Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
11 Dec 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Classic
3.2km Challenge
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
EstTime
Wetsuit
Pace
Wave
27
917
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #917
Female 30-39
00:57:46.98
00:57:46.98
3
(10)
30-39
3
00:05:31.30
35-44
2
Female
10
Perth City Swim Club
4
00:56:00
18:03 min/km
Wave 1 Green
26
934
Maddison YATES
Maddison YATES #934
Female 18-29
00:57:42.54
00:57:42.54
3
(9)
18-29
3
00:01:44.56
25-34
4
Female
9
01:20:00
18:02 min/km
Wave 2 Red
25
888
David SAINSBURY
David SAINSBURY #888
Male 50-59
00:57:41.23
00:57:41.23
4
(17)
50-59
4
00:09:43.59
45-54
6
Male
17
Sandgropers
1
00:53:00
18:01 min/km
Wave 1 Green
24
827
Ross ISMAIL
Ross ISMAIL #827
Male 50-59
00:57:25.52
00:57:25.52
3
(16)
50-59
3
00:09:27.87
45-54
5
Male
16
Bold Park Masters
1
00:50:00
17:56 min/km
Wave 1 Green
23
886
Sophia ROBERTS
Sophia ROBERTS #886
Female Under 18
00:57:23.15
00:57:23.15
1
(8)
Under 18
1
15-24
2
Female
8
00:52:12
17:55 min/km
Wave 1 Green
22
776
Claire CICCOTOSTO
Claire CICCOTOSTO #776
Female 30-39
00:57:13.45
00:57:13.45
2
(7)
30-39
2
00:04:57.77
25-34
3
Female
7
Riverton Masters
2
00:59:00
17:52 min/km
Wave 1 Green
21
902
Robbie THOMAS
Robbie THOMAS #902
Male 50-59
00:56:30.85
00:56:30.85
2
(15)
50-59
2
00:08:33.21
45-54
4
Male
15
01:20:00
17:39 min/km
Wave 2 Red
20
893
Courtney SMANIOTTO
Courtney SMANIOTTO #893
Female 18-29
00:56:10.77
00:56:10.77
2
(6)
18-29
2
00:00:12.79
15-24
1
Female
6
00:55:00
17:33 min/km
Wave 1 Green
19
867
Leah O'CONNELL
Leah O'CONNELL #867
Female 18-29
00:55:57.98
00:55:57.98
1
(5)
18-29
1
25-34
2
Female
5
00:50:00
17:29 min/km
Wave 1 Green
18
771
Chad BROWNING
Chad BROWNING #771
Male 30-39
00:55:52.10
00:55:52.10
6
(14)
30-39
6
00:11:25.23
35-44
8
Male
14
Riverton Masters
1
01:00:00
17:27 min/km
Wave 1 Green
17
863
Oliver MILLS
Oliver MILLS #863
Male 18-29
00:55:48.72
00:55:48.72
2
(13)
18-29
2
00:01:48.77
25-34
1
Male
13
00:48:00
17:26 min/km
Wave 1 Green
16
883
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #883
Male 30-39
00:54:56.97
00:54:56.97
5
(12)
30-39
5
00:10:30.10
35-44
7
Male
12
Melville Masters
1
00:50:33
17:10 min/km
Wave 1 Green
15
814
Lucy GIBSON
Lucy GIBSON #814
Female 40-49
00:54:09.30
00:54:09.30
3
(4)
40-49
3
00:03:43.14
45-54
2
Female
4
00:49:58
16:55 min/km
Wave 1 Green
14
906
Matt TYRRELL
Matt TYRRELL #906
Male 18-29
00:53:59.95
00:53:59.95
1
(11)
18-29
1
15-24
1
Male
11
01:20:00
16:52 min/km
Wave 2 Red
13
795
Simon DIFFEY
Simon DIFFEY #795
Male 40-49
00:52:45.73
00:52:45.73
4
(10)
40-49
4
00:08:29.43
45-54
3
Male
10
Fremantle Masters
1
00:51:00
16:29 min/km
Wave 1 Green
12
1047
Martina GIRANI
Martina GIRANI #1047
Female 30-39
00:52:15.68
00:52:15.68
1
(3)
30-39
1
25-34
1
Female
3
01:00:00
16:19 min/km
Wave 2 Red
11
885
Emily ROBERTS
Emily ROBERTS #885
Female 40-49
00:52:09.43
00:52:09.43
2
(2)
40-49
2
00:01:43.27
45-54
1
Female
2
00:48:50
16:17 min/km
Wave 1 Green
10
865
Andy MULLER
Andy MULLER #865
Male 40-49
00:51:50.02
00:51:50.02
3
(9)
40-49
3
00:07:33.72
35-44
6
Male
9
Perth City Swim Club
3
00:44:11
16:11 min/km
Wave 1 Green
9
751
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #751
Male 30-39
00:50:31.39
00:50:31.39
4
(8)
30-39
4
00:06:04.52
35-44
5
Male
8
Westcoast Masters
2
00:47:00
15:47 min/km
Wave 1 Green
8
839
Georgina KOVACS-MULLER
Georgina KOVACS-MULLER #839
Female 40-49
00:50:26.16
00:50:26.16
1
(1)
40-49
1
35-44
1
Female
1
Perth City Swim Club
2
00:46:00
15:45 min/km
Wave 1 Green
7
851
Craig MARTIN
Craig MARTIN #851
Male 60-69
00:48:41.02
00:48:41.02
1
(7)
60-69
1
55-64
1
Male
7
00:45:15
15:12 min/km
Wave 1 Green
6
819
Clinton GREENER
Clinton GREENER #819
Male 40-49
00:48:32.22
00:48:32.22
2
(6)
40-49
2
00:04:15.93
45-54
2
Male
6
Beatty Park Masters
2
00:49:00
15:10 min/km
Wave 1 Green
5
887
Benjamin RUETT
Benjamin RUETT #887
Male 30-39
00:48:25.39
00:48:25.39
3
(5)
30-39
3
00:03:58.52
35-44
4
Male
5
Perth City Swim Club
1
00:48:00
15:07 min/km
Wave 1 Green
4
908
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #908
Male 50-59
00:47:57.64
00:47:57.64
1
(4)
50-59
1
45-54
1
Male
4
Westcoast Masters
1
00:42:20
14:59 min/km
Wave 1 Green
3
835
Richard KERR
Richard KERR #835
Male 30-39
00:46:05.68
00:46:05.68
2
(3)
30-39
2
00:01:38.81
35-44
3
Male
3
Beatty Park Masters
1
00:44:00
14:24 min/km
Wave 1 Green
2
765
Matthew BOURKE
Matthew BOURKE #765
Male 30-39
00:44:26.87
00:44:26.87
1
(2)
30-39
1
35-44
2
Male
2
00:45:00
13:53 min/km
Wave 1 Green
1
848
Ben MACKINNON
Ben MACKINNON #848
Male 40-49
00:44:16.29
00:44:16.29
1
(1)
40-49
1
35-44
1
Male
1
00:45:20
13:50 min/km
Wave 1 Green
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023