Perth Kilt Run
3 Oct 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (294 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
2.48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.96km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
127
130
569
Vera-Rose RICE
Vera-Rose RICE #569
Female Kids U12
00:33:01.99
00:33:01.99
(00:33:01.96)
1
(48)
00:33:01.96
Kids U12
1
1
Female
48
51
The Jarrah Celts
4
4.96
6:39 min/km
08:30:00.72
00:14:50.17
5:58 min/km
86
1
26
00:18:11.79
7:20 min/km
151
3
66
9
9
770
Amity DUDLEY
Amity DUDLEY #770
Female Youth 12-17
00:21:41.36
00:21:41.36
(00:21:40.74)
1
(2)
00:21:40.74
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
2
2
4.96
4:22 min/km
08:30:01.32
00:10:37.12
4:16 min/km
9
1
2
00:11:03.62
4:27 min/km
11
1
4
52
53
772
Joseph KULIR
Joseph KULIR #772
Male Kids U12
00:26:56.27
00:26:56.27
(00:26:47.67)
1
(42)
00:26:47.67
Kids U12
1
1
Male
42
43
4.96
5:24 min/km
08:30:09.29
00:13:10.03
5:18 min/km
49
1
39
00:13:37.64
5:29 min/km
56
1
43
46
45
664
Ian ROBERTS
Ian ROBERTS #664
Male Senior 60+
00:26:38.85
00:26:38.85
(00:26:30.06)
1
(36)
00:26:30.06
Senior 60+
1
1
Male
36
36
McLaughlan
2
4.96
5:20 min/km
08:30:09.48
00:13:01.46
5:15 min/km
47
1
38
00:13:28.60
5:26 min/km
49
1
38
5
5
734
Jessica SMITH
Jessica SMITH #734
Female Adult 18-59
00:20:21.92
00:20:21.92
(00:20:21.48)
1
(1)
00:20:21.48
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
1
1
4.96
4:06 min/km
08:30:01.13
00:09:57.25
4:00 min/km
7
1
1
00:10:24.23
4:11 min/km
9
3
3
75
75
736
Debbie ROBINSON
Debbie ROBINSON #736
Female Senior 60+
00:29:22.24
00:29:22.24
(00:29:15.60)
1
(21)
00:29:15.60
Senior 60+
1
1
Female
21
21
4.96
5:53 min/km
08:30:07.33
00:14:32.70
5:51 min/km
79
1
23
00:14:42.90
5:56 min/km
74
2
23
1
1
790
Phil GORE
Phil GORE #790
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:49.28
00:16:49.28
(00:16:49.26)
1
(1)
00:16:49.26
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
1
1
4.96
3:23 min/km
08:30:00.71
00:08:16.54
3:20 min/km
1
1
1
00:08:32.71
3:26 min/km
3
2
2
7
7
798
Ethan BELLOMO
Ethan BELLOMO #798
Male Youth 12-17
00:21:03.64
00:21:03.64
(00:21:01.99)
1
(6)
00:21:01.99
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
6
6
4.96
4:14 min/km
08:30:02.34
00:09:55.63
4:00 min/km
6
1
6
00:11:06.36
4:28 min/km
14
2
10
76
76
519
Gayle CRAFT
Gayle CRAFT #519
Female Senior 60+
00:29:28.13
00:29:28.13
(00:29:18.10)
2
(22)
00:29:18.10
Senior 60+
2
2
00:00:05.89
Female
22
22
4.96
5:54 min/km
08:30:10.72
00:14:45.68
5:57 min/km
89
2
27
00:14:32.42
5:51 min/km
70
1
19
16
17
314
Carolyn DAGGESS
Carolyn DAGGESS #314
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:23.37
00:23:23.37
(00:23:21.28)
2
(3)
00:23:21.28
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:03:01.45
Female
3
3
4.96
4:42 min/km
08:32:20.18
