Busselton Jetty Swim
13 Feb 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Teams
One Mile
Kids Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (256 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
SwimAid
Pace
Wave
Start
Finish
Pace
1
2747
Michael COUSINS
Michael COUSINS #2747
Male 25-29
00:20:48.9
00:20:48.9
1
(1)
25-29
1
Male
1
No
12:59 min/km
Split Wave 326
09:41:34.0
10:02:22.9
12:59 min/km
3
2898
George HODGSON
George HODGSON #2898
Male Under 15
00:24:01.9
00:24:01.9
1
(2)
Under 15
1
Male
2
No
14:59 min/km
Split Wave 8
09:30:59.1
09:55:01.0
14:59 min/km
5
3160
Zac SCHOLTZ
Zac SCHOLTZ #3160
Male 15-19
00:24:58.5
00:24:58.5
1
(3)
15-19
1
Male
3
No
15:34 min/km
Split Wave 119
09:35:44.0
10:00:42.5
15:34 min/km
6
3103
Jaimie PERRY
Jaimie PERRY #3103
Male 45-49
00:25:00.6
00:25:00.6
1
(4)
45-49
1
Male
4
No
15:36 min/km
Split Wave 26
09:31:39.8
09:56:40.4
15:36 min/km
7
2770
Ben DAYHEW
Ben DAYHEW #2770
Male 30-34
00:25:17.9
00:25:17.9
1
(5)
30-34
1
Male
5
No
15:46 min/km
Split Wave 289
09:40:49.3
10:06:07.2
15:46 min/km
10
3074
Grant NOVAK
Grant NOVAK #3074
Male 40-44
00:25:38.2
00:25:38.2
1
(6)
40-44
1
Male
6
No
15:59 min/km
Split Wave 89
09:34:31.1
10:00:09.3
15:59 min/km
11
3111
Pamoana PIRIKAHU
Pamoana PIRIKAHU #3111
Male Under 15
00:25:56.2
00:25:56.2
2
(7)
Under 15
2
00:01:54.3
Male
7
No
16:10 min/km
Split Wave 334
09:41:44.3
10:07:40.5
16:10 min/km
13
3040
Oliver MILES
Oliver MILES #3040
Male 20-24
00:26:23.5
00:26:23.5
1
(8)
20-24
1
Male
8
No
16:27 min/km
Split Wave 9
09:31:02.6
09:57:26.1
16:27 min/km
16
3096
Doug PATON
Doug PATON #3096
Male 45-49
00:26:36.2
00:26:36.2
2
(9)
45-49
2
00:01:35.6
Male
9
No
16:35 min/km
Split Wave 721
09:50:47.5
10:17:23.7
16:35 min/km
20
3162
Shane SCOTT
Shane SCOTT #3162
Male 45-49
00:26:45.1
00:26:45.1
3
(10)
45-49
3
00:01:44.5
Male
10
No
16:41 min/km
Split Wave 310
09:41:12.3
10:07:57.4
16:41 min/km
22
2746
Ash CORNISH
Ash CORNISH #2746
Male 40-44
00:26:49.4
00:26:49.4
2
(11)
40-44
2
00:01:11.2
Male
11
No
16:43 min/km
Split Wave 301
09:41:01.8
10:07:51.2
16:43 min/km
24
2867
Patrick HARMAN
Patrick HARMAN #2867
Male 30-34
00:27:12.1
00:27:12.1
2
(12)
30-34
2
00:01:54.2
Male
12
No
16:58 min/km
Split Wave 440
09:43:53.8
10:11:05.9
16:58 min/km
25
2744
Tim COOTE
Tim COOTE #2744
Male 35-39
00:27:13.5
00:27:13.5
1
(13)
35-39
1
Male
13
No
16:59 min/km
Split Wave 114
09:35:30.7
10:02:44.2
16:59 min/km
26
2900
Charlie HODGSON
Charlie HODGSON #2900
Male Under 15
00:27:15.0
00:27:15.0
3
(14)
Under 15
3
00:03:13.1
Male
14
No
16:59 min/km
Split Wave 10
09:31:05.3
09:58:20.3
16:59 min/km
27
2877
David HATELEY
David HATELEY #2877
Male 35-39
00:27:23.1
00:27:23.1
2
(15)
35-39
2
00:00:09.6
Male
15
No
17:05 min/km
Split Wave 487
09:45:00.7
10:12:23.8
17:05 min/km
30
2927
David JEWKES
David JEWKES #2927
Male 35-39
00:27:34.0
00:27:34.0
3
(16)
35-39
3
00:00:20.5
Male
16
No
17:11 min/km
Split Wave 93
09:34:42.1
10:02:16.1
17:11 min/km
31
2702
Ben BURTON
Ben BURTON #2702
Male 35-39
00:27:37.9
00:27:37.9
4
(17)
35-39
4
00:00:24.4
