Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim
10 Mar 2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Advanced
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (47 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
Pace
Wave
4
423
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #423
Male 65-74
00:17:22.19
00:17:22.19
1
(4)
65-74
1
Male
4
MSWA
Claremont Masters
02:13:35.46
3
1
00:20:30
11:34 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
55
516
George CHESTERS
George CHESTERS #516
Male 65-74
00:21:39.42
00:21:39.42
2
(31)
65-74
2
00:04:17.23
Male
31
00:23:00
14:26 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
96
682
Stephen FERGUSON
Stephen FERGUSON #682
Male 65-74
00:22:59.31
00:22:59.31
3
(52)
65-74
3
00:05:37.12
Male
52
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
02:23:35.74
5
3
00:25:00
15:19 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
101
368
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #368
Male 65-74
00:23:10.75
00:23:10.75
4
(55)
65-74
4
00:05:48.55
Male
55
00:26:00
15:27 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
130
1356
Hugh THOMSON
Hugh THOMSON #1356
Male 65-74
00:23:51.05
00:23:51.05
5
(70)
65-74
5
00:06:28.86
Male
70
00:27:00
15:54 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
132
1153
Stephen POWERS
Stephen POWERS #1153
Male 65-74
00:23:54.88
00:23:54.88
6
(71)
65-74
6
00:06:32.69
Male
71
00:25:10
15:56 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
173
907
Paddy KNIGHT
Paddy KNIGHT #907
Male 65-74
00:24:39.92
00:24:39.92
7
(90)
65-74
7
00:07:17.73
Male
90
MSWA
Riverton Masters
1
00:27:00
16:26 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
219
557
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #557
Male 65-74
00:25:31.82
00:25:31.82
8
(110)
65-74
8
00:08:09.62
Male
110
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
02:23:35.74
5
4
00:26:19
17:01 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
240
481
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #481
Male 65-74
00:25:46.30
00:25:46.30
9
(118)
65-74
9
00:08:24.11
Male
118
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
2
00:27:00
17:10 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
246
176
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #176
Male 65-74
00:25:49.38
00:25:49.38
10
(120)
65-74
10
00:08:27.18
Male
120
MSWA
Armadale Masters
1
00:28:00
17:12 min/km
Wave 11 Purple
259
584
Steve CURTIN
Steve CURTIN #584
Male 65-74
00:26:04.61
00:26:04.61
11
(126)
65-74
11
00:08:42.42
Male
126
00:28:00
17:23 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
275
1192
Ray REYNOLDS
Ray REYNOLDS #1192
Male 65-74
00:26:17.62
00:26:17.62
12
(130)
65-74
12
00:08:55.42
Male
130
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
02:23:35.74
5
5
00:28:04
17:31 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
278
373
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #373
Male 65-74
00:26:24.26
00:26:24.26
13
(132)
65-74
13
00:09:02.06
Male
132
MSWA
Kwinana Masters
1
00:27:35
17:36 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
291
706
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #706
Male 65-74
00:26:39.51
00:26:39.51
14
(137)
65-74
14
00:09:17.31
Male
137
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
02:12:55.27
1
5
00:30:00
17:46 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
296
1068
Peter NEESHAM
Peter NEESHAM #1068
Male 65-74
00:26:45.70
00:26:45.70
15
(140)
65-74
15
00:09:23.50
Male
140
00:30:00
17:50 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
303
479
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #479
Male 65-74
00:26:54.02
00:26:54.02
16
(144)
65-74
16
00:09:31.82
Male
144
MSWA
Melville Masters
02:33:13.55
7
3
00:29:17
17:56 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
336
1150
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #1150
Male 65-74
00:27:26.16
00:27:26.16
17
(157)
65-74
17
00:10:03.96
Male
157
MSWA
Riverton Masters
2
00:28:00
18:17 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
345
813
Colin HOLDEN
Colin HOLDEN #813
Male 65-74
00:27:33.34
00:27:33.34
18
(160)
65-74
18
00:10:11.15
Male
160
MSWA
Busselton Masters
1
00:31:00
18:22 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
364
893
Allen KENNEDY
Allen KENNEDY #893
Male 65-74
00:27:41.53
00:27:41.53
19
(170)
65-74
19
00:10:19.33
Male
170
MSWA
Claremont Masters
02:13:35.46
3
3
00:30:00
18:27 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
366
1328
Allan TAYLOR
Allan TAYLOR #1328
Male 65-74
00:27:42.74
00:27:42.74
20
(171)
65-74
20
00:10:20.54
Male
171
MSWA
Bunbury Masters
2
00:32:21
18:28 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
388
803
Graham HICKS
Graham HICKS #803
Male 65-74
00:28:05.96
00:28:05.96
21
(179)
65-74
21
00:10:43.76
Male
179
MSWA
Armadale Masters
2
00:27:00
18:43 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
