Perth Kilt Run
3 Oct 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (319 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
1.37km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.74km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
149
150
803
Sandesh PREM
Sandesh PREM #803
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:44.89
00:21:44.89
(00:21:44.89)
39
(88)
00:21:44.89
Adult 18-59
39
39
00:10:17.02
Male
88
88
The Irregulars
4
2.74
7:56 min/km
00:07:01.70
5:07 min/km
51
13
35
00:14:43.19
10:44 min/km
226
52
115
153
153
800
Sita PREM
Sita PREM #800
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:45.62
00:21:45.62
(00:21:45.62)
35
(64)
00:21:45.62
Adult 18-59
35
35
00:10:00.27
Female
64
64
The Irregulars
7
2.74
7:56 min/km
00:07:01.70
5:07 min/km
52
7
17
00:14:43.92
10:45 min/km
230
68
114
151
152
801
Darshana PREM
Darshana PREM #801
Female Adult 18-59
00:21:45.31
00:21:45.31
(00:21:45.31)
33
(62)
00:21:45.31
Adult 18-59
33
34
00:09:59.96
Female
62
63
The Irregulars
6
2.74
7:56 min/km
00:07:01.85
5:07 min/km
53
8
18
00:14:43.45
10:44 min/km
227
67
112
125
122
229
Gj HOLLIS
Gj HOLLIS #229
Male Youth 12-17
00:19:07.62
00:19:07.62
(00:18:49.68)
11
(73)
00:18:49.68
Youth 12-17
11
11
00:09:12.14
Male
73
71
2.74
6:52 min/km
08:32:36.02
00:06:43.95
4:54 min/km
54
9
36
00:12:05.72
8:49 min/km
188
12
96
59
61
275
Jonathan SAUNDERS
Jonathan SAUNDERS #275
Male Kids U12
00:15:22.66
00:15:22.66
(00:15:20.07)
13
(36)
00:15:20.07
Kids U12
13
14
00:05:18.27
Male
36
38
Bone Breakers
4
2.74
5:35 min/km
08:32:20.68
00:06:59.82
5:06 min/km
55
13
37
00:08:20.25
6:05 min/km
78
19
47
58
62
62
Bethany ARBUCKLE
Bethany ARBUCKLE #62
Female Kids U12
00:15:22.36
00:15:22.36
(00:15:20.28)
11
(23)
00:15:20.28
Kids U12
11
11
00:03:48.00
Female
23
24
Bone Breakers
3
2.74
5:35 min/km
08:32:20.16
00:07:00.75
5:07 min/km
56
7
19
00:08:19.53
6:04 min/km
77
13
31
147
148
802
Viresh PREM
Viresh PREM #802
Male Senior 60+
00:21:44.62
00:21:44.62
(00:21:44.62)
3
(86)
00:21:44.62
Senior 60+
3
3
00:08:43.37
Male
86
86
The Irregulars
2
2.74
7:56 min/km
00:07:03.11
5:08 min/km
57
3
38
00:14:41.51
10:43 min/km
225
7
114
56
56
13
William YOUNG
William YOUNG #13
Male Senior 60+
00:14:57.51
00:14:57.51
(00:14:50.40)
2
(35)
00:14:50.40
Senior 60+
2
2
00:01:56.26
Male
35
35
2.74
5:24 min/km
08:32:25.19
00:06:57.13
5:04 min/km
58
4
39
00:07:53.26
5:45 min/km
68
2
41
55
55
134
Erin LOOK
Erin LOOK #134
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:52.84
00:14:52.84
(00:14:47.43)
8
(21)
00:14:47.43
Adult 18-59
8
8
00:03:07.49
Female
21
21
Look
3
2.74
5:23 min/km
08:32:23.49
00:07:01.69
5:07 min/km
59
9
20
00:07:45.73
5:39 min/km
61
10
24
49
49
170
Leia PARK
Leia PARK #170
Female Kids U12
00:14:40.05
00:14:40.05
(00:14:31.04)
8
(18)
