South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (236 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
1
4
Bailey ARMSTRONG
Bailey ARMSTRONG #4
Male Solo
03:48:14.03
03:48:14.03
1
(1)
Solo
1
20-24
1
Male
1
19.7
11:35 min/km
Wave 1 COTC
2
1
Kyle LEE
Kyle LEE #1
Male Solo
03:52:21.03
03:52:21.03
2
(2)
Solo
2
00:04:07.00
20-24
2
Male
2
19.7
11:47 min/km
Wave 1 COTC
3
3
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #3
Male Solo
03:54:12.18
03:54:12.18
3
(3)
Solo
3
00:05:58.15
20-24
3
Male
3
19.7
11:53 min/km
Wave 1 COTC
4
2
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #2
Male Solo
03:57:39.72
03:57:39.72
4
(4)
Solo
4
00:09:25.69
16-19
1
Male
4
19.7
12:03 min/km
Wave 1 COTC
10
6
Hayden FERGUSON
Hayden FERGUSON #6
Male Solo
04:27:42.79
04:27:42.79
5
(5)
Solo
5
00:39:28.75
16-19
2
Male
5
19.7
13:35 min/km
Wave 1 COTC
11
27
Michael LEDGER
Michael LEDGER #27
Male Solo
04:29:52.51
04:29:52.51
6
(6)
Solo
6
00:41:38.48
45-49
1
Male
6
19.7
13:41 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
13
7
Jacob DEARLE
Jacob DEARLE #7
Male Solo
04:31:39.85
04:31:39.85
7
(7)
Solo
7
00:43:25.82
20-24
4
Male
7
19.7
13:47 min/km
Wave 1 COTC
14
41
Liam RYAN
Liam RYAN #41
Male Solo
04:34:41.10
04:34:41.10
8
(8)
Solo
8
00:46:27.06
25-29
1
Male
8
19.7
13:56 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
15
26
Jack MYERS
Jack MYERS #26
Male Solo
04:35:46.22
04:35:46.22
9
(9)
Solo
9
00:47:32.18
20-24
5
Male
9
19.7
13:59 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
17
54
Ben MACKINNON
Ben MACKINNON #54
Male Solo
04:37:34.16
04:37:34.16
10
(10)
Solo
10
00:49:20.12
40-44
1
Male
10
19.7
14:05 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
18
94
Will SCOTT
Will SCOTT #94
Male Solo
04:37:43.96
04:37:43.96
11
(11)
Solo
11
00:49:29.92
35-39
1
Male
11
19.7
14:05 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
19
5
Nicholas ROLLO
Nicholas ROLLO #5
Male Solo
04:38:11.08
04:38:11.08
12
(12)
Solo
12
00:49:57.04
20-24
6
Male
12
19.7
14:07 min/km
Wave 1 COTC
20
50
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #50
Male Solo
04:38:23.20
04:38:23.20
13
(13)
Solo
13
00:50:09.16
40-44
2
Male
13
19.7
14:07 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
23
8
Andrew MORRIS
Andrew MORRIS #8
Male Solo
04:44:54.04
04:44:54.04
14
(14)
Solo
14
00:56:40.01
16-19
3
Male
14
19.7
14:27 min/km
Wave 1 COTC
24
66
Phil SALTER
Phil SALTER #66
Male Solo
04:45:35.62
04:45:35.62
15
(15)
Solo
15
00:57:21.59
30-34
1
Male
15
19.7
14:29 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
26
30
James BAKER
James BAKER #30
Male Solo
04:48:35.87
04:48:35.87
16
(16)
Solo
16
01:00:21.83
20-24
7
Male
16
19.7
14:38 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
27
53
Jay PRCHAL
Jay PRCHAL #53
Male Solo
04:49:44.86
04:49:44.86
17
(17)
Solo
17
01:01:30.82
45-49
2
Male
17
19.7
14:42 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
28
9
Thomas DREVERMAN
Thomas DREVERMAN #9
Male Solo
04:49:48.84
04:49:48.84
18
(18)
Solo
18
01:01:34.81
16-19
4
Male
18
19.7
14:42 min/km
Wave 1 COTC
31
40
James CLOTHIER
James CLOTHIER #40
Male Solo
04:50:14.50
04:50:14.50
19
(19)
Solo
19
01:02:00.46
35-39
2
Male
19
19.7
14:43 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
32
31
Jordan MCGRATH
Jordan MCGRATH #31
Male Solo
04:51:48.39
04:51:48.39
20
(20)
Solo
20
01:03:34.35
40-44
3
Male
20
19.7
14:48 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
33
10
Thomas ENGLAND
Thomas ENGLAND #10
Male Solo
04:52:27.28
04:52:27.28
21
(21)
Solo
21
01:04:13.24
25-29
2
Male
21
19.7
14:50 min/km
Wave 1 COTC
37
33
Jack GREAVES
Jack GREAVES #33
Male Solo
04:55:40.45
04:55:40.45
22
(22)
Solo
22
01:07:26.41
25-29
3
Male
22
19.7
15:00 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
38
39
Paul NEWSOME
Paul NEWSOME #39
Male Solo
04:55:46.63
04:55:46.63
23
(23)
Solo
23
01:07:32.60
40-44
4
Male
23
19.7
15:00 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
40
34
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #34
Male Solo
04:58:29.79
04:58:29.79
24
(24)
Solo
24
01:10:15.76
40-44
5
Male
24
19.7
15:09 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
42
47
Damon BROWN
Damon BROWN #47
Male Solo
04:58:43.29
04:58:43.29
25
(25)
Solo
25
01:10:29.25
45-49
3
Male
25
19.7
15:09 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
43
74
Greg PEIRCE
Greg PEIRCE #74
Male Solo
05:00:07.85
05:00:07.85
26
(26)
Solo
26
01:11:53.82
40-44
6
Male
26
19.7
15:14 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
45