396
1073
John NEWING
John NEWING #1073
Male 65-74
00:28:14.39
00:28:14.39
22
(182)
65-74
22
00:10:52.19
Male
182
00:31:00
18:49 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
398
612
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #612
Male 65-74
00:28:16.44
00:28:16.44
23
(183)
65-74
23
00:10:54.24
Male
183
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
02:23:35.74
5
7
00:28:00
18:50 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
420
490
Wayne CABLE
Wayne CABLE #490
Male 65-74
00:28:30.09
00:28:30.09
24
(189)
65-74
24
00:11:07.89
Male
189
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
02:23:35.74
5
8
00:30:00
19:00 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
450
615
David DONALDSON-STIFF
David DONALDSON-STIFF #615
Male 65-74
00:28:54.83
00:28:54.83
25
(200)
65-74
25
00:11:32.63
Male
200
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
02:29:17.37
6
4
00:34:03
19:16 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
459
503
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #503
Male 65-74
00:28:58.88
00:28:58.88
26
(205)
65-74
26
00:11:36.68
Male
205
00:35:00
19:19 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
470
883
William KAROLL
William KAROLL #883
Male 65-74
00:29:10.68
00:29:10.68
27
(209)
65-74
27
00:11:48.48
Male
209
00:29:01
19:27 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
498
1358
John THOMSON
John THOMSON #1358
Male 65-74
00:29:31.02
00:29:31.02
28
(218)
65-74
28
00:12:08.82
Male
218
00:30:00
19:40 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
502
1077
Greg NICHOLAS
Greg NICHOLAS #1077
Male 65-74
00:29:33.50
00:29:33.50
29
(220)
65-74
29
00:12:11.30
Male
220
00:30:00
19:42 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
527
933
Brian LEAVY
Brian LEAVY #933
Male 65-74
00:29:55.37
00:29:55.37
30
(233)
65-74
30
00:12:33.17
Male
233
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
02:12:55.27
1
8
00:40:00
19:56 min/km
Wave 10 Gold
584
326
Stephen A COOPER
Stephen A COOPER #326
Male 65-74
00:30:44.53
00:30:44.53
31
(250)
65-74
31
00:13:22.33
Male
250
MSWA
Somerset Masters
02:35:24.21
8
2
00:35:10
20:29 min/km
Wave 10 Gold
615
527
Greg COCKRAM
Greg COCKRAM #527
Male 65-74
00:31:20.38
00:31:20.38
32
(259)
65-74
32
00:13:58.19
Male
259
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
02:23:35.74
5
10
00:34:13
20:53 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
616
540
Murray CORP
Murray CORP #540
Male 65-74
00:31:21.58
00:31:21.58
33
(260)
65-74
33
00:13:59.38
Male
260
MSWA
Somerset Masters
02:35:24.21
8
3
00:30:00
20:54 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
627
1203
Frank RIPPER
Frank RIPPER #1203
Male 65-74
00:31:32.99
00:31:32.99
34
(264)
65-74
34
00:14:10.80
Male
264
MSWA
Melville Masters
02:33:13.55
7
4
00:33:00
21:01 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
633
801
Geoff HENNESSY
Geoff HENNESSY #801
Male 65-74
00:31:38.80
00:31:38.80
35
(267)
65-74
35
00:14:16.60
Male
267
00:35:00
21:05 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
637
1058
David MURPHY
David MURPHY #1058
Male 65-74
00:31:40.87
00:31:40.87
36
(270)
65-74
36
00:14:18.67
Male
270
00:42:00
21:07 min/km
Wave 11 Purple
668
1206
Greg RIX
Greg RIX #1206
Male 65-74
00:32:36.53
00:32:36.53
37
(279)
65-74
37
00:15:14.33
Male
279
00:45:00
21:44 min/km
Wave 11 Purple
699
407
Paul BENNETT
Paul BENNETT #407
Male 65-74
00:33:15.96
00:33:15.96
38
(288)
65-74
38
00:15:53.76
Male
288
00:40:00
22:10 min/km
Wave 10 Gold
727
903
Robert KIERNAN
Robert KIERNAN #903
Male 65-74
00:34:30.44
00:34:30.44
39
(297)
65-74
39
00:17:08.24
Male
297
00:39:30
23:00 min/km
Wave 10 Gold
776
1243
Joe SELDEN
Joe SELDEN #1243
Male 65-74
00:36:51.88
00:36:51.88
40
(312)
65-74
40
00:19:29.68
Male
312
00:33:26
24:34 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
784
618
Graeme DONOVAN
Graeme DONOVAN #618
Male 65-74
00:37:29.30
00:37:29.30
41
(314)
65-74
41
00:20:07.10
Male
314
00:43:00
24:59 min/km
Wave 11 Purple
810
601
Jeff DICK
Jeff DICK #601
Male 65-74
00:39:41.73
00:39:41.73
42
(320)
65-74
42
00:22:19.54
Male
320
TriClub
Busselton Triathlon Club
1
00:40:00
26:27 min/km
Wave 10 Gold
818
755
Fran GRESLEY
Fran GRESLEY #755
Male 65-74
00:40:52.27
00:40:52.27
43
(322)
65-74
43
00:23:30.07
Male
322
00:45:00
27:14 min/km
Wave 11 Purple
1276
Peter SMITH
Peter SMITH #1276
Male 65-74
Not started
Not started
65-74
Male
00:35:00
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
1187
Henri REYBURN
Henri REYBURN #1187
Male 65-74
Not started
Not started
65-74
Male
00:38:00
Wave 10 Gold
1452
Graham WILKINSON
Graham WILKINSON #1452
Male 65-74
Not started
Not started
65-74
Male
00:45:00
Wave 11 Purple
942
Mark LEHMANN
Mark LEHMANN #942
Male 65-74
Not started
Not started
65-74
Male
00:32:30
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
Page 1 of 1 (47 items)
© 2023