Swim Thru Perth
22 Jan 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
3.5km Swim Thru Perth
1.6km Classic Mile
Matilda Splash 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (108 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
EstTime
Wetsuit
Dist
Pace
51
23
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #23
Male 50-54
01:01:02.61
01:01:02.61
5
(33)
50-54
5
00:18:25.86
Male
33
Melville Masters
2
00:59:00
Yes
3.45
17:41 min/km
52
34
Elliott DUNCAN
Elliott DUNCAN #34
Male 35-39
01:01:12.04
01:01:12.04
6
(34)
35-39
6
00:15:35.38
Male
34
01:06:00
3.45
17:44 min/km
53
52
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #52
Male 50-54
01:01:56.47
01:01:56.47
6
(35)
50-54
6
00:19:19.72
Male
35
01:10:00
3.45
17:57 min/km
54
9
Andrew BITMEAD
Andrew BITMEAD #9
Male 40-44
01:02:14.72
01:02:14.72
6
(36)
40-44
6
00:19:30.72
Male
36
01:15:00
3.45
18:02 min/km
55
38
Alison FARMER
Alison FARMER #38
Female 55-59
01:02:21.21
01:02:21.21
1
(19)
55-59
1
Female
19
Claremont Masters
11
01:05:53
3.45
18:04 min/km
56
29
Carina COSTELLO
Carina COSTELLO #29
Female 55-59
01:02:24.45
01:02:24.45
2
(20)
55-59
2
00:00:03.24
Female
20
01:15:00
3.45
18:05 min/km
57
49
Stuart HAYWARD
Stuart HAYWARD #49
Male 40-44
01:02:26.76
01:02:26.76
7
(37)
40-44
7
00:19:42.77
Male
37
Perth City Swim Club
4
01:05:00
3.45
18:06 min/km
58
107
Alyce WITHNALL
Alyce WITHNALL #107
Female 35-39
01:02:28.50
01:02:28.50
2
(21)
35-39
2
00:08:39.35
Female
21
01:20:00
3.45
18:06 min/km
59
103
John WHITAKER
John WHITAKER #103
Male 55-59
01:02:50.61
01:02:50.61
7
(38)
55-59
7
00:15:25.92
Male
38
01:20:00
3.45
18:12 min/km
60
3
Nick ANTHONY
Nick ANTHONY #3
Male 35-39
01:03:02.72
01:03:02.72
7
(39)
35-39
7
00:17:26.06
Male
39
Riverton Masters
2
01:04:00
3.45
18:16 min/km
61
87
Karen SIMS
Karen SIMS #87
Female 50-54
01:03:12.83
01:03:12.83
3
(22)
50-54
3
00:13:49.09
Female
22
Mandurah Masters
1
01:10:54
3.45
18:19 min/km
62
43
Dave GILES
Dave GILES #43
Male 35-39
01:04:09.19
01:04:09.19
8
(40)
35-39
8
00:18:32.53
Male
40
01:10:00
3.45
18:35 min/km
63
90
Marjan STOLTE
Marjan STOLTE #90
Female 35-39
01:04:34.22
01:04:34.22
3
(23)
35-39
3
00:10:45.07
Female
23
Somerset Masters
3
01:10:01
3.45
18:42 min/km
64
33
Bonita DEVANEY
Bonita DEVANEY #33
Female 16-19
01:05:07.97
01:05:07.97
2
(24)
16-19
2
00:15:48.14
Female
24
01:10:00
3.45
18:52 min/km
65
106
Bruce WILSON
Bruce WILSON #106
Male 70+
01:05:32.40
01:05:32.40
3
(41)
70+
3
00:11:47.84
Male
41
01:05:01
3.45
18:59 min/km
66
12
Justine BOLTON
Justine BOLTON #12
Female 45-49
01:05:36.00
01:05:36.00
2
(25)
45-49
2
00:15:59.96
Female
25
01:12:00
3.45
19:00 min/km
67
32
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #32
Male 70+
01:06:23.34
01:06:23.34
4
(42)
70+
4
00:12:38.79
Male
42
Mandurah Masters
2
01:10:03
3.45
19:14 min/km
68
53
Richard HUGHES
Richard HUGHES #53
Male 60-64
01:06:39.33
01:06:39.33
1
(43)
60-64
1
Male
43
Claremont Masters
12
01:21:01
3.45
19:19 min/km
69
92
Luca TALMESIO
Luca TALMESIO #92
Male 45-49
01:06:55.64
01:06:55.64
2
(44)
45-49
2
00:06:59.63
Male
44
Rockingham Masters
1
01:30:05
3.45
19:23 min/km
70
21
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #21
Male 65-69
01:07:02.90
01:07:02.90
3
(45)
65-69
3
00:19:18.78
Male
45
Melville Masters
3
01:17:17
3.45
19:26 min/km
71
69
Yolande MCLEAN
Yolande MCLEAN #69
Female 50-54
01:07:10.69
01:07:10.69
4
(26)
50-54
4
00:17:46.95
Female
26
01:15:00
3.45
19:28 min/km
72
73
Kevin NEVILLE
Kevin NEVILLE #73
Male 25-29
01:07:31.06
01:07:31.06
2
(46)
25-29
2
00:22:13.08
Male
46
01:30:01
3.45
19:34 min/km
73
108
Georgina WOOD
Georgina WOOD #108
Female 30-34
01:07:40.51
01:07:40.51
3
(27)
30-34
3
00:15:19.28
Female
27
01:30:00
3.45
19:36 min/km
74
68
Kasse MCCUMMISKEY
Kasse MCCUMMISKEY #68
