Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
11 Dec 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Classic
3.2km Challenge
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (311 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
EstTime
Wetsuit
Pace
Wave
141
984
Greg CAIRD
Greg CAIRD #984
Male 65-69
00:36:26.09
00:36:26.09
6
(68)
65-69
6
00:01:35.48
65-74
11
Male
68
01:00:00
Onreg Yes
22:46 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
142
986
Dan CAREW-GIBSON
Dan CAREW-GIBSON #986
Male 40-44
00:36:29.54
00:36:29.54
3
(69)
40-44
3
00:10:14.30
35-44
8
Male
69
00:40:00
22:48 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
144
1053
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #1053
Male 80-84
00:36:32.41
00:36:32.41
1
(70)
80-84
1
75+
2
Male
70
Claremont Masters
8
00:32:00
22:50 min/km
Wave 4 Blue
145
936
Dave AITCHESON
Dave AITCHESON #936
Male 45-49
00:36:37.49
00:36:37.49
5
(71)
45-49
5
00:12:37.23
45-54
17
Male
71
00:40:00
22:53 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
147
956
Dave BISHOP
Dave BISHOP #956
Male 65-69
00:36:38.67
00:36:38.67
7
(72)
65-69
7
00:01:48.06
65-74
12
Male
72
00:33:00
22:54 min/km
Wave 4 Blue
152
1066
James HEALY
James HEALY #1066
Male 45-49
00:36:53.68
00:36:53.68
6
(73)
45-49
6
00:12:53.43
45-54
18
Male
73
00:35:00
23:03 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
153
1208
Christopher SHEWRING
Christopher SHEWRING #1208
Male 35-39
00:37:07.93
00:37:07.93
7
(74)
35-39
7
00:11:50.36
35-44
9
Male
74
00:40:00
23:12 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
154
1120
Richard LUNN
Richard LUNN #1120
Male 45-49
00:37:10.87
00:37:10.87
7
(75)
45-49
7
00:13:10.62
45-54
19
Male
75
00:29:00
23:14 min/km
Wave 3 Orange
158
1160
Bradley O'BRIEN
Bradley O'BRIEN #1160
Male 55-59
00:37:32.44
00:37:32.44
8
(76)
55-59
8
00:12:42.25
55-64
14
Male
76
00:36:00
23:27 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
163
1093
Harry JOHNSON
Harry JOHNSON #1093
Male 45-49
00:37:49.11
00:37:49.11
8
(77)
45-49
8
00:13:48.85
45-54
20
Male
77
00:31:30
23:38 min/km
Wave 4 Blue
164
1136
Ian MCGRATH
Ian MCGRATH #1136
Male 25-29
00:37:49.27
00:37:49.27
5
(78)
25-29
5
00:09:55.96
25-34
12
Male
78
00:36:00
23:38 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
168
1146
Antoine MINNE
Antoine MINNE #1146
Male 25-29
00:38:09.49
00:38:09.49
6
(79)
25-29
6
00:10:16.18
25-34
13
Male
79
01:00:00
23:50 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
170
957
Drew BLACK
Drew BLACK #957
Male 30-34
00:38:37.64
00:38:37.64
8
(80)
30-34
8
00:07:51.85
25-34
14
Male
80
00:40:00
24:08 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
175
1014
Ian CROOKE
Ian CROOKE #1014
Male 50-54
00:39:16.56
00:39:16.56
12
(81)
50-54
12
00:15:06.79
45-54
21
Male
81
00:29:30
24:32 min/km
Wave 3 Orange
183
1040
Fettes FALCONER
Fettes FALCONER #1040
Male 70-74
00:40:01.01
00:40:01.01
6
(82)
70-74
6
00:12:50.99
65-74
13
Male
82
Armadale Masters
1
00:36:01
25:00 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
184
852
Michael MATTHEWS
Michael MATTHEWS #852
Male 55-59
00:40:07.39
00:40:07.39
9
(83)
55-59
9
00:15:17.20
55-64
15
Male
83
01:30:00
25:04 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
189
1005
Mark COMERFORD
Mark COMERFORD #1005
Male 25-29
00:40:20.27
00:40:20.27
7
(84)
25-29
7
00:12:26.96
25-34
15
Male
84
00:37:00
25:12 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
193
1082
Brian HUNT
Brian HUNT #1082
Male 75-79
00:40:29.24
00:40:29.24
2
(85)
75-79
2
00:13:04.44
75+
3
Male
85
00:36:02
Onreg Yes
25:18 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
198
944
Matthew BARNDON
Matthew BARNDON #944
Male 30-34
00:40:58.00
00:40:58.00
9
(86)
30-34
9
00:10:12.21
35-44
10
Male
86
Carine Masters
2
00:32:00
25:36 min/km
Wave 4 Blue
200
1026
Niall DOHERTY
Niall DOHERTY #1026
Male 40-44
00:41:03.38
00:41:03.38
4
(87)
40-44
4
00:14:48.15
35-44
11
Male
87
Beatty Park Masters
4
00:32:00
25:39 min/km
Wave 4 Blue
202
1243
Geoff WILLETTS
Geoff WILLETTS #1243
Male 55-59
00:41:06.11
00:41:06.11
10
(88)
55-59
10
00:16:15.92
55-64
16
Male
88
Fremantle Masters
24
00:36:00
25:41 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
205
1141
Ryan MEDRANA
Ryan MEDRANA #1141
Male 40-44
00:41:22.18
00:41:22.18
5
(89)
40-44
5
00:15:06.95
35-44
12
Male
89
Belmont Masters
2
00:40:00
25:51 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
207
1070
Ryan HEMY
Ryan HEMY #1070
Male Under 18
00:41:40.65
00:41:40.65
5
(90)
Under 18
5
00:17:41.26
Under 15
4
Male
90
00:36:30
26:02 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
209
1164
Bernard O'SHEA
Bernard O'SHEA #1164
