Avon Descent
14 Aug 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Dragon Boats
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Dist
Pace
Start Time
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
124
336
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #336
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:57:22.36
11:57:22.36
9
Single Wildwater Kayak
9
03:17:26.14
Emanuel Carabott
Male
124
5:47 min/km
08:37:00
04:14:49.60
4:54 min/km
104
8
07:25:00.00
07:42:32.75
6:25 min/km
129
9
88
339
Brettnbrad
Brettnbrad #339
Team of 2
10:17:00.23
10:17:00.23
18
Team of 2
18
02:59:17.80
Brett Thornett
Brad New
Male
124
4:58 min/km
08:41:00
04:10:47.78
4:49 min/km
95
19
07:25:00.00
06:06:12.44
5:05 min/km
85
19
106
675
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #675
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:43:12.14
10:43:12.14
7
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
02:03:15.93
Malcolm Henning
Male
124
5:11 min/km
08:37:00
04:14:40.59
4:53 min/km
103
7
07:25:00.00
06:28:31.55
5:23 min/km
107
7
82
392
Peter PACKER
Peter PACKER #392
Single Open Ski
10:07:04.90
10:07:04.90
19
Single Open Ski
19
01:56:46.48
Peter Packer
Male
124
4:53 min/km
08:47:00
04:03:14.95
4:40 min/km
84
23
07:25:00.00
06:03:49.95
5:03 min/km
81
20
74
400
Bevan ADDISON
Bevan ADDISON #400
Single Open Ski
09:56:30.70
09:56:30.70
17
Single Open Ski
17
01:46:12.28
Bevan Addison
Male
124
4:48 min/km
08:48:00
04:04:45.45
4:42 min/km
85
24
07:26:00.00
05:51:45.25
4:53 min/km
65
16
105
349
Douglas CLARKE
Douglas CLARKE #349
Single Open Ski
10:40:19.99
10:40:19.99
36
Single Open Ski
36
02:30:01.56
Douglas Clarke
Male
124
5:09 min/km
08:33:00
04:19:15.15
4:59 min/km
109
37
07:26:00.00
06:21:04.83
5:17 min/km
101
33
72
374
Geo Young Guns
Geo Young Guns #374
Team of 2
09:53:41.49
09:53:41.49
14
Team of 2
14
02:35:59.07
Beau Devon Haynes
Rhys Robinson
Male
124
4:47 min/km
08:47:00
04:08:39.10
4:46 min/km
91
16
07:26:00.00
05:45:02.39
4:47 min/km
60
13
114
564
Ghjl Second Time Lucky
Ghjl Second Time Lucky #564
Team of 2
11:01:45.88
11:01:45.88
20
Team of 2
20
03:44:03.45
Jonty Lewis
George Haggett
Male
124
5:20 min/km
08:45:00
04:08:49.56
4:47 min/km
92
17
07:26:00.00
06:52:56.32
5:44 min/km
119
20
81
343
Rats Toss Bags
Rats Toss Bags #343
Team of 2
10:06:36.74
10:06:36.74
17
Team of 2
17
02:48:54.32
Tony Sheard
Andy Medland
Male
124
4:53 min/km
08:46:00
04:09:53.81
4:48 min/km
94
18
07:27:00.00
05:56:42.92
4:57 min/km
75
16
87
391
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #391
Single Open Ski
10:15:01.91
10:15:01.91
23
Single Open Ski
23
02:04:43.49
Jeremy Hood
Male
124
4:57 min/km
08:48:00
04:09:33.90
4:47 min/km
93
29
07:27:00.00
06:05:28.01
5:04 min/km
82
21
92
364
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #364
Single Open Ski
10:23:49.26
10:23:49.26
26
Single Open Ski
26
02:13:30.83
Eujay McCartain
Male
124
5:01 min/km
08:52:00
04:05:48.51
4:43 min/km
87
26
