Single Track Minds Race - Kalamunda 50 & 30
27 Jun 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (113 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
18km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29.2km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
59
62
13
William ELLIS
William ELLIS #13
Male Open Male
02:10:19.29
02:10:19.29
(02:09:15.44)
45
(54)
02:09:15.44
Open Male
45
48
00:33:44.39
Male
54
57
Midland Cycle Club
1
29.2
13.6 km/h
09:06:03.94
01:11:41.70
15.1 km/h
49
37
46
00:58:37.58
11.5 km/h
72
54
64
16
17
19
Fraser GLENDINING
Fraser GLENDINING #19
Male Open Male
01:43:24.93
01:43:24.93
(01:43:17.24)
8
(15)
01:43:17.24
Open Male
8
9
00:06:50.04
Male
15
16
29.2
17.0 km/h
09:05:07.79
01:01:19.47
17.6 km/h
20
10
19
00:42:05.46
16.0 km/h
15
8
14
66
66
178
Mark ELLIOT
Mark ELLIOT #178
Male Open Male
02:12:34.15
02:12:34.15
(02:11:21.18)
50
(61)
02:11:21.18
Open Male
50
50
00:35:59.25
Male
61
61
29.2
13.3 km/h
09:06:13.06
01:11:53.55
15.0 km/h
50
38
47
01:00:40.59
11.1 km/h
80
59
71
25
30
370
Mark ANNAND
Mark ANNAND #370
Male Open Male
01:52:37.87
01:52:37.87
(01:52:16.95)
15
(23)
01:52:16.95
Open Male
15
20
00:16:02.98
Male
23
28
29.2
15.6 km/h
09:05:21.01
01:08:11.41
15.8 km/h
38
27
36
00:44:26.46
15.1 km/h
22
13
21
4
4
401
Noah GOWLAND
Noah GOWLAND #401
Male Junior Male
01:29:25.97
01:29:25.97
(01:29:01.07)
4
(4)
01:29:01.07
Junior Male
4
4
00:10:19.21
Male
4
4
Perth MTB Club
1
29.2
19.7 km/h
09:05:24.99
00:50:38.54
21.3 km/h
4
4
4
00:38:47.43
17.3 km/h
4
4
4
60
65
402
Kai RODGERS
Kai RODGERS #402
Male Junior Male
02:10:46.68
02:10:46.68
(02:09:35.35)
10
(55)
02:09:35.35
Junior Male
10
11
00:51:39.93
Male
55
60
Perth MTB Club
10
29.2
13.5 km/h
09:06:11.43
01:11:58.89
15.0 km/h
51
10
48
00:58:47.79
11.4 km/h
73
11
65
98
98
403
Cooper SANT
Cooper SANT #403
Male Junior Male
03:22:07.50
03:22:07.50
(03:19:43.18)
14
(84)
03:19:43.18
Junior Male
14
14
02:03:00.74
Male
84
84
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
14
29.2
8.8 km/h
09:07:24.40
01:56:39.56
9.3 km/h
99
15
85
01:25:27.93
7.9 km/h
98
14
84
12
12
404
Jordan WATKINS
Jordan WATKINS #404
Male Junior Male
01:40:41.36
01:40:41.36
(01:39:54.21)
7
(12)
01:39:54.21
Junior Male
7
7
00:21:34.61
Male
12
12
Roues Chaudes CC
1
29.2
17.5 km/h
09:05:47.24
00:58:51.65
18.3 km/h
13
8
13
00:41:49.71
16.1 km/h
13
6
13
69
68
405
Toni FEAVER
Toni FEAVER #405
Female Open Female
02:14:28.42
02:14:28.42
(02:11:42.21)
5
(6)
02:11:42.21
Open Female
5
5
00:23:21.14
Female
6
6
Peel District Cycling Club
3
29.2
13.3 km/h
09:07:46.29
01:18:39.09
13.7 km/h
68
6
7
00:55:49.32
12.0 km/h
60
5
6
74
74
406
Emily FLEAY
Emily FLEAY #406
Female Open Female
02:17:44.71
02:17:44.71
(02:15:43.28)
7
(8)
02:15:43.28
Open Female
7
7
00:26:37.43
Female
8
8
29.2
12.9 km/h
09:07:01.52
01:17:20.61
14.0 km/h
66
5
6
01:00:24.09
11.1 km/h
78
8
9
95
95
407
Jacqui HSIEH
Jacqui HSIEH #407
Female Open Female
03:03:26.02
03:03:26.02
(03:00:31.70)
13
(14)
03:00:31.70
Open Female
13
13
01:12:18.75
Female
14
14
Stadium Triathlon Club
1
29.2
9.7 km/h
09:07:54.42
01:43:39.62