Male
17
No
17:14 min/km
Split Wave 90
09:34:35.1
10:02:13.0
17:14 min/km
33
2803
Lochie EVANS
Lochie EVANS #2803
Male 15-19
00:27:49.5
00:27:49.5
2
(18)
15-19
2
00:02:51.0
Male
18
No
17:21 min/km
Split Wave 526
09:45:56.7
10:13:46.2
17:21 min/km
34
3093
Oliver PASS
Oliver PASS #3093
Male Under 15
00:27:51.8
00:27:51.8
4
(19)
Under 15
4
00:03:49.9
Male
19
No
17:22 min/km
Split Wave 658
09:48:58.4
10:16:50.2
17:22 min/km
35
3017
James MARTIN
James MARTIN #3017
Male 15-19
00:27:53.9
00:27:53.9
3
(20)
15-19
3
00:02:55.4
Male
20
No
17:24 min/km
Split Wave 546
09:46:21.4
10:14:15.3
17:24 min/km
36
2620
Reily ATKINSON
Reily ATKINSON #2620
Male Under 15
00:27:54.1
00:27:54.1
5
(21)
Under 15
5
00:03:52.2
Male
21
No
17:24 min/km
Split Wave 374
09:42:33.7
10:10:27.8
17:24 min/km
37
2734
Sean CLARKE
Sean CLARKE #2734
Male 35-39
00:28:01.5
00:28:01.5
5
(22)
35-39
5
00:00:48.0
Male
22
No
17:28 min/km
Split Wave 65
09:33:32.5
10:01:34.0
17:28 min/km
38
628
Alex DENNIS
Alex DENNIS #628
Male 35-39
00:28:02.7
00:28:02.7
6
(23)
35-39
6
00:00:49.2
Male
23
Yes
17:29 min/km
Split Wave 569
09:46:55.7
10:14:58.4
17:29 min/km
40
3005
Ryan MACPHERSON
Ryan MACPHERSON #3005
Male 15-19
00:28:07.5
00:28:07.5
4
(24)
15-19
4
00:03:09.0
Male
24
No
17:32 min/km
Split Wave 118
09:35:44.0
10:03:51.5
17:32 min/km
41
3164
Angus SCOTT
Angus SCOTT #3164
Male Under 15
00:28:15.1
00:28:15.1
6
(25)
Under 15
6
00:04:13.2
Male
25
No
17:37 min/km
Split Wave 309
09:41:11.7
10:09:26.8
17:37 min/km
48
3142
George ROONEY
George ROONEY #3142
Male Under 15
00:28:53.1
00:28:53.1
7
(26)
Under 15
7
00:04:51.2
Male
26
No
18:01 min/km
Split Wave 13
09:31:08.0
10:00:01.1
18:01 min/km
56
3222
Peter THOMPSON
Peter THOMPSON #3222
Male 50-54
00:29:26.6
00:29:26.6
1
(27)
50-54
1
Male
27
No
18:22 min/km
Split Wave 209
09:38:48.1
10:08:14.7
18:22 min/km
59
3154
Juliano SCARVACI
Juliano SCARVACI #3154
Male Under 15
00:29:30.0
00:29:30.0
8
(28)
Under 15
8
00:05:28.1
Male
28
No
18:24 min/km
Split Wave 339
09:41:48.0
10:11:18.0
18:24 min/km
62
3245
Cas VAN GEFFEN
Cas VAN GEFFEN #3245
Male Under 15
00:29:39.8
00:29:39.8
9
(29)
Under 15
9
00:05:37.9
Male
29
No
18:30 min/km
Split Wave 85
09:34:21.8
10:04:01.6
18:30 min/km
72
3132
Thomas RICKWOOD WREN
Thomas RICKWOOD WREN #3132
Male 15-19
00:30:15.2
00:30:15.2
5
(30)
15-19
5
00:05:16.7
Male
30
No
18:52 min/km
Split Wave 421
09:43:32.8
10:13:48.0
18:52 min/km
74
2616
Alistair ARROW
Alistair ARROW #2616
Male 25-29
00:30:21.8
00:30:21.8
2
(31)
25-29
2
00:09:32.9
Male
31
No
18:56 min/km
Split Wave 230
09:39:16.7
10:09:38.5
18:56 min/km
79
3216
Jackson TAYLOR
Jackson TAYLOR #3216
Male Under 15
00:30:37.3
00:30:37.3
10
(32)
Under 15
10
00:06:35.4
Male
32
No
19:06 min/km
Split Wave 239
09:39:33.7
10:10:11.0
19:06 min/km
80
2866
Joel HARGREAVES
Joel HARGREAVES #2866
Male Under 15
00:30:42.2
00:30:42.2
11
(33)
Under 15
11
00:06:40.3
Male
33
No
19:09 min/km
Split Wave 167
09:37:33.5
10:08:15.7
19:09 min/km
82
3196
Ben STONE
Ben STONE #3196
Male Under 15
00:30:42.9
00:30:42.9
12
(34)
