Cockburn Gateway 2011 Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim
13 Mar 2011
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
1
186
Jason EVANS
Jason EVANS #186
Male 15-24
00:17:07
00:17:07
1
(1)
15-24
1
Male
1
11:24 min/km
2
151
Kaine WHITE
Kaine WHITE #151
Male Under 15
00:17:41
00:17:41
1
(2)
Under 15
1
Male
2
11:47 min/km
3
365
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #365
Male 45-54
00:17:52
00:17:52
1
(3)
45-54
1
Male
3
11:54 min/km
4
277
Damien EYRE
Damien EYRE #277
Male 35-44
00:18:09
00:18:09
1
(4)
35-44
1
Male
4
12:06 min/km
5
196
Michael SWADDLE
Michael SWADDLE #196
Male 15-24
00:18:26
00:18:26
2
(5)
15-24
2
Male
5
12:17 min/km
6
132
Zachary BEVAN
Zachary BEVAN #132
Male Under 15
00:18:31
00:18:31
2
(6)
Under 15
2
Male
6
12:20 min/km
7
199
Gabriel WRIGHT
Gabriel WRIGHT #199
Male 15-24
00:18:34
00:18:34
3
(7)
15-24
3
Male
7
12:22 min/km
8
189
Matthew LUFF
Matthew LUFF #189
Male 15-24
00:18:49
00:18:49
4
(8)
15-24
4
Male
8
12:32 min/km
11
290
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #290
Male 35-44
00:19:23
00:19:23
2
(9)
35-44
2
Male
9
12:55 min/km
13
152
Solomon WRIGHT
Solomon WRIGHT #152
Male Under 15
00:19:31
00:19:31
3
(10)
Under 15
3
Male
10
13:00 min/km
14
300
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #300
Male 35-44
00:19:38
00:19:38
3
(11)
35-44
3
Male
11
13:05 min/km
15
760
Rob VAN SELM
Rob VAN SELM #760
Male 35-44
00:20:06
00:20:06
4
(12)
35-44
4
Male
12
13:23 min/km
17
778
Andrew TYACK
Andrew TYACK #778
Male 15-24
00:20:23
00:20:23
5
(13)
15-24
5
Male
13
13:35 min/km
18
149
Trent WEIR
Trent WEIR #149
Male Under 15
00:20:28
00:20:28
4
(14)
Under 15
4
Male
14
13:38 min/km
19
228
Matthew POWERS
Matthew POWERS #228
Male 25-34
00:20:34
00:20:34
1
(15)
25-34
1
Male
15
13:42 min/km
23
298
Peter THOMPSON
Peter THOMPSON #298
Male 35-44
00:20:47
00:20:47
5
(16)
35-44
5
Male
16
13:51 min/km
24
374
Wayne DOHMEN
Wayne DOHMEN #374
Male 45-54
00:20:53
00:20:53
2
(17)
45-54
2
Male
17
13:55 min/km
26
421
Paul WILKINSON
Paul WILKINSON #421
Male 45-54
00:21:05
00:21:05
3
(18)
45-54
3
Male
18
14:03 min/km
27
223
Mark DAVEY
Mark DAVEY #223
Male 25-34
00:21:07
00:21:07
2
(19)
25-34
2
Male
19
14:04 min/km
28
197
Nathan TODORO
Nathan TODORO #197
Male 15-24
00:21:12
00:21:12
6
(20)
15-24
6
Male
20
14:08 min/km
29
231
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #231
Male 25-34
00:21:12
00:21:12
3
(21)
25-34
3
Male
21
14:08 min/km
31
143
Jon SAMMUT
Jon SAMMUT #143
Male Under 15
00:21:13
00:21:13
5
(22)
Under 15
5
Male
22
14:08 min/km
34
295
Dan SOANES
Dan SOANES #295
Male 35-44
00:21:17
00:21:17
6
(23)
35-44
6
Male
23
14:11 min/km
35
195
Adrian SUCIPTO
Adrian SUCIPTO #195
Male 15-24
00:21:20
00:21:20
7
(24)
15-24
7
Male
24
14:13 min/km
37
188
Mark LUCKIN **
