Single Track Minds Race - Kalamunda 50 & 30
27 Jun 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (389 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
42km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
53km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
280
282
195
Ben LETHLEAN
Ben LETHLEAN #195
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:06:36.63
04:06:36.63
(04:04:55.48)
101
(245)
04:04:55.48
Masters Male 40-49
101
101
01:35:49.88
Male
245
247
53
13.0 km/h
09:06:41.23
01:09:15.45
15.2 km/h
292
106
256
01:59:01.16
12.4 km/h
271
96
238
00:58:20.01
11.3 km/h
281
104
242
287
288
97
James PARRY
James PARRY #97
Male Super Masters M50+
04:09:41.08
04:09:41.08
(04:08:39.27)
52
(251)
04:08:39.27
Super Masters M50+
52
52
01:23:25.89
Male
251
252
Geraldton Mtb Club
1
53
12.8 km/h
09:06:01.90
01:08:36.52
15.3 km/h
293
54
257
02:02:22.00
12.0 km/h
285
52
250
00:58:42.56
11.2 km/h
286
48
247
286
285
200
Lyndon MASON
Lyndon MASON #200
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:09:37.39
04:09:37.39
(04:07:02.95)
103
(250)
04:07:02.95
Masters Male 40-49
103
102
01:38:50.64
Male
250
249
53
12.9 km/h
09:07:34.53
01:10:26.84
14.9 km/h
294
107
258
02:00:36.38
12.2 km/h
281
102
247
00:58:34.16
11.3 km/h
284
105
245
298
299
331
Eric REES
Eric REES #331
Male Open Male
04:15:11.09
04:15:11.09
(04:13:13.95)
85
(259)
04:13:13.95
Open Male
85
85
01:51:53.68
Male
259
260
Linga Longa MTB Club
3
53
12.6 km/h
09:06:57.23
01:10:30.24
14.9 km/h
295
84
259
01:59:19.31
12.3 km/h
277
80
243
01:05:21.54
10.1 km/h
314
87
272
281
279
36
Rohan LOWE
Rohan LOWE #36
Male Open Male
04:06:55.91
04:06:55.91
(04:04:26.32)
80
(246)
04:04:26.32
Open Male
80
80
01:43:38.50
Male
246
244
53
13.0 km/h
09:07:29.68
01:11:31.28
14.7 km/h
296
85
260
01:59:15.76
12.3 km/h
275
79
241
00:56:08.87
11.8 km/h
264
74
228
310
310
154
Tim BROWN
Tim BROWN #154
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:30:29.95
04:30:29.95
(04:28:33.39)
110
(270)
04:28:33.39
Masters Male 40-49
110
110
01:59:43.20
Male
270
270
Perth MTB Club
96
53
11.8 km/h
09:06:56.65
01:11:25.77
14.7 km/h
298
108
261
02:20:53.17
10.4 km/h
319
113
278
00:58:11.00
11.3 km/h
278
102
239
314
314
58
Steven WEARING
Steven WEARING #58
Male Open Male
04:33:58.91
04:33:58.91
(04:31:54.87)
89
(274)
04:31:54.87
Open Male
89
89
02:10:41.50
Male
274
274
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
44
53
11.7 km/h
09:07:04.12
01:12:06.74
14.6 km/h
301
86
262
02:11:37.71
11.2 km/h
311
89
271
01:10:14.44
9.4 km/h
322
91
280
304
303
102
Jason PRATT
Jason PRATT #102
Male Super Masters M50+
04:22:45.84
04:22:45.84
(04:21:15.94)
56
(264)
04:21:15.94
Super Masters M50+
56
56
01:36:30.65
Male
264
263
Ferguson Valley MTB Club
5
53
12.2 km/h
09:06:30.00
01:11:44.29
14.6 km/h
302
55
263
02:06:08.16
11.7 km/h
300
55
260
01:04:53.38
10.2 km/h
310
59
268
300
300
325
Ross HAMILTON
Ross HAMILTON #325
Male Open Male
04:17:18.50
04:17:18.50
(04:15:11.63)
86
(261)
04:15:11.63
Open Male
86
86
01:54:01.10
Male
261
261
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
41
53
12.5 km/h
09:07:06.97
01:12:23.03
14.5 km/h
303
87
264
02:04:17.45
11.8 km/h
296
85
257
01:00:38.02
10.9 km/h
293
81
254
313
312
68
David BRYDEN
David BRYDEN #68
Male Super Masters M50+
04:31:22.90
04:31:22.90
(04:29:08.52)
60
(273)
04:29:08.52
Super Masters M50+
