MetaSprint Series Race 2 Duathlon
6 Mar 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Sprint Duathlon
Discovery Duathlon
Youth Duathlon
Kids Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
Page 14 of 17 (832 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Start
Cycle 6.6km
Pace
Cycle 13.2km
Pace
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 2.6km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
646
2795
Bhushan Kogi Oberoi
Bhushan Kogi Oberoi #2795
Male 70+
01:41:11.86
01:41:11.86
3
(490)
70+
3
00:20:04.68
Male
490
Great Britain
20
80
25.4
3:59 min/km
08:30:13.24
00:16:08.80
24.5 km/h
00:17:22.70
22.8 km/h
00:51:26.35
23.3 km/h
612
2
477
00:01:27.85
251
2
191
00:22:56.21
8:49 min/km
651
3
492
00:48:17.65
9:17 min/km
657
3
495
616
2117
Christopher John Beray
Christopher John Beray #2117
Male 35-39
01:32:09.75
01:32:09.75
89
(477)
35-39
89
00:41:36.11
Male
477
Philippines
10
0
25.4
3:37 min/km
05:46:29.87
00:12:30.15
31.7 km/h
00:12:28.30
31.8 km/h
00:38:41.66
31.0 km/h
327
50
295
00:03:05.70
621
83
466
00:23:04.15
8:52 min/km
652
88
493
00:50:22.38
9:41 min/km
662
90
497
666
2657
Amanda Mayasari
Amanda Mayasari #2657
Female 30-34
01:54:58.23
01:54:58.23
21
(155)
30-34
21
00:50:39.64
Female
155
Indonesia
10
0
25.4
4:31 min/km
07:49:27.43
00:19:41.97
20.1 km/h
00:21:06.79
18.8 km/h
01:03:16.49
19.0 km/h
661
20
152
00:03:14.85
632
19
147
00:23:25.38
9:00 min/km
653
21
146
00:48:26.89
9:19 min/km
658
21
149
634
2348
Nataliya Polyakova
Nataliya Polyakova #2348
Female 45-49
01:36:43.25
01:36:43.25
23
(137)
45-49
23
00:38:00.70
Female
137
Russian Federation
10
0
25.4
3:48 min/km
06:32:32.75
00:14:37.68
27.1 km/h
00:15:10.17
26.1 km/h
00:45:39.61
26.3 km/h
544
15
94
00:03:09.93
628
22
145
00:23:45.57
9:08 min/km
654
23
147
00:47:53.70
9:12 min/km
654
23
148
656
2651
Samantha Choo
Samantha Choo #2651
Female 20-24
01:50:32.13
01:50:32.13
7
(149)
20-24
7
00:44:30.44
Female
149
Singapore
10
40
25.4
4:21 min/km
07:48:04.92
00:20:25.31
19.4 km/h
00:20:15.03
19.6 km/h
01:01:27.52
19.5 km/h
655
6
149
00:01:23.20
212
3
47
00:23:51.75
9:10 min/km
655
6
148
00:47:41.40
9:10 min/km
653
6
147
653
2676
Stephanie Chan
Stephanie Chan #2676
Female 35-39
01:45:36.23
01:45:36.23
39
(147)
35-39
39
00:44:39.31
Female
147
Singapore
10
0
25.4
4:09 min/km
07:48:39.01
00:16:31.40
24.0 km/h
00:18:34.35
21.3 km/h
00:52:59.35
22.6 km/h
624
36
129
00:01:54.74
423
24
91
00:24:02.04
9:14 min/km
656
39
149
00:50:42.14
9:45 min/km
663
39
152
665
2645
Spring Tan
Spring Tan #2645
Female 55-59
01:54:56.53
01:54:56.53
5
(154)
55-59
5
00:36:32.76
Female
154
Metasport Club
Singapore
10
60
25.4
4:31 min/km
07:49:36.04
00:21:09.64
18.7 km/h
00:21:20.28
18.6 km/h
01:04:01.51
18.7 km/h
663
5
153
00:01:40.28
326
1
65
00:25:34.82
9:50 min/km
657
5
150
00:49:14.73
9:28 min/km
659
5
150
664
2300
Rufaidah M Kamal
Rufaidah M Kamal #2300
Female 25-29
01:54:41.22
01:54:41.22
15
(153)
25-29
15
00:51:16.85
Female
153
Singapore
10
0
25.4
4:30 min/km
07:34:10.55
00:17:30.40
22.6 km/h
00:19:37.78
20.2 km/h
00:56:33.80
21.2 km/h
643
13
141
00:03:01.42
614
15
139
00:25:40.83
9:52 min/km
658
14
151
00:55:05.99
10:35 min/km
667
15
155
655
1960
Dushyanti Zainal Abidin
Dushyanti Zainal Abidin #1960
Female 40-44
01:50:23.06
01:50:23.06
30
(148)
40-44
30
00:47:35.33
Female
148
Singapore
10
0
25.4
4:20 min/km
05:15:47.46
00:17:15.38
22.9 km/h
