Avon Descent
14 Aug 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Dragon Boats
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Dist
Pace
Start Time
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
110
555
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #555
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:52:08.29
10:52:08.29
8
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
02:12:12.08
Terry Russell
Male
124
5:15 min/km
08:43:00
04:21:25.36
5:01 min/km
112
9
07:30:00.00
06:30:42.93
5:25 min/km
108
8
107
377
Sal WEYERS
Sal WEYERS #377
Single Open Ski
10:43:17.96
10:43:17.96
37
Single Open Ski
37
02:32:59.54
Sal Weyers
Male
124
5:11 min/km
08:32:00
04:12:31.82
4:51 min/km
98
31
07:23:00.00
06:30:46.14
5:25 min/km
109
37
111
382
Brett COURTNEY
Brett COURTNEY #382
Single Open Ski
10:53:05.79
10:53:05.79
40
Single Open Ski
40
02:42:47.37
Brett Courtney
Male
124
5:16 min/km
08:33:00
04:16:22.45
4:55 min/km
105
33
07:24:00.00
06:36:43.33
5:30 min/km
111
39
102
338
Chad SORENSEN
Chad SORENSEN #338
Single Open Ski
10:37:04.43
10:37:04.43
33
Single Open Ski
33
02:26:46.00
Chad Sorensen
Male
124
5:08 min/km
08:38:00
04:00:54.82
4:37 min/km
78
21
07:20:00.00
06:36:09.61
5:30 min/km
110
38
116
414
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #414
Single Open Ski
11:07:11.30
11:07:11.30
42
Single Open Ski
42
02:56:52.88
Cameron Porter
Male
124
5:22 min/km
08:50:00
04:23:51.17
5:04 min/km
115
41
07:32:00.00
06:43:20.13
5:36 min/km
112
40
117
464
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #464
Double Marathon Kayak
11:20:33.53
11:20:33.53
9
Double Marathon Kayak
9
03:24:34.80
Terry OBrien
Jarad Campbell
Male
124
5:29 min/km
08:49:00
04:35:02.40
5:17 min/km
122
9
07:35:00.00
06:45:31.13
5:37 min/km
113
9
113
432
Liam SHALDERS
Liam SHALDERS #432
Single Marathon Kayak
10:58:16.07
10:58:16.07
15
Single Marathon Kayak
15
03:31:14.43
Liam Shalders
Male
124
5:18 min/km
08:31:00
04:12:18.07
4:51 min/km
97
14
07:22:00.00
06:45:57.99
5:38 min/km
114
15
101
327
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #327
Single Open Ski
10:36:40.46
10:36:40.46
32
Single Open Ski
32
02:26:22.04
Derek Amy
Male
124
5:08 min/km
08:45:00
03:48:59.06
4:24 min/km
56
13
07:18:00.00
06:47:41.40
5:39 min/km
117
43
122
316
Andrew CURRIE
Andrew CURRIE #316
Single Open Ski
11:35:57.45
11:35:57.45
47
Single Open Ski
47
03:25:39.03
Andrew Currie
Male
124
5:36 min/km
08:43:00
04:48:49.67
5:33 min/km
129
50
07:36:00.00
06:47:07.78
5:39 min/km
116
42
119
427
James GREENER
James GREENER #427
Single Open Ski
11:28:30.10
11:28:30.10
44
Single Open Ski
44
03:18:11.68
James Greener
Male
124
5:33 min/km
08:45:00
04:41:22.93
5:24 min/km
127
49
07:36:00.00
06:47:07.16
5:39 min/km
115
41
118
428
Duncan KINNEAR
Duncan KINNEAR #428
Single Open Ski
11:22:38.33
11:22:38.33
43
Single Open Ski
43
03:12:19.90
Duncan Kinnear
Male
124
5:30 min/km
08:51:00
04:34:30.40
5:16 min/km
121
45
07:35:00.00
06:48:07.92
5:40 min/km
118
44
121
356
Matt SUMNER
Matt SUMNER #356
Single Open Ski
11:30:44.93
11:30:44.93
46
Single Open Ski
46
03:20:26.51
Matt Sumner
Male
124
5:34 min/km
08:47:00
04:36:57.15
5:19 min/km
124
47
07:35:00.00
06:53:47.78
5:44 min/km
120
45
114
564
Ghjl Second Time Lucky
Ghjl Second Time Lucky #564
Team of 2
11:01:45.88
11:01:45.88
20
Team of 2
20
03:44:03.45
Jonty Lewis
George Haggett
Male
124
5:20 min/km
08:45:00
04:08:49.56
4:47 min/km
92
17
07:26:00.00
06:52:56.32
5:44 min/km
119
20
109
431
Andy ROBERTS
Andy ROBERTS #431
Single Open Ski
10:50:56.04
10:50:56.04
39
Single Open Ski
39
02:40:37.61
Andy Roberts
Male
124
5:14 min/km
08:33:00
03:40:21.88
4:14 min/km
37
5
07:08:00.00
07:10:34.15
5:58 min/km
121
46
123
444
Brian GATES
Brian GATES #444
Single Open Ski
11:46:54.02
11:46:54.02
48
Single Open Ski
48
03:36:35.59
Brian William Gates
Male
124
5:42 min/km
08:46:00