Male 50-54
00:41:42.07
00:41:42.07
13
(91)
50-54
13
00:17:32.30
45-54
22
Male
91
00:30:00
Onreg Yes
26:03 min/km
Wave 4 Blue
213
1148
Rodney MOONEN
Rodney MOONEN #1148
Male 65-69
00:42:29.39
00:42:29.39
8
(92)
65-69
8
00:07:38.78
65-74
14
Male
92
00:35:30
26:33 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
214
995
Kim CHRISTIAN
Kim CHRISTIAN #995
Male 45-49
00:42:46.11
00:42:46.11
9
(93)
45-49
9
00:18:45.86
45-54
23
Male
93
00:35:00
26:43 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
216
1135
Patrick MCGOWAN
Patrick MCGOWAN #1135
Male 75-79
00:43:00.61
00:43:00.61
3
(94)
75-79
3
00:15:35.81
75+
4
Male
94
00:37:23
26:52 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
220
1118
Des LORD
Des LORD #1118
Male 75-79
00:43:14.46
00:43:14.46
4
(95)
75-79
4
00:15:49.66
75+
5
Male
95
00:34:45
Snorkel
27:01 min/km
Wave 4 Blue
226
1029
Stephen DONOVAN
Stephen DONOVAN #1029
Male 30-34
00:44:43.53
00:44:43.53
10
(96)
30-34
10
00:13:57.74
25-34
16
Male
96
Superfins Masters
2
00:28:00
27:57 min/km
Wave 3 Orange
228
1103
Geoffrey KERON
Geoffrey KERON #1103
Male 25-29
00:45:14.73
00:45:14.73
8
(97)
25-29
8
00:17:21.42
25-34
17
Male
97
Superfins Masters
3
02:00:00
28:16 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
229
1065
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #1065
Male 70-74
00:45:15.74
00:45:15.74
7
(98)
70-74
7
00:18:05.72
65-74
15
Male
98
00:59:00
28:17 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
230
1069
Matthew HEMY
Matthew HEMY #1069
Male 50-54
00:45:23.88
00:45:23.88
14
(99)
50-54
14
00:21:14.11
45-54
24
Male
99
00:35:30
28:22 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
232
1021
Barry DEBRUYN
Barry DEBRUYN #1021
Male 55-59
00:45:47.19
00:45:47.19
11
(100)
55-59
11
00:20:57.00
55-64
17
Male
100
00:34:00
28:36 min/km
Wave 4 Blue
234
1189
Mark REED
Mark REED #1189
Male 60-64
00:46:14.06
00:46:14.06
7
(101)
60-64
7
00:24:53.19
55-64
18
Male
101
01:01:01
28:53 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
236
1028
Graeme DONOVAN
Graeme DONOVAN #1028
Male 70-74
00:46:48.29
00:46:48.29
8
(102)
70-74
8
00:19:38.27
65-74
16
Male
102
00:36:00
29:15 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
237
1219
Simon STRINGER
Simon STRINGER #1219
Male 50-54
00:46:48.83
00:46:48.83
15
(103)
50-54
15
00:22:39.06
45-54
25
Male
103
00:41:00
29:15 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
241
1171
Fred PEARCE
Fred PEARCE #1171
Male 70-74
00:48:22.22
00:48:22.22
9
(104)
70-74
9
00:21:12.20
65-74
17
Male
104
00:55:00
30:13 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
246
1124
Robert MACPHERSON
Robert MACPHERSON #1124
Male 60-64
00:50:28.96
00:50:28.96
8
(105)
60-64
8
00:29:08.10
55-64
19
Male
105
00:40:00
Onreg Yes
31:33 min/km
Wave 5 Yellow
247
1019
Chris DAWSON
Chris DAWSON #1019
Male 35-39
00:51:07.49
00:51:07.49
8
(106)
35-39
8
00:25:49.92
35-44
13
Male
106
00:45:00
31:57 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
250
1210
John SILVESTER
John SILVESTER #1210
Male 70-74
00:55:37.98
00:55:37.98
10
(107)
70-74
10
00:28:27.96
65-74
18
Male
107
Superfins Masters
5
00:44:20
34:46 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
252
1209
Brett SILVESTER
Brett SILVESTER #1209
Male 40-44
00:57:30.74
00:57:30.74
6
(108)
40-44
6
00:31:15.50
35-44
14
Male
108
Superfins Masters
6
00:52:00
35:56 min/km
Wave 6 Purple
1204
Corey SCIDONE
Corey SCIDONE #1204
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
25-34
Male
00:40:23
Wave 5 Yellow
1006
Brendon CONNELLY
Brendon CONNELLY #1006
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-54
Male
00:40:00
Wave 5 Yellow
987
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #987
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
65-74
Male
00:32:00
Wave 4 Blue
1246
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #1246
Male 75-79
DNS
DNS
75-79
75+
Male
Maida Vale Masters
00:32:05
Wave 4 Blue
1241
Stuart WESTON
Stuart WESTON #1241
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
65-74
Male
00:32:00
Wave 4 Blue
967
David BRIANT
David BRIANT #967
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-44
Male
00:30:00
Wave 4 Blue
1122
Dean MACGREGOR
Dean MACGREGOR #1122
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-44
Male
00:34:00
Wave 4 Blue
1119
Mathew LOVELOCK
Mathew LOVELOCK #1119
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
35-44
Male
Bold Park Masters
00:24:00
Wave 3 Orange
951
Samuel BECKFORD
Samuel BECKFORD #951
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
25-34
Male
01:00:00
Wave 6 Purple
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (311 items)
© 2023