Busselton Festival of Triathlon
30 Apr 2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Aquabike
Sprint
Enticer
5km Run
1.6km Run
500m Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (25 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 40km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4
912
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #912
Female 40-59
02:54:02.42
02:54:02.42
1
(1)
40-59
1
Female
1
Exceed Triathlon Club
82.5
2:06 min/km
00:34:48.38
17:24 min/km
6
2
3
00:02:05.86
1
1
1
01:06:28.01
36.1 km/h
5
1
1
02:14:26.49
1.8 km/h
5
1
1
00:01:14.44
3
1
1
00:01:27.24
4:50 min/km
7
1
4
10
935
Susan ANDROVICH
Susan ANDROVICH #935
Female 40-59
03:10:19.90
03:10:19.90
2
(3)
40-59
2
00:16:17.48
Female
3
Mandurah Triathlon Club
82.5
2:18 min/km
00:39:06.48
19:33 min/km
18
4
6
00:02:50.84
6
3
4
01:12:43.30
33.0 km/h
13
2
3
02:25:15.12
1.7 km/h
10
2
3
00:01:27.94
10
3
5
00:01:39.51
5:31 min/km
22
7
12
14
940
Pip LAUFMANN
Pip LAUFMANN #940
Female 40-59
03:15:30.08
03:15:30.08
3
(4)
40-59
3
00:21:27.66
Female
4
Stadium Triathlon Club
82.5
2:22 min/km
00:38:48.70
19:24 min/km
16
3
4
00:03:22.75
12
4
7
01:12:55.46
32.9 km/h
14
3
4
02:29:44.93
1.6 km/h
19
6
7
00:01:55.09
23
8
14
00:01:38.59
5:28 min/km
21
6
11
15
283
Sue LIBBIS
Sue LIBBIS #283
Female 40-59
03:15:36.26
03:15:36.26
4
(5)
40-59
4
00:21:33.84
Female
5
North Coast Triathlon Club
82.5
2:22 min/km
00:41:27.37
20:43 min/km
27
7
12
00:03:24.40
13
5
8
01:13:13.79
32.8 km/h
15
4
5
02:27:43.85
1.6 km/h
16
4
5
00:01:26.58
8
2
3
00:01:34.05
5:13 min/km
15
3
6
16
918
Carolyn NUGENT
Carolyn NUGENT #918
Female 40-59
03:16:01.01
03:16:01.01
5
(6)
40-59
5
00:21:58.59
Female
6
82.5
2:22 min/km
00:39:31.78
19:45 min/km
20
5
8
00:02:48.18
5
2
3
01:15:51.88
31.6 km/h
24
7
11
02:30:20.48
1.6 km/h
20
7
8
00:01:45.88
18
6
10
00:01:34.67
5:15 min/km
16
4
7
17
938
Petra HARRIES
Petra HARRIES #938
Female 40-59
03:16:53.43
03:16:53.43
6
(7)
40-59
6
00:22:51.01
Female
7
Prime Time
82.5
2:23 min/km
00:33:33.62
16:46 min/km
2
1
1
00:03:50.97
20
8
11
01:16:41.78
31.3 km/h
25
8
12
02:36:23.77
1.5 km/h
26
9
12
00:01:31.23
12
5
7
00:01:33.84
5:12 min/km
14
2
5
21
228
Tammy MCEWAN
Tammy MCEWAN #228
Female 40-59
03:20:16.74
03:20:16.74
7
(8)
40-59
7
00:26:14.32
Female
8
82.5
2:25 min/km
00:42:47.63
21:23 min/km
32
8
15
00:03:24.53
14
6
9
01:13:42.09
32.6 km/h
19
6
7
02:27:07.74
1.6 km/h
15
3
4
00:05:18.26
54
21
33
00:01:38.57
5:28 min/km
20
5
10
26
896
Liza JOUBERT
Liza JOUBERT #896
Female 40-59
