Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim
12 Mar 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (154 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SwimAid
MSWAclub
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
21
1279
Ingrid VAN DER WEL
Ingrid VAN DER WEL #1279
Female 45-54
00:20:41.79
00:20:41.79
1
(5)
45-54
1
Female
5
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
02:21:53.02
4
1
00:22:29
Rockingham Masters
Rockingham
13:47 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
37
1220
Cara SUITER
Cara SUITER #1220
Female 45-54
00:21:19.91
00:21:19.91
2
(8)
45-54
2
00:00:38.12
Female
8
00:25:00
14:13 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
72
1072
Kareena PRESTON
Kareena PRESTON #1072
Female 45-54
00:22:49.01
00:22:49.01
3
(23)
45-54
3
00:02:07.22
Female
23
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
02:36:45.45
7
1
00:24:00
Fremantle Masters
Kwinana Swimming Club
15:12 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
76
581
Amanda EWIN
Amanda EWIN #581
Female 45-54
00:22:52.61
00:22:52.61
4
(26)
45-54
4
00:02:10.82
Female
26
00:27:07
15:15 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
83
396
Amanda BROWN
Amanda BROWN #396
Female 45-54
00:23:09.82
00:23:09.82
5
(30)
45-54
5
00:02:28.03
Female
30
00:24:00
15:26 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
89
1381
Anke SCHWEDAT
Anke SCHWEDAT #1381
Female 45-54
00:23:23.47
00:23:23.47
6
(33)
45-54
6
00:02:41.67
Female
33
15:35 min/km
Wave 11 Purple
92
314
Nicola AWANG
Nicola AWANG #314
Female 45-54
00:23:29.42
00:23:29.42
7
(36)
45-54
7
00:02:47.63
Female
36
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
02:21:53.02
4
4
00:24:00
Rockingham Masters
15:39 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
93
1241
Erica THOMAS
Erica THOMAS #1241
Female 45-54
00:23:29.60
00:23:29.60
8
(37)
45-54
8
00:02:47.81
Female
37
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
02:21:53.02
4
5
00:25:06
Rockingham Masters
15:39 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
97
438
Jeannette CASOTTI
Jeannette CASOTTI #438
Female 45-54
00:23:32.01
00:23:32.01
9
(39)
45-54
9
00:02:50.22
Female
39
MSWA
Guildford and Kalamunda Masters
2
00:24:20
Guildford and Kalamunda Masters
Guildford and Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club
15:41 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
102
1313
Kate WHEADON
Kate WHEADON #1313
Female 45-54
00:23:44.02
00:23:44.02
10
(42)
45-54
10
00:03:02.22
Female
42
00:27:00
15:49 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
124
1203
Karen STEELE
Karen STEELE #1203
Female 45-54
00:24:15.14
00:24:15.14
11
(51)
45-54
11
00:03:33.35
Female
51
00:25:30
16:10 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
131
1349
Karen WILSON
Karen WILSON #1349
Female 45-54
00:24:24.44
00:24:24.44
12
(55)
45-54
12
00:03:42.65
Female
55
00:26:30
16:16 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
137
477
Gemma COWAN
Gemma COWAN #477
Female 45-54
00:24:34.70
00:24:34.70
13
(57)
45-54
13
00:03:52.91
Female
57
MSWA
Leeming Masters
02:32:01.17
6
2
00:26:00
Leeming Masters
16:23 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
140
381
Julie BRAY
Julie BRAY #381
Female 45-54
00:24:39.79
00:24:39.79
14
(58)
45-54
14
00:03:58.00
Female
58
00:29:06
16:26 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
151
1135
Jo SANDERSON
Jo SANDERSON #1135
Female 45-54
00:24:47.38
00:24:47.38
15
(63)
45-54
15
00:04:05.59
Female
63
00:25:00
16:31 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
171
1299
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #1299
Female 45-54
00:25:05.37
00:25:05.37
16
(71)
45-54
16
00:04:23.58
Female
71
MSWA
Guildford and Kalamunda Masters
4
00:31:01
Guildford and Kalamunda Masters