04:36:17.30
5:18 min/km
123
46
07:34:00.00
07:10:36.71
5:58 min/km
122
47
120
348
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #348
Single Open Ski
11:28:52.31
11:28:52.31
45
Single Open Ski
45
03:18:33.89
Jose Romero
Male
124
5:33 min/km
08:46:00
04:13:44.85
4:52 min/km
101
32
07:28:00.00
07:15:07.45
6:02 min/km
123
48
125
365
Ben KARSAKIS
Ben KARSAKIS #365
Single Open Ski
11:59:09.10
11:59:09.10
49
Single Open Ski
49
03:48:50.67
Ben Karsakis
Male
124
5:47 min/km
08:32:00
04:33:13.86
5:15 min/km
117
43
07:30:00.00
07:25:55.23
6:11 min/km
125
49
126
415
Not Born Yesterday
Not Born Yesterday #415
Team of 2
11:59:41.80
11:59:41.80
21
Team of 2
21
04:41:59.38
Max Zeller
Richard Swindale
Male
124
5:48 min/km
08:41:00
04:33:48.13
5:15 min/km
120
21
07:33:00.00
07:25:53.66
6:11 min/km
124
21
128
468
Bulk
Bulk #468
Double Open Ski
12:27:32.55
12:27:32.55
4
Double Open Ski
4
04:37:10.11
Simon Wheeler
Christopher J Lawson
Male
124
6:01 min/km
08:51:00
04:58:02.19
5:43 min/km
132
4
07:37:00.00
07:29:30.36
6:14 min/km
126
4
131
413
Peter BLEAKLEY
Peter BLEAKLEY #413
Single Marathon Kayak
12:58:56.91
12:58:56.91
17
Single Marathon Kayak
17
05:31:55.27
Peter Bleakley
Male
124
6:16 min/km
08:49:00
05:19:31.98
6:08 min/km
135
17
07:38:00.00
07:39:24.93
6:22 min/km
127
16
127
308
Paul DOWNIE
Paul DOWNIE #308
Single Open Ski
12:18:31.67
12:18:31.67
50
Single Open Ski
50
04:08:13.25
Paul Downie
Male
124
5:57 min/km
08:33:00
04:37:02.15
5:19 min/km
125
48
07:31:00.00
07:41:29.51
6:24 min/km
128
50
124
336
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #336
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:57:22.36
11:57:22.36
9
Single Wildwater Kayak
9
03:17:26.14
Emanuel Carabott
Male
124
5:47 min/km
08:37:00
04:14:49.60
4:54 min/km
104
8
07:25:00.00
07:42:32.75
6:25 min/km
129
9
129
425
Phillip DURHAM
Phillip DURHAM #425
Single Open Ski
12:44:24.09
12:44:24.09
51
Single Open Ski
51
04:34:05.67
Phillip Durham
Male
124
6:09 min/km
08:51:00
05:00:10.45
5:46 min/km
133
51
07:37:00.00
07:44:13.64
6:26 min/km
130
51
133
396
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #396
Single Open Ski
12:59:17.98
12:59:17.98
52
Single Open Ski
52
04:48:59.56
Nigel Jerome Siegwart
Male
124
6:17 min/km
08:47:00
05:09:02.96
5:56 min/km
134
52
07:38:00.00
07:50:15.02
6:31 min/km
131
52
130
429
Dan JONES
Dan JONES #429
Single Marathon Kayak
12:51:07.40
12:51:07.40
16
Single Marathon Kayak
16
05:24:05.76
Dan Jones
Male
124
6:13 min/km
08:52:00
04:53:55.58
5:39 min/km
131
16
07:37:00.00
07:57:11.81
6:37 min/km
132
17
136
430
Joshua LAST
Joshua LAST #430
Single Open Ski
13:38:21.72
13:38:21.72
53
Single Open Ski
53
05:28:03.30
Joshua Last
Male
124
6:35 min/km
08:52:00
05:36:38.41
6:28 min/km
136
53
07:39:00.00
08:01:43.31
6:41 min/km
133
53
135
604
Stephanie BEDDEN
Stephanie BEDDEN #604
Single Wildwater Kayak
13:12:03.19
13:12:03.19
1
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Stephanie Bedden
Female
124
6:23 min/km
08:37:00
04:50:30.83
5:35 min/km
130
1
07:36:00.00
08:21:32.36
6:57 min/km
135
1
134
395
David ELKINS
David ELKINS #395
Single Wildwater Kayak
13:02:24.04
13:02:24.04
11
Single Wildwater Kayak
11
04:22:27.83
David Elkins
Male
124
6:18 min/km
08:37:00
04:41:31.44
5:24 min/km
128
11
07:34:00.00
08:20:52.60
6:57 min/km
134
10
132
373
Tom CANAVAN
Tom CANAVAN #373
Single Wildwater Kayak
12:59:11.25
12:59:11.25
10
Single Wildwater Kayak
10
04:19:15.04
Thomas Joseph Canavan
Male
124
6:17 min/km
08:37:00
04:33:37.86
5:15 min/km
119
10
07:32:00.00
08:25:33.39
7:01 min/km
136
11
137
408
Peter KENNER
Peter KENNER #408
Recreational Paddle Single
15:25:39.61
15:25:39.61
5
Recreational Paddle Single
5
07:34:49.10
Peter Kenner
Male
124
7:27 min/km
08:49:00
05:49:12.02
6:42 min/km
137
5
07:40:00.00
09:36:27.59
8:00 min/km
137
5
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023