03:26:41.69
03:26:41.69
8
(12)
40-59
8
00:32:39.27
Female
12
North Coast Triathlon Club
82.5
2:30 min/km
00:47:23.72
23:41 min/km
45
17
25
00:05:34.51
38
17
26
01:13:41.32
32.6 km/h
18
5
6
02:28:58.07
1.6 km/h
18
5
6
00:02:20.25
32
10
18
00:02:25.14
8:03 min/km
45
16
26
28
913
Corlie WOLMARANS
Corlie WOLMARANS #913
Female 40-59
03:27:49.76
03:27:49.76
9
(13)
40-59
9
00:33:47.34
Female
13
Exceed Triathlon Club
82.5
2:31 min/km
00:45:19.26
22:39 min/km
38
12
20
00:04:05.83
22
10
13
01:17:24.02
31.0 km/h
27
9
13
02:35:12.96
1.5 km/h
24
8
10
00:01:30.16
11
4
6
00:01:41.54
5:38 min/km
24
9
14
32
909
Heidi MIELKE
Heidi MIELKE #909
Female 40-59
03:34:31.03
03:34:31.03
10
(15)
40-59
10
00:40:28.61
Female
15
82.5
2:36 min/km
00:40:01.75
20:00 min/km
24
6
9
00:05:15.63
36
15
24
01:20:10.72
29.9 km/h
33
10
15
02:43:04.73
1.5 km/h
33
10
15
00:03:40.36
49
17
28
00:02:28.54
8:15 min/km
46
17
27
34
908
Marnie BUTLER
Marnie BUTLER #908
Female 40-59
03:35:12.46
03:35:12.46
11
(16)
40-59
11
00:41:10.04
Female
16
82.5
2:36 min/km
00:43:08.36
21:34 min/km
35
9
17
00:03:39.63
16
7
10
01:20:29.42
29.8 km/h
35
11
16
02:44:28.82
1.5 km/h
34
11
16
00:02:08.14
27
9
15
00:01:47.49
5:58 min/km
29
11
18
38
906
Kylie BLACK
Kylie BLACK #906
Female 40-59
03:42:50.93
03:42:50.93
12
(19)
40-59
12
00:48:48.51
Female
19
Perth Triathlon Club
82.5
2:42 min/km
00:47:22.14
23:41 min/km
44
16
24
00:04:15.56
24
11
15
01:21:05.56
29.6 km/h
36
12
17
02:47:04.69
1.4 km/h
36
12
17
00:02:21.96
34
11
19
00:01:46.58
5:55 min/km
28
10
17
39
204
Pamela ARNOLD-BOSWELL
Pamela ARNOLD-BOSWELL #204
Female 40-59
03:44:37.15
03:44:37.15
13
(20)
40-59
13
00:50:34.73
Female
20
North Coast Triathlon Club
82.5
2:43 min/km
00:47:41.53
23:50 min/km
47
18
27
00:04:26.34
27
12
16
01:22:42.83
29.0 km/h
38
13
18
02:48:59.06
1.4 km/h
37
13
18
00:01:50.59
21
7
12
00:01:39.62
5:32 min/km
23
8
13
40
936
Amanda CASEY
Amanda CASEY #936
Female 40-59
03:45:58.45
03:45:58.45
14
(21)
40-59
14
00:51:56.03
Female
21
Mandurah Triathlon Club
82.5
2:44 min/km
00:43:12.56
21:36 min/km
36
10
18
00:04:32.18
29
13
18
01:23:10.08
28.9 km/h
39
14
19
02:49:43.65
1.4 km/h
38
14
19
00:04:58.01
53
20
32
00:03:32.04
11:46 min/km
54
21
33
44
910
Trudy MURPHY
Trudy MURPHY #910
Female 40-59
03:58:31.79
03:58:31.79
15
(24)
40-59
15
01:04:29.37
Female
24
Perth Triathlon Club
82.5
2:53 min/km
00:45:42.47
22:51 min/km
39
13
21
00:05:28.79
37
16
25
01:27:10.11
27.5 km/h
43
15
23
03:02:09.68
1.3 km/h
45
16
25
00:03:05.03
42
14
24
00:02:05.81