07:27:00.00
06:18:00.74
5:15 min/km
98
30
437
Nicholas HARTWELL
Nicholas HARTWELL #437
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
124
08:52:00
04:05:35.93
4:43 min/km
07:27:00.00
104
402
William RICKARD
William RICKARD #402
Single Open Ski
10:38:50.78
10:38:50.78
35
Single Open Ski
35
02:28:32.36
William Rickard
Male
124
5:09 min/km
08:38:00
04:21:02.69
5:01 min/km
111
38
07:28:00.00
06:17:48.09
5:14 min/km
96
29
120
348
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #348
Single Open Ski
11:28:52.31
11:28:52.31
45
Single Open Ski
45
03:18:33.89
Jose Romero
Male
124
5:33 min/km
08:46:00
04:13:44.85
4:52 min/km
101
32
07:28:00.00
07:15:07.45
6:02 min/km
123
48
95
367
O'brien / Joyce / Scott / Wood
O'brien / Joyce / Scott / Wood #367
Team of 4
10:31:09.18
10:31:09.18
2
Team of 4
2
02:05:48.80
Robert OBrien
Trystan Joyce
Greg Scott
Daniel Wood
Male
124
5:05 min/km
08:48:00
04:13:20.10
4:52 min/km
99
2
07:28:00.00
06:17:49.08
5:14 min/km
97
2
350
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #350
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Joseph Di Giuseppe
Male
124
08:43:00
04:18:36.12
4:58 min/km
07:28:00.00
89
351
Maccas
Maccas #351
Team of 2
10:17:07.51
10:17:07.51
19
Team of 2
19
02:59:25.09
Brendon McAlpine
Chris McAlpine
Male
124
4:58 min/km
08:47:00
04:14:37.96
4:53 min/km
102
20
07:29:00.00
06:02:29.55
5:02 min/km
80
18
99
360
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #360
Single Open Ski
10:35:02.61
10:35:02.61
30
Single Open Ski
30
02:24:44.18
Mark Lucey
Male
124
5:07 min/km
08:45:00
04:16:36.73
4:56 min/km
106
34
07:29:00.00
06:18:25.87
5:15 min/km
99
31
378
James COAD
James COAD #378
Recreational Paddle Single
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Single
James Coad
Male
124
08:48:00
04:14:05.37
4:53 min/km
07:29:00.00
419
Greg MACHAM
Greg MACHAM #419
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Greg Macham
Male
124
08:38:00
04:24:01.67
5:04 min/km
07:29:00.00
100
384
Patrick COOLE
Patrick COOLE #384
Single Open Ski
10:36:08.19
10:36:08.19
31
Single Open Ski
31
02:25:49.77
Patrick Coole
Male
124
5:07 min/km
08:48:00
04:18:55.11
4:58 min/km
108
36
07:30:00.00
06:17:13.08
5:14 min/km
95
28
110
555
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #555
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:52:08.29
10:52:08.29
8
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
02:12:12.08
Terry Russell
Male
124
5:15 min/km
08:43:00
04:21:25.36
5:01 min/km
112
9
07:30:00.00
06:30:42.93
5:25 min/km
108
8
352
Quintin HUGHES
Quintin HUGHES #352
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Quintin Hughes
Male
124
08:47:00
04:16:02.87
4:55 min/km
07:30:00.00
125
365
Ben KARSAKIS
Ben KARSAKIS #365
Single Open Ski
11:59:09.10
11:59:09.10
49
Single Open Ski
49
03:48:50.67
Ben Karsakis
Male
124
5:47 min/km
08:32:00
04:33:13.86
5:15 min/km
117
43
07:30:00.00
07:25:55.23
6:11 min/km
125
49
127
308
Paul DOWNIE
Paul DOWNIE #308
