Avon Descent
14 Aug 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Dragon Boats
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Dist
Pace
Start Time
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
66
515
Robngaz
Robngaz #515
Recreational Paddle Double
09:41:47.45
09:41:47.45
2
Recreational Paddle Double
2
00:14:53.16
Gary Tapper
Robert Hooker
Male
124
4:41 min/km
08:34:00
03:59:22.31
4:36 min/km
77
2
07:17:00.00
05:42:25.14
4:45 min/km
58
2
102
338
Chad SORENSEN
Chad SORENSEN #338
Single Open Ski
10:37:04.43
10:37:04.43
33
Single Open Ski
33
02:26:46.00
Chad Sorensen
Male
124
5:08 min/km
08:38:00
04:00:54.82
4:37 min/km
78
21
07:20:00.00
06:36:09.61
5:30 min/km
110
38
63
426
Joshua RICHARDS
Joshua RICHARDS #426
Single Wildwater Kayak
09:40:57.55
09:40:57.55
5
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
01:01:01.34
Joshua Richards
Male
124
4:41 min/km
08:37:00
04:01:03.42
4:38 min/km
79
5
07:19:00.00
05:39:54.13
4:43 min/km
55
5
78
323
Dave BLUNT
Dave BLUNT #323
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:00:41.89
10:00:41.89
6
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
01:20:45.68
Dave Blunt
Male
124
4:50 min/km
08:45:00
04:01:07.69
4:38 min/km
80
6
07:24:00.00
05:59:34.19
4:59 min/km
76
6
76
481
Team Ôkindness Matters!ö
Team Ôkindness Matters!ö #481
Team of 2
09:57:24.25
09:57:24.25
16
Team of 2
16
02:39:41.83
Geraint Maddison
Isabel Combe
Mixed
124
4:49 min/km
08:36:00
04:03:09.98
4:40 min/km
83
15
07:20:00.00
05:54:14.27
4:55 min/km
72
15
69
305
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #305
Single Open Ski
09:48:26.53
09:48:26.53
16
Single Open Ski
16
01:38:08.11
Kevin Kelly
Male
124
4:44 min/km
08:43:00
04:02:41.15
4:40 min/km
81
22
07:24:00.00
05:45:45.38
4:48 min/km
62
13
75
440
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #440
Ocean Racer Single
09:56:36.97
09:56:36.97
3
Ocean Racer Single
3
01:24:06.63
David Martin
Male
124
4:48 min/km
08:33:00
04:02:43.31
4:40 min/km
82
3
07:18:00.00
05:53:53.65
4:54 min/km
70
3
82
392
Peter PACKER
Peter PACKER #392
Single Open Ski
10:07:04.90
10:07:04.90
19
Single Open Ski
19
01:56:46.48
Peter Packer
Male
124
4:53 min/km
08:47:00
04:03:14.95
4:40 min/km
84
23
07:25:00.00
06:03:49.95
5:03 min/km
81
20
74
400
Bevan ADDISON
Bevan ADDISON #400
Single Open Ski
09:56:30.70
09:56:30.70
17
Single Open Ski
17
01:46:12.28
Bevan Addison
Male
124
4:48 min/km
08:48:00
04:04:45.45
4:42 min/km
85
24
07:26:00.00
05:51:45.25
4:53 min/km
65
16
437
Nicholas HARTWELL
Nicholas HARTWELL #437
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
124
08:52:00
04:05:35.93
4:43 min/km
07:27:00.00
93
792
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #792
Single Open Ski
10:28:24.26
10:28:24.26
27
Single Open Ski
27
02:18:05.84
Morris Newton
Male
124
5:04 min/km
08:33:00
04:05:22.28
4:43 min/km
86
25
07:20:00.00
06:23:01.98
5:19 min/km
104
36
92
364
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #364
Single Open Ski
10:23:49.26
10:23:49.26
26
Single Open Ski
26
02:13:30.83