10.4 km/h
95
13
14
01:19:46.40
8.4 km/h
95
12
13
408
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #408
Female Open Female
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Female
Female
WAT
29.2
km/h
92
92
409
Sophie PETRUCCI
Sophie PETRUCCI #409
Female Open Female
02:56:08.60
02:56:08.60
(02:53:40.80)
10
(11)
02:53:40.80
Open Female
10
10
01:05:01.32
Female
11
11
29.2
10.1 km/h
09:07:27.89
01:39:46.42
10.8 km/h
92
10
11
01:16:22.18
8.8 km/h
94
11
12
93
93
410
Meaghan TILLEY
Meaghan TILLEY #410
Female Open Female
02:56:10.30
02:56:10.30
(02:53:41.15)
11
(12)
02:53:41.15
Open Female
11
11
01:05:03.03
Female
12
12
29.2
10.1 km/h
09:07:29.24
01:39:48.23
10.8 km/h
93
11
12
01:16:22.07
8.8 km/h
93
10
11
28
27
411
Lee BAKER
Lee BAKER #411
Male Open Male
01:53:00.39
01:53:00.39
(01:51:38.71)
18
(26)
01:51:38.71
Open Male
18
17
00:16:25.49
Male
26
25
Lee MTB
1
29.2
15.7 km/h
09:06:21.77
01:05:37.93
16.5 km/h
28
17
26
00:47:22.45
14.2 km/h
32
22
30
33
31
412
James BERRY
James BERRY #412
Male Open Male
01:56:44.96
01:56:44.96
(01:54:09.69)
22
(31)
01:54:09.69
Open Male
22
21
00:20:10.07
Male
31
29
Phoenix Triathlon Club
1
29.2
15.3 km/h
09:07:35.36
01:10:36.04
15.3 km/h
39
28
37
00:46:08.92
14.6 km/h
26
17
25
63
60
413
Travis BETSON
Travis BETSON #413
Male Open Male
02:11:23.98
02:11:23.98
(02:08:56.18)
47
(58)
02:08:56.18
Open Male
47
46
00:34:49.09
Male
58
55
29.2
13.6 km/h
09:07:27.89
01:15:12.37
14.4 km/h
55
42
52
00:56:11.61
12.0 km/h
63
49
57
96
96
414
Nicholas BLAQ
Nicholas BLAQ #414
Male Open Male
03:03:38.65
03:03:38.65
(03:01:30.16)
69
(82)
03:01:30.16
Open Male
69
69
01:27:03.75
Male
82
82
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
13
29.2
9.7 km/h
09:07:08.58
01:51:17.61
9.7 km/h
97
70
83
01:12:21.03
9.3 km/h
92
69
82
76
77
415
Gavin BROWN
Gavin BROWN #415
Male Open Male
02:19:07.91
02:19:07.91
(02:16:36.90)
56
(68)
02:16:36.90
Open Male
56
56
00:42:33.02
Male
68
68
Perth MTB Club
11
29.2
12.8 km/h
09:07:31.10
01:20:05.58
13.5 km/h
75
55
67
00:59:02.33
11.4 km/h
74
55
66
78
78
416
Budiman BUDIMAN
Budiman BUDIMAN #416
Male Open Male
02:19:43.69
02:19:43.69
(02:17:34.80)
57
(69)
02:17:34.80
Open Male
57
57
00:43:08.79
Male
69
69
Gowestralia
1
29.2
12.7 km/h
09:07:08.97
01:22:51.06
13.0 km/h
80
59
71
00:56:52.63
11.8 km/h
66
51
60
44
42
417
Kyron BUESNEL
Kyron BUESNEL #417
Male Open Male
02:02:08.24
02:02:08.24
(01:59:28.13)
32
(41)
01:59:28.13
Open Male
32
31
00:25:33.35
Male
41
40
Perth MTB Club
8
29.2
14.7 km/h
09:07:40.20
01:14:31.41
14.5 km/h
54
41
51
00:47:36.83
14.1 km/h
34
24
32
42
41
418
Brett CHRISTIE
Brett CHRISTIE #418
Male Open Male
02:01:30.94
02:01:30.94
(01:59:09.67)
31
(40)
01:59:09.67
Open Male
31
30
00:24:56.04
Male
40
39
Perth MTB Club
7
29.2
14.7 km/h
09:07:21.36
01:13:18.39
14.7 km/h
52
39
49
00:48:12.55
13.9 km/h
35
25
33
419
Sean DUDLEY
Sean DUDLEY #419
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Perth MTB Club
29.2
km/h
54
54
420
Nicholas DUIM
Nicholas DUIM #420
Male Open Male
02:08:47.74
02:08:47.74
(02:06:41.43)
42
(51)
02:06:41.43
Open Male
42
42