00:12:00.09
4:50 min/km
20
2
3
00:11:21.19
4:34 min/km
19
4
5
31
31
757
Frederique PETERS
Frederique PETERS #757
Female Youth 12-17
00:25:10.09
00:25:10.09
(00:25:08.20)
2
(8)
00:25:08.20
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:03:28.73
Female
8
8
Champion Lakes Loonies
5
4.96
5:04 min/km
08:30:02.59
00:12:45.60
5:08 min/km
39
2
8
00:12:22.59
4:59 min/km
27
2
8
2
2
747
James SHAPCOTT
James SHAPCOTT #747
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:21.24
00:19:21.24
(00:19:20.59)
2
(2)
00:19:20.59
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:02:31.96
Male
2
2
4.96
3:53 min/km
08:30:01.35
00:09:27.79
3:48 min/km
2
2
2
00:09:52.79
3:59 min/km
6
4
4
84
86
728
Stu MOORE
Stu MOORE #728
Male Senior 60+
00:29:53.03
00:29:53.03
(00:29:51.37)
2
(59)
00:29:51.37
Senior 60+
2
2
00:03:14.17
Male
59
60
4.96
6:01 min/km
08:30:02.35
00:14:33.84
5:52 min/km
78
2
56
00:15:17.52
6:09 min/km
92
3
58
133
136
635
Oliver BELL
Oliver BELL #635
Male Kids U12
00:33:35.77
00:33:35.77
(00:33:33.92)
6
(83)
00:33:33.92
Kids U12
6
6
00:06:39.50
Male
83
83
Jambo56
1
4.96
6:46 min/km
08:30:02.54
00:14:45.70
5:57 min/km
82
2
59
00:18:48.22
7:34 min/km
164
7
90
150
149
642
Ruby HENDERSON
Ruby HENDERSON #642
Female Kids U12
00:35:22.96
00:35:22.96
(00:35:12.23)
2
(64)
00:35:12.23
Kids U12
2
2
00:02:20.97
Female
64
63
4.96
7:05 min/km
08:30:11.42
00:16:57.66
6:50 min/km
147
2
61
00:18:14.57
7:21 min/km
154
4
68
21
22
571
Liam BONNER
Liam BONNER #571
Male Youth 12-17
00:24:12.24
00:24:12.24
(00:24:03.45)
3
(18)
00:24:03.45
Youth 12-17
3
4
00:03:08.60
Male
18
19
4.96
4:51 min/km
08:30:09.48
00:11:12.71
4:31 min/km
14
2
12
00:12:50.74
5:10 min/km
39
5
29
3
3
582
Luke ORMEROD
Luke ORMEROD #582
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:33.44
00:19:33.44
(00:19:32.27)
3
(3)
00:19:32.27
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:02:44.16
Male
3
3
Catfit Running Crew
1
4.96
3:56 min/km
08:30:01.86
00:09:36.08
3:52 min/km
3
3
3
00:09:56.19
4:00 min/km
8
5
6
129
132
614
Oliver HODSON
Oliver HODSON #614
Male Kids U12
00:33:14.52
00:33:14.52
(00:33:14.30)
5
(80)
00:33:14.30
Kids U12
5
5
00:06:18.25
Male
80
81
The Jarrah Celts
5
4.96
6:42 min/km
08:30:00.91
00:14:47.36
5:57 min/km
83
3
60
00:18:26.94
7:26 min/km
161
6
89
14
14
773
Daniel KULIR
Daniel KULIR #773
Male Youth 12-17
00:23:01.18
00:23:01.18
(00:22:51.74)
2
(12)
00:22:51.74
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:01:57.54
Male
12
12
4.96
4:36 min/km
08:30:10.13
00:11:15.94
4:32 min/km
15
3
13
00:11:35.80
4:40 min/km
20
3
15
161
161
697
Marina SGARLATA
Marina SGARLATA #697
Female Kids U12
00:36:54.28
00:36:54.28
(00:36:41.78)
4
(72)
00:36:41.78
Kids U12
4
4
00:03:52.29
Female
72
72
Team Bananas
1
4.96
7:23 min/km
08:30:13.19
00:18:36.14
7:30 min/km
164
3
72
00:18:05.64
