South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (236 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
74
154
Chen Wei NG
Chen Wei NG #154
Male Solo
05:22:18.43
05:22:18.43
51
(51)
Solo
51
01:34:04.39
45-49
5
Male
51
19.7
16:21 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
75
101
Tom ELLIS
Tom ELLIS #101
Male Solo
05:22:53.54
05:22:53.54
52
(52)
Solo
52
01:34:39.50
35-39
6
Male
52
19.7
16:23 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
78
62
Nicholas CHAPMAN
Nicholas CHAPMAN #62
Male Solo
05:24:22.48
05:24:22.48
53
(53)
Solo
53
01:36:08.44
25-29
10
Male
53
19.7
16:27 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
79
58
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #58
Male Solo
05:24:48.29
05:24:48.29
54
(54)
Solo
54
01:36:34.26
45-49
6
Male
54
19.7
16:29 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
80
65
Sam RIX
Sam RIX #65
Male Solo
05:25:02.28
05:25:02.28
55
(55)
Solo
55
01:36:48.24
30-34
6
Male
55
19.7
16:29 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
84
322
Mike GREGORY
Mike GREGORY #322
Male Solo
05:28:48.49
05:28:48.49
56
(56)
Solo
56
01:40:34.46
55-59
1
Male
56
19.7
16:41 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
92
92
Blair HENDRIKS
Blair HENDRIKS #92
Male Solo
05:31:22.69
05:31:22.69
57
(57)
Solo
57
01:43:08.65
40-44
8
Male
57
19.7
16:49 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
93
86
James KELLEHER
James KELLEHER #86
Male Solo
05:32:16.43
05:32:16.43
58
(58)
Solo
58
01:44:02.39
35-39
7
Male
58
19.7
16:52 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
94
157
Julian ATLAS
Julian ATLAS #157
Male Solo
05:33:20.51
05:33:20.51
59
(59)
Solo
59
01:45:06.47
20-24
10
Male
59
19.7
16:55 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
95
81
Brett MCGHIE
Brett MCGHIE #81
Male Solo
05:33:32.53
05:33:32.53
60
(60)
Solo
60
01:45:18.49
35-39
8
Male
60
19.7
16:55 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
96
176
Lee CAMPBELL
Lee CAMPBELL #176
Male Solo
05:34:37.99
05:34:37.99
61
(61)
Solo
61
01:46:23.96
40-44
9
Male
61
19.7
16:59 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
97
90
Jarrett KANG
Jarrett KANG #90
Male Solo
05:35:30.37
05:35:30.37
62
(62)
Solo
62
01:47:16.33
20-24
11
Male
62
19.7
17:01 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
98
79
John MUIR
John MUIR #79
Male Solo
05:35:39.39
05:35:39.39
63
(63)
Solo
63
01:47:25.35
55-59
2
Male
63
19.7
17:02 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
99
168
Michael BONES
Michael BONES #168
Male Solo
05:35:52.93
05:35:52.93
64
(64)
Solo
64
01:47:38.89
30-34
7
Male
64
19.7
17:02 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
100
49
Ian HEMMINGS
Ian HEMMINGS #49
Male Solo
05:36:38.58
05:36:38.58
65
(65)
Solo
65
01:48:24.55
55-59
3
Male
65
19.7
17:05 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
101
305
Tom NEYLAN
Tom NEYLAN #305
Male Solo
05:38:19.31
05:38:19.31
66
(66)
Solo
66
01:50:05.28
45-49
7
Male
66
19.7
17:10 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
103
289
Niall MOONEY
Niall MOONEY #289
Male Solo
05:38:39.10
05:38:39.10
67
(67)
Solo
67
01:50:25.06
25-29
11
Male
67
19.7
17:11 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
105
114
Kal WILLIAMS
Kal WILLIAMS #114
Male Solo
05:38:58.76
05:38:58.76
68
(68)
Solo
68
01:50:44.72
30-34
8
Male
68
19.7
17:12 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
106
147
Sam FOGARTY
Sam FOGARTY #147
Male Solo
05:39:24.66
05:39:24.66
69
(69)
Solo
69
01:51:10.62
35-39
9
Male
69
19.7
17:13 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
109
385
Mark MURPHY
Mark MURPHY #385
Male Solo
05:39:59.01
05:39:59.01
70
(70)
Solo
70
01:51:44.98
50-54
4
Male
70
19.7
17:15 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
111
138
Alan ALBERT
Alan ALBERT #138
Male Solo
05:40:39.81
05:40:39.81
71
(71)
Solo
71
01:52:25.77
30-34
9
Male
71
19.7
17:17 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
112
93
Taegan JOLLY
Taegan JOLLY #93
Male Solo
05:40:53.12
05:40:53.12
72
(72)
Solo
72
01:52:39.08
20-24
12
Male
72
19.7
17:18 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
113
105
Brett JARDINE
Brett JARDINE #105
Male Solo
05:41:25.61
05:41:25.61
73
(73)
Solo
73
01:53:11.57
35-39
10
Male
73
19.7
17:19 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
114
146
Jeremy DODDS
Jeremy DODDS #146
Male Solo
05:43:33.12
05:43:33.12
74
(74)
Solo
74
01:55:19.08
25-29
12
Male
74
19.7
17:26 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
115
197
Scott CLAYTON
Scott CLAYTON #197
Male Solo
05:43:56.02
05:43:56.02
75
(75)
Solo
75
01:55:41.98
30-34
10
Male
75
19.7