6:59 min/km
34
12
20
45
916
Sarah COLLINS
Sarah COLLINS #916
Female 40-59
04:01:20.30
04:01:20.30
16
(25)
40-59
16
01:07:17.88
Female
25
82.5
2:55 min/km
00:47:20.59
23:40 min/km
43
15
23
00:07:00.31
46
18
28
01:27:39.86
27.4 km/h
44
16
24
03:00:03.03
1.3 km/h
43
15
23
00:03:44.86
50
18
29
00:03:11.50
10:38 min/km
49
19
30
46
920
Donna RUSH-HARVEY
Donna RUSH-HARVEY #920
Female 40-59
04:01:25.60
04:01:25.60
17
(26)
40-59
17
01:07:23.18
Female
26
82.5
2:55 min/km
00:44:00.98
22:00 min/km
37
11
19
00:07:36.19
48
19
29
01:29:15.30
26.9 km/h
47
18
27
03:03:05.56
1.3 km/h
46
17
26
00:03:29.73
48
16
27
00:03:13.12
10:43 min/km
50
20
31
47
939
Cheryl HAZELDINE
Cheryl HAZELDINE #939
Female 40-59
04:14:16.78
04:14:16.78
18
(27)
40-59
18
01:20:14.36
Female
27
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
82.5
3:04 min/km
00:53:58.20
26:59 min/km
50
19
29
00:03:56.48
21
9
12
01:30:17.17
26.6 km/h
49
19
29
03:10:10.78
1.3 km/h
49
19
29
00:03:17.18
45
15
26
00:02:54.13
9:40 min/km
48
18
29
48
914
Julie ATTWOOD
Julie ATTWOOD #914
Female 40-59
04:16:14.19
04:16:14.19
19
(28)
40-59
19
01:22:11.77
Female
28
82.5
3:06 min/km
01:02:47.34
31:23 min/km
54
21
33
00:05:08.70
34
14
22
01:28:19.63
27.2 km/h
45
17
25
03:03:30.43
1.3 km/h
47
18
27
00:02:28.25
36
12
21
00:02:19.46
7:44 min/km
42
14
24
53
917
Linda FRIEDLAND
Linda FRIEDLAND #917
Female 40-59
04:26:29.01
04:26:29.01
20
(32)
40-59
20
01:32:26.59
Female
32
82.5
3:13 min/km
00:57:20.15
28:40 min/km
52
20
31
00:08:03.53
49
20
30
01:36:12.34
24.9 km/h
52
20
32
03:15:50.75
1.2 km/h
51
20
31
00:02:54.45
39
13
22
00:02:20.12
7:47 min/km
43
15
25
54
919
Karen PARBERY
Karen PARBERY #919
Female 40-59
04:38:54.07
04:38:54.07
21
(33)
40-59
21
01:44:51.65
Female
33
82.5
3:22 min/km
00:47:15.32
23:37 min/km
42
14
22
00:08:26.16
50
21
31
01:41:57.31
23.5 km/h
54
21
33
03:36:58.74
1.1 km/h
54
21
33
00:03:55.30
51
19
30
00:02:18.54
7:41 min/km
41
13
23
915
Kate BAXTER
Kate BAXTER #915
Female 40-59
DNS
DNS
40-59
Female
Oceanic Triathlon Club
82.5
911
Kirstine ROBERTS
Kirstine ROBERTS #911
Female 40-59
DNS
DNS
40-59
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
82.5
907
Justine BOLTON
Justine BOLTON #907
Female 40-59
DNS
DNS
40-59
Female
Stadium Triathlon Club
82.5
04:50:25.98
8:06 min/km
942
Cate WRAY
Cate WRAY #942
Female 40-59
Query
Query
40-59
Female
Oceanic Triathlon Club
82.5
00:52:47.88
26:23 min/km
00:09:18.03
01:19:27.05
30.2 km/h
02:41:11.51
1.5 km/h
04:07:33.71
45:12 min/km
Page 1 of 1 (25 items)
© 2023