Eujay McCartain
Male
124
5:01 min/km
08:52:00
04:05:48.51
4:43 min/km
87
26
07:27:00.00
06:18:00.74
5:15 min/km
98
30
98
461
Team Mobi
Team Mobi #461
Double Marathon Kayak
10:33:13.65
10:33:13.65
8
Double Marathon Kayak
8
02:37:14.92
alistair fox
Rod Hale
Male
124
5:06 min/km
08:34:00
04:06:39.31
4:44 min/km
89
7
07:20:00.00
06:26:34.34
5:22 min/km
105
8
91
399
Darren MACGREGOR
Darren MACGREGOR #399
Single Open Ski
10:21:51.65
10:21:51.65
25
Single Open Ski
25
02:11:33.23
Darren MacGregor
Male
124
5:00 min/km
08:38:00
04:06:13.08
4:44 min/km
88
27
07:22:00.00
06:15:38.57
5:13 min/km
92
26
86
371
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #371
Single Open Ski
10:09:11.46
10:09:11.46
22
Single Open Ski
22
01:58:53.03
Gavin Raymond Evans
Male
124
4:54 min/km
08:38:00
04:07:20.67
4:45 min/km
90
28
07:23:00.00
06:01:50.79
5:01 min/km
79
19
72
374
Geo Young Guns
Geo Young Guns #374
Team of 2
09:53:41.49
09:53:41.49
14
Team of 2
14
02:35:59.07
Beau Devon Haynes
Rhys Robinson
Male
124
4:47 min/km
08:47:00
04:08:39.10
4:46 min/km
91
16
07:26:00.00
05:45:02.39
4:47 min/km
60
13
114
564
Ghjl Second Time Lucky
Ghjl Second Time Lucky #564
Team of 2
11:01:45.88
11:01:45.88
20
Team of 2
20
03:44:03.45
Jonty Lewis
George Haggett
Male
124
5:20 min/km
08:45:00
04:08:49.56
4:47 min/km
92
17
07:26:00.00
06:52:56.32
5:44 min/km
119
20
87
391
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #391
Single Open Ski
10:15:01.91
10:15:01.91
23
Single Open Ski
23
02:04:43.49
Jeremy Hood
Male
124
4:57 min/km
08:48:00
04:09:33.90
4:47 min/km
93
29
07:27:00.00
06:05:28.01
5:04 min/km
82
21
81
343
Rats Toss Bags
Rats Toss Bags #343
Team of 2
10:06:36.74
10:06:36.74
17
Team of 2
17
02:48:54.32
Tony Sheard
Andy Medland
Male
124
4:53 min/km
08:46:00
04:09:53.81
4:48 min/km
94
18
07:27:00.00
05:56:42.92
4:57 min/km
75
16
88
339
Brettnbrad
Brettnbrad #339
Team of 2
10:17:00.23
10:17:00.23
18
Team of 2
18
02:59:17.80
Brett Thornett
Brad New
Male
124
4:58 min/km
08:41:00
04:10:47.78
4:49 min/km
95
19
07:25:00.00
06:06:12.44
5:05 min/km
85
19
90
726
Jeffrey POND
Jeffrey POND #726
Single Open Ski
10:18:23.56
10:18:23.56
24
Single Open Ski
24
02:08:05.14
Jeffrey Pond
Male
124
4:59 min/km
08:32:00
04:11:03.01
4:49 min/km
96
30
07:22:00.00
06:07:20.55
5:06 min/km
86
22
113
432
Liam SHALDERS
Liam SHALDERS #432
Single Marathon Kayak
10:58:16.07
10:58:16.07
15
Single Marathon Kayak
15
03:31:14.43
Liam Shalders
Male
124
5:18 min/km
08:31:00
04:12:18.07
4:51 min/km
97
14
07:22:00.00
06:45:57.99
5:38 min/km
114
15
107
377
Sal WEYERS
Sal WEYERS #377
Single Open Ski
10:43:17.96
10:43:17.96
37
Single Open Ski
37
02:32:59.54
Sal Weyers
Male
124
5:11 min/km
08:32:00
04:12:31.82
4:51 min/km
98
31
07:23:00.00
06:30:46.14
5:25 min/km
109
37
340
Simon O'SULLIVAN
Simon O'SULLIVAN #340
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Simon Christopher O'Sullivan
Male
124
08:32:00
04:12:43.08
4:51 min/km
07:23:00.00
120
348
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #348
Single Open Ski
11:28:52.31
11:28:52.31
