)
Pro
7
24
Male
7
High Performance Tri (Squad)
Cronulla
00:23:49
02:08:22
01:17:26
2:03 min/km
17
Jemani FRANCIS
Jemani FRANCIS #17
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
28
Male
ADSTA
00:25:02
min/km
5
19
David MAINWARING
David MAINWARING #19
Male Pro
03:50:45
03:50:45
5
(5)
Pro
5
22
Male
5
AP10
Wollongong
00:25:20
02:09:11
01:13:18
2:02 min/km
20
Michael MURPHY
Michael MURPHY #20
Male Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
23
Male
min/km
6
21
John POLSON
John POLSON #21
Male Pro
03:51:57
03:51:57
6
(6)
Pro
6
26
Male
6
00:25:04
02:09:01
01:14:43
2:03 min/km
8
22
Alex REITHMEIER
Alex REITHMEIER #22
Male Pro
03:53:16
03:53:16
8
(8)
Pro
8
30
Male
8
Cronulla Tri Club
Sutherland
00:25:27
02:08:34
01:15:50
2:03 min/km
46
23
Jamie STANLEY
Jamie STANLEY #23
Male Pro
04:19:46
04:19:46
18
(44)
Pro
18
28
Male
44
South Bank Triathlon Club
00:26:47
02:24:19
01:24:54
2:17 min/km
11
24
Brad WAUER
Brad WAUER #24
Male Pro
03:58:10
03:58:10
11
(11)
Pro
11
22
Male
11
Lakers Triathlon Club
Salisbury Heights
00:25:25
02:08:43
01:20:34
2:06 min/km
25
Marc WIDMER
Marc WIDMER #25
Male Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
28
Male
St.Gallen
min/km
12
26
Courtney OGDEN
Courtney OGDEN #26
Male Pro
03:58:17
03:58:17
12
(12)
Pro
12
40
Male
12
00:25:25
02:08:44
01:20:49
2:06 min/km
9
27
James ALEXANDER LEWIN
James ALEXANDER LEWIN #27
Male Pro
03:55:41
03:55:41
9
(9)
Pro
9
22
Male
9
Churchlands
00:25:27
02:09:15
01:18:06
2:05 min/km
18
28
Mike GEE
Mike GEE #28
Male Pro
04:05:53
04:05:53
16
(18)
Pro
16
35
Male
18
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:28:42
02:13:08
01:19:56
2:10 min/km
1
29
Brad KAHLEFELD
Brad KAHLEFELD #29
Male Pro
03:45:38
03:45:38
1
(1)
Pro
1
33
Male
1
00:23:44
02:08:27
01:10:35
1:59 min/km
61
31
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #31
Female Pro
04:22:21
04:22:21
2
(3)
Pro
2
35
Female
3
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:28:57
02:23:47
01:25:57
2:19 min/km
83
32
Lisa MARANGON
Lisa MARANGON #32
Female Pro
04:27:29
04:27:29
4
(5)
Pro
4
32
Female
5
Cronulla Tri Club
00:26:38
02:25:04
01:32:10
2:21 min/km
96
33
Michelle WU
Michelle WU #33
Female Pro
04:30:06
04:30:06
6
(7)
Pro
6
30
Female
7
00:28:34
02:30:58
01:26:33
2:23 min/km
34
Amanda BALDING
Amanda BALDING #34
Female Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
27
Female
St.Gallen
min/km
42
35
Liz BLATCHFORD
Liz BLATCHFORD #35
Female Pro
04:19:07
04:19:07
1
(2)
Pro
1
33
Female
2
Mermaid Beach
00:26:00
02:25:36
01:23:53
2:17 min/km
36
Michelle BREMER
Michelle BREMER #36
Female Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
29
Female
Papamoa
min/km
38
Rebekah KEAT
Rebekah KEAT #38
Female Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
21
Female
min/km
89
39
Andrea ORACKI
Andrea ORACKI #39
Female Pro
04:28:15
04:28:15
5
(6)
Pro