Under 15
12
00:06:41.0
Male
34
No
19:09 min/km
Split Wave 166
09:37:32.6
10:08:15.5
19:09 min/km
83
3291
Tim WITHER
Tim WITHER #3291
Male 45-49
00:30:45.2
00:30:45.2
4
(35)
45-49
4
00:05:44.6
Male
35
No
19:11 min/km
Split Wave 617
09:48:04.6
10:18:49.8
19:11 min/km
84
2671
Carl BOETTIGER
Carl BOETTIGER #2671
Male 45-49
00:30:45.8
00:30:45.8
5
(36)
45-49
5
00:05:45.2
Male
36
No
19:11 min/km
Split Wave 237
09:39:25.7
10:10:11.5
19:11 min/km
85
2640
Sam BAVIN
Sam BAVIN #2640
Male 40-44
00:30:51.2
00:30:51.2
3
(37)
40-44
3
00:05:13.0
Male
37
No
19:14 min/km
Split Wave 689
09:49:46.1
10:20:37.3
19:14 min/km
89
3091
Shane PARKER
Shane PARKER #3091
Male 55-59
00:31:08.1
00:31:08.1
1
(38)
55-59
1
Male
38
No
19:25 min/km
Split Wave 460
09:44:21.0
10:15:29.1
19:25 min/km
94
2847
David GOLDSMITH
David GOLDSMITH #2847
Male 50-54
00:31:16.5
00:31:16.5
2
(39)
50-54
2
00:01:49.9
Male
39
No
19:30 min/km
Split Wave 519
09:45:48.8
10:17:05.3
19:30 min/km
96
3246
Jaden VAN LOGGERENBERG
Jaden VAN LOGGERENBERG #3246
Male Under 15
00:31:21.1
00:31:21.1
13
(40)
Under 15
13
00:07:19.2
Male
40
No
19:33 min/km
Split Wave 259
09:39:58.6
10:11:19.7
19:33 min/km
99
3214
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #3214
Male 45-49
00:31:28.5
00:31:28.5
6
(41)
45-49
6
00:06:27.9
Male
41
Yes
19:38 min/km
Split Wave 149
09:36:49.1
10:08:17.6
19:38 min/km
102
2700
Richard BURT
Richard BURT #2700
Male 55-59
00:31:40.8
00:31:40.8
2
(42)
55-59
2
00:00:32.7
Male
42
No
19:45 min/km
Split Wave 182
09:38:01.6
10:09:42.4
19:45 min/km
103
2901
Jake HOLLEMANS
Jake HOLLEMANS #2901
Male 15-19
00:31:42.6
00:31:42.6
6
(43)
15-19
6
00:06:44.1
Male
43
No
19:46 min/km
Split Wave 363
09:42:25.1
10:14:07.7
19:46 min/km
104
2774
Adam DEHRING
Adam DEHRING #2774
Male 35-39
00:31:46.5
00:31:46.5
7
(44)
35-39
7
00:04:33.0
Male
44
No
19:49 min/km
Split Wave 380
09:42:40.6
10:14:27.1
19:49 min/km
105
3274
Oliver WIJNS
Oliver WIJNS #3274
Male Under 15
00:31:50.8
00:31:50.8
14
(45)
Under 15
14
00:07:48.9
Male
45
No
19:52 min/km
Split Wave 722
09:50:49.4
10:22:40.2
19:52 min/km
106
2740
Ray CODALONGA
Ray CODALONGA #2740
Male 50-54
00:31:51.4
00:31:51.4
3
(46)
50-54
3
00:02:24.8
Male
46
No
19:52 min/km
Split Wave 153
09:36:55.2
10:08:46.6
19:52 min/km
108
2757
Jaz CURRIE
Jaz CURRIE #2757
Male Under 15
00:31:58.0
00:31:58.0
15
(47)
Under 15
15
00:07:56.1
Male
47
No
19:56 min/km
Split Wave 338
09:41:47.4
10:13:45.4
19:56 min/km
109
3197
William STONE
William STONE #3197
Male Under 15
00:31:59.4
00:31:59.4
16
(48)
Under 15
16
00:07:57.5
Male
48
No
19:57 min/km
Split Wave 336
09:41:46.6
10:13:46.0
19:57 min/km
111
2733
Thomas CLARK
Thomas CLARK #2733
Male Under 15
00:32:04.9
00:32:04.9
17
(49)
Under 15
17
00:08:03.0
Male
49
No
20:00 min/km
Split Wave 86
09:34:22.5
10:06:27.4
20:00 min/km
112
3073
Andrew NOVAK
Andrew NOVAK #3073
Male 35-39
00:32:06.9
00:32:06.9
8
(50)
35-39
8
00:04:53.4
Male
50
No
20:02 min/km
Split Wave 126
09:35:54.9
10:08:01.8
20:02 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (256 items)
© 2023