2023 ICF Canoe Ocean Racing World Championships
30 Nov 2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
SS1 World Championships
SS2 World Championships
Mayors Cup
Category Results
Secondary Categories
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Categories
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (488 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Dist
Pace
Wave
310
1
Anneka KIDD
Anneka KIDD #1
Female Senior
01:43:48.3
01:43:48.3
12
(54)
Senior
12
00:21:12.5
Open
46
Female
54
AUS
21
4:56 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
164
2
Róisín CAHILL
Róisín CAHILL #2
Female Senior
01:31:29.6
01:31:29.6
5
(14)
Senior
5
00:08:53.8
Open
14
Female
14
IRL
21
4:21 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
22
3
Claas GEBHARDT
Claas GEBHARDT #3
Male Senior
01:16:17.5
01:16:17.5
14
(22)
Senior
14
00:04:31.0
Open
21
Male
22
GER
21
3:37 min/km
Wave 2 M Jnr U23 Senior M35-49
71
4
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #4
Female Senior
01:22:35.8
01:22:35.8
1
(1)
Senior
1
Open
1
Female
1
AUS
21
3:55 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
385
5
Frances LEONG
Frances LEONG #5
Female Senior
01:58:20.1
01:58:20.1
18
(82)
Senior
18
00:35:44.3
Open
57
Female
82
SIN
21
5:38 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
301
6
Cat O'LEARY
Cat O'LEARY #6
Female Senior
01:43:08.2
01:43:08.2
10
(48)
Senior
10
00:20:32.4
Open
41
Female
48
AUS
21
4:54 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
170
7
Francesca KIDD
Francesca KIDD #7
Female Senior
01:31:44.0
01:31:44.0
6
(18)
Senior
6
00:09:08.2
Open
18
Female
18
AUS
21
4:22 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
190
8
Montannah MURRAY
Montannah MURRAY #8
Female Senior
01:33:13.1
01:33:13.1
7
(25)
Senior
7
00:10:37.3
Open
24
Female
25
AUS
21
4:26 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
134
9
Brianna MASSIE
Brianna MASSIE #9
Female Senior
01:27:49.2
01:27:49.2
3
(10)
Senior
3
00:05:13.4
Open
10
Female
10
AUS
21
4:10 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
340
10
Erika ICHIHARA
Erika ICHIHARA #10
Female Senior
01:48:01.1
01:48:01.1
16
(65)
Senior
16
00:25:25.3
Open
52
Female
65
JPN
21
5:08 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
336
11
Megumi KONNO
Megumi KONNO #11
Female Senior
01:47:26.5
01:47:26.5
15
(63)
Senior
15
00:24:50.7
Open
51
Female
63
JPN
21
5:06 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
138
12
Judit VERGES XIFRA
Judit VERGES XIFRA #12
Female Senior
01:28:01.7
01:28:01.7
4
(11)
Senior
4
00:05:25.9
Open
11
Female
11
ESP
21
4:11 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
111
13
Melanie VAN NIEKERK
Melanie VAN NIEKERK #13
Female Senior
01:26:17.9
01:26:17.9
2
(5)
Senior
2
00:03:42.1
Open
5
Female
5
ZAF
21
4:06 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
355
14
Chloe NAUTA
Chloe NAUTA #14
Female Senior
01:51:29.8
01:51:29.8
17
(70)
Senior
17
00:28:54.0
Open
54
Female
70
SWE
21
5:18 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
321
15
Mathilde BAGEIN
Mathilde BAGEIN #15
Female Senior
01:45:20.2
01:45:20.2
14
(59)
Senior
14
00:22:44.4
Open
49
Female
59
SIN
21
5:00 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
315
16
Lena KRAUS
Lena KRAUS #16
Female Senior
01:44:52.2
01:44:52.2
13
(57)
Senior
13
00:22:16.4