00:18:18.84
21.6 km/h
00:54:55.62
21.8 km/h
636
29
137
00:03:06.62
623
29
143
00:25:57.57
9:59 min/km
659
30
152
00:52:20.81
10:04 min/km
664
30
153
661
2244
Malcolm Ramsay
Malcolm Ramsay #2244
Male 50-54
01:53:31.65
01:53:31.65
42
(497)
50-54
42
00:59:19.98
Male
497
Australia
10
0
25.4
4:28 min/km
06:02:17.62
00:17:03.05
23.2 km/h
00:18:18.80
21.6 km/h
00:54:43.90
21.9 km/h
634
41
487
00:03:57.85
657
43
488
00:27:19.35
10:30 min/km
660
41
494
00:54:49.89
10:32 min/km
666
42
498
663
2228
Talia Webb
Talia Webb #2228
Female 50-54
01:53:50.60
01:53:50.60
7
(152)
50-54
7
00:50:18.18
Female
152
Australia
10
40
25.4
4:28 min/km
06:01:57.27
00:17:28.28
22.7 km/h
00:18:15.56
21.7 km/h
00:55:07.37
21.8 km/h
638
6
138
00:03:55.97
656
7
155
00:27:19.59
10:30 min/km
661
7
153
00:54:47.25
10:32 min/km
665
7
154
660
2807
Larry Chee
Larry Chee #2807
Male 50-54
01:52:36.55
01:52:36.55
41
(496)
50-54
41
00:58:24.88
Male
496
Singapore
10
0
25.4
4:26 min/km
08:34:33.37
00:20:14.39
19.6 km/h
00:21:15.06
18.6 km/h
01:03:55.39
18.8 km/h
662
42
497
00:03:47.15
652
42
485
00:28:21.19
10:54 min/km
662
42
495
00:44:54.00
8:38 min/km
647
41
489
669
2854
Matthias Koh
Matthias Koh #2854
Male 50-54
02:06:01.57
02:06:01.57
43
(500)
50-54
43
01:11:49.90
Male
500
Singapore
10
0
25.4
4:57 min/km
08:47:56.51
00:20:48.06
19.0 km/h
00:22:09.77
17.9 km/h
01:05:46.04
18.2 km/h
665
43
498
00:02:40.64
581
34
435
00:28:56.89
11:08 min/km
663
43
496
00:57:34.88
11:04 min/km
668
43
499
670
2565
Amrish Nair
Amrish Nair #2565
Male 35-39
02:06:38.04
02:06:38.04
92
(501)
35-39
92
01:16:04.39
Male
501
Singapore
10
0
25.4
4:59 min/km
07:33:00.63
00:16:54.05
23.4 km/h
00:18:13.69
21.7 km/h
00:55:07.00
21.8 km/h
637
91
489
00:04:02.20
658
89
489
00:34:11.22
13:08 min/km
664
89
497
01:07:28.83
12:58 min/km
669
91
500
2566
Andy Goh
Andy Goh #2566
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
Singapore
0
0
25.4
3002
Ivan Perfiliev
Ivan Perfiliev #3002
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Tribal Triathlon Singapore
Russian Federation
0
0
25.4
2541
Sin Peng Hwee
Sin Peng Hwee #2541
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Singapore
0
0
25.4
2564
Amir Abdullah Mohd Firoze
Amir Abdullah Mohd Firoze #2564
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
16-19
Male
Singapore
0
0
25.4
2550
Conor Delahunty
Conor Delahunty #2550
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Anza
Ireland
0
0
25.4
2551
Cristian Busquets
Cristian Busquets #2551
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Spain
0
0
25.4
2507
Sami Nazar
Sami Nazar #2507
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Decathlon
France
0
0
25.4
2504
Michael Lints
Michael Lints #2504
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Netherlands
0
0
25.4
2510
Yang He
Yang He #2510
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
Australia
0
0
25.4
2528
Jason Yai
Jason Yai #2528
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Newbie Triathletes
Singapore
0
0
25.4
2526
Hse Ming Chan
Hse Ming Chan #2526
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Elevate Performance Coaching
Singapore
0
0
25.4
2415
Marco Milanesi
Marco Milanesi #2415
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Italy
0
0
25.4
2407
Henrik Elschner Pedersen
Henrik Elschner Pedersen #2407
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Denmark
0
0
25.4
2419