7:17 min/km
148
2
65
24
26
719
Colbee BROOKE
Colbee BROOKE #719
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:37.77
00:24:37.77
(00:24:36.24)
4
(5)
00:24:36.24
Adult 18-59
4
5
00:04:15.85
Female
5
6
4.96
4:57 min/km
08:30:02.22
00:12:02.40
4:51 min/km
21
3
4
00:12:33.84
5:03 min/km
33
7
9
140
141
541
Nikota SCHOLZ
Nikota SCHOLZ #541
Female Youth 12-17
00:34:32.28
00:34:32.28
(00:34:28.37)
3
(55)
00:34:28.37
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:12:50.91
Female
55
57
Team Kilt'en It
2
4.96
6:57 min/km
08:30:04.60
00:16:04.35
6:28 min/km
125
3
46
00:18:24.02
7:25 min/km
159
4
71
108
108
551
Gillie BROWN
Gillie BROWN #551
Female Senior 60+
00:31:26.76
00:31:26.76
(00:31:20.36)
3
(39)
00:31:20.36
Senior 60+
3
3
00:02:04.52
Female
39
38
4.96
6:19 min/km
08:30:07.09
00:15:22.10
6:11 min/km
102
3
34
00:15:58.25
6:26 min/km
112
3
42
132
134
508
David MACPHERSON
David MACPHERSON #508
Male Senior 60+
00:33:32.74
00:33:32.74
(00:33:16.75)
4
(82)
00:33:16.75
Senior 60+
4
4
00:06:53.88
Male
82
82
clan macpherson
4
4.96
6:42 min/km
08:30:16.68
00:16:14.41
6:32 min/km
135
3
83
00:17:02.33
6:52 min/km
130
4
79
169
167
503
Georgia PEDEN
Georgia PEDEN #503
Female Kids U12
00:38:54.23
00:38:54.23
(00:38:34.56)
5
(76)
00:38:34.56
Kids U12
5
5
00:05:52.24
Female
76
76
4.96
7:46 min/km
08:30:20.36
00:19:02.59
7:40 min/km
173
4
79
00:19:31.97
7:52 min/km
167
5
76
6
6
520
Lee JARVINEN
Lee JARVINEN #520
Male Adult 18-59
00:20:42.26
00:20:42.26
(00:20:41.84)
5
(5)
00:20:41.84
Adult 18-59
5
5
00:03:52.98
Male
5
5
4.96
4:10 min/km
08:30:01.12
00:09:52.78
3:59 min/km
4
4
4
00:10:49.06
4:21 min/km
10
6
7
22
23
792
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH #792
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:27.26
00:24:27.26
(00:24:23.14)
3
(4)
00:24:23.14
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:04:05.34
Female
4
4
4.96
4:54 min/km
08:30:04.81
00:12:09.89
4:54 min/km
26
4
5
00:12:13.25
4:55 min/km
23
5
6
35
36
706
Shade WATERS
Shade WATERS #706
Male Youth 12-17
00:25:44.51
00:25:44.51
(00:25:39.15)
6
(27)
00:25:39.15
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:04:40.87
Male
27
28
4.96
5:10 min/km
08:30:06.05
00:12:16.02
4:56 min/km
29
4
23
00:13:23.13
5:23 min/km
47
7
37
95
99
740
Van COOPER
Van COOPER #740
Male Kids U12
00:30:40.02
00:30:40.02
(00:30:32.72)
3
(62)
00:30:32.72
Kids U12
3
4
00:03:43.75
Male
62
65
4.96
6:09 min/km
08:30:07.99
00:14:50.74
5:59 min/km
90
4
63
00:15:41.98
6:19 min/km
106
4
69
183
185
634
Sheree BEATON
Sheree BEATON #634
Female Senior 60+
00:42:32.92
00:42:32.92
(00:42:31.15)
5
(87)
00:42:31.15
Senior 60+
5
6
00:13:10.68
Female
87
88
Jambo56
3
4.96
8:34 min/km
08:30:02.46
00:20:17.71
8:11 min/km
179
4
85
00:22:13.43
8:57 min/km
188
6
89
148
148
671
Taleisha HURFORD
Taleisha HURFORD #671
