Avon Descent
14 Aug 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Dragon Boats
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Dist
Pace
Start Time
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
51
370
Terry BOLLAND
Terry BOLLAND #370
Single Marathon Kayak
09:23:51.49
09:23:51.49
9
Single Marathon Kayak
9
01:56:49.85
Terry Bolland
Male
124
4:32 min/km
08:30:00
03:52:53.67
4:28 min/km
64
12
07:13:00.00
05:30:57.82
4:35 min/km
50
9
52
320
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #320
Single Open Ski
09:25:06.93
09:25:06.93
9
Single Open Ski
9
01:14:48.51
Michael Swain
Male
124
4:33 min/km
08:38:00
03:41:34.02
4:15 min/km
42
8
07:12:00.00
05:43:32.91
4:46 min/km
59
12
53
330
Darren ALLSOPP
Darren ALLSOPP #330
Single Open Ski
09:25:22.05
09:25:22.05
10
Single Open Ski
10
01:15:03.63
Darren Allsopp
Male
124
4:33 min/km
08:38:00
03:54:28.10
4:30 min/km
68
17
07:16:00.00
05:30:53.94
4:35 min/km
49
9
54
344
Jarrod HOFMANN
Jarrod HOFMANN #344
Single Open Ski
09:25:23.75
09:25:23.75
11
Single Open Ski
11
01:15:05.33
Jarrod Hofmann
Male
124
4:33 min/km
08:44:00
03:48:57.30
4:24 min/km
55
12
07:17:00.00
05:36:26.45
4:40 min/km
53
10
55
405
Kylan JEGOROW
Kylan JEGOROW #405
Single Marathon Kayak
09:26:24.54
09:26:24.54
10
Single Marathon Kayak
10
01:59:22.90
kylan nicholai jegorow
Male
124
4:34 min/km
08:31:00
03:44:17.52
4:18 min/km
46
11
07:09:00.00
05:42:07.01
4:45 min/km
57
10
56
394
Team Multi-Multisport
Team Multi-Multisport #394
Recreational Paddle Double
09:26:54.29
09:26:54.29
1
Recreational Paddle Double
1
Derek Klompmaker
Marissa Pizzuto
Mixed
124
4:34 min/km
08:34:00
03:58:03.15
4:34 min/km
75
1
07:15:00.00
05:28:51.13
4:34 min/km
46
1
57
482
Crcc
Crcc #482
Team of 2
09:31:39.26
09:31:39.26
13
Team of 2
13
02:13:56.84
Michael Bruce Laloli
Kristian Maliphant
Male
124
4:36 min/km
08:36:00
03:38:16.77
4:11 min/km
34
9
07:09:00.00
05:53:22.48
4:54 min/km
69
14
58
331
Grant PEPPER
Grant PEPPER #331
Single Marathon Kayak
09:34:54.73
09:34:54.73
11
Single Marathon Kayak
11
02:07:53.09
Grant Pepper
Male
124
4:38 min/km
08:30:00
03:28:50.32
4:00 min/km
22
8
07:05:00.00
06:06:04.41
5:05 min/km
84
12
59
401
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #401
Single Open Ski
09:35:41.22
09:35:41.22
12
Single Open Ski
12
01:25:22.80
Drew Walton
Male
124
4:38 min/km
08:49:00
03:53:41.30
4:29 min/km
66
16
07:21:00.00
05:41:59.91
4:44 min/km
56
11
60
487
La Dee Da Crew
La Dee Da Crew #487
Team of 2
09:35:57.51
09:35:57.51
2
Team of 2
2
00:15:42.32
Abbey Major
Harriet Brown
Female
124
4:38 min/km
08:36:00
03:50:48.78
4:26 min/km
59
1
07:14:00.00
05:45:08.72
4:47 min/km
61
2
61
321
Malcolm PERCIVAL
Malcolm PERCIVAL #321
Single Marathon Kayak
09:38:06.79
09:38:06.79
12
Single Marathon Kayak
12
02:11:05.15
Adrian Malcolm Percival
Male
124
4:39 min/km
08:43:00
03:44:09.29
4:18 min/km
45
10
07:14:00.00
05:53:57.50
4:54 min/km
71
11
62
314
Karl HOFMANN
Karl HOFMANN #314
Single Open Ski
09:39:30.43
09:39:30.43
13
Single Open Ski
13
01:29:12.01
karl hofmann
Male
124
4:40 min/km
08:44:00
03:52:12.53
4:27 min/km
62
15
07:18:00.00
05:47:17.90
4:49 min/km
64
15
63
426