159
Mitch BARNS
Mitch BARNS #159
Male Solo
05:03:06.03
05:03:06.03
27
(27)
Solo
27
01:14:51.99
30-34
2
Male
27
19.7
15:23 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
46
172
Troy OKEEFE
Troy OKEEFE #172
Male Solo
05:03:19.69
05:03:19.69
28
(28)
Solo
28
01:15:05.65
30-34
3
Male
28
19.7
15:23 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
48
44
Trevor VAN AURICH
Trevor VAN AURICH #44
Male Solo
05:08:45.16
05:08:45.16
29
(29)
Solo
29
01:20:31.12
50-54
1
Male
29
19.7
15:40 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
49
59
Benjamin RUETT
Benjamin RUETT #59
Male Solo
05:09:02.17
05:09:02.17
30
(30)
Solo
30
01:20:48.13
35-39
3
Male
30
19.7
15:41 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
51
88
Marc DICKSON
Marc DICKSON #88
Male Solo
05:09:34.11
05:09:34.11
31
(31)
Solo
31
01:21:20.07
14-15
1
Male
31
19.7
15:42 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
53
145
Conor O'BRIEN
Conor O'BRIEN #145
Male Solo
05:11:03.55
05:11:03.55
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:22:49.51
25-29
4
Male
32
19.7
15:47 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
54
70
Shaun CLEAVER
Shaun CLEAVER #70
Male Solo
05:11:47.38
05:11:47.38
33
(33)
Solo
33
01:23:33.34
45-49
4
Male
33
19.7
15:49 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
56
158
Brett HUITENGA
Brett HUITENGA #158
Male Solo
05:13:15.12
05:13:15.12
34
(34)
Solo
34
01:25:01.08
65-69
1
Male
34
19.7
15:54 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
57
117
Steven BOYD
Steven BOYD #117
Male Solo
05:13:33.99
05:13:33.99
35
(35)
Solo
35
01:25:19.95
40-44
7
Male
35
19.7
15:55 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
58
121
Jason HOOPER
Jason HOOPER #121
Male Solo
05:13:34.61
05:13:34.61
36
(36)
Solo
36
01:25:20.57
50-54
2
Male
36
19.7
15:55 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
59
331
Jesse MARTINO
Jesse MARTINO #331
Male Solo
05:13:52.55
05:13:52.55
37
(37)
Solo
37
01:25:38.51
25-29
5
Male
37
19.7
15:55 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
60
252
Michael PAYNE
Michael PAYNE #252
Male Solo
05:14:21.68
05:14:21.68
38
(38)
Solo
38
01:26:07.64
16-19
5
Male
38
19.7
15:57 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
61
57
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #57
Male Solo
05:15:18.12
05:15:18.12
39
(39)
Solo
39
01:27:04.08
50-54
3
Male
39
19.7
16:00 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
62
106
Sam HARLICK
Sam HARLICK #106
Male Solo
05:16:35.60
05:16:35.60
40
(40)
Solo
40
01:28:21.56
20-24
8
Male
40
19.7
16:04 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
63
123
Cooper BRINKWORTH
Cooper BRINKWORTH #123
Male Solo
05:17:17.53
05:17:17.53
41
(41)
Solo
41
01:29:03.49
20-24
9
Male
41
19.7
16:06 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
64
48
Madoc LANFEAR-APPLEBY
Madoc LANFEAR-APPLEBY #48
Male Solo
05:17:32.35
05:17:32.35
42
(42)
Solo
42
01:29:18.32
16-19
6
Male
42
19.7
16:07 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
65
99
Ryan KAYSER
Ryan KAYSER #99
Male Solo
05:17:49.81
05:17:49.81
43
(43)
Solo
43
01:29:35.78
30-34
4
Male
43
19.7
16:08 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
66
98
Jake HENDERSON
Jake HENDERSON #98
Male Solo
05:17:50.23
05:17:50.23
44
(44)
Solo
44
01:29:36.19
30-34
5
Male
44
19.7
16:08 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
67
63
Rhys SPICER
Rhys SPICER #63
Male Solo
05:18:37.59
05:18:37.59
45
(45)
Solo
45
01:30:23.56
35-39
4
Male
45
19.7
16:10 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
68
151
Liam PARDINI
Liam PARDINI #151
Male Solo
05:19:14.96
05:19:14.96
46
(46)
Solo
46
01:31:00.92
25-29
6
Male
46
19.7
16:12 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
69
152
Joel CARTER
Joel CARTER #152
Male Solo
05:19:14.96
05:19:14.96
47
(47)
Solo
47
01:31:00.92
25-29
7
Male
47
19.7
16:12 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
70
75
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #75
Male Solo
05:19:49.51
05:19:49.51
48
(48)
Solo
48
01:31:35.47
35-39
5
Male
48
19.7
16:14 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
71
122
Nicholas HUGHES
Nicholas HUGHES #122
Male Solo
05:19:51.34
05:19:51.34
49
(49)
Solo
49
01:31:37.30
25-29
8
Male
49
19.7
16:14 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
73
212
Mark BARWOOD
Mark BARWOOD #212
Male Solo
05:21:16.55
05:21:16.55
50
(50)
Solo
50
01:33:02.52
25-29
9
Male
50
19.7
16:18 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (236 items)
© 2023