Female 35-39
01:08:14.69
01:08:14.69
4
(28)
35-39
4
00:14:25.54
Female
28
Beatty Park Masters
2
01:55:45
3.45
19:46 min/km
75
20
Brendon BUNNING
Brendon BUNNING #20
Male 65-69
01:09:05.10
01:09:05.10
4
(47)
65-69
4
00:21:20.98
Male
47
Bunbury Masters
2
01:02:00
3.45
20:01 min/km
76
7
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #7
Male 60-64
01:09:05.90
01:09:05.90
2
(48)
60-64
2
00:02:26.57
Male
48
Kwinana Masters
1
01:10:30
3.45
20:01 min/km
77
31
Jennifer CRAKE
Jennifer CRAKE #31
Female 70+
01:09:25.83
01:09:25.83
1
(29)
70+
1
Female
29
Mandurah Masters
3
01:16:40
3.45
20:07 min/km
78
8
Max BENNETT
Max BENNETT #8
Male 60-64
01:09:39.35
01:09:39.35
3
(49)
60-64
3
00:03:00.02
Male
49
Inglewood Masters
1
01:18:00
Yes
3.45
20:11 min/km
79
36
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #36
Male 60-64
01:09:58.80
01:09:58.80
4
(50)
60-64
4
00:03:19.47
Male
50
01:05:00
3.45
20:17 min/km
80
64
Graeme MAYES
Graeme MAYES #64
Male 60-64
01:10:51.35
01:10:51.35
5
(51)
60-64
5
00:04:12.02
Male
51
01:17:01
3.45
20:32 min/km
81
91
Joanne STONE
Joanne STONE #91
Female 55-59
01:13:20.68
01:13:20.68
3
(30)
55-59
3
00:10:59.47
Female
30
01:20:10
3.45
21:15 min/km
82
105
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #105
Female 70+
01:13:30.97
01:13:30.97
2
(31)
70+
2
00:04:05.14
Female
31
Maida Vale Masters
1
01:20:30
3.45
21:18 min/km
83
45
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #45
Male 70+
01:14:17.43
01:14:17.43
5
(52)
70+
5
00:20:32.87
Male
52
Claremont Masters
13
01:30:00
3.45
21:32 min/km
84
44
Nikki GILES
Nikki GILES #44
Female 40-44
01:15:07.00
01:15:07.00
5
(32)
40-44
5
00:22:33.55
Female
32
01:10:00
3.45
21:46 min/km
85
99
Pamela WALTER
Pamela WALTER #99
Female 70+
01:19:33.16
01:19:33.16
3
(33)
70+
3
00:10:07.33
Female
33
Stadium Masters
1
01:32:00
3.45
23:03 min/km
86
10
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #10
Female 65-69
01:20:23.78
01:20:23.78
2
(34)
65-69
2
00:25:05.61
Female
34
Mandurah Masters
4
01:20:18
3.45
23:18 min/km
87
50
Edith HELLINGS
Edith HELLINGS #50
Female 12-15
01:20:51.27
01:20:51.27
1
(35)
12-15
1
Female
35
01:12:00
3.45
23:26 min/km
88
22
Tracy BURNS
Tracy BURNS #22
Female 45-49
01:20:51.76
01:20:51.76
3
(36)
45-49
3
00:31:15.72
Female
36
Melville Masters
4
01:20:00
3.45
23:26 min/km
89
40
Mark GERLACH
Mark GERLACH #40
Male 50-54
01:23:25.70
01:23:25.70
7
(53)
50-54
7
00:40:48.95
Male
53
01:35:00
3.45
24:10 min/km
90
57
Vicki KELLY
Vicki KELLY #57
Female 65-69
01:26:21.52
01:26:21.52
3
(37)
65-69
3
00:31:03.36
Female
37
Armadale Masters
1
01:40:00
3.45
25:01 min/km
30
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #30
Female 70+
DNF
DNF
70+
Female
01:15:01
3.45
28
Scott CORCORAN
Scott CORCORAN #28
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
01:20:00
3.45
25
Anna CLARE
Anna CLARE #25
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Stadium Masters
01:12:00
3.45
11
James BOGGAN
James BOGGAN #11
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
01:20:00
3.45
5
Julie ATTWOOD
Julie ATTWOOD #5
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
02:00:00
3.45
1
William ADLAM
William ADLAM #1
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
01:10:01
3.45
14
Julie BRAY
Julie BRAY #14
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
01:10:00
3.45
58
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #58
Female 70+
DNS
DNS
70+
Female
Cockburn Masters
01:06:08
3.45
65
Christine MC CAFFERTY
Christine MC CAFFERTY #65
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
01:09:00
3.45
67
Neil MCALLISTER
Neil MCALLISTER #67
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
00:45:01
3.45
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (108 items)
© 2023