17:27 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
116
64
Chris APLIN
Chris APLIN #64
Male Solo
05:44:20.24
05:44:20.24
76
(76)
Solo
76
01:56:06.20
40-44
10
Male
76
19.7
17:28 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
117
61
Rylan FABRICI
Rylan FABRICI #61
Male Solo
05:44:24.32
05:44:24.32
77
(77)
Solo
77
01:56:10.29
30-34
11
Male
77
19.7
17:28 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
118
326
Liam EPPS
Liam EPPS #326
Male Solo
05:45:40.18
05:45:40.18
78
(78)
Solo
78
01:57:26.15
30-34
12
Male
78
19.7
17:32 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
119
225
Mark NEWMAN
Mark NEWMAN #225
Male Solo
05:46:19.85
05:46:19.85
79
(79)
Solo
79
01:58:05.81
35-39
11
Male
79
19.7
17:34 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
120
110
Stuart BROWN
Stuart BROWN #110
Male Solo
05:46:59.53
05:46:59.53
80
(80)
Solo
80
01:58:45.49
35-39
12
Male
80
19.7
17:36 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
122
102
Sam GRIFFITHS
Sam GRIFFITHS #102
Male Solo
05:47:43.02
05:47:43.02
81
(81)
Solo
81
01:59:28.98
40-44
11
Male
81
19.7
17:39 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
123
97
Bay BRUCE
Bay BRUCE #97
Male Solo
05:48:07.30
05:48:07.30
82
(82)
Solo
82
01:59:53.27
14-15
2
Male
82
19.7
17:40 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
124
126
Findlay CLOVER
Findlay CLOVER #126
Male Solo
05:48:07.42
05:48:07.42
83
(83)
Solo
83
01:59:53.38
14-15
3
Male
83
19.7
17:40 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
125
250
Andrew GOSLING
Andrew GOSLING #250
Male Solo
05:48:30.20
05:48:30.20
84
(84)
Solo
84
02:00:16.16
45-49
8
Male
84
19.7
17:41 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
126
36
Lachlan CLINCH
Lachlan CLINCH #36
Male Solo
05:48:45.55
05:48:45.55
85
(85)
Solo
85
02:00:31.51
20-24
13
Male
85
19.7
17:42 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
128
328
Lachlan O'DONOGHUE
Lachlan O'DONOGHUE #328
Male Solo
05:49:40.01
05:49:40.01
86
(86)
Solo
86
02:01:25.98
25-29
13
Male
86
19.7
17:44 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
129
155
Matt HOPKINS
Matt HOPKINS #155
Male Solo
05:50:08.49
05:50:08.49
87
(87)
Solo
87
02:01:54.45
40-44
12
Male
87
19.7
17:46 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
132
234
Robert FRANCO
Robert FRANCO #234
Male Solo
05:51:53.37
05:51:53.37
88
(88)
Solo
88
02:03:39.33
45-49
9
Male
88
19.7
17:51 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
136
300
Tom CUNNEEN
Tom CUNNEEN #300
Male Solo
05:53:24.96
05:53:24.96
89
(89)
Solo
89
02:05:10.92
40-44
13
Male
89
19.7
17:56 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
137
143
Luke UPFOLD
Luke UPFOLD #143
Male Solo
05:53:36.56
05:53:36.56
90
(90)
Solo
90
02:05:22.53
50-54
5
Male
90
19.7
17:56 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
140
115
David BRACKSTONE
David BRACKSTONE #115
Male Solo
05:54:31.50
05:54:31.50
91
(91)
Solo
91
02:06:17.46
45-49
10
Male
91
19.7
17:59 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
141
111
Chad BROWNING
Chad BROWNING #111
Male Solo
05:55:21.64
05:55:21.64
92
(92)
Solo
92
02:07:07.60
40-44
14
Male
92
19.7
18:02 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
144
95
Hugh SMITH
Hugh SMITH #95
Male Solo
05:55:44.49
05:55:44.49
93
(93)
Solo
93
02:07:30.45
45-49
11
Male
93
19.7
18:03 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
146
89
Matthew THOMAS
Matthew THOMAS #89
Male Solo
05:55:50.88
05:55:50.88
94
(94)
Solo
94
02:07:36.84
35-39
13
Male
94
19.7
18:03 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
148
156
Ed LITTON
Ed LITTON #156
Male Solo
05:56:37.30
05:56:37.30
95
(95)
Solo
95
02:08:23.26
45-49
12
Male
95
19.7
18:06 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
149
184
Jamie WARNOCK
Jamie WARNOCK #184
Male Solo
05:58:16.37
05:58:16.37
96
(96)
Solo
96
02:10:02.33
55-59
4
Male
96
19.7
18:11 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
151
223
Tom GILBERT
Tom GILBERT #223
Male Solo
05:58:57.78
05:58:57.78
97
(97)
Solo
97
02:10:43.74
55-59
5
Male
97
19.7
18:13 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
153
165
Gary RYAN
Gary RYAN #165
Male Solo
05:59:57.51
05:59:57.51
98
(98)
Solo
98
02:11:43.47
30-34
13
Male
98
19.7
18:16 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
154
365
Justin TIDBURY
Justin TIDBURY #365
Male Solo
06:00:37.07
06:00:37.07
99
(99)
Solo
99
02:12:23.04
40-44
15
Male
99
19.7
18:18 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
156
344
Harley CUPITT
Harley CUPITT #344
Male Solo
06:01:36.57
06:01:36.57
100
(100)
Solo
100
02:13:22.53
30-34
14
Male
100
19.7
18:21 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (236 items)
© 2023