16:43 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
192
296
Anne DOHERTY
Anne DOHERTY #296
Female 45-54
00:25:23.93
00:25:23.93
17
(79)
45-54
17
00:04:42.14
Female
79
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
02:21:53.02
4
7
00:55:00
Rockingham Masters
Rockingham
16:55 min/km
Wave 11 Purple
198
896
Karen MARTIN
Karen MARTIN #896
Female 45-54
00:25:30.70
00:25:30.70
18
(82)
45-54
18
00:04:48.91
Female
82
SWA
Victoria Park Swimming Club
1
00:26:00
Victoria Park Swimming Club
17:00 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
200
909
Narelle MCCLOREY
Narelle MCCLOREY #909
Female 45-54
00:25:31.91
00:25:31.91
19
(83)
45-54
19
00:04:50.12
Female
83
00:27:00
17:01 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
214
771
Karen JENKINS
Karen JENKINS #771
Female 45-54
00:25:47.99
00:25:47.99
20
(87)
45-54
20
00:05:06.20
Female
87
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
02:21:53.02
4
8
00:29:51
Rockingham Masters
Rockingham Triathlon Club
17:11 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
217
562
Jo EDMONDSTON
Jo EDMONDSTON #562
Female 45-54
00:25:49.79
00:25:49.79
21
(90)
45-54
21
00:05:08.00
Female
90
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
02:14:14.42
2
1
00:30:00
Perth City Swim Club
17:13 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
221
1308
Pia WENDT
Pia WENDT #1308
Female 45-54
00:25:58.58
00:25:58.58
22
(91)
45-54
22
00:05:16.78
Female
91
00:35:00
17:19 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
222
745
Sue HOWLETT
Sue HOWLETT #745
Female 45-54
00:25:59.20
00:25:59.20
23
(92)
45-54
23
00:05:17.40
Female
92
00:30:00
Wetsuit
17:19 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
237
1191
Kate SORENSEN
Kate SORENSEN #1191
Female 45-54
00:26:08.06
00:26:08.06
24
(99)
45-54
24
00:05:26.26
Female
99
MSWA
Melville Masters
02:40:08.69
8
1
00:28:01
Melville Masters
17:25 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
246
783
Lisa JULIAN
Lisa JULIAN #783
Female 45-54
00:26:17.32
00:26:17.32
25
(105)
45-54
25
00:05:35.53
Female
105
00:38:00
17:31 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
257
873
Jody MACKEY
Jody MACKEY #873
Female 45-54
00:26:27.31
00:26:27.31
26
(109)
45-54
26
00:05:45.52
Female
109
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
02:19:49.93
3
2
00:45:00
Beatty Park Masters
17:38 min/km
Wave 11 Purple
261
1238
Judy TEH
Judy TEH #1238
Female 45-54
00:26:36.08
00:26:36.08
27
(112)
45-54
27
00:05:54.28
Female
112
00:30:00
17:44 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
264
365
Justine BOLTON
Justine BOLTON #365
Female 45-54
00:26:39.12
00:26:39.12
28
(115)
45-54
28
00:05:57.33
Female
115
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
1
00:30:00
Stadium Triathlon Club
17:46 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
268
1272
Natalie TURNER
Natalie TURNER #1272
Female 45-54
00:26:43.60
00:26:43.60
29
(117)
45-54
29
00:06:01.81
Female
117
00:22:01
17:49 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
269
967
Sally MURPHY
Sally MURPHY #967
Female 45-54
00:26:43.76
00:26:43.76
30
(118)
45-54
30
00:06:01.97
Female
118
MSWA
Bunbury Masters
2
00:42:07
Bunbury Masters
17:49 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
270
855
Megan LISTON
Megan LISTON #855
Female 45-54
00:26:44.06
00:26:44.06
31
(119)
45-54
31
00:06:02.26
Female
119
00:30:00
17:49 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
282
262
Kara STONE
Kara STONE #262
Female 45-54
00:26:52.99
00:26:52.99
32
(127)
45-54
32
00:06:11.20
Female
127
00:30:00
17:55 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
284
613
Jackie GARDINER
Jackie GARDINER #613
Female 45-54
00:26:53.33
00:26:53.33
33
(128)
45-54
33
00:06:11.54
Female
128
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
02:14:14.42
2
3