60
60
01:45:07.71
Male
273
272
Pvt
1
53
11.8 km/h
09:07:14.47
01:12:34.24
14.5 km/h
304
56
265
02:12:50.70
11.1 km/h
314
61
274
01:05:57.96
10.0 km/h
315
60
273
279
281
229
Mathew WILLIAMS
Mathew WILLIAMS #229
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:06:00.17
04:06:00.17
(04:04:37.78)
100
(244)
04:04:37.78
Masters Male 40-49
100
100
01:35:13.42
Male
244
246
South West MTB Club
4
53
13.0 km/h
09:06:22.48
01:11:44.77
14.6 km/h
305
109
266
01:59:03.51
12.3 km/h
272
97
239
00:55:11.88
12.0 km/h
252
90
218
303
304
230
Kim WILLIAMS
Kim WILLIAMS #230
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:22:39.52
04:22:39.52
(04:21:23.12)
108
(263)
04:21:23.12
Masters Male 40-49
108
108
01:51:52.77
Male
263
264
Ferguson Valley MTB Club
4
53
12.2 km/h
09:06:16.48
01:11:42.69
14.6 km/h
306
110
267
02:06:03.06
11.7 km/h
298
106
259
01:04:53.76
10.2 km/h
311
112
269
312
311
118
Gavin WILLIAMS
Gavin WILLIAMS #118
Male Super Masters M50+
04:31:22.30
04:31:22.30
(04:29:07.31)
59
(272)
04:29:07.31
Super Masters M50+
59
59
01:45:07.11
Male
272
271
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
43
53
11.8 km/h
09:07:15.09
01:12:42.17
14.4 km/h
307
57
268
02:12:36.51
11.1 km/h
312
60
272
01:06:03.61
10.0 km/h
317
61
275
311
313
221
Mark TODD
Mark TODD #221
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:31:20.90
04:31:20.90
(04:29:09.27)
111
(271)
04:29:09.27
Masters Male 40-49
111
111
02:00:34.15
Male
271
273
53
11.8 km/h
09:07:11.72
01:12:39.74
14.5 km/h
308
111
269
02:12:37.93
11.1 km/h
313
110
273
01:06:03.23
10.0 km/h
316
113
274
271
273
280
Troy AITKEN
Troy AITKEN #280
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:02:45.17
04:02:45.17
(04:01:04.38)
98
(237)
04:01:04.38
Masters Male 40-49
98
98
01:31:58.42
Male
237
238
53
13.2 km/h
09:06:40.88
01:12:09.29
14.6 km/h
309
112
270
01:56:00.30
12.7 km/h
258
94
226
00:54:35.57
12.1 km/h
246
87
213
306
305
380
Chris DAVIES
Chris DAVIES #380
Male Super Masters M50+
04:25:37.73
04:25:37.73
(04:23:37.96)
57
(266)
04:23:37.96
Super Masters M50+
57
57
01:39:22.54
Male
266
265
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
42
53
12.1 km/h
09:06:59.86
01:12:29.96
14.5 km/h
310
58
271
02:08:46.37
11.4 km/h
304
56
264
01:04:21.39
10.3 km/h
307
58
265
325
325
159
Trent CAPLETON
Trent CAPLETON #159
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:50:13.66
04:50:13.66
(04:48:27.46)
115
(283)
04:48:27.46
Masters Male 40-49
115
115
02:19:26.91
Male
283
283
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
46
53
11.0 km/h
09:06:46.29
01:13:08.45
14.4 km/h
311
113
272
02:25:57.39
10.1 km/h
325
115
283
01:11:07.81
9.3 km/h
323
114
281
307
307
55
Warrick TUNMER
Warrick TUNMER #55
Male Open Male
04:27:19.97
04:27:19.97
(04:25:21.83)
87
(267)
04:25:21.83
Open Male
87
87
02:04:02.56
Male
267
267
Perth MTB Club
95
53
12.0 km/h
09:06:58.23
01:13:59.99
14.2 km/h
312
88
273
02:10:38.36
11.3 km/h
309
88
269
01:02:41.61
10.5 km/h
300
84
260
320
319
16
Liam FRY
Liam FRY #16
Male Open Male
04:42:18.18
04:42:18.18
(04:39:46.97)
92
(280)
04:39:46.97
Open Male
92
92
02:19:00.77
Male
280
279
Western Sydney Mountain Bike Club Inc
1
53
11.4 km/h
09:07:31.30
01:14:47.80
14.0 km/h
314
89
274
02:22:29.94
10.3 km/h
323
92
282
01:05:00.43
10.2 km/h
313
86
271
301
301
363
Chris NEAL
Chris NEAL #363
Male Super Masters M50+