Joshua RICHARDS
Joshua RICHARDS #426
Single Wildwater Kayak
09:40:57.55
09:40:57.55
5
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
01:01:01.34
Joshua Richards
Male
124
4:41 min/km
08:37:00
04:01:03.42
4:38 min/km
79
5
07:19:00.00
05:39:54.13
4:43 min/km
55
5
64
345
Kane TONKIN
Kane TONKIN #345
Single Open Ski
09:41:07.50
09:41:07.50
14
Single Open Ski
14
01:30:49.07
kane tonkin
Male
124
4:41 min/km
08:46:00
03:55:02.57
4:31 min/km
72
18
07:21:00.00
05:46:04.92
4:48 min/km
63
14
65
309
Ramon CAMPBELL
Ramon CAMPBELL #309
Single Open Ski
09:41:40.69
09:41:40.69
15
Single Open Ski
15
01:31:22.26
RAMON R CAMPBELL
Male
124
4:41 min/km
08:43:00
03:49:32.77
4:24 min/km
57
14
07:16:00.00
05:52:07.91
4:53 min/km
67
17
66
515
Robngaz
Robngaz #515
Recreational Paddle Double
09:41:47.45
09:41:47.45
2
Recreational Paddle Double
2
00:14:53.16
Gary Tapper
Robert Hooker
Male
124
4:41 min/km
08:34:00
03:59:22.31
4:36 min/km
77
2
07:17:00.00
05:42:25.14
4:45 min/km
58
2
67
506
The Monday Night Gang
The Monday Night Gang #506
Team of 3
09:42:22.40
09:42:22.40
1
Team of 3
1
Doug Hodson
Terry Brooke
Jenni Bateman
Mixed
124
4:41 min/km
08:42:00
03:50:29.30
4:25 min/km
58
1
07:16:00.00
05:51:53.10
4:53 min/km
66
1
68
346
One Third Of The Village People
One Third Of The Village People #346
Double Marathon Kayak
09:46:05.17
09:46:05.17
6
Double Marathon Kayak
6
01:50:06.44
Nathan Jamieson
Steven Stasiuk
Male
124
4:43 min/km
08:34:00
03:40:06.50
4:13 min/km
36
4
07:09:00.00
06:05:58.67
5:04 min/km
83
7
69
305
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #305
Single Open Ski
09:48:26.53
09:48:26.53
16
Single Open Ski
16
01:38:08.11
Kevin Kelly
Male
124
4:44 min/km
08:43:00
04:02:41.15
4:40 min/km
81
22
07:24:00.00
05:45:45.38
4:48 min/km
62
13
70
411
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #411
Recreational Paddle Single
09:49:28.24
09:49:28.24
2
Recreational Paddle Single
2
01:58:37.72
Bart Hollemans
Male
124
4:45 min/km
08:38:00
03:54:33.17
4:30 min/km
69
3
07:17:00.00
05:54:55.06
4:55 min/km
73
3
71
441
Gavin FLETCHER
Gavin FLETCHER #441
Recreational Paddle Single
09:49:34.70
09:49:34.70
3
Recreational Paddle Single
3
01:58:44.18
Gavin Fletcher
Male
124
4:45 min/km
08:33:00
03:56:27.80
4:32 min/km
74
4
07:15:00.00
05:53:06.90
4:54 min/km
68
2
72
374
Geo Young Guns
Geo Young Guns #374
Team of 2
09:53:41.49
09:53:41.49
14
Team of 2
14
02:35:59.07
Beau Devon Haynes
Rhys Robinson
Male
124
4:47 min/km
08:47:00
04:08:39.10
4:46 min/km
91
16
07:26:00.00
05:45:02.39
4:47 min/km
60
13
73
486
Patrafter
Patrafter #486
Team of 2
09:54:56.65
09:54:56.65
15
Team of 2
15
02:37:14.22
Rafael Avigad
Pat Boss
Male
124
4:47 min/km
08:41:00
03:54:53.56
4:31 min/km
71
14
07:18:00.00
06:00:03.08
5:00 min/km
77
17
74
400
Bevan ADDISON
Bevan ADDISON #400
Single Open Ski
09:56:30.70
09:56:30.70
17
Single Open Ski
17
01:46:12.28
Bevan Addison
Male
124
4:48 min/km
08:48:00
04:04:45.45
4:42 min/km
85
24
07:26:00.00
05:51:45.25
4:53 min/km
65
16
75
440
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #440
Ocean Racer Single
09:56:36.97
09:56:36.97
3
Ocean Racer Single
3
01:24:06.63
David Martin
Male
124