00:14:31.04
Kids U12
8
8
00:03:05.69
Female
18
19
2.74
5:17 min/km
08:32:27.09
00:07:00.52
5:06 min/km
60
8
21
00:07:30.52
5:28 min/km
56
10
21
47
46
169
Ella PARK
Ella PARK #169
Female Kids U12
00:14:37.79
00:14:37.79
(00:14:29.06)
7
(17)
00:14:29.06
Kids U12
7
7
00:03:03.43
Female
17
18
2.74
5:17 min/km
08:32:26.81
00:07:00.81
5:07 min/km
61
9
22
00:07:28.25
5:27 min/km
54
9
20
36
37
150
Theo UNITT
Theo UNITT #150
Male Kids U12
00:14:01.66
00:14:01.66
(00:13:41.01)
11
(25)
00:13:41.01
Kids U12
11
11
00:03:57.26
Male
25
26
2.74
4:59 min/km
08:30:21.34
00:06:50.07
4:59 min/km
62
14
40
00:06:50.94
4:59 min/km
36
9
26
41
40
267
Michelle RYDER
Michelle RYDER #267
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:23.40
00:14:23.40
(00:14:04.37)
4
(13)
00:14:04.37
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:02:38.05
Female
13
12
Pigott-Ryder
2
2.74
5:08 min/km
08:30:19.72
00:06:52.58
5:01 min/km
63
10
23
00:07:11.79
5:15 min/km
43
6
15
46
47
236
Marc EVANS
Marc EVANS #236
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:35.09
00:14:35.09
(00:14:29.32)
11
(30)
00:14:29.32
Adult 18-59
11
11
00:03:07.22
Male
30
29
2.74
5:17 min/km
08:32:23.85
00:07:06.79
5:11 min/km
64
14
41
00:07:22.53
5:23 min/km
52
17
34
42
42
148
Lucie UNITT
Lucie UNITT #148
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:26.84
00:14:26.84
(00:14:05.48)
5
(14)
00:14:05.48
Adult 18-59
5
6
00:02:41.49
Female
14
14
2.74
5:08 min/km
08:30:22.06
00:06:57.11
5:04 min/km
65
11
24
00:07:08.37
5:12 min/km
42
5
14
89
91
238
Angelina BEROS
Angelina BEROS #238
Female Kids U12
00:17:15.60
00:17:15.60
(00:17:10.21)
14
(35)
00:17:10.21
Kids U12
14
14
00:05:41.24
Female
35
35
2.74
6:15 min/km
08:32:23.47
00:07:24.13
5:24 min/km
66
10
25
00:09:46.08
7:07 min/km
128
20
55
52
52
166
Thor FRETTE
Thor FRETTE #166
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:47.93
00:14:47.93
(00:14:45.75)
14
(33)
00:14:45.75
Adult 18-59
14
14
00:03:20.06
Male
33
33
Team Frette
2
2.74
5:23 min/km
08:32:20.26
00:07:28.83
5:27 min/km
67
15
42
00:07:16.92
5:18 min/km
47
15
32
51
51
15
Paul HARRISON
Paul HARRISON #15
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:45.36
00:14:45.36
(00:14:43.20)
13
(32)
00:14:43.20
Adult 18-59
13
13
00:03:17.49
Male
32
32
Harrison Heroes
5
2.74
5:22 min/km
08:32:20.25
00:07:28.94
5:27 min/km
68
16
43
00:07:14.26
5:16 min/km
46
14
31
53
54
168
Eilidh FRETTE
Eilidh FRETTE #168
Female Kids U12
00:14:49.36
00:14:49.36
(00:14:47.31)
9
(20)
00:14:47.31
Kids U12
9
9
00:03:15.00
Female
20
20
Team Frette
3
2.74
5:23 min/km
08:32:20.14
00:07:29.98
5:28 min/km
69
11
26
00:07:17.32
5:19 min/km
49
8
17
61
59
185
Harris BOWMAN
Harris BOWMAN #185
Male Kids U12
00:15:22.87
00:15:22.87
(00:15:15.23)
15
(38)
00:15:15.23
Kids U12
15
13
00:05:18.47
