Shaw and Partners WA Race Week
19 Nov 2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
Fenn West Coast Downwinder
Sunset Surfski Series #1
Sunset Surfski Series #2
Dash for Cash
The Doctor
FWCD SUP Foil
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (289 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
112
482
Danny TOPFER
Danny TOPFER #482
Male Ski Over 50
01:46:20.4
01:46:20.4
21
(96)
Ski Over 50
21
00:17:24.0
Ski Open
96
Male
96
AUS
1804
1654
24
4:25 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
193
483
Simon TRAYNOR
Simon TRAYNOR #483
Male Ski Over 50
02:01:17.4
02:01:17.4
54
(159)
Ski Over 50
54
00:32:21.0
Ski Open
157
Male
159
AUS
1738
1532
24
5:03 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
23
484
Joshua TREVARTHEN
Joshua TREVARTHEN #484
Male Ski Over 40
01:29:28.9
01:29:28.9
2
(23)
Ski Over 40
2
00:04:53.6
Ski Open
23
Male
23
AUS
1960
1800
24
3:43 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr Open O40 Spec
249
487
Dean TWORT
Dean TWORT #487
Male SUP
03:11:40.6
03:11:40.6
3
(195)
SUP
3
00:54:47.1
SUP
3
Male
195
AUS
1926
1926
24
7:59 min/km
FWCD 1 SUP OC1
88
493
Peter VAN MAANEN
Peter VAN MAANEN #493
Male Ski Over 50
01:42:04.1
01:42:04.1
15
(80)
Ski Over 50
15
00:13:07.7
Ski Open
80
Male
80
AUS
1816
1686
24
4:15 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
68
494
Melanie VAN NIEKERK
Melanie VAN NIEKERK #494
Female Ski Open
01:38:31.0
01:38:31.0
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:03:12.6
Ski Open
4
Female
4
ZAF
1898
1898
24
4:06 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO70
217
495
Jacquesá VAN RENSBURG
Jacquesá VAN RENSBURG #495
Male Ski Over 40
02:10:48.5
02:10:48.5
34
(178)
Ski Over 40
34
00:46:13.2
Ski Open
173
Male
178
AUS
1778
1500
24
5:27 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr Open O40 Spec
178
497
Nathan VARTESI
Nathan VARTESI #497
Male Ski Open
01:57:48.3
01:57:48.3
39
(146)
Ski Open
39
00:34:41.9
Ski Open
145
Male
146
AUS
1768
1556
24
4:54 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr Open O40 Spec
236
498
Arun VELUSWAMY
Arun VELUSWAMY #498
Male OC1
02:26:42.2
02:26:42.2
8
(190)
OC1
8
00:34:28.3
OC1
8
Male
190
SIN
1834
1834
24
6:06 min/km
FWCD 1 SUP OC1
499
Nicci VESELY
Nicci VESELY #499
Female Ski Under 21
DNS
DNS
Ski Under 21
Ski Open
Female
AUS
0
0
24
FWCD 2 Female MO70
500
Ziko VESELY
Ziko VESELY #500
Male Ski Under 17
DNF
DNF
Ski Under 17
Ski Open
Male
AUS
0
0
24
FWCD 3 M Jnr Open O40 Spec
20
506
Jim WALKER
Jim WALKER #506
Male Ski Over 50
01:28:59.2
01:28:59.2
2
(20)
Ski Over 50
2
00:00:02.8
Ski Open
20
Male
20
AUS
1960
1806
24
3:42 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
141
508
Dan WARD
Dan WARD #508
Male Ski Over 50
01:50:35.5
01:50:35.5
33
(116)
Ski Over 50
33
00:21:39.1
Ski Open
116
Male
116
AUS
1780
1614
24
4:36 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
245
512
Noni WELLS
Noni WELLS #512
Female SUP
02:40:24.6
02:40:24.6
1
(41)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Female
41
AUS
2000
2000
24
6:41 min/km
FWCD 1 SUP OC1
165
514
Sal WEYERS
Sal WEYERS #514
Male Ski Over 50
01:54:37.6
01:54:37.6
43
(134)
Ski Over 50
43
00:25:41.2
Ski Open
133
Male
134
AUS
1760
1580
24
4:46 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
60
515
Stephan WEYERS
Stephan WEYERS #515
Male Ski Under 21
01:37:08.3
01:37:08.3
7
(57)
Ski Under 21
7
00:11:01.7
Ski Open
57
Male
57
AUS
1844
1732
24
4:02 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr Open O40 Spec
518
John WILLIAMS
John WILLIAMS #518
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
AUS
0
0
24
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
226
525
Mike WOODBORNE
Mike WOODBORNE #525
Male Ski Over 60
02:16:04.6
02:16:04.6
14
(183)
Ski Over 60
14
00:34:38.4
Ski Open
176
Male
183
AUS
1818
1494
24
5:40 min/km
FWCD 1 SUP OC1
46
527
Alex WOODHOUSE
Alex WOODHOUSE #527
Male Ski Under 17
01:33:43.6
01:33:43.6
6
(45)
Ski Under 17
6
00:04:35.9
Ski Open
45
Male