4:48 min/km
08:33:00
04:02:43.31
4:40 min/km
82
3
07:18:00.00
05:53:53.65
4:54 min/km
70
3
76
481
Team Ôkindness Matters!ö
Team Ôkindness Matters!ö #481
Team of 2
09:57:24.25
09:57:24.25
16
Team of 2
16
02:39:41.83
Geraint Maddison
Isabel Combe
Mixed
124
4:49 min/km
08:36:00
04:03:09.98
4:40 min/km
83
15
07:20:00.00
05:54:14.27
4:55 min/km
72
15
77
328
Thomas GREEN
Thomas GREEN #328
Single Open Ski
09:58:07.10
09:58:07.10
18
Single Open Ski
18
01:47:48.67
Thomas Green
Male
124
4:49 min/km
08:32:00
03:56:23.86
4:32 min/km
73
19
07:15:00.00
06:01:43.24
5:01 min/km
78
18
78
323
Dave BLUNT
Dave BLUNT #323
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:00:41.89
10:00:41.89
6
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
01:20:45.68
Dave Blunt
Male
124
4:50 min/km
08:45:00
04:01:07.69
4:38 min/km
80
6
07:24:00.00
05:59:34.19
4:59 min/km
76
6
79
301
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #301
Recreational Paddle Single
10:04:34.89
10:04:34.89
4
Recreational Paddle Single
4
02:13:44.38
Warren Southwell
Male
124
4:52 min/km
08:32:00
03:48:07.88
4:23 min/km
53
2
07:12:00.00
06:16:27.01
5:13 min/km
93
4
80
433
John HILTON
John HILTON #433
Single Marathon Kayak
10:06:27.84
10:06:27.84
13
Single Marathon Kayak
13
02:39:26.20
John Hilton
Male
124
4:53 min/km
08:30:00
03:53:29.54
4:29 min/km
65
13
07:13:00.00
06:12:58.29
5:10 min/km
90
13
81
343
Rats Toss Bags
Rats Toss Bags #343
Team of 2
10:06:36.74
10:06:36.74
17
Team of 2
17
02:48:54.32
Tony Sheard
Andy Medland
Male
124
4:53 min/km
08:46:00
04:09:53.81
4:48 min/km
94
18
07:27:00.00
05:56:42.92
4:57 min/km
75
16
82
392
Peter PACKER
Peter PACKER #392
Single Open Ski
10:07:04.90
10:07:04.90
19
Single Open Ski
19
01:56:46.48
Peter Packer
Male
124
4:53 min/km
08:47:00
04:03:14.95
4:40 min/km
84
23
07:25:00.00
06:03:49.95
5:03 min/km
81
20
83
311
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #311
Single Open Ski
10:07:39.95
10:07:39.95
20
Single Open Ski
20
01:57:21.53
Chris Clarke
Male
124
4:54 min/km
08:44:00
03:58:17.40
4:34 min/km
76
20
07:21:00.00
06:09:22.55
5:07 min/km
87
23
84
359
David KYLE
David KYLE #359
Single Open Ski
10:07:55.85
10:07:55.85
21
Single Open Ski
21
01:57:37.42
David Kyle
Male
124
4:54 min/km
08:33:00
03:46:28.28
4:21 min/km
50
11
07:12:00.00
06:21:27.56
5:17 min/km
102
34
85
357
Lemongrass Express
Lemongrass Express #357
Double Marathon Kayak
10:08:46.24
10:08:46.24
7
Double Marathon Kayak
7
02:12:47.51
Tim Rowe
Brad Harvey
Male
124
4:54 min/km
08:34:00
04:13:25.76
4:52 min/km
100
8
07:24:00.00
05:55:20.48
4:56 min/km
74
6
86
371
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #371
Single Open Ski
10:09:11.46
10:09:11.46
22
Single Open Ski
22
01:58:53.03
Gavin Raymond Evans
Male
124
4:54 min/km
08:38:00
04:07:20.67
4:45 min/km
90
28
07:23:00.00
06:01:50.79
5:01 min/km
79
19
87
391
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #391
Single Open Ski
10:15:01.91
10:15:01.91
23
Single Open Ski
23
02:04:43.49
Jeremy Hood
Male
124
4:57 min/km
08:48:00
04:09:33.90
4:47 min/km
93
29
07:27:00.00
06:05:28.01
5:04 min/km
82
21
88
339
Brettnbrad
Brettnbrad #339
Team of 2
10:17:00.23