Male
38
37
2.74
5:34 min/km
08:32:25.72
00:07:27.97
5:26 min/km
70
15
44
00:07:47.26
5:41 min/km
62
13
38
50
45
319
Lynsey BERRY
Lynsey BERRY #319
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:42.05
00:14:42.05
(00:14:23.07)
7
(19)
00:14:23.07
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:02:56.70
Female
19
17
2.74
5:14 min/km
08:32:37.06
00:07:20.10
5:21 min/km
71
12
27
00:07:02.97
5:08 min/km
40
4
13
48
50
143
Charles VAN DER WALT
Charles VAN DER WALT #143
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:38.59
00:14:38.59
(00:14:32.10)
12
(31)
00:14:32.10
Adult 18-59
12
12
00:03:10.72
Male
31
31
2.74
5:18 min/km
08:32:24.57
00:07:33.85
5:31 min/km
72
17
45
00:06:58.25
5:05 min/km
38
11
27
69
69
88
Melissa STEVENS
Melissa STEVENS #88
Female Adult 18-59
00:16:00.50
00:16:00.50
(00:15:57.53)
12
(27)
00:15:57.53
Adult 18-59
12
12
00:04:15.15
Female
27
27
2.74
5:49 min/km
08:32:21.05
00:07:39.34
5:35 min/km
73
13
28
00:08:18.19
6:03 min/km
76
14
30
67
68
89
Jonah STEVENS
Jonah STEVENS #89
Male Kids U12
00:15:59.75
00:15:59.75
(00:15:56.99)
17
(42)
00:15:56.99
Kids U12
17
17
00:05:55.36
Male
42
42
2.74
5:49 min/km
08:32:20.84
00:07:39.84
5:35 min/km
74
16
46
00:08:17.15
6:02 min/km
75
18
46
81
86
279
Neil BELTON
Neil BELTON #279
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:46.12
00:16:46.12
(00:16:46.12)
20
(51)
00:16:46.12
Adult 18-59
20
20
00:05:18.24
Male
51
53
Team Belton
2
2.74
6:07 min/km
00:07:43.19
5:38 min/km
75
18
47
00:09:02.93
6:36 min/km
101
27
59
78
78
293
Jack PENNYCOOK
Jack PENNYCOOK #293
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:39.92
00:16:39.92
(00:16:26.78)
19
(50)
00:16:26.78
Adult 18-59
19
18
00:05:12.05
Male
50
49
The Chooks
1
2.74
6:00 min/km
08:32:31.22
00:07:38.97
5:35 min/km
76
19
48
00:08:47.81
6:25 min/km
92
24
55
79
79
292
Julie PENNYCOOK
Julie PENNYCOOK #292
Female Adult 18-59
00:16:40.42
00:16:40.42
(00:16:28.25)
14
(29)
00:16:28.25
Adult 18-59
14
15
00:04:55.07
Female
29
30
The Chooks
2
2.74
6:00 min/km
08:32:30.25
00:07:40.19
5:35 min/km
77
14
29
00:08:48.06
6:25 min/km
93
18
38
65
65
283
Axel REID
Axel REID #283
Male Kids U12
00:15:34.63
00:15:34.63
(00:15:28.54)
16
(41)
00:15:28.54
Kids U12
16
16
00:05:30.24
Male
41
41
The Reid Family
2
2.74
5:38 min/km
08:32:24.18
00:07:47.99
5:41 min/km
78
17
49
00:07:40.55
5:36 min/km
59
12
37
64
64
282
Jack REID
Jack REID #282
Male Adult 18-59
00:15:34.24
00:15:34.24
(00:15:27.75)
16
(40)
00:15:27.75
Adult 18-59
16
16
00:04:06.37
Male
40
40
The Reid Family
1
2.74
5:38 min/km
08:32:24.57
00:07:47.60
5:41 min/km
79
20
50
00:07:40.14
5:35 min/km
58
18
36
40
38
264
David MAZZOTTI
David MAZZOTTI #264
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:17.32
00:14:17.32
(00:13:57.43)
10
(28)
00:13:57.43