45
AUS
1858
1756
24
3:54 min/km
FWCD 3 M Jnr Open O40 Spec
95
528
Phoebe WOODHOUSE
Phoebe WOODHOUSE #528
Female Ski Under 21
01:43:28.2
01:43:28.2
4
(10)
Ski Under 21
4
00:04:30.5
Ski Open
10
Female
10
AUS
1898
1826
24
4:18 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO70
531
Kelby MURRAY
Kelby MURRAY #531
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
AUS
0
0
24
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
533
Bouteloup/Bouteloup
Bouteloup/Bouteloup #533
Mixed Double Male
DNS
DNS
Double Male
Doubles
Mixed
AUS
0
0
24
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
90
535
Duffy/Oorloff
Duffy/Oorloff #535
Mixed Double Mixed
01:42:21.8
01:42:21.8
2
(2)
Double Mixed
2
00:11:43.1
Doubles
2
Mixed
2
AUS
1960
1960
24
4:15 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
536
Kepes/Clarke
Kepes/Clarke #536
Mixed Double Male
DNS
DNS
Double Male
Doubles
Mixed
AUS
0
0
24
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
148
537
Martin/Ribbons
Martin/Ribbons #537
Mixed Double Male
01:51:33.3
01:51:33.3
3
(7)
Double Male
3
00:07:03.8
Doubles
7
Mixed
7
AUS
1926
1844
24
4:38 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
27
538
Roberts/Crothers
Roberts/Crothers #538
Mixed Double Mixed
01:30:38.7
01:30:38.7
1
(1)
Double Mixed
1
Doubles
1
Mixed
1
AUS
2000
2000
24
3:46 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
119
539
Szaszak/Leong
Szaszak/Leong #539
Mixed Double Mixed
01:47:20.4
01:47:20.4
4
(6)
Double Mixed
4
00:16:41.7
Doubles
6
Mixed
6
AUS
1898
1858
24
4:28 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
183
540
Yap/Chua
Yap/Chua #540
Mixed Double Mixed
01:59:09.6
01:59:09.6
6
(10)
Double Mixed
6
00:28:30.9
Doubles
10
Mixed
10
AUS
1858
1826
24
4:57 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
175
544
Dad Bods
Dad Bods #544
Mixed Double Male
01:56:47.6
01:56:47.6
4
(9)
Double Male
4
00:12:18.1
Doubles
9
Mixed
9
AUS
1898
1828
24
4:51 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
114
545
Darryl & Spencer
Darryl & Spencer #545
Mixed Double Male
01:46:38.4
01:46:38.4
2
(5)
Double Male
2
00:02:08.9
Doubles
5
Mixed
5
AUS
1960
1876
24
4:26 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
558
Team Frizelle
Team Frizelle #558
Mixed Double Mixed
Started
Started
Double Mixed
Doubles
Mixed
AUS
0
0
24
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
163
560
Team Newton
Team Newton #560
Mixed Double Mixed
01:54:19.6
01:54:19.6
5
(8)
Double Mixed
5
00:23:40.9
Doubles
8
Mixed
8
AUS
1876
1834
24
4:45 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
108
561
Team Nk
Team Nk #561
Mixed Double Mixed
01:45:11.7
01:45:11.7
3
(4)
Double Mixed
3
00:14:33.0
Doubles
4
Mixed
4
AUS
1926
1898
24
4:22 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
103
562
Team Vesely
Team Vesely #562
Mixed Double Male
01:44:29.5
01:44:29.5
1
(3)
Double Male
1
Doubles
3
Mixed
3
AUS
2000
1926
24
4:21 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
214
568
Eleonora DE VOS
Eleonora DE VOS #568
Female Ski Open
02:07:50.8
02:07:50.8
12
(29)
Ski Open
12
00:32:32.4
Ski Open
29
Female
29
AUS
1822
1788
24
5:19 min/km
FWCD 2 Female MO70
25
569
Dean GARDINER
Dean GARDINER #569
Male Ski Over 50
01:29:55.8
01:29:55.8
3
(25)
Ski Over 50
3
00:00:59.4
Ski Open
25
Male
25
AUS
1926
1796
24
3:44 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
77
570
Stephen CODA
Stephen CODA #570
Male Ski Over 50
01:40:20.3
01:40:20.3
12
(70)
Ski Over 50
12
00:11:23.9
Ski Open
70
Male
70
AUS
1822
1706
24
4:10 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
192
584
James YOUNG
James YOUNG #584
Male OC1
02:01:10.3
02:01:10.3
2
(158)
OC1
2
00:08:56.4
OC1
2
Male
158
AUS
1960
1960
24
5:02 min/km
FWCD 1 SUP OC1
122
586
Phil SEATON
Phil SEATON #586
Male Ski Over 50
01:47:36.7
01:47:36.7
25
(103)
Ski Over 50
25
00:18:40.3
Ski Open
103
Male
103
AUS
1796
1640
24
4:29 min/km
FWCD 4 M O50 O60 Double
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (289 items)
© 2023