45
Single Open Ski
45
03:18:33.89
Jose Romero
Male
124
5:33 min/km
08:46:00
04:13:44.85
4:52 min/km
101
32
07:28:00.00
07:15:07.45
6:02 min/km
123
48
95
367
O'brien / Joyce / Scott / Wood
O'brien / Joyce / Scott / Wood #367
Team of 4
10:31:09.18
10:31:09.18
2
Team of 4
2
02:05:48.80
Robert OBrien
Trystan Joyce
Greg Scott
Daniel Wood
Male
124
5:05 min/km
08:48:00
04:13:20.10
4:52 min/km
99
2
07:28:00.00
06:17:49.08
5:14 min/km
97
2
85
357
Lemongrass Express
Lemongrass Express #357
Double Marathon Kayak
10:08:46.24
10:08:46.24
7
Double Marathon Kayak
7
02:12:47.51
Tim Rowe
Brad Harvey
Male
124
4:54 min/km
08:34:00
04:13:25.76
4:52 min/km
100
8
07:24:00.00
05:55:20.48
4:56 min/km
74
6
89
351
Maccas
Maccas #351
Team of 2
10:17:07.51
10:17:07.51
19
Team of 2
19
02:59:25.09
Brendon McAlpine
Chris McAlpine
Male
124
4:58 min/km
08:47:00
04:14:37.96
4:53 min/km
102
20
07:29:00.00
06:02:29.55
5:02 min/km
80
18
378
James COAD
James COAD #378
Recreational Paddle Single
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Single
James Coad
Male
124
08:48:00
04:14:05.37
4:53 min/km
07:29:00.00
106
675
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #675
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:43:12.14
10:43:12.14
7
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
02:03:15.93
Malcolm Henning
Male
124
5:11 min/km
08:37:00
04:14:40.59
4:53 min/km
103
7
07:25:00.00
06:28:31.55
5:23 min/km
107
7
124
336
Emanuel CARABOTT
Emanuel CARABOTT #336
Single Wildwater Kayak
11:57:22.36
11:57:22.36
9
Single Wildwater Kayak
9
03:17:26.14
Emanuel Carabott
Male
124
5:47 min/km
08:37:00
04:14:49.60
4:54 min/km
104
8
07:25:00.00
07:42:32.75
6:25 min/km
129
9
352
Quintin HUGHES
Quintin HUGHES #352
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Quintin Hughes
Male
124
08:47:00
04:16:02.87
4:55 min/km
07:30:00.00
111
382
Brett COURTNEY
Brett COURTNEY #382
Single Open Ski
10:53:05.79
10:53:05.79
40
Single Open Ski
40
02:42:47.37
Brett Courtney
Male
124
5:16 min/km
08:33:00
04:16:22.45
4:55 min/km
105
33
07:24:00.00
06:36:43.33
5:30 min/km
111
39
99
360
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #360
Single Open Ski
10:35:02.61
10:35:02.61
30
Single Open Ski
30
02:24:44.18
Mark Lucey
Male
124
5:07 min/km
08:45:00
04:16:36.73
4:56 min/km
106
34
07:29:00.00
06:18:25.87
5:15 min/km
99
31
100
384
Patrick COOLE
Patrick COOLE #384
Single Open Ski
10:36:08.19
10:36:08.19
31
Single Open Ski
31
02:25:49.77
Patrick Coole
Male
124
5:07 min/km
08:48:00
04:18:55.11
4:58 min/km
108
36
07:30:00.00
06:17:13.08
5:14 min/km
95
28
350
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #350
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Joseph Di Giuseppe
Male
124
08:43:00
04:18:36.12
4:58 min/km
07:28:00.00
94
417
Peter FILLIS
Peter FILLIS #417
Single Open Ski
10:29:07.40
10:29:07.40
28
Single Open Ski
28
02:18:48.97
Peter Fillis
Male
124
5:04 min/km
08:50:00
04:18:49.82
4:58 min/km
107
35
07:31:00.00
06:10:17.57
5:08 min/km
89
25
105
349
Douglas CLARKE
Douglas CLARKE #349