10:17:00.23
18
Team of 2
18
02:59:17.80
Brett Thornett
Brad New
Male
124
4:58 min/km
08:41:00
04:10:47.78
4:49 min/km
95
19
07:25:00.00
06:06:12.44
5:05 min/km
85
19
89
351
Maccas
Maccas #351
Team of 2
10:17:07.51
10:17:07.51
19
Team of 2
19
02:59:25.09
Brendon McAlpine
Chris McAlpine
Male
124
4:58 min/km
08:47:00
04:14:37.96
4:53 min/km
102
20
07:29:00.00
06:02:29.55
5:02 min/km
80
18
90
726
Jeffrey POND
Jeffrey POND #726
Single Open Ski
10:18:23.56
10:18:23.56
24
Single Open Ski
24
02:08:05.14
Jeffrey Pond
Male
124
4:59 min/km
08:32:00
04:11:03.01
4:49 min/km
96
30
07:22:00.00
06:07:20.55
5:06 min/km
86
22
91
399
Darren MACGREGOR
Darren MACGREGOR #399
Single Open Ski
10:21:51.65
10:21:51.65
25
Single Open Ski
25
02:11:33.23
Darren MacGregor
Male
124
5:00 min/km
08:38:00
04:06:13.08
4:44 min/km
88
27
07:22:00.00
06:15:38.57
5:13 min/km
92
26
92
364
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #364
Single Open Ski
10:23:49.26
10:23:49.26
26
Single Open Ski
26
02:13:30.83
Eujay McCartain
Male
124
5:01 min/km
08:52:00
04:05:48.51
4:43 min/km
87
26
07:27:00.00
06:18:00.74
5:15 min/km
98
30
93
792
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #792
Single Open Ski
10:28:24.26
10:28:24.26
27
Single Open Ski
27
02:18:05.84
Morris Newton
Male
124
5:04 min/km
08:33:00
04:05:22.28
4:43 min/km
86
25
07:20:00.00
06:23:01.98
5:19 min/km
104
36
94
417
Peter FILLIS
Peter FILLIS #417
Single Open Ski
10:29:07.40
10:29:07.40
28
Single Open Ski
28
02:18:48.97
Peter Fillis
Male
124
5:04 min/km
08:50:00
04:18:49.82
4:58 min/km
107
35
07:31:00.00
06:10:17.57
5:08 min/km
89
25
95
367
O'brien / Joyce / Scott / Wood
O'brien / Joyce / Scott / Wood #367
Team of 4
10:31:09.18
10:31:09.18
2
Team of 4
2
02:05:48.80
Robert OBrien
Trystan Joyce
Greg Scott
Daniel Wood
Male
124
5:05 min/km
08:48:00
04:13:20.10
4:52 min/km
99
2
07:28:00.00
06:17:49.08
5:14 min/km
97
2
96
442
Richard DEVLIN
Richard DEVLIN #442
Single Open Ski
10:32:42.44
10:32:42.44
29
Single Open Ski
29
02:22:24.01
124
5:06 min/km
08:52:00
04:22:37.63
5:03 min/km
114
40
07:33:00.00
06:10:04.80
5:08 min/km
88
24
97
362
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #362
Single Marathon Kayak
10:33:12.60
10:33:12.60
14
Single Marathon Kayak
14
03:06:10.96
Alex Campbell
Male
124
5:06 min/km
08:47:00
04:20:01.02
5:00 min/km
110
15
07:31:00.00
06:13:11.58
5:10 min/km
91
14
98
461
Team Mobi
Team Mobi #461
Double Marathon Kayak
10:33:13.65
10:33:13.65
8
Double Marathon Kayak
8
02:37:14.92
alistair fox
Rod Hale
Male
124
5:06 min/km
08:34:00
04:06:39.31
4:44 min/km
89
7
07:20:00.00
06:26:34.34
5:22 min/km
105
8
99
360
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #360
Single Open Ski
10:35:02.61
10:35:02.61
30
Single Open Ski
30
02:24:44.18
Mark Lucey
Male
124
5:07 min/km
08:45:00
04:16:36.73
4:56 min/km
106
34
07:29:00.00
06:18:25.87
5:15 min/km
99
31
100
384
Patrick COOLE
Patrick COOLE #384
Single Open Ski
10:36:08.19
10:36:08.19
31
Single Open Ski
31
02:25:49.77
Patrick Coole
Male
124
5:07 min/km
08:48:00
04:18:55.11
4:58 min/km
108
36
07:30:00.00
06:17:13.08
5:14 min/km
95
28
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023