5
28
Female
6
Panthers Triathlon Club
Blaxland
00:26:43
02:27:37
01:30:04
2:22 min/km
63
40
Anna ROSS
Anna ROSS #40
Female Pro
04:24:08
04:24:08
3
(4)
Pro
3
30
Female
4
North Harbour Tri Club (NZ)
Auckland
00:30:24
02:25:48
01:24:05
2:20 min/km
112
51
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #51
Female Open
04:33:17
04:33:17
2
(8)
Open
2
26
Female
8
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:27:48
02:29:54
01:31:47
2:24 min/km
34
52
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #52
Female Open
04:17:53
04:17:53
1
(1)
Open
1
37
Female
1
00:30:51
02:17:56
01:25:38
2:16 min/km
31
61
Luke BURTON
Luke BURTON #61
Male Open
04:17:29
04:17:29
5
(31)
Open
5
24
Male
31
00:27:29
02:18:05
01:28:19
2:16 min/km
13
62
Benjamin CURETON
Benjamin CURETON #62
Male Open
03:58:52
03:58:52
1
(13)
Open
1
32
Male
13
Salter Point
00:27:32
02:07:49
01:19:25
2:06 min/km
36
63
Matt ILLINGWORTH
Matt ILLINGWORTH #63
Male Open
04:18:24
04:18:24
6
(35)
Open
6
44
Male
35
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:30:31
02:04:53
01:38:44
2:17 min/km
101
64
Gavin MCKAY
Gavin MCKAY #64
Male Open
04:31:18
04:31:18
12
(94)
Open
12
38
Male
94
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:28:19
02:20:37
01:38:53
2:23 min/km
70
65
Chris TIMMS
Chris TIMMS #65
Male Open
04:25:26
04:25:26
10
(66)
Open
10
33
Male
66
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:24:50
02:25:19
01:30:01
2:20 min/km
51
66
Aaron WILLIAMS
Aaron WILLIAMS #66
Male Open
04:20:15
04:20:15
8
(49)
Open
8
27
Male
49
XTR Triathlon Club
00:27:30
02:21:11
01:27:56
2:18 min/km
20
67
Eric WATSON
Eric WATSON #67
Male Open
04:08:00
04:08:00
2
(20)
Open
2
23
Male
20
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
00:24:39
02:23:43
01:16:29
2:11 min/km
1379
71
Pieter DU PREEZ
Pieter DU PREEZ #71
Male AWAD
06:36:19
06:36:19
2
(1030)
AWAD
2
33
Male
1030
TROISPORT
SUNNINGHILL
00:54:08
03:57:45
01:33:17
3:30 min/km
298
72
Jeremy MCCLURE
Jeremy MCCLURE #72
Male AWAD
04:55:01
04:55:01
1
(268)
AWAD
1
25
Male
268
00:33:06
02:21:12
01:54:33
2:36 min/km
565
73
Jonathon CONSIDINE
Jonathon CONSIDINE #73
Male 25-29
05:14:48
05:14:48
52
(491)
25-29
52
25
Male
491
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:32:09
02:35:13
02:03:02
2:47 min/km
74
Jason ROBINS
Jason ROBINS #74
Male 35-39
Query
Query
35-39
39
Male
00:42:39
02:52:52
min/km
75
Ben ALDOUS
Ben ALDOUS #75
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
29
Male
Bassendean
min/km
173
76
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #76
Male 25-29
04:42:28
04:42:28
21
(157)
25-29
21
27
Male
157
XTR Triathlon Club
00:36:38
02:22:14
01:38:26
2:29 min/km
709
77
Todd BAKER
Todd BAKER #77
Male 25-29
05:23:57
05:23:57
67
(600)
25-29
67
27
Male
600
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:38:57
02:46:28
01:53:16
2:51 min/km
© 2023