Cottesloe Classic Mile
6 Jan 2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (379 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
EstTime
Pace
Wave
338
4
Prajwal ADHIKARI
Prajwal ADHIKARI #4
Male 30-34
00:43:11.7
00:43:11.7
17
(178)
30-34
17
00:16:48.9
Male
178
00:30:00
26:59 min/km
Wave 2 Green
70
5
Ric AINLEY
Ric AINLEY #5
Male 70-74
00:26:59.4
00:26:59.4
1
(43)
70-74
1
Male
43
00:28:00
16:52 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
129
6
Dave AITCHESON
Dave AITCHESON #6
Male 50-54
00:29:24.4
00:29:24.4
16
(77)
50-54
16
00:06:48.0
Male
77
00:36:00
18:22 min/km
Wave 3 Pink
161
7
Daniel AITKEN
Daniel AITKEN #7
Male 40-44
00:30:27.9
00:30:27.9
10
(93)
40-44
10
00:06:51.0
Male
93
00:28:17
19:02 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
74
9
Steven ALDER
Steven ALDER #9
Male 55-59
00:27:05.5
00:27:05.5
6
(44)
55-59
6
00:06:44.9
Male
44
00:29:41
16:55 min/km
Wave 2 Green
261
10
Edward ALLEN
Edward ALLEN #10
Male 40-44
00:34:18.6
00:34:18.6
16
(139)
40-44
16
00:10:41.7
Male
139
00:32:00
21:26 min/km
Wave 2 Green
313
12
Warwick ARCHER
Warwick ARCHER #12
Male 75-79
00:38:21.4
00:38:21.4
3
(163)
75-79
3
00:12:03.5
Male
163
00:45:00
23:58 min/km
Wave 4 White
139
14
Jamie BAGBY
Jamie BAGBY #14
Male 30-34
00:29:42.5
00:29:42.5
4
(83)
30-34
4
00:03:19.7
Male
83
00:30:00
18:34 min/km
Wave 2 Green
249
18
Mike BALL
Mike BALL #18
Male 35-39
00:34:01.7
00:34:01.7
10
(134)
35-39
10
00:10:15.0
Male
134
00:35:00
21:16 min/km
Wave 3 Pink
67
19
Josh BARKER
Josh BARKER #19
Male 35-39
00:26:51.6
00:26:51.6
3
(42)
35-39
3
00:03:04.9
Male
42
00:30:00
16:47 min/km
Wave 2 Green
316
20
Matthew BARNDON
Matthew BARNDON #20
Male 35-39
00:38:35.7
00:38:35.7
11
(164)
35-39
11
00:14:49.0
Male
164
00:38:00
24:07 min/km
Wave 4 White
211
24
Glenn BASKERVILLE
Glenn BASKERVILLE #24
Male 40-44
00:32:17.1
00:32:17.1
14
(118)
40-44
14
00:08:40.2
Male
118
00:33:00
20:10 min/km
Wave 3 Pink
53
25
Reginald BEATON
Reginald BEATON #25
Male 60-64
00:25:50.0
00:25:50.0
1
(33)
60-64
1
Male
33
00:25:30
16:08 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
165
27
Oliver BEVAN
Oliver BEVAN #27
Male 35-39
00:30:33.8
00:30:33.8
6
(96)
35-39
6
00:06:47.1
Male
96
00:29:59
19:06 min/km
Wave 2 Green
230
28
Peran BISHOP
Peran BISHOP #28
Male 30-34
00:32:58.9
00:32:58.9
9
(126)
30-34
9
00:06:36.1
Male
126
00:32:00
20:36 min/km
Wave 2 Green
12
29
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #29
Male 65-69
00:20:20.7
00:20:20.7
1
(9)
65-69
1
Male
9
00:20:00
12:42 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
134
31
Rick BOND
Rick BOND #31
Male 55-59
00:29:28.9
00:29:28.9
13
(80)
55-59
13
00:09:08.3
Male
80
00:35:00
18:25 min/km
Wave 3 Pink
1
32
Robbie BONSALL
Robbie BONSALL #32
Male Top 3
00:17:24.9
00:17:24.9
1
(1)
Top 3
1
Male
1
00:16:30
10:53 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
126
34
Neil BOWIE
Neil BOWIE #34
Male 65-69
00:29:18.6
00:29:18.6
3
(75)
65-69
3
00:08:57.9
Male
75
00:31:01
18:19 min/km
Wave 2 Green
146
35
Stefan BRAVO
Stefan BRAVO #35
Male 40-44
00:29:54.7
00:29:54.7
8
(86)
40-44
8
00:06:17.8
Male
86
00:35:00
18:41 min/km
Wave 3 Pink
288
36
Nick BRETLAND
Nick BRETLAND #36
Male 65-69
00:36:09.0
00:36:09.0
8
(150)
65-69
8
00:15:48.3
Male
150
00:40:01
22:35 min/km
Wave 4 White
337
41
Tom BROWN
Tom BROWN #41
Male 75-79
00:43:08.7
00:43:08.7
4
(177)
75-79
4
00:16:50.8
Male
177
00:40:00
26:57 min/km
Wave 4 White
204
43
Raymond BROWNING
Raymond BROWNING #43
Male 50-54
00:32:02.3
00:32:02.3
20
(114)
50-54
20
00:09:25.9
Male
114
00:35:30
20:01 min/km
Wave 3 Pink
18
44
Bay BRUCE
Bay BRUCE #44
Male 12-17
00:21:52.6
00:21:52.6
3
(11)
12-17
3
00:02:39.4
Male
11
00:20:40
13:40 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
52
45
Ashley BURGESS
Ashley BURGESS #45
Male 35-39
00:25:49.9
00:25:49.9
2
(32)
35-39
2
00:02:03.2
Male
32
00:23:00