Mark LUCKIN ** #188
Male 15-24
00:21:22
00:21:22
8
(25)
15-24
8
Male
25
14:14 min/km
38
198
Ryan WHIDDETT
Ryan WHIDDETT #198
Male 15-24
00:21:22
00:21:22
9
(26)
15-24
9
Male
26
14:14 min/km
40
403
Colin PLANT
Colin PLANT #403
Male 45-54
00:21:24
00:21:24
4
(27)
45-54
4
Male
27
14:16 min/km
41
222
Daniel BELL
Daniel BELL #222
Male 25-34
00:21:29
00:21:29
4
(28)
25-34
4
Male
28
14:19 min/km
42
754
Damon BROWN
Damon BROWN #754
Male 25-34
00:21:29
00:21:29
5
(29)
25-34
5
Male
29
14:19 min/km
44
422
Glenn WILLIAMS
Glenn WILLIAMS #422
Male 45-54
00:21:31
00:21:31
5
(30)
45-54
5
Male
30
14:20 min/km
45
182
Cadwgan BRATTON-PALMER
Cadwgan BRATTON-PALMER #182
Male 15-24
00:21:33
00:21:33
10
(31)
15-24
10
Male
31
14:22 min/km
46
394
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #394
Male 45-54
00:21:35
00:21:35
6
(32)
45-54
6
Male
32
14:23 min/km
47
485
Ted THOMPSON **
Ted THOMPSON ** #485
Male 55-64
00:21:37
00:21:37
1
(33)
55-64
1
Male
33
14:24 min/km
49
395
Rod MANSON
Rod MANSON #395
Male 45-54
00:21:40
00:21:40
7
(34)
45-54
7
Male
34
14:26 min/km
53
306
Nick WYATT
Nick WYATT #306
Male 35-44
00:21:45
00:21:45
7
(35)
35-44
7
Male
35
14:30 min/km
54
449
Keith NORTON
Keith NORTON #449
Male 55-64
00:21:58
00:21:58
2
(36)
55-64
2
Male
36
14:38 min/km
55
226
Peter MILLER **
Peter MILLER ** #226
Male 25-34
00:22:02
00:22:02
6
(37)
25-34
6
Male
37
14:41 min/km
56
368
Peter BUBRZYCKI
Peter BUBRZYCKI #368
Male 45-54
00:22:09
00:22:09
8
(38)
45-54
8
Male
38
14:46 min/km
57
232
Julian TREZISE
Julian TREZISE #232
Male 25-34
00:22:13
00:22:13
7
(39)
25-34
7
Male
39
14:48 min/km
58
480
Stephen POWERS
Stephen POWERS #480
Male 55-64
00:22:19
00:22:19
3
(40)
55-64
3
Male
40
14:52 min/km
60
191
Korey MORRONE
Korey MORRONE #191
Male 15-24
00:22:26
00:22:26
11
(41)
15-24
11
Male
41
14:57 min/km
64
224
Neil DROUET
Neil DROUET #224
Male 25-34
00:22:29
00:22:29
8
(42)
25-34
8
Male
42
14:59 min/km
65
225
David MCCALLUM
David MCCALLUM #225
Male 25-34
00:22:30
00:22:30
9
(43)
25-34
9
Male
43
15:00 min/km
67
138
Andrew METCALFE
Andrew METCALFE #138
Male Under 15
00:22:34
00:22:34
6
(44)
Under 15
6
Male
44
15:02 min/km
68
136
Sam HEWITT-DUTTON
Sam HEWITT-DUTTON #136
Male Under 15
00:22:35
00:22:35
7
(45)
Under 15
7
Male
45
15:03 min/km
71
192
Ciaran MURRAY
Ciaran MURRAY #192
Male 15-24
00:22:45
00:22:45
12
(46)
15-24
12
Male
46
15:10 min/km
74
775
Kim SMITH
Kim SMITH #775
Male 35-44
00:22:50
00:22:50
8
(47)
35-44
8
Male
47
15:13 min/km
76
287
Daniel MACHIN
Daniel MACHIN #287
Male 35-44
00:22:52
00:22:52
9
(48)
35-44
9
Male
48
15:14 min/km
78
393
Ken LAPHAM
Ken LAPHAM #393
Male 45-54
00:22:56
00:22:56
9
(49)
45-54
9
Male
49
15:17 min/km
79
424
Greg YOUNG
Greg YOUNG #424
Male 45-54
00:22:57
00:22:57
10
(50)
45-54
10
Male
50
15:18 min/km
© 2023