00:32:12.84
Male
51
51
29.2
13.8 km/h
09:07:06.40
01:22:35.03
13.1 km/h
78
57
69
00:46:12.70
14.5 km/h
27
18
26
91
91
421
Christopher ESTERHUIZEN
Christopher ESTERHUIZEN #421
Male Open Male
02:44:17.66
02:44:17.66
(02:42:45.65)
68
(81)
02:42:45.65
Open Male
68
68
01:07:42.76
Male
81
81
29.2
10.8 km/h
09:06:32.10
01:32:34.90
11.7 km/h
91
68
81
01:11:42.76
9.4 km/h
91
68
81
35
37
422
Mitchell FRY
Mitchell FRY #422
Male Open Male
01:58:41.09
01:58:41.09
(01:57:08.88)
24
(33)
01:57:08.88
Open Male
24
26
00:22:06.19
Male
33
35
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
2
29.2
15.0 km/h
09:06:32.30
01:08:14.50
15.8 km/h
32
21
30
00:50:26.59
13.3 km/h
44
33
41
423
Thomas GILBEY
Thomas GILBEY #423
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Western Trails Alliance LTD
29.2
km/h
90
90
424
Robert GRANT
Robert GRANT #424
Male Open Male
02:36:45.02
02:36:45.02
(02:34:12.20)
67
(80)
02:34:12.20
Open Male
67
67
01:00:10.13
Male
80
80
29.2
11.4 km/h
09:07:32.91
01:29:19.18
12.1 km/h
89
67
79
01:07:25.84
10.0 km/h
88
65
78
425
Vince HAILAND
Vince HAILAND #425
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
The Hills District
29.2
km/h
30
28
426
Scott HAMEISTER
Scott HAMEISTER #426
Male Open Male
01:54:24.08
01:54:24.08
(01:51:51.04)
20
(28)
01:51:51.04
Open Male
20
18
00:17:49.18
Male
28
26
Perth MTB Club
6
29.2
15.7 km/h
09:07:33.13
01:09:50.35
15.5 km/h
34
23
32
00:44:33.73
15.1 km/h
23
14
22
50
49
427
Andy HINTON
Andy HINTON #427
Male Open Male
02:07:20.55
02:07:20.55
(02:05:03.17)
38
(47)
02:05:03.17
Open Male
38
37
00:30:45.66
Male
47
46
Wembley Cycles
2
29.2
14.0 km/h
09:07:17.47
01:11:39.39
15.1 km/h
43
32
41
00:55:41.16
12.1 km/h
59
46
54
48
48
428
Kevin MCKENZIE
Kevin MCKENZIE #428
Male Open Male
02:06:32.52
02:06:32.52
(02:04:09.23)
36
(45)
02:04:09.23
Open Male
36
36
00:29:57.63
Male
45
45
29.2
14.1 km/h
09:07:23.38
01:10:29.65
15.3 km/h
40
29
38
00:56:02.87
12.0 km/h
62
48
56
23
23
429
James MILLER
James MILLER #429
Male Open Male
01:50:07.89
01:50:07.89
(01:48:57.98)
14
(22)
01:48:57.98
Open Male
14
14
00:13:32.99
Male
22
22
29.2
16.1 km/h
09:06:09.99
01:03:39.96
17.0 km/h
25
15
24
00:46:27.92
14.5 km/h
28
19
27
21
22
431
Kevin NETTO
Kevin NETTO #431
Male Open Male
01:48:54.94
01:48:54.94
(01:48:09.03)
12
(20)
01:48:09.03
Open Male
12
13
00:12:20.04
Male
20
21
Fremantle Triathlon Club
1
29.2
16.2 km/h
09:05:45.99
01:01:43.36
17.5 km/h
18
8
17
00:47:11.58
14.2 km/h
30
20
28
432
Morgan O'CONNELL
Morgan O'CONNELL #432
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
29.2
km/h
10
9
433
Steven PEACE
Steven PEACE #433
Male Open Male
01:39:55.36
01:39:55.36
(01:38:33.28)
5
(10)
01:38:33.28
Open Male
5
5
00:03:20.46
Male
10
9
S.brickwork
1
29.2
17.8 km/h
09:06:22.16
00:59:10.73
18.2 km/h
12
5
12
00:40:44.63
16.5 km/h
7
3
7
79
79
434
Adam PLUMMER
Adam PLUMMER #434
Male Open Male
02:19:54.94
02:19:54.94
(02:18:02.03)
58
(70)
02:18:02.03
Open Male
58
58
00:43:20.04
Male
70
70
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
11
29.2
12.7 km/h
09:06:53.00
01:22:25.05
13.1 km/h
79
58
70
00:57:29.88
