Busselton Jetty Swim
13 Feb 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Teams
One Mile
Kids Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (256 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
SwimAid
Pace
Wave
Start
Finish
Pace
247
2776
Thomas DELANEY
Thomas DELANEY #2776
Male 60-64
00:35:28.2
00:35:28.2
6
(101)
60-64
6
00:03:13.1
Male
101
No
22:07 min/km
Split Wave 661
09:49:02.3
10:24:30.5
22:07 min/km
248
2947
Robert KIMMEL
Robert KIMMEL #2947
Male 35-39
00:35:29.7
00:35:29.7
13
(102)
35-39
13
00:08:16.2
Male
102
Yes
22:08 min/km
Split Wave 510
09:45:36.0
10:21:05.7
22:08 min/km
250
2998
Gareth LUCY
Gareth LUCY #2998
Male 50-54
00:35:31.7
00:35:31.7
11
(103)
50-54
11
00:06:05.1
Male
103
No
22:09 min/km
Split Wave 394
09:42:59.5
10:18:31.2
22:09 min/km
251
2996
Grant LODGE
Grant LODGE #2996
Male 60-64
00:35:33.8
00:35:33.8
7
(104)
60-64
7
00:03:18.7
Male
104
No
22:11 min/km
Split Wave 347
09:41:59.8
10:17:33.6
22:11 min/km
255
3105
Jarrad PETTIT
Jarrad PETTIT #3105
Male 40-44
00:35:38.4
00:35:38.4
4
(105)
40-44
4
00:10:00.2
Male
105
No
22:13 min/km
Split Wave 178
09:37:55.7
10:13:34.1
22:13 min/km
256
3262
Graeme WATSON
Graeme WATSON #3262
Male 60-64
00:35:38.5
00:35:38.5
8
(106)
60-64
8
00:03:23.4
Male
106
Yes
22:14 min/km
Split Wave 642
09:48:28.8
10:24:07.3
22:14 min/km
257
3106
Jed PETTIT
Jed PETTIT #3106
Male Under 15
00:35:39.0
00:35:39.0
25
(107)
Under 15
25
00:11:37.1
Male
107
Yes
22:14 min/km
Split Wave 177
09:37:55.4
10:13:34.4
22:14 min/km
262
3077
Liam O'CONNELL
Liam O'CONNELL #3077
Male 45-49
00:35:51.5
00:35:51.5
18
(108)
45-49
18
00:10:50.9
Male
108
No
22:22 min/km
Split Wave 211
09:38:51.7
10:14:43.2
22:22 min/km
270
2609
Brendon ANDERSON
Brendon ANDERSON #2609
Male 30-34
00:36:06.6
00:36:06.6
6
(109)
30-34
6
00:10:48.7
Male
109
No
22:31 min/km
Split Wave 530
09:46:01.9
10:22:08.5
22:31 min/km
271
2653
Ian BERRY
Ian BERRY #2653
Male 30-34
00:36:07.9
00:36:07.9
7
(110)
30-34
7
00:10:50.0
Male
110
No
22:32 min/km
Split Wave 529
09:46:00.7
10:22:08.6
22:32 min/km
277
2836
Chris GIBBS
Chris GIBBS #2836
Male 40-44
00:36:11.9
00:36:11.9
5
(111)
40-44
5
00:10:33.7
Male
111
No
22:34 min/km
Split Wave 27
09:31:41.7
10:07:53.6
22:34 min/km
283
2868
Russell HARPER
Russell HARPER #2868
Male 50-54
00:36:23.4
00:36:23.4
12
(112)
50-54
12
00:06:56.8
Male
112
No
22:42 min/km
Split Wave 415
09:43:25.2
10:19:48.6
22:42 min/km
284
2657
Alex BERTOLI
Alex BERTOLI #2657
Male Under 15
00:36:23.8
00:36:23.8
26
(113)
Under 15
26
00:12:21.9
Male
113
No
22:42 min/km
Split Wave 11
09:31:06.3
10:07:30.1
22:42 min/km
287
2692
Peter BROZICEVICH
Peter BROZICEVICH #2692
Male 45-49
00:36:25.7
00:36:25.7
19
(114)
45-49
19
00:11:25.1
Male
114
No
22:43 min/km
Split Wave 299
09:40:59.5
10:17:25.2
22:43 min/km
289
3057
Simon MUNCKTON
Simon MUNCKTON #3057
Male 40-44
00:36:28.3
00:36:28.3
6
(115)
40-44
6
00:10:50.1
Male
115
Yes
22:45 min/km
Split Wave 355
09:42:08.7
10:18:37.0
22:45 min/km
292
2875
Ian HARWOOD
Ian HARWOOD #2875
Male 45-49
00:36:34.6
00:36:34.6
20
(116)
45-49
20
00:11:34.0
Male
116
No
22:49 min/km
Split Wave 601
09:47:42.6
10:24:17.2
22:49 min/km