00:25:04
Perth City Swim Club
17:55 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
287
1074
Anna PRICE
Anna PRICE #1074
Female 45-54
00:26:54.70
00:26:54.70
34
(129)
45-54
34
00:06:12.91
Female
129
SWA
North Coast Swim Club
3
00:30:00
North Coast Swim Club
17:56 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
288
582
Donna FARLEY
Donna FARLEY #582
Female 45-54
00:26:55.32
00:26:55.32
35
(130)
45-54
35
00:06:13.53
Female
130
00:35:00
17:56 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
299
1005
Ann ODGERS
Ann ODGERS #1005
Female 45-54
00:27:04.12
00:27:04.12
36
(137)
45-54
36
00:06:22.32
Female
137
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
1
00:35:00
Exceed Triathlon Club
18:02 min/km
Wave 9 Ocean Blue
303
1105
Teresa RICHARDS
Teresa RICHARDS #1105
Female 45-54
00:27:13.73
00:27:13.73
37
(140)
45-54
37
00:06:31.94
Female
140
00:23:00
18:09 min/km
Wave 6 Silver
304
1165
Alex SHORTER
Alex SHORTER #1165
Female 45-54
00:27:15.84
00:27:15.84
38
(141)
45-54
38
00:06:34.04
Female
141
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
02:30:46.72
5
4
00:26:05
Mandurah Masters
18:10 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
309
567
Lee ELLIS
Lee ELLIS #567
Female 45-54
00:27:27.63
00:27:27.63
39
(145)
45-54
39
00:06:45.84
Female
145
MSWA
Leeming Masters
02:32:01.17
6
3
00:27:00
Leeming Masters
18:18 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
319
902
Kerry MAY
Kerry MAY #902
Female 45-54
00:27:36.97
00:27:36.97
40
(151)
45-54
40
00:06:55.18
Female
151
00:28:00
18:24 min/km
Wave 7 Pink
340
935
Julie MCLEAN
Julie MCLEAN #935
Female 45-54
00:28:00.71
00:28:00.71
41
(164)
45-54
41
00:07:18.92
Female
164
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
02:19:49.93
3
6
00:30:00
Beatty Park Masters
18:40 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
343
746
Kim HUDSON
Kim HUDSON #746
Female 45-54
00:28:04.18
00:28:04.18
42
(165)
45-54
42
00:07:22.38
Female
165
00:40:00
18:42 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
345
1046
Natasha PERTWEE
Natasha PERTWEE #1046
Female 45-54
00:28:05.37
00:28:05.37
43
(166)
45-54
43
00:07:23.57
Female
166
TriClub
Rockingham Triathlon Club
1
00:30:00
Rockingham Triathlon Club
18:43 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
346
1002
Jan O'BRIEN
Jan O'BRIEN #1002
Female 45-54
00:28:05.38
00:28:05.38
44
(167)
45-54
44
00:07:23.58
Female
167
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
2
00:30:00
Stadium Triathlon Club
18:43 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
351
1236
Verna TAYLOR
Verna TAYLOR #1236
Female 45-54
00:28:07.84
00:28:07.84
45
(170)
45-54
45
00:07:26.05
Female
170
00:45:02
18:45 min/km
Wave 11 Purple
353
764
Rhiannon JAMES
Rhiannon JAMES #764
Female 45-54
00:28:10.22
00:28:10.22
46
(171)
45-54
46
00:07:28.43
Female
171
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
02:30:46.72
5
5
00:30:16
Mandurah Masters
18:46 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
363
470
Glenda COOTE
Glenda COOTE #470
Female 45-54
00:28:17.76
00:28:17.76
47
(175)
45-54
47
00:07:35.96
Female
175
00:32:00
18:51 min/km
Wave 8 Neon Green
373
1298
Daneawa WARDEN
Daneawa WARDEN #1298
Female 45-54
00:28:29.00
00:28:29.00
48
(179)
45-54
48
00:07:47.21
Female
179
00:40:00
18:59 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
375
1131
Donna RUSH-HARVEY
Donna RUSH-HARVEY #1131
Female 45-54
00:28:29.35
00:28:29.35
49
(180)
45-54
49
00:07:47.55
Female
180
MSWA
Westcoast Masters
1
00:40:00
Westcoast Masters
18:59 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
386
1109
Pamela RILEY
Pamela RILEY #1109
Female 45-54
00:28:36.83
00:28:36.83
50
(186)
45-54
50
00:07:55.04
Female
186
00:45:00
19:04 min/km
Wave 11 Purple
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (154 items)
© 2023