Female Youth 12-17
00:35:18.32
00:35:18.32
(00:35:10.55)
4
(62)
00:35:10.55
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:13:36.95
Female
62
62
Catfit Running Crew
9
4.96
7:05 min/km
08:30:08.47
00:17:49.33
7:11 min/km
157
4
69
00:17:21.21
6:59 min/km
133
3
53
118
118
574
Steve NOTMAN
Steve NOTMAN #574
Male Senior 60+
00:31:57.77
00:31:57.77
(00:31:54.00)
3
(76)
00:31:54.00
Senior 60+
3
3
00:05:18.91
Male
76
76
Strangs
1
4.96
6:25 min/km
08:30:04.46
00:16:40.01
6:43 min/km
138
4
84
00:15:13.99
6:08 min/km
90
2
57
179
181
616
Lilly POULTER
Lilly POULTER #616
Female Kids U12
00:41:50.80
00:41:50.80
(00:41:29.78)
6
(83)
00:41:29.78
Kids U12
6
6
00:08:48.81
Female
83
84
4.96
8:21 min/km
08:30:21.71
00:20:23.70
8:13 min/km
184
5
89
00:21:06.08
8:30 min/km
179
7
84
29
30
622
Blake WEBB
Blake WEBB #622
Male Youth 12-17
00:25:04.60
00:25:04.60
(00:25:03.35)
4
(22)
00:25:03.35
Youth 12-17
4
5
00:04:00.96
Male
22
23
Champion Lakes Loonies
3
4.96
5:03 min/km
08:30:01.95
00:12:46.24
5:08 min/km
38
5
31
00:12:17.10
4:57 min/km
25
4
18
172
172
777
Colin CONNERS
Colin CONNERS #777
Male Senior 60+
00:39:50.71
00:39:50.71
(00:39:47.08)
5
(95)
00:39:47.08
Senior 60+
5
5
00:13:11.85
Male
95
95
4.96
8:01 min/km
08:30:04.32
00:18:34.86
7:29 min/km
162
5
91
00:21:12.22
8:32 min/km
181
6
96
175
175
670
Mackenzie HURFORD
Mackenzie HURFORD #670
Female Youth 12-17
00:40:22.49
00:40:22.49
(00:40:13.98)
5
(80)
00:40:13.98
Youth 12-17
5
5
00:18:41.12
Female
80
80
Catfit Running Crew
11
4.96
8:06 min/km
08:30:09.20
00:18:10.31
7:19 min/km
161
5
71
00:22:03.67
8:53 min/km
187
5
88
28
29
644
Caroline WIELINGA
Caroline WIELINGA #644
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:58.92
00:24:58.92
(00:24:58.47)
6
(7)
00:24:58.47
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:04:37.00
Female
7
7
The Jarrah Celts
1
4.96
5:02 min/km
08:30:01.14
00:12:16.80
4:57 min/km
27
5
6
00:12:41.67
5:07 min/km
36
8
10
96
97
741
Oaklen COOPER
Oaklen COOPER #741
Male Kids U12
00:30:40.02
00:30:40.02
(00:30:32.02)
4
(63)
00:30:32.02
Kids U12
4
2
00:03:43.75
Male
63
63
4.96
6:09 min/km
08:30:08.69
00:14:50.75
5:59 min/km
91
5
64
00:15:41.27
6:19 min/km
104
3
67
181
182
721
Ann DRY
Ann DRY #721
Female Senior 60+
00:42:04.00
00:42:04.00
(00:41:53.97)
4
(85)
00:41:53.97
Senior 60+
4
4
00:12:41.76
Female
85
85
The Drys
2
4.96
8:26 min/km
08:30:10.73
00:20:22.85
8:13 min/km
182
5
87
00:21:31.12
8:40 min/km
184
4
86
4
4
532
Gavin NICKLETTE
Gavin NICKLETTE #532
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:39.00
00:19:39.00
(00:19:37.46)
4
(4)
00:19:37.46
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:02:49.72
Male
4
4
McLaughlan
1
4.96
3:57 min/km
08:30:02.24
00:09:51.94
3:58 min/km
5
5
5
00:09:45.51
3:56 min/km
5
3
3
49
50
799
Declan BELLOMO
Declan BELLOMO #799