16:08 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
138
47
Paul BURTON
Paul BURTON #47
Male 50-54
00:29:41.5
00:29:41.5
17
(82)
50-54
17
00:07:05.1
Male
82
00:29:00
18:33 min/km
Wave 2 Green
125
49
Joshua CAMPBELL
Joshua CAMPBELL #49
Male 12-17
00:29:18.3
00:29:18.3
9
(74)
12-17
9
00:10:05.1
Male
74
00:35:00
18:18 min/km
Wave 3 Pink
291
50
Stuart CAMPBELL
Stuart CAMPBELL #50
Male 55-59
00:36:22.4
00:36:22.4
23
(152)
55-59
23
00:16:01.8
Male
152
00:38:00
22:44 min/km
Wave 4 White
49
51
Saxon CAPETILLO
Saxon CAPETILLO #51
Male 12-17
00:25:34.2
00:25:34.2
5
(29)
12-17
5
00:06:21.0
Male
29
00:30:20
15:58 min/km
Wave 2 Green
240
52
Kevin CARLSON
Kevin CARLSON #52
Male 55-59
00:33:31.4
00:33:31.4
20
(131)
55-59
20
00:13:10.8
Male
131
01:00:00
20:57 min/km
Wave 4 White
279
53
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #53
Male 70-74
00:35:21.1
00:35:21.1
4
(145)
70-74
4
00:08:21.7
Male
145
00:32:00
22:05 min/km
Wave 2 Green
260
54
Simon CASSELL
Simon CASSELL #54
Male 60-64
00:34:18.2
00:34:18.2
9
(138)
60-64
9
00:08:28.2
Male
138
01:00:00
21:26 min/km
Wave 4 White
147
55
Shane CAVANAGH
Shane CAVANAGH #55
Male 60-64
00:29:58.3
00:29:58.3
4
(87)
60-64
4
00:04:08.3
Male
87
00:27:09
18:43 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
187
56
Liam CHALMERS
Liam CHALMERS #56
Male 18-24
00:31:36.8
00:31:36.8
12
(106)
18-24
12
00:13:10.7
Male
106
00:30:00
19:45 min/km
Wave 2 Green
309
58
David CHAPPLE
David CHAPPLE #58
Male 45-49
00:37:51.6
00:37:51.6
12
(159)
45-49
12
00:14:28.9
Male
159
00:36:00
23:39 min/km
Wave 3 Pink
289
62
Matthew COLEMAN
Matthew COLEMAN #62
Male 50-54
00:36:10.9
00:36:10.9
23
(151)
50-54
23
00:13:34.5
Male
151
00:40:00
22:36 min/km
Wave 4 White
218
63
Zac COLEMAN
Zac COLEMAN #63
Male 18-24
00:32:36.5
00:32:36.5
14
(120)
18-24
14
00:14:10.4
Male
120
00:35:00
20:22 min/km
Wave 3 Pink
113
65
Jonathan COVER
Jonathan COVER #65
Male 35-39
00:28:54.3
00:28:54.3
4
(68)
35-39
4
00:05:07.6
Male
68
00:25:00
18:03 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
121
66
Maison COX
Maison COX #66
Male 40-44
00:29:10.3
00:29:10.3
7
(72)
40-44
7
00:05:33.4
Male
72
00:25:00
18:13 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
55
67
Keegan CRAGE
Keegan CRAGE #67
Male 45-49
00:26:07.3
00:26:07.3
3
(34)
45-49
3
00:02:44.6
Male
34
00:30:00
16:19 min/km
Wave 2 Green
179
68
David CRAIG
David CRAIG #68
Male 65-69
00:31:20.6
00:31:20.6
6
(104)
65-69
6
00:10:59.9
Male
104
00:38:00
19:35 min/km
Wave 4 White
60
69
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #69
Male 75-79
00:26:17.9
00:26:17.9
1
(37)
75-79
1
Male
37
00:26:00
16:26 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
70
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #70
Male 75-79
Not started
Not started
75-79
Male
00:26:02
Wave 1 Yellow
277
71
Callan CURTIS
Callan CURTIS #71
Male 12-17
00:35:05.8
00:35:05.8
10
(143)
12-17
10
00:15:52.6
Male
143
00:50:00
21:56 min/km
Wave 4 White
91
75
Shane DAVIES
Shane DAVIES #75
Male 55-59
00:27:48.6
00:27:48.6
9
(55)
55-59
9
00:07:28.0
Male
55
00:29:00
17:22 min/km
Wave 2 Green
62
77
David DILLON
David DILLON #77
Male 30-34
00:26:22.8
00:26:22.8
1
(39)
30-34
1
Male
39
00:28:16
16:29 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
353
78
Patrick DUBOIS
Patrick DUBOIS #78
Male 75-79
00:47:27.2
00:47:27.2
5
(182)
75-79
5
00:21:09.3
Male
182
00:40:00
29:39 min/km
Wave 4 White
100
80
Andrew DUNSDON
Andrew DUNSDON #80
Male 50-54
00:28:11.0
00:28:11.0
12
(61)
50-54
12
00:05:34.6
Male
61
00:29:01
17:36 min/km
Wave 2 Green
15
81
Ned ELDON
Ned ELDON #81
Male 12-17
00:21:20.1
00:21:20.1
2
(10)
12-17
2
00:02:06.9
Male
10
00:22:49
13:20 min/km
Wave 1 Yellow
83
Simon ERICKSON
Simon ERICKSON #83
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
00:25:00
Wave 1 Yellow
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (379 items)
© 2023