Single Open Ski
12:18:31.67
12:18:31.67
50
Single Open Ski
50
04:08:13.25
Paul Downie
Male
124
5:57 min/km
08:33:00
04:37:02.15
5:19 min/km
125
48
07:31:00.00
07:41:29.51
6:24 min/km
128
50
97
362
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #362
Single Marathon Kayak
10:33:12.60
10:33:12.60
14
Single Marathon Kayak
14
03:06:10.96
Alex Campbell
Male
124
5:06 min/km
08:47:00
04:20:01.02
5:00 min/km
110
15
07:31:00.00
06:13:11.58
5:10 min/km
91
14
94
417
Peter FILLIS
Peter FILLIS #417
Single Open Ski
10:29:07.40
10:29:07.40
28
Single Open Ski
28
02:18:48.97
Peter Fillis
Male
124
5:04 min/km
08:50:00
04:18:49.82
4:58 min/km
107
35
07:31:00.00
06:10:17.57
5:08 min/km
89
25
784
Patrick PENFOLD
Patrick PENFOLD #784
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Patrick Penfold
Male
124
08:32:00
04:38:21.12
5:21 min/km
07:31:00.00
103
443
Henry Simon PENNY
Henry Simon PENNY #443
Single Open Ski
10:38:04.24
10:38:04.24
34
Single Open Ski
34
02:27:45.82
124
5:08 min/km
08:52:00
04:21:32.50
5:01 min/km
113
39
07:32:00.00
06:16:31.74
5:13 min/km
94
27
116
414
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #414
Single Open Ski
11:07:11.30
11:07:11.30
42
Single Open Ski
42
02:56:52.88
Cameron Porter
Male
124
5:22 min/km
08:50:00
04:23:51.17
5:04 min/km
115
41
07:32:00.00
06:43:20.13
5:36 min/km
112
40
132
373
Tom CANAVAN
Tom CANAVAN #373
Single Wildwater Kayak
12:59:11.25
12:59:11.25
10
Single Wildwater Kayak
10
04:19:15.04
Thomas Joseph Canavan
Male
124
6:17 min/km
08:37:00
04:33:37.86
5:15 min/km
119
10
07:32:00.00
08:25:33.39
7:01 min/km
136
11
108
353
Brendan WADDY
Brendan WADDY #353
Single Open Ski
10:50:00.48
10:50:00.48
38
Single Open Ski
38
02:39:42.06
Brendan Waddy
Male
124
5:14 min/km
08:46:00
04:28:30.63
5:09 min/km
116
42
07:32:00.00
06:21:29.85
5:17 min/km
103
35
112
326
Craig WHITTOME
Craig WHITTOME #326
Single Open Ski
10:54:21.21
10:54:21.21
41
Single Open Ski
41
02:44:02.78
Craig Whittome
Male
124
5:16 min/km
08:44:00
04:33:23.89
5:15 min/km
118
44
07:33:00.00
06:20:57.32
5:17 min/km
100
32
337
Team Humping Dog
Team Humping Dog #337
Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Michael Edmondson
Jonathan Edmondson
Male
124
08:45:00
04:30:49.63
5:12 min/km
07:33:00.00
126
415
Not Born Yesterday
Not Born Yesterday #415
Team of 2
11:59:41.80
11:59:41.80
21
Team of 2
21
04:41:59.38
Max Zeller
Richard Swindale
Male
124
5:48 min/km
08:41:00
04:33:48.13
5:15 min/km
120
21
07:33:00.00
07:25:53.66
6:11 min/km
124
21
96
442
Richard DEVLIN
Richard DEVLIN #442
Single Open Ski
10:32:42.44
10:32:42.44
29
Single Open Ski
29
02:22:24.01
124
5:06 min/km
08:52:00
04:22:37.63
5:03 min/km
114
40
07:33:00.00
06:10:04.80
5:08 min/km
88
24
123
444
Brian GATES
Brian GATES #444
Single Open Ski
11:46:54.02
11:46:54.02
48
Single Open Ski
48
03:36:35.59
Brian William Gates
Male
124
5:42 min/km
08:46:00
04:36:17.30
5:18 min/km
123
46
07:34:00.00
07:10:36.71
5:58 min/km
122
47
134
395
David ELKINS