Male Youth 12-17
00:26:41.29
00:26:41.29
(00:26:39.52)
8
(39)
00:26:39.52
Youth 12-17
8
8
00:05:37.65
Male
39
40
4.96
5:22 min/km
08:30:02.46
00:13:04.68
5:16 min/km
43
6
35
00:13:34.84
5:28 min/km
54
8
41
94
98
739
Balin COOPER
Balin COOPER #739
Male Kids U12
00:30:39.83
00:30:39.83
(00:30:32.06)
2
(61)
00:30:32.06
Kids U12
2
3
00:03:43.56
Male
61
64
4.96
6:09 min/km
08:30:08.46
00:14:51.19
5:59 min/km
92
6
65
00:15:40.86
6:19 min/km
103
2
66
26
25
748
Tori FROST
Tori FROST #748
Female Adult 18-59
00:24:45.01
00:24:45.01
(00:24:32.82)
5
(6)
00:24:32.82
Adult 18-59
5
4
00:04:23.09
Female
6
5
4.96
4:56 min/km
08:30:12.88
00:12:17.72
4:57 min/km
31
6
7
00:12:15.10
4:56 min/km
24
6
7
184
184
771
Ann ANDERSEN
Ann ANDERSEN #771
Female Senior 60+
00:42:40.28
00:42:40.28
(00:42:17.36)
6
(88)
00:42:17.36
Senior 60+
6
5
00:13:18.04
Female
88
87
champion lakes
1
4.96
8:31 min/km
08:30:23.62
00:20:15.58
8:10 min/km
183
6
88
00:22:01.77
8:52 min/km
186
5
87
177
178
633
Ian BEATON
Ian BEATON #633
Male Senior 60+
00:41:11.41
00:41:11.41
(00:41:08.53)
6
(96)
00:41:08.53
Senior 60+
6
6
00:14:32.56
Male
96
96
Jambo56
2
4.96
8:17 min/km
08:30:03.58
00:20:43.26
8:21 min/km
186
6
96
00:20:25.27
8:14 min/km
174
5
94
189
190
686
Sharnie COOKE
Sharnie COOKE #686
Female Youth 12-17
00:44:52.45
00:44:52.45
(00:44:26.86)
6
(89)
00:44:26.86
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:23:11.09
Female
89
89
Thistle Do
1
4.96
8:57 min/km
08:30:26.29
00:21:02.80
8:29 min/km
191
6
92
00:23:24.05
9:26 min/km
198
6
95
8
8
661
Christopher BLAIR
Christopher BLAIR #661
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:33.66
00:21:33.66
(00:21:31.18)
6
(7)
00:21:31.18
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:04:44.38
Male
7
7
Shirlaw Clan
1
4.96
4:20 min/km
08:30:03.17
00:10:20.51
4:10 min/km
8
6
7
00:11:10.66
4:30 min/km
16
10
12
157
157
764
Millie GARDNER
Millie GARDNER #764
Female Kids U12
00:36:00.28
00:36:00.28
(00:35:51.66)
3
(69)
00:35:51.66
Kids U12
3
3
00:02:58.29
Female
69
69
4.96
7:13 min/km
08:30:09.31
00:21:03.74
8:29 min/km
187
6
91
00:14:47.92
5:58 min/km
78
1
26
44
46
620
Louise CHAMBERS
Louise CHAMBERS #620
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:33.68
00:26:33.68
(00:26:31.78)
8
(10)
00:26:31.78
Adult 18-59
8
8
00:06:11.76
Female
10
10
Champion Lakes Loonies
6
4.96
5:20 min/km
08:30:02.59
00:13:05.99
5:16 min/km
45
7
9
00:13:25.79
5:24 min/km
48
9
11
10
10
660
Andrew BLAIR
Andrew BLAIR #660
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:45.85
00:21:45.85
(00:21:43.38)
7
(8)
00:21:43.38
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:04:56.57
Male
8
8
Shirlaw Clan
2
4.96
4:22 min/km
08:30:03.17
00:10:39.47
4:17 min/km
10
7
8
00:11:03.91
4:27 min/km
12
7
8
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023