Swim Thru Perth
23 Jan 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
3.5km Swim Thru Perth
1.6km Classic Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (113 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Wave
1
103
Adam SUDLOW
Adam SUDLOW #103
Male 18-24
00:36:32.88
00:36:32.88
1
(1)
18-24
1
15-24
1
Male
1
3.5
10:26 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
2
11
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #11
Male 18-24
00:37:35.04
00:37:35.04
2
(2)
18-24
2
00:01:02.16
15-24
2
Male
2
3.5
10:44 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
3
22
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #22
Male 18-24
00:39:52.88
00:39:52.88
3
(3)
18-24
3
00:03:20.00
15-24
3
Male
3
3.5
11:23 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
6
95
Scott SHEPHERD
Scott SHEPHERD #95
Male 35-44
00:41:23.82
00:41:23.82
1
(4)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Male
4
3.5
11:49 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
7
63
Giacomo LUCIVERO
Giacomo LUCIVERO #63
Male 25-34
00:41:42.38
00:41:42.38
1
(5)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Male
5
3.5
11:54 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
8
45
Andrew GRIMSHAW
Andrew GRIMSHAW #45
Male 25-34
00:44:13.63
00:44:13.63
2
(6)
25-34
2
00:02:31.24
25-34
2
Male
6
3.5
12:38 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
9
69
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #69
Male 45-54
00:44:14.59
00:44:14.59
1
(7)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Male
7
Perth City Swim Club
1
3.5
12:38 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
10
177
Benjamin RUETT
Benjamin RUETT #177
Male 35-44
00:44:32.53
00:44:32.53
2
(8)
35-44
2
00:03:08.70
35-44
2
Male
8
Perth City Swim Club
2
3.5
12:43 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
11
175
Leon STAUDE
Leon STAUDE #175
Male 45-54
00:44:32.91
00:44:32.91
2
(9)
45-54
2
00:00:18.32
45-54
2
Male
9
Perth City Swim Club
3
3.5
12:43 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
12
108
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #108
Male 45-54
00:45:16.99
00:45:16.99
3
(10)
45-54
3
00:01:02.39
45-54
3
Male
10
Westcoast Masters
1
3.5
12:56 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
13
38
Adrian FREDERIC
Adrian FREDERIC #38
Male Under 18
00:45:53.40
00:45:53.40
1
(11)
Under 18
1
15-24
4
Male
11
3.5
13:06 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
14
74
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #74
Male 45-54
00:45:54.17
00:45:54.17
4
(12)
45-54
4
00:01:39.58
45-54
4
Male
12
Perth City Swim Club
4
3.5
13:06 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
15
68
Warwick MAXTED
Warwick MAXTED #68
Male 45-54
00:45:57.70
00:45:57.70
5
(13)
45-54
5
00:01:43.11
45-54
5
Male
13
3.5
13:07 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
16
43
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #43
Male 55-64
00:46:01.15
00:46:01.15
1
(14)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Male
14
Sandgropers
1
3.5
13:08 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
17
90
John SANDERS
John SANDERS #90
Male 45-54
00:46:53.06
00:46:53.06
6
(15)
45-54
6
00:02:38.47
45-54
6
Male
15
Claremont Masters
1
3.5
13:23 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
18
46
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #46
Male 55-64
00:47:18.18
00:47:18.18
2
(16)
55-64
2
00:01:17.03
55-64
2
Male
16
Perth City Swim Club
5
3.5
13:30 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
19
79
Troy O'KEEFE
Troy O'KEEFE #79
Male 25-34
00:47:26.45
00:47:26.45
3
(17)
25-34
3
00:05:44.07
25-34
3
Male
17
3.5
13:33 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
21
87
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #87
Male 35-44
00:47:41.00
00:47:41.00
3
(18)
35-44
3
00:06:17.18
35-44
3
Male
18
Melville Masters
1
3.5
13:37 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
22
35
Ben DUNSTAN
Ben DUNSTAN #35
Male 35-44
00:47:42.84
00:47:42.84
4
(19)
35-44
4
00:06:19.01
35-44
4
Male
19
3.5
13:37 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
23
52
Brett HUITENGA
Brett HUITENGA #52
Male 55-64
00:50:58.63
00:50:58.63
3
(20)
55-64
3
00:04:57.48
55-64
3
Male
20
3.5
14:33 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
24
49
Blair HENDRIKS
Blair HENDRIKS #49
Male 35-44
00:51:01.04
00:51:01.04
5
(21)
35-44
5
00:09:37.21
35-44
5
Male
21
3.5
14:34 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
25
12
Stuart BROWN
Stuart BROWN #12
Male 35-44
00:51:22.57
00:51:22.57
6
(22)
35-44
6
00:09:58.75
35-44
6
Male
22
3.5
14:40 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
26
40
Dieter GEBAUER
Dieter GEBAUER #40
Male 35-44
00:51:28.79
00:51:28.79
7
(23)
35-44
7
00:10:04.96
35-44
7
Male
23
3.5
14:42 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
29
76
Peter NOVAK
Peter NOVAK #76
Male 35-44
00:52:19.68
00:52:19.68
8
(24)
35-44
8
00:10:55.85
35-44
8
Male
24
3.5
14:57 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
30
20
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #20