Adult 18-59
10
9
00:02:49.45
Male
28
27
2.74
5:05 min/km
08:30:20.58
00:07:35.42
5:32 min/km
80
21
51
00:06:22.00
4:38 min/km
30
7
20
98
100
137
Matt KEOGH
Matt KEOGH #137
Male Adult 18-59
00:17:48.17
00:17:48.17
(00:17:48.02)
23
(59)
00:17:48.02
Adult 18-59
23
23
00:06:20.29
Male
59
60
Team Keogh
1
2.74
6:29 min/km
08:30:00.84
00:07:57.29
5:48 min/km
81
22
52
00:09:50.73
7:11 min/km
133
35
76
124
126
55
Ruihi LEWIS
Ruihi LEWIS #55
Male Kids U12
00:19:07.12
00:19:07.12
(00:19:03.23)
30
(72)
00:19:03.23
Kids U12
30
30
00:09:02.73
Male
72
74
Ruihi Whanau
2
2.74
6:57 min/km
08:32:21.97
00:07:53.67
5:45 min/km
82
18
53
00:11:09.56
8:08 min/km
160
35
87
122
124
57
Nathan STRAIN
Nathan STRAIN #57
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:06.73
00:19:06.73
(00:19:02.89)
30
(71)
00:19:02.89
Adult 18-59
30
30
00:07:38.86
Male
71
72
Ruihi Whanau
1
2.74
6:57 min/km
08:32:21.92
00:07:53.92
5:45 min/km
83
23
54
00:11:08.97
8:08 min/km
159
38
86
70
70
179
Debbie CARPENTER
Debbie CARPENTER #179
Female Adult 18-59
00:16:07.71
00:16:07.71
(00:15:58.28)
13
(28)
00:15:58.28
Adult 18-59
13
13
00:04:22.36
Female
28
28
2.74
5:49 min/km
08:32:27.51
00:07:49.16
5:42 min/km
84
15
30
00:08:09.12
5:57 min/km
74
13
29
97
96
20
Lukas O'HARA
Lukas O'HARA #20
Male Kids U12
00:17:47.37
00:17:47.37
(00:17:41.27)
24
(58)
00:17:41.27
Kids U12
24
24
00:07:42.97
Male
58
58
OHaras
2
2.74
6:27 min/km
08:32:24.18
00:07:53.74
5:45 min/km
85
19
55
00:09:47.53
7:08 min/km
130
29
74
57
57
184
Isabella BOWMAN
Isabella BOWMAN #184
Female Kids U12
00:15:19.10
00:15:19.10
(00:15:12.45)
10
(22)
00:15:12.45
Kids U12
10
10
00:03:44.74
Female
22
22
2.74
5:33 min/km
08:32:24.73
00:07:55.17
5:46 min/km
86
12
31
00:07:17.27
5:19 min/km
48
7
16
77
80
31
Lee WALDON
Lee WALDON #31
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:38.90
00:16:38.90
(00:16:32.27)
18
(49)
00:16:32.27
Adult 18-59
18
19
00:05:11.03
Male
49
50
Bedfordale bushfire brigade
4
2.74
6:02 min/km
08:32:24.72
00:07:55.62
5:47 min/km
87
24
56
00:08:36.64
6:17 min/km
89
22
53
62
58
263
Paul FRASER
Paul FRASER #263
Male Adult 18-59
00:15:24.71
00:15:24.71
(00:15:14.45)
15
(39)
00:15:14.45
Adult 18-59
15
15
00:03:56.84
Male
39
36
Fraser trail blazers
1
2.74
5:33 min/km
08:32:28.35
00:07:55.25
5:46 min/km
88
25
57
00:07:19.19
5:20 min/km
50
16
33
63
60
141
Catherine FRASER
Catherine FRASER #141
Female Adult 18-59
00:15:27.53
00:15:27.53
(00:15:16.55)
9
(24)
00:15:16.55
Adult 18-59
9
9
00:03:42.18
Female
24
23
Fraser trail blazers
2
2.74
5:34 min/km
08:32:29.06
00:07:54.54
5:46 min/km
89
16
32
00:07:22.01
5:22 min/km
51
7
18
82
82
224
Etta COOPER
Etta COOPER #224
Female Kids U12
00:16:47.65
00:16:47.65
(00:16:40.25)
12
(31)
00:16:40.25
Kids U12
12
13
00:05:13.29
Female
31
32
2.74
6:05 min/km
08:30:08.09