295
2874
James HARWOOD
James HARWOOD #2874
Male Under 15
00:36:39.8
00:36:39.8
27
(117)
Under 15
27
00:12:37.9
Male
117
No
22:52 min/km
Split Wave 600
09:47:37.6
10:24:17.4
22:52 min/km
296
3049
Max MORRISON
Max MORRISON #3049
Male Under 15
00:36:44.7
00:36:44.7
28
(118)
Under 15
28
00:12:42.8
Male
118
No
22:55 min/km
Split Wave 626
09:48:12.7
10:24:57.4
22:55 min/km
297
3051
Noel MORRISON
Noel MORRISON #3051
Male 35-39
00:36:45.4
00:36:45.4
14
(119)
35-39
14
00:09:31.9
Male
119
No
22:55 min/km
Split Wave 628
09:48:14.4
10:24:59.8
22:55 min/km
303
3189
Jon STARLING
Jon STARLING #3189
Male 55-59
00:36:51.2
00:36:51.2
8
(120)
55-59
8
00:05:43.1
Male
120
No
22:59 min/km
Split Wave 127
09:35:55.8
10:12:47.0
22:59 min/km
305
3009
Deepankar MAJUMDAR
Deepankar MAJUMDAR #3009
Male 35-39
00:36:53.9
00:36:53.9
15
(121)
35-39
15
00:09:40.4
Male
121
No
23:01 min/km
Split Wave 520
09:45:50.2
10:22:44.1
23:01 min/km
306
3268
Tim WEBSTER
Tim WEBSTER #3268
Male 60-64
00:36:53.9
00:36:53.9
9
(122)
60-64
9
00:04:38.8
Male
122
No
23:01 min/km
Split Wave 502
09:45:19.6
10:22:13.5
23:01 min/km
307
3007
Paul MAINE
Paul MAINE #3007
Male 65-69
00:36:54.5
00:36:54.5
2
(123)
65-69
2
00:03:42.4
Male
123
No
23:01 min/km
Split Wave 315
09:41:21.1
10:18:15.6
23:01 min/km
308
3302
Bernie ZAHRA
Bernie ZAHRA #3302
Male 45-49
00:36:57.3
00:36:57.3
21
(124)
45-49
21
00:11:56.7
Male
124
No
23:03 min/km
Split Wave 583
09:47:17.2
10:24:14.5
23:03 min/km
310
3088
Matthew OROURKE
Matthew OROURKE #3088
Male Under 15
00:36:59.2
00:36:59.2
29
(125)
Under 15
29
00:12:57.3
Male
125
No
23:04 min/km
Split Wave 236
09:39:22.6
10:16:21.8
23:04 min/km
311
3072
Jorma NOLAN
Jorma NOLAN #3072
Male 35-39
00:37:00.0
00:37:00.0
16
(126)
35-39
16
00:09:46.5
Male
126
No
23:04 min/km
Split Wave 133
09:36:15.8
10:13:15.8
23:04 min/km
312
3261
Damon WATLING
Damon WATLING #3261
Male 50-54
00:37:00.8
00:37:00.8
13
(127)
50-54
13
00:07:34.2
Male
127
Yes
23:05 min/km
Split Wave 498
09:45:13.4
10:22:14.2
23:05 min/km
313
3282
James WILSHIRE
James WILSHIRE #3282
Male Under 15
00:37:01.0
00:37:01.0
30
(128)
Under 15
30
00:12:59.1
Male
128
No
23:05 min/km
Split Wave 207
09:38:47.6
10:15:48.6
23:05 min/km
315
2646
Dylan BELWARD
Dylan BELWARD #2646
Male 20-24
00:37:03.6
00:37:03.6
2
(129)
20-24
2
00:10:40.1
Male
129
No
23:07 min/km
Split Wave 206
09:38:46.1
10:15:49.7
23:07 min/km
316
2968
Peter LARDI
Peter LARDI #2968
Male 65-69
00:37:03.8
00:37:03.8
3
(130)
65-69
3
00:03:51.7
Male
130
No
23:07 min/km
Split Wave 113
09:35:23.6
10:12:27.4
23:07 min/km
317
3217
Gavin TEAGUE
Gavin TEAGUE #3217
Male 45-49
00:37:04.3
00:37:04.3
22
(131)
45-49
22
00:12:03.7
Male
131
No
23:07 min/km
Split Wave 573
09:47:00.3
10:24:04.6
23:07 min/km
318
3064
Adam NELSON
Adam NELSON #3064
Male Under 15
00:37:05.2
00:37:05.2
31
(132)
Under 15
31
00:13:03.3
Male
132
No
23:08 min/km
Split Wave 341
09:41:51.1
10:18:56.3
23:08 min/km
319
2962
Oscar KOWALSKI CRUDEN
Oscar KOWALSKI CRUDEN #2962
Male Under 15
00:37:08.8
00:37:08.8
32
(133)
Under 15
32
00:13:06.9
Male
133
No
23:10 min/km
Split Wave 362
09:42:24.1
10:19:32.9
23:10 min/km
323
2942
David KEOHANE