04:17:57.20
04:17:57.20
(04:15:44.06)
55
(262)
04:15:44.06
Super Masters M50+
55
55
01:31:42.01
Male
262
262
Roues Chaudes CC
8
53
12.4 km/h
09:07:13.23
01:14:56.26
14.0 km/h
315
59
275
02:03:48.48
11.9 km/h
293
53
256
00:59:12.45
11.1 km/h
290
51
251
308
308
375
Shaun WILSON
Shaun WILSON #375
Male Super Masters M50+
04:28:37.21
04:28:37.21
(04:26:07.84)
58
(268)
04:26:07.84
Super Masters M50+
58
58
01:42:22.02
Male
268
268
53
11.9 km/h
09:07:29.46
01:15:47.46
13.9 km/h
316
60
276
02:10:21.67
11.3 km/h
308
59
268
01:02:28.07
10.6 km/h
299
54
259
294
297
40
Allan MURPHY
Allan MURPHY #40
Male Open Male
04:12:41.23
04:12:41.23
(04:11:46.30)
83
(255)
04:11:46.30
Open Male
83
84
01:49:23.82
Male
255
258
53
12.6 km/h
09:05:55.02
01:15:37.49
13.9 km/h
317
90
277
02:03:00.00
12.0 km/h
290
84
255
00:54:03.73
12.2 km/h
243
68
210
295
296
399
Stephen MURPHY
Stephen MURPHY #399
Male Open Male
04:12:41.84
04:12:41.84
(04:11:43.89)
84
(256)
04:11:43.89
Open Male
84
83
01:49:24.43
Male
256
257
53
12.6 km/h
09:05:58.04
01:15:40.51
13.9 km/h
318
91
278
02:02:59.05
12.0 km/h
289
83
254
00:54:02.27
12.2 km/h
242
67
209
327
327
172
Jason DE BELL
Jason DE BELL #172
Male Masters Male 40-49
05:19:36.47
05:19:36.47
(05:16:38.91)
116
(284)
05:16:38.91
Masters Male 40-49
116
116
02:48:49.72
Male
284
284
Zenith Energy
3
53
10.0 km/h
09:07:57.64
01:18:09.57
13.4 km/h
319
114
279
02:37:05.80
9.4 km/h
328
116
284
01:24:21.08
7.8 km/h
327
115
284
321
321
168
Roberto D'URSO
Roberto D'URSO #168
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:43:02.07
04:43:02.07
(04:40:46.47)
113
(281)
04:40:46.47
Masters Male 40-49
113
113
02:12:15.32
Male
281
281
Zenith Energy
2
53
11.3 km/h
09:07:15.70
01:17:32.73
13.5 km/h
320
115
280
02:21:00.85
10.4 km/h
320
114
279
01:04:28.49
10.2 km/h
309
111
267
317
317
201
Rico MAXINO
Rico MAXINO #201
Male Masters Male 40-49
04:40:47.78
04:40:47.78
(04:38:11.90)
112
(277)
04:38:11.90
Masters Male 40-49
112
112
02:10:01.03
Male
277
277
53
11.4 km/h
09:07:35.97
01:18:04.29
13.4 km/h
321
116
281
02:18:38.28
10.6 km/h
317
112
277
01:04:05.21
10.3 km/h
306
109
264
315
315
116
Matt WHITE
Matt WHITE #116
Male Super Masters M50+
04:38:53.11
04:38:53.11
(04:36:04.06)
61
(275)
04:36:04.06
Super Masters M50+
61
61
01:52:37.92
Male
275
275
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
45
53
11.5 km/h
09:07:49.14
01:19:56.49
13.1 km/h
323
61
282
02:15:25.31
10.9 km/h
316
62
276
01:03:31.31
10.4 km/h
303
57
263
328
328
264
Paul TURNEY
Paul TURNEY #264
Male Grand Masters M60+
05:26:04.40
05:26:04.40
(05:23:27.30)
10
(285)
05:23:27.30
Grand Masters M60+
10
10
02:24:12.98
Male
285
285
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
47
53
9.8 km/h
09:07:37.18
01:24:10.70
12.5 km/h
326
10
283
02:37:41.45
9.3 km/h
329
10
285
01:24:12.24
7.8 km/h
326
10
283
318
320
362
Sever CIUTINA
Sever CIUTINA #362
Male Super Masters M50+
04:41:41.89
04:41:41.89
(04:39:53.49)
62
(278)
04:39:53.49
Super Masters M50+
62
62
01:55:26.70
Male
278
280
53
11.4 km/h
09:06:48.48
01:24:35.43
12.4 km/h
328
62
284
02:09:55.76
11.3 km/h
307
58
267
01:07:10.68
9.8 km/h
319
62
277
309
309
317
Vlad DIACONITA
Vlad DIACONITA #317
Male Open Male
04:28:54.34
04:28:54.34
(04:27:01.95)
88
(269)
04:27:01.95
Open Male
88
88
02:05:36.93
Male
269
269
53
11.9 km/h
09:06:52.48
01:27:48.84
12.0 km/h
329
92
285
02:02:42.30