Markus Yuen
Markus Yuen #2419
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
Singapore
0
0
25.4
2440
Leslie Chew
Leslie Chew #2440
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Elevate Performance Coaching
Malaysia
0
0
25.4
121
2484
Russell De Chernatony
Russell De Chernatony #2484
Male 35-39
01:01:07.00
01:01:07.00
19
(118)
+00:01:00
35-39
19
00:10:33.36
Male
118
Metasport Club
Great Britain
10
0
25.4
2:24 min/km
07:01:50.31
00:12:13.31
32.4 km/h
00:12:34.78
31.5 km/h
00:37:59.38
31.6 km/h
292
41
266
00:01:04.42
72
8
57
00:21:03.19
4:02 min/km
31
6
30
31
2485
Russell Van Der Water
Russell Van Der Water #2485
Male 45-49
00:55:47.66
00:55:47.66
3
(31)
+00:01:00
45-49
3
00:04:39.27
Male
31
Anza
Australia
20
80
25.4
2:11 min/km
07:02:53.88
00:10:07.94
39.1 km/h
00:10:35.08
37.4 km/h
00:32:13.82
37.2 km/h
22
2
22
00:01:42.77
340
35
260
00:20:51.06
4:00 min/km
28
2
27
2489
Sasha Geoffrey Baldet
Sasha Geoffrey Baldet #2489
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
France
0
0
25.4
2496
Daniel Allender
Daniel Allender #2496
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Australia
0
0
25.4
2498
Ian Moore
Ian Moore #2498
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Brave Coaching
Switzerland
0
0
25.4
2499
James Instone
James Instone #2499
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Dulwich College Singapore
Great Britain
0
0
25.4
2500
Jaggernot
Jaggernot #2500
Mixed Team Mixed
DNS
DNS
Team Mixed
Mixed
Singapore Womens Triathlon Club
India
0
0
25.4
2502
Lewis Poh
Lewis Poh #2502
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
Singapore
0
0
25.4
24
2481
Rich Bacon
Rich Bacon #2481
Male 35-39
00:55:15.46
00:55:15.46
6
(24)
+00:01:00
35-39
6
00:04:41.81
Male
24
Metasport Club
Great Britain
10
50
25.4
2:10 min/km
07:02:38.80
00:10:24.23
38.1 km/h
00:10:50.62
36.5 km/h
00:33:05.15
36.3 km/h
45
8
45
00:01:00.05
48
6
39
00:20:10.25
3:52 min/km
17
5
16
2542
David Lee
David Lee #2542
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Ufit
Great Britain
0
0
25.4
00:41:03.48
2453
Douglas Mackintosh
Douglas Mackintosh #2453
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Great Britain
0
0
25.4
2464
Fazal Ashfaq
Fazal Ashfaq #2464
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Pakistan
0
0
25.4
2656
Xuan Jie Ng
Xuan Jie Ng #2656
Female 16-19
DNS
DNS
16-19
Female
Singapore
0
0
25.4
2660
Arabella Lambe
Arabella Lambe #2660
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Great Britain
0
0
25.4
3001
Kayo Ikeda
Kayo Ikeda #3001
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
Tribal Triathlon Singapore
Japan
0
0
25.4
2673
Rachel Sebborn
Rachel Sebborn #2673
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Great Britain
0
0
25.4
2675
Sosha Mathew
Sosha Mathew #2675
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
United States
0
0
25.4
2634
Kathy Liew
Kathy Liew #2634
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
Singapore
0
0
25.4
2627
Delia Wong
Delia Wong #2627
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Singapore
0
0
25.4
2636
Kimberley Munro
Kimberley Munro #2636
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
Canada
0
0
25.4
2638
Louise Hall
Louise Hall #2638
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Great Britain
0
0
25.4
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
Page 14 of 17 (832 items)
© 2023