David KEOHANE #2942
Male 35-39
00:37:19.4
00:37:19.4
17
(134)
35-39
17
00:10:05.9
Male
134
No
23:17 min/km
Split Wave 604
09:47:44.1
10:25:03.5
23:17 min/km
325
2659
Todd BEVERIDGE
Todd BEVERIDGE #2659
Male 50-54
00:37:21.9
00:37:21.9
14
(135)
50-54
14
00:07:55.3
Male
135
No
23:18 min/km
Split Wave 422
09:43:34.7
10:20:56.6
23:18 min/km
327
3267
Greg WEBB
Greg WEBB #3267
Male 60-64
00:37:25.2
00:37:25.2
10
(136)
60-64
10
00:05:10.1
Male
136
No
23:20 min/km
Split Wave 255
09:39:52.0
10:17:17.2
23:20 min/km
331
3201
Richard STUBBS
Richard STUBBS #3201
Male 75-79
00:37:32.4
00:37:32.4
2
(137)
75-79
2
00:02:09.0
Male
137
No
23:25 min/km
Split Wave 97
09:34:47.0
10:12:19.4
23:25 min/km
333
2885
Matthew HAYNES
Matthew HAYNES #2885
Male Under 15
00:37:34.8
00:37:34.8
33
(138)
Under 15
33
00:13:32.9
Male
138
No
23:26 min/km
Split Wave 35
09:32:06.1
10:09:40.9
23:26 min/km
334
2997
Blake LONGLEY
Blake LONGLEY #2997
Male 35-39
00:37:35.3
00:37:35.3
18
(139)
35-39
18
00:10:21.8
Male
139
No
23:26 min/km
Split Wave 165
09:37:31.7
10:15:07.0
23:26 min/km
336
3177
Noah SKELTON
Noah SKELTON #3177
Male Under 15
00:37:39.5
00:37:39.5
34
(140)
Under 15
34
00:13:37.6
Male
140
No
23:29 min/km
Split Wave 305
09:41:05.7
10:18:45.2
23:29 min/km
337
2938
Jonathan JULIAN
Jonathan JULIAN #2938
Male 50-54
00:37:39.7
00:37:39.7
15
(141)
50-54
15
00:08:13.1
Male
141
Yes
23:29 min/km
Split Wave 420
09:43:32.1
10:21:11.8
23:29 min/km
339
2662
Chris BISHOP
Chris BISHOP #2662
Male 60-64
00:37:40.1
00:37:40.1
11
(142)
60-64
11
00:05:25.0
Male
142
No
23:29 min/km
Split Wave 70
09:33:45.2
10:11:25.3
23:29 min/km
348
3241
Damon VAN ASSELT
Damon VAN ASSELT #3241
Male 35-39
00:37:51.5
00:37:51.5
19
(143)
35-39
19
00:10:38.0
Male
143
No
23:37 min/km
Split Wave 78
09:33:57.0
10:11:48.5
23:37 min/km
350
2780
Nenad DJURASOVIC
Nenad DJURASOVIC #2780
Male 45-49
00:37:53.1
00:37:53.1
23
(144)
45-49
23
00:12:52.5
Male
144
No
23:38 min/km
Split Wave 477
09:44:46.8
10:22:39.9
23:38 min/km
351
2772
Mick DE RIDDER
Mick DE RIDDER #2772
Male 65-69
00:37:58.7
00:37:58.7
4
(145)
65-69
4
00:04:46.6
Male
145
No
23:41 min/km
Split Wave 304
09:41:03.7
10:19:02.4
23:41 min/km
358
2656
Mark BERTOLI
Mark BERTOLI #2656
Male 50-54
00:38:10.6
00:38:10.6
16
(146)
50-54
16
00:08:44.0
Male
146
No
23:48 min/km
Split Wave 23
09:31:29.4
10:09:40.0
23:48 min/km
362
2618
Mick ATCHINSON
Mick ATCHINSON #2618
Male 40-44
00:38:19.2
00:38:19.2
7
(147)
40-44
7
00:12:41.0
Male
147
No
23:54 min/km
Split Wave 135
09:36:19.2
10:14:38.4
23:54 min/km
365
2666
Shannon BLAKE
Shannon BLAKE #2666
Male 40-44
00:38:26.2
00:38:26.2
8
(148)
40-44
8
00:12:48.0
Male
148
No
23:58 min/km
Split Wave 640
09:48:27.6
10:26:53.8
23:58 min/km
369
3183
Peter SMITH
Peter SMITH #3183
Male 65-69
00:38:30.1
00:38:30.1
5
(149)
65-69
5
00:05:18.0
Male
149
No
24:01 min/km
Split Wave 32
09:31:54.5
10:10:24.6
24:01 min/km
372
3163
Teddy SCOTT
Teddy SCOTT #3163
Male Under 15
00:38:36.5
00:38:36.5
35
(150)
Under 15
35
00:14:34.6
Male
150
No
24:05 min/km
Split Wave 501
09:45:17.9
10:23:54.4
24:05 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (256 items)
© 2023