David ELKINS #395
Single Wildwater Kayak
13:02:24.04
13:02:24.04
11
Single Wildwater Kayak
11
04:22:27.83
David Elkins
Male
124
6:18 min/km
08:37:00
04:41:31.44
5:24 min/km
128
11
07:34:00.00
08:20:52.60
6:57 min/km
134
10
303
Tony POWER
Tony POWER #303
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Tony Power
Male
124
08:33:00
04:44:38.54
5:28 min/km
07:34:00.00
368
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #368
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Neil Cowley
Male
124
08:44:00
04:34:16.02
5:16 min/km
07:34:00.00
121
356
Matt SUMNER
Matt SUMNER #356
Single Open Ski
11:30:44.93
11:30:44.93
46
Single Open Ski
46
03:20:26.51
Matt Sumner
Male
124
5:34 min/km
08:47:00
04:36:57.15
5:19 min/km
124
47
07:35:00.00
06:53:47.78
5:44 min/km
120
45
115
329
Tortoise And The Long Hare
Tortoise And The Long Hare #329
Double Open Ski
11:05:25.52
11:05:25.52
3
Double Open Ski
3
03:15:03.07
Joshua Cowley
Alison McLay
Mixed
124
5:21 min/km
08:46:00
04:37:28.03
5:20 min/km
126
3
07:35:00.00
06:27:57.48
5:23 min/km
106
3
117
464
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #464
Double Marathon Kayak
11:20:33.53
11:20:33.53
9
Double Marathon Kayak
9
03:24:34.80
Terry OBrien
Jarad Campbell
Male
124
5:29 min/km
08:49:00
04:35:02.40
5:17 min/km
122
9
07:35:00.00
06:45:31.13
5:37 min/km
113
9
118
428
Duncan KINNEAR
Duncan KINNEAR #428
Single Open Ski
11:22:38.33
11:22:38.33
43
Single Open Ski
43
03:12:19.90
Duncan Kinnear
Male
124
5:30 min/km
08:51:00
04:34:30.40
5:16 min/km
121
45
07:35:00.00
06:48:07.92
5:40 min/km
118
44
119
427
James GREENER
James GREENER #427
Single Open Ski
11:28:30.10
11:28:30.10
44
Single Open Ski
44
03:18:11.68
James Greener
Male
124
5:33 min/km
08:45:00
04:41:22.93
5:24 min/km
127
49
07:36:00.00
06:47:07.16
5:39 min/km
115
41
313
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #313
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Kristopher SMITH
Male
124
08:37:00
04:50:33.45
5:35 min/km
07:36:00.00
122
316
Andrew CURRIE
Andrew CURRIE #316
Single Open Ski
11:35:57.45
11:35:57.45
47
Single Open Ski
47
03:25:39.03
Andrew Currie
Male
124
5:36 min/km
08:43:00
04:48:49.67
5:33 min/km
129
50
07:36:00.00
06:47:07.78
5:39 min/km
116
42
135
604
Stephanie BEDDEN
Stephanie BEDDEN #604
Single Wildwater Kayak
13:12:03.19
13:12:03.19
1
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Stephanie Bedden
Female
124
6:23 min/km
08:37:00
04:50:30.83
5:35 min/km
130
1
07:36:00.00
08:21:32.36
6:57 min/km
135
1
128
468
Bulk
Bulk #468
Double Open Ski
12:27:32.55
12:27:32.55
4
Double Open Ski
4
04:37:10.11
Simon Wheeler
Christopher J Lawson
Male
124
6:01 min/km
08:51:00
04:58:02.19
5:43 min/km
132
4
07:37:00.00
07:29:30.36
6:14 min/km
126
4
416
Melanie HACKETT
Melanie HACKETT #416
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Melanie Jane Hackett
Female
124
08:42:00
05:13:38.46
6:01 min/km
07:37:00.00
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023