00:08:07.07
5:55 min/km
90
13
33
00:08:33.18
6:14 min/km
86
14
35
84
85
223
Raikkon COOPER
Raikkon COOPER #223
Male Kids U12
00:16:48.38
00:16:48.38
(00:16:41.80)
22
(53)
00:16:41.80
Kids U12
22
22
00:06:43.98
Male
53
52
2.74
6:05 min/km
08:30:07.27
00:08:08.52
5:56 min/km
91
20
58
00:08:33.28
6:14 min/km
87
21
52
83
84
225
Rockwell COOPER
Rockwell COOPER #225
Male Kids U12
00:16:48.00
00:16:48.00
(00:16:40.70)
21
(52)
00:16:40.70
Kids U12
21
21
00:06:43.61
Male
52
51
2.74
6:05 min/km
08:30:07.99
00:08:07.94
5:56 min/km
92
21
59
00:08:32.76
6:14 min/km
85
20
51
94
94
10
Danielle WISNIEWSKI
Danielle WISNIEWSKI #10
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:31.78
00:17:31.78
(00:17:28.52)
19
(37)
00:17:28.52
Adult 18-59
19
19
00:05:46.43
Female
37
38
2.74
6:22 min/km
08:32:21.35
00:08:15.32
6:01 min/km
93
17
34
00:09:13.20
6:43 min/km
108
22
45
93
95
11
Blake WISNIEWSKI
Blake WISNIEWSKI #11
Male Kids U12
00:17:31.73
00:17:31.73
(00:17:31.73)
23
(57)
00:17:31.73
Kids U12
23
23
00:07:27.34
Male
57
57
2.74
6:23 min/km
00:08:18.63
6:03 min/km
94
22
60
00:09:13.10
6:43 min/km
107
24
63
96
97
237
Elena BEROS
Elena BEROS #237
Female Adult 18-59
00:17:47.35
00:17:47.35
(00:17:41.58)
20
(39)
00:17:41.58
Adult 18-59
20
20
00:06:02.00
Female
39
39
2.74
6:27 min/km
08:32:23.86
00:08:16.33
6:02 min/km
95
18
35
00:09:25.25
6:52 min/km
116
26
49
91
89
269
Korbin PIGOTT-RYDER
Korbin PIGOTT-RYDER #269
Male Youth 12-17
00:17:19.35
00:17:19.35
(00:16:59.47)
10
(56)
00:16:59.47
Youth 12-17
10
10
00:07:23.87
Male
56
55
Pigott-Ryder
3
2.74
6:12 min/km
08:30:20.57
00:08:03.78
5:53 min/km
96
10
61
00:08:55.68
6:31 min/km
98
9
58
90
90
207
Scott MILLER
Scott MILLER #207
Male Adult 18-59
00:17:16.11
00:17:16.11
(00:17:02.71)
22
(55)
00:17:02.71
Adult 18-59
22
22
00:05:48.23
Male
55
56
2.74
6:13 min/km
08:30:14.09
00:08:10.65
5:58 min/km
97
26
62
00:08:52.06
6:28 min/km
96
25
56
71
71
234
Connor NICHOLAS
Connor NICHOLAS #234
Male Youth 12-17
00:16:13.61
00:16:13.61
(00:16:05.06)
8
(43)
00:16:05.06
Youth 12-17
8
8
00:06:18.13
Male
43
43
2.74
5:52 min/km
08:32:26.63
00:08:16.41
6:02 min/km
98
11
63
00:07:48.65
5:42 min/km
63
7
39
72
72
235
Sonny Reid NICHOLAS
Sonny Reid NICHOLAS #235
Male Kids U12
00:16:14.01
00:16:14.01
(00:16:06.50)
18
(44)
00:16:06.50
Kids U12
18
18
00:06:09.61
Male
44
44
2.74
5:52 min/km
08:32:25.59
00:08:17.49
6:03 min/km
99
23
64
00:07:49.00
5:42 min/km
64
14
40
75
77
90
Joseph LAWLEY
Joseph LAWLEY #90
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:26.80
00:16:26.80
(00:16:24.74)
17
(47)
00:16:24.74
Adult 18-59
17
17
00:04:58.93
Male
47
48
2.74
5:59 min/km
08:32:20.15
00:08:24.27
6:08 min/km
100
27
65
00:08:00.47
5:50 min/km
72
19
45
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (319 items)
© 2023