Open
48
Female
57
GBR
21
4:59 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
212
17
Danika MOWLEM
Danika MOWLEM #17
Female Senior
01:34:51.2
01:34:51.2
9
(29)
Senior
9
00:12:15.4
Open
28
Female
29
NZL
21
4:31 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
309
18
Vivianna MIRITIS
Vivianna MIRITIS #18
Female Senior
01:43:40.0
01:43:40.0
11
(53)
Senior
11
00:21:04.2
Open
45
Female
53
AUS
21
4:56 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
201
19
Hannah MINOGUE
Hannah MINOGUE #19
Female Senior
01:34:00.1
01:34:00.1
8
(28)
Senior
8
00:11:24.3
Open
27
Female
28
AUS
21
4:28 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
396
20
Ka Lee CHAN
Ka Lee CHAN #20
Female Senior
02:01:32.0
02:01:32.0
19
(90)
Senior
19
00:38:56.2
Open
59
Female
90
HKG
21
5:47 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
120
21
Nicole BIRKETT
Nicole BIRKETT #21
Female Masters (35-39)
01:26:55.2
01:26:55.2
2
(6)
Masters (35-39)
2
00:02:54.8
Open
6
Female
6
ZAF
21
4:08 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
342
22
Ellecia SAFFRON
Ellecia SAFFRON #22
Female Masters (40-44)
01:48:13.2
01:48:13.2
3
(66)
Masters (40-44)
3
00:15:10.7
Open
53
Female
66
UAE
21
5:09 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
188
23
Michele ERAY
Michele ERAY #23
Female Masters (40-44)
01:33:02.5
01:33:02.5
1
(24)
Masters (40-44)
1
Open
23
Female
24
USA
21
4:25 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
183
24
Chloe BUNNETT
Chloe BUNNETT #24
Female Masters (45-49)
01:32:51.9
01:32:51.9
1
(22)
Masters (45-49)
1
Open
22
Female
22
ESP
21
4:25 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
223
25
Amaia OSABA OLABERRI
Amaia OSABA OLABERRI #25
Female Masters (45-49)
01:35:24.5
01:35:24.5
3
(32)
Masters (45-49)
3
00:02:32.6
Open
31
Female
32
ESP
21
4:32 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
240
26
Lindsay ALLEN
Lindsay ALLEN #26
Male Masters (50-54)
01:36:08.8
01:36:08.8
31
(202)
Masters (50-54)
31
00:15:12.7
Age Group
105
Male
202
AUS
21
4:34 min/km
Wave 3 M50-54 M55-59 M60-64
421
27
Pik Yuk, Julie YU
Pik Yuk, Julie YU #27
Female Masters (50-54)
02:17:52.3
02:17:52.3
12
(103)
Masters (50-54)
12
00:44:55.9
Age Group
44
Female
103
HKG
21
6:33 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
416
28
Kathleen ALLEN
Kathleen ALLEN #28
Female Masters (60-64)
02:12:42.3
02:12:42.3
5
(101)
Masters (60-64)
5
00:21:11.5
Age Group
42
Female
101
AUS
21
6:19 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
166
29
Rosie EDWARDS
Rosie EDWARDS #29
Female Under 23
01:31:33.2
01:31:33.2
8
(15)
Under 23
8
00:06:45.8
Open
15
Female
15
GBR
21
4:21 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
279
30
Kalani LOCKE
Kalani LOCKE #30
Male Under 23
01:39:51.7
01:39:51.7
24
(236)
Under 23
24
00:25:19.8
Open
104
Male
236
AUS
21
4:45 min/km
Wave 2 M Jnr U23 Senior M35-49
304
31
Gemma ETHERIDGE
Gemma ETHERIDGE #31
Female Under 23
01:43:15.6
01:43:15.6
17
(49)
Under 23
17
00:18:28.2
Open
42
Female
49
AUS
21
4:55 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
158
32
Kate REGAN
Kate REGAN #32
Female Under 23
01:30:32.8
01:30:32.8
6
(12)
Under 23
6
00:05:45.4
Open
12
Female
12
AUS
21
4:18 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
122
33
Saskia HOCKLY
Saskia HOCKLY #33
Female Under 23
01:26:59.6
01:26:59.6