Male 75+
00:52:50.23
00:52:50.23
1
(25)
75+
1
75+
1
Male
25
3.5
15:05 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
32
91
Joel SANGSTER
Joel SANGSTER #91
Male 55-64
00:53:47.32
00:53:47.32
4
(26)
55-64
4
00:07:46.17
55-64
4
Male
26
3.5
15:22 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
33
107
Michael ULLRICH
Michael ULLRICH #107
Male 45-54
00:54:11.68
00:54:11.68
7
(27)
45-54
7
00:09:57.09
45-54
7
Male
27
3.5
15:29 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
36
114
Grant WILLIAMS
Grant WILLIAMS #114
Male 45-54
00:54:31.72
00:54:31.72
8
(28)
45-54
8
00:10:17.12
45-54
8
Male
28
Westcoast Masters
2
3.5
15:34 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
37
78
Stephen O'KEEFE
Stephen O'KEEFE #78
Male 65-74
00:54:33.24
00:54:33.24
1
(29)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Male
29
3.5
15:35 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
38
8
Charles BIDDLE
Charles BIDDLE #8
Male 55-64
00:54:42.01
00:54:42.01
5
(30)
55-64
5
00:08:40.86
55-64
5
Male
30
3.5
15:37 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
40
86
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #86
Male 55-64
00:55:00.92
00:55:00.92
6
(31)
55-64
6
00:08:59.77
55-64
6
Male
31
Beatty Park Masters
1
3.5
15:43 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
42
67
Robert MAURER
Robert MAURER #67
Male 25-34
00:55:47.65
00:55:47.65
4
(32)
25-34
4
00:14:05.27
25-34
4
Male
32
3.5
15:56 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
44
19
Findlay CLOVER
Findlay CLOVER #19
Male Under 18
00:56:11.72
00:56:11.72
2
(33)
Under 18
2
00:10:18.31
Under 15
1
Male
33
3.5
16:03 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
45
21
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #21
Male 55-64
00:56:35.24
00:56:35.24
7
(34)
55-64
7
00:10:34.09
55-64
7
Male
34
Westcoast Masters
3
3.5
16:10 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
46
65
Michael MACKINNON
Michael MACKINNON #65
Male 35-44
00:57:49.99
00:57:49.99
9
(35)
35-44
9
00:16:26.16
35-44
9
Male
35
3.5
16:31 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
47
80
Andrew OUTHWAITE
Andrew OUTHWAITE #80
Male 35-44
00:58:45.05
00:58:45.05
10
(36)
35-44
10
00:17:21.22
35-44
10
Male
36
3.5
16:47 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
49
100
James STEPHAN
James STEPHAN #100
Male Under 18
00:58:50.68
00:58:50.68
3
(37)
Under 18
3
00:12:57.28
Under 15
2
Male
37
3.5
16:48 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
52
16
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #16
Male 45-54
00:59:09.82
00:59:09.82
9
(38)
45-54
9
00:14:55.23
45-54
9
Male
38
Melville Masters
2
3.5
16:54 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
53
73
Mark MEEKAN
Mark MEEKAN #73
Male 55-64
00:59:21.71
00:59:21.71
8
(39)
55-64
8
00:13:20.56
55-64
8
Male
39
Inglewood Masters
1
3.5
16:57 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
54
110
Robert WEATHERALD
Robert WEATHERALD #110
Male 55-64
00:59:51.14
00:59:51.14
9
(40)
55-64
9
00:13:49.99
55-64
9
Male
40
3.5
17:06 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
55
48
Gavin HEIGHT
Gavin HEIGHT #48
Male 35-44
01:00:14.67
01:00:14.67
11
(41)
35-44
11
00:18:50.84
35-44
11
Male
41
3.5
17:12 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
57
34
Elliott DUNCAN
Elliott DUNCAN #34
Male 35-44
01:00:37.32
01:00:37.32
12
(42)
35-44
12
00:19:13.49
35-44
12
Male
42
3.5
17:19 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
58
26
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #26
Male 65-74
01:00:40.10
01:00:40.10
2
(43)
65-74
2
00:06:06.85
65-74
2
Male
43
Armadale Masters
1
3.5
17:20 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
59
84
Anthony POTTER
Anthony POTTER #84
Male 45-54
01:00:45.63
01:00:45.63
10
(44)
45-54
10
00:16:31.03
45-54
10
Male
44
3.5
17:21 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
60
98
David SORENSEN
David SORENSEN #98
Male 45-54
01:01:05.15
01:01:05.15
11
(45)
45-54
11
00:16:50.56
45-54
11
Male
45
3.5
17:27 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
61
72
Kiritowha MCGEORGE
Kiritowha MCGEORGE #72
Male 35-44
01:01:07.17
01:01:07.17
13
(46)
35-44
13
00:19:43.35
35-44
13
Male
46
3.5
17:27 min/km
Wave 3 Yellow
62
33
Marc DUCLER
Marc DUCLER #33
Male 45-54
01:01:18.37
01:01:18.37
12
(47)
45-54
12
00:17:03.78
45-54
12
Male
47
3.5
17:30 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
65
14
Brendon BUNNING
Brendon BUNNING #14
Male 65-74
01:02:04.98
01:02:04.98
3
(48)
65-74
3
00:07:31.73
65-74
3
Male
48
Bunbury Masters
2
3.5
17:44 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
66
15
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #15
Male 65-74
01:02:32.11
01:02:32.11
4
(49)
65-74
4
00:07:58.87
65-74
4
Male
49
Melville Masters
3
3.5
17:52 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
68
25
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #25
Male 65-74
01:02:47.66
01:02:47.66
5
(50)
65-74
5
00:08:14.42
65-74
5
Male
50
Mandurah Masters
1
3.5
17:56 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (113 items)
© 2023