11.7 km/h
68
52
61
22
21
435
Pete ROWE
Pete ROWE #435
Male Open Male
01:48:59.38
01:48:59.38
(01:47:51.73)
13
(21)
01:47:51.73
Open Male
13
12
00:12:24.49
Male
21
20
29.2
16.2 km/h
09:06:07.74
01:03:24.82
17.0 km/h
23
13
22
00:45:34.56
14.7 km/h
25
16
24
40
40
436
Stuart ROY
Stuart ROY #436
Male Open Male
02:00:22.12
02:00:22.12
(01:57:50.30)
29
(38)
01:57:50.30
Open Male
29
29
00:23:47.22
Male
38
38
Ferguson Valley MTB Club
1
29.2
14.9 km/h
09:07:31.91
01:04:59.93
16.6 km/h
24
14
23
00:55:22.18
12.1 km/h
56
43
51
67
67
437
David SAUNDERS
David SAUNDERS #437
Male Open Male
02:13:14.63
02:13:14.63
(02:11:31.47)
51
(62)
02:11:31.47
Open Male
51
51
00:36:39.74
Male
62
62
Rollerboyz
1
29.2
13.3 km/h
09:06:43.25
01:17:13.60
14.0 km/h
67
49
61
00:56:01.03
12.0 km/h
61
47
55
438
Case SINCLAIR
Case SINCLAIR #438
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
29.2
km/h
439
Jarrad SLARKE
Jarrad SLARKE #439
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
29.2
km/h
45
44
440
Leon SPEYERS
Leon SPEYERS #440
Male Open Male
02:02:56.27
02:02:56.27
(02:00:34.88)
33
(42)
02:00:34.88
Open Male
33
33
00:26:21.37
Male
42
42
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
4
29.2
14.5 km/h
09:07:21.47
01:12:03.99
15.0 km/h
44
33
42
00:50:52.28
13.2 km/h
46
35
43
26
25
441
Cam STEPHENS
Cam STEPHENS #441
Male Open Male
01:52:51.25
01:52:51.25
(01:50:17.01)
16
(24)
01:50:17.01
Open Male
16
15
00:16:16.35
Male
24
23
CS
1
29.2
15.9 km/h
09:07:34.33
01:08:37.41
15.7 km/h
30
19
28
00:44:13.84
15.2 km/h
20
11
19
34
34
442
Shane SUTHERLAND
Shane SUTHERLAND #442
Male Open Male
01:57:55.29
01:57:55.29
(01:56:26.51)
23
(32)
01:56:26.51
Open Male
23
23
00:21:20.39
Male
32
32
29.2
15.0 km/h
09:06:28.87
01:08:50.18
15.7 km/h
35
24
33
00:49:05.11
13.7 km/h
38
28
36
89
88
443
Terence TAY
Terence TAY #443
Male Open Male
02:31:56.48
02:31:56.48
(02:29:02.36)
66
(79)
02:29:02.36
Open Male
66
65
00:55:21.58
Male
79
78
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
12
29.2
11.8 km/h
09:07:54.21
01:29:08.36
12.1 km/h
88
66
78
01:02:48.11
10.7 km/h
83
62
74
37
39
444
Brian WALLACE
Brian WALLACE #444
Male Open Male
01:58:53.44
01:58:53.44
(01:57:30.52)
26
(35)
01:57:30.52
Open Male
26
28
00:22:18.55
Male
35
37
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
3
29.2
14.9 km/h
09:06:23.02
01:08:48.76
15.7 km/h
36
25
34
00:50:04.68
13.4 km/h
42
32
40
5
5
445
Samuel WHEELHOUSE
Samuel WHEELHOUSE #445
Male Open Male
01:36:34.89
01:36:34.89
(01:36:18.31)
1
(5)
01:36:18.31
Open Male
1
1
Male
5
5
Peel District Cycling Club
1
29.2
18.2 km/h
09:05:16.68
00:55:12.72
19.6 km/h
6
1
6
00:41:22.17
16.2 km/h
10
6
10
446
Chris WILSON
Chris WILSON #446
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Perth MTB Club
29.2
km/h
13
13
447
Megan SMITH
Megan SMITH #447
Female Junior Female
01:40:53.54
01:40:53.54
(01:40:20.52)
1
(1)
01:40:20.52
Junior Female
1
1
Female
1
1
Perth MTB Club
3
29.2
17.5 km/h
09:05:33.11
00:58:58.80
18.3 km/h
14
1
1
00:41:54.73
16.0 km/h
14
1
1
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (113 items)
© 2023