12.0 km/h
287
82
252
00:58:23.18
11.3 km/h
283
80
244
300
Brett CHALMERS
Brett CHALMERS #300
Male Masters Male 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Masters Male 40-49
Male
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
360
Dominique BUGNON
Dominique BUGNON #360
Male Super Masters M50+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Super Masters M50+
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
53
km/h
354
Charlie SAMPSON
Charlie SAMPSON #354
Male Open Male
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Open Male
Male
Costas Recreation Club
53
km/h
09:05:22.50
00:51:26.68
20.4 km/h
352
Steven MOURITZ
Steven MOURITZ #352
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Peel District Cycling Club
53
km/h
339
Sam ROUND
Sam ROUND #339
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
Kalamunda Mountain Bike Collective
53
km/h
340
Johan BORG
Johan BORG #340
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
53
km/h
342
John RECORBA
John RECORBA #342
Male Open Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Male
Male
MTBA
53
km/h
387
Robyn BARTON
Robyn BARTON #387
Female Super Masters F50+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Super Masters F50+
Female
South Perth Cycles
53
km/h
09:07:26.85
01:26:31.51
12.1 km/h
02:56:35.62
8.3 km/h
392
Mark SHEPHARD
Mark SHEPHARD #392
Male Masters Male 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Masters Male 40-49
Male
53
km/h
390
Catherine ZAINUDIN
Catherine ZAINUDIN #390
Female Super Masters F50+
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Super Masters F50+
Female
Northern Beaches Cycling Club
53
km/h
368
Wayne JAGGARD
Wayne JAGGARD #368
Male Super Masters M50+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Super Masters M50+
Male
53
km/h
09:06:54.73
01:00:33.84
17.3 km/h
379
Duncan MILLER
Duncan MILLER #379
Male Super Masters M50+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Super Masters M50+
Male
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
09:06:13.25
01:00:05.37
17.5 km/h
01:22:05.09
17.9 km/h
260
Michael SMITH
Michael SMITH #260
Mixed E-Bike
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
E-Bike
Mixed
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
09:07:19.13
00:58:22.07
18.0 km/h
261
Paul PLATT
Paul PLATT #261
Male Grand Masters M60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Grand Masters M60+
Male
South Perth Cycles
53
km/h
09:07:26.23
01:19:25.11
13.2 km/h
262
John DOWNING
John DOWNING #262
Male Grand Masters M60+
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Grand Masters M60+
Male
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
09:06:07.63
00:56:45.35
18.5 km/h
269
Darren HARRY
Darren HARRY #269
Male Masters Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Masters Male 40-49
Male
Peel District Cycling Club
53
km/h
09:05:02.74
00:55:16.99
19.0 km/h
233
Joel YELDON
Joel YELDON #233
Male Masters Male 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Masters Male 40-49
Male
WCMCC
53
km/h
236
Louise ATTLEY
Louise ATTLEY #236
Female Masters Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Masters Female 40-49
Female
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
248
Kristen GARDNER
Kristen GARDNER #248
Female Open Female
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