Single Open Ski
10:40:19.99
10:40:19.99
36
Single Open Ski
36
02:30:01.56
Douglas Clarke
Male
124
5:09 min/km
08:33:00
04:19:15.15
4:59 min/km
109
37
07:26:00.00
06:21:04.83
5:17 min/km
101
33
97
362
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #362
Single Marathon Kayak
10:33:12.60
10:33:12.60
14
Single Marathon Kayak
14
03:06:10.96
Alex Campbell
Male
124
5:06 min/km
08:47:00
04:20:01.02
5:00 min/km
110
15
07:31:00.00
06:13:11.58
5:10 min/km
91
14
110
555
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #555
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:52:08.29
10:52:08.29
8
Single Wildwater Kayak
8
02:12:12.08
Terry Russell
Male
124
5:15 min/km
08:43:00
04:21:25.36
5:01 min/km
112
9
07:30:00.00
06:30:42.93
5:25 min/km
108
8
104
402
William RICKARD
William RICKARD #402
Single Open Ski
10:38:50.78
10:38:50.78
35
Single Open Ski
35
02:28:32.36
William Rickard
Male
124
5:09 min/km
08:38:00
04:21:02.69
5:01 min/km
111
38
07:28:00.00
06:17:48.09
5:14 min/km
96
29
103
443
Henry Simon PENNY
Henry Simon PENNY #443
Single Open Ski
10:38:04.24
10:38:04.24
34
Single Open Ski
34
02:27:45.82
124
5:08 min/km
08:52:00
04:21:32.50
5:01 min/km
113
39
07:32:00.00
06:16:31.74
5:13 min/km
94
27
96
442
Richard DEVLIN
Richard DEVLIN #442
Single Open Ski
10:32:42.44
10:32:42.44
29
Single Open Ski
29
02:22:24.01
124
5:06 min/km
08:52:00
04:22:37.63
5:03 min/km
114
40
07:33:00.00
06:10:04.80
5:08 min/km
88
24
116
414
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #414
Single Open Ski
11:07:11.30
11:07:11.30
42
Single Open Ski
42
02:56:52.88
Cameron Porter
Male
124
5:22 min/km
08:50:00
04:23:51.17
5:04 min/km
115
41
07:32:00.00
06:43:20.13
5:36 min/km
112
40
419
Greg MACHAM
Greg MACHAM #419
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Greg Macham
Male
124
08:38:00
04:24:01.67
5:04 min/km
07:29:00.00
108
353
Brendan WADDY
Brendan WADDY #353
Single Open Ski
10:50:00.48
10:50:00.48
38
Single Open Ski
38
02:39:42.06
Brendan Waddy
Male
124
5:14 min/km
08:46:00
04:28:30.63
5:09 min/km
116
42
07:32:00.00
06:21:29.85
5:17 min/km
103
35
337
Team Humping Dog
Team Humping Dog #337
Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Michael Edmondson
Jonathan Edmondson
Male
124
08:45:00
04:30:49.63
5:12 min/km
07:33:00.00
112
326
Craig WHITTOME
Craig WHITTOME #326
Single Open Ski
10:54:21.21
10:54:21.21
41
Single Open Ski
41
02:44:02.78
Craig Whittome
Male
124
5:16 min/km
08:44:00
04:33:23.89
5:15 min/km
118
44
07:33:00.00
06:20:57.32
5:17 min/km
100
32
125
365
Ben KARSAKIS
Ben KARSAKIS #365
Single Open Ski
11:59:09.10
11:59:09.10
49
Single Open Ski
49
03:48:50.67
Ben Karsakis
Male
124
5:47 min/km
08:32:00
04:33:13.86
5:15 min/km
117
43
07:30:00.00
07:25:55.23
6:11 min/km
125
49
132
373
Tom CANAVAN
Tom CANAVAN #373
Single Wildwater Kayak
12:59:11.25
12:59:11.25
10
Single Wildwater Kayak
10
04:19:15.04
Thomas Joseph Canavan
Male
124
6:17 min/km
08:37:00
04:33:37.86
5:15 min/km
119
10
07:32:00.00
08:25:33.39
7:01 min/km
136
11
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023