3
(7)
Under 23
3
00:02:12.2
Open
7
Female
7
ZAF
21
4:08 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
168
34
Phoebe WOODHOUSE
Phoebe WOODHOUSE #34
Female Under 23
01:31:39.9
01:31:39.9
9
(16)
Under 23
9
00:06:52.5
Open
16
Female
16
AUS
21
4:21 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
182
35
Sara MENGUAL
Sara MENGUAL #35
Female Under 23
01:32:49.0
01:32:49.0
12
(21)
Under 23
12
00:08:01.6
Open
21
Female
21
ESP
21
4:25 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
327
36
Harriet BROWN
Harriet BROWN #36
Female Under 23
01:46:20.1
01:46:20.1
18
(61)
Under 23
18
00:21:32.7
Open
50
Female
61
AUS
21
5:03 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
238
37
Claire DEWASTE
Claire DEWASTE #37
Female Under 23
01:36:00.3
01:36:00.3
14
(38)
Under 23
14
00:11:12.9
Open
35
Female
38
FRA
21
4:34 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
261
38
Kali WILDING
Kali WILDING #38
Female Under 23
01:38:30.4
01:38:30.4
16
(42)
Under 23
16
00:13:43.0
Open
38
Female
42
USA
21
4:41 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
39
Nicci VESELY
Nicci VESELY #39
Female Under 23
DNS
DNS
Under 23
Open
Female
AUS
21
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
131
40
Jasmine LOCKE
Jasmine LOCKE #40
Female Under 23
01:27:40.9
01:27:40.9
4
(8)
Under 23
4
00:02:53.5
Open
8
Female
8
AUS
21
4:10 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
169
41
Eliza MONNOCK
Eliza MONNOCK #41
Female Under 23
01:31:43.6
01:31:43.6
10
(17)
Under 23
10
00:06:56.2
Open
17
Female
17
AUS
21
4:22 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
108
42
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #42
Female Under 23
01:26:02.4
01:26:02.4
2
(4)
Under 23
2
00:01:15.0
Open
4
Female
4
USA
21
4:05 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
161
43
Jade WILSON
Jade WILSON #43
Female Under 23
01:30:58.9
01:30:58.9
7
(13)
Under 23
7
00:06:11.5
Open
13
Female
13
ZAF
21
4:19 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
93
44
Kira BESTER
Kira BESTER #44
Female Under 23
01:24:47.4
01:24:47.4
1
(3)
Under 23
1
Open
3
Female
3
ZAF
21
4:02 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
358
45
Nikki BAMFORTH
Nikki BAMFORTH #45
Female Under 23
01:51:48.9
01:51:48.9
19
(72)
Under 23
19
00:27:01.5
Open
55
Female
72
AUS
21
5:19 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
217
46
Katerina MILOVA
Katerina MILOVA #46
Female Under 23
01:35:13.2
01:35:13.2
13
(31)
Under 23
13
00:10:25.8
Open
30
Female
31
CZE
21
4:32 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
260
47
Irene GANA
Irene GANA #47
Female Under 23
01:38:22.2
01:38:22.2
15
(41)
Under 23
15
00:13:34.8
Open
37
Female
41
ESP
21
4:41 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
48
Selma ALIBEGOVIC
Selma ALIBEGOVIC #48
Female Under 23
DNS
DNS
Under 23
Open
Female
AUS
21
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
394
49
Alyssa HOW
Alyssa HOW #49
Female Junior
02:00:17.4
02:00:17.4
13
(88)
Junior
13
00:28:00.2
Open
58
Female
88
AUS
21
5:43 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
296
50
Harriet CHIN
Harriet CHIN #50
Female Junior
01:42:07.6
01:42:07.6
8
(46)
Junior
8
00:09:50.4
Open
40
Female
46
AUS
21
4:51 min/km
Wave 1 Female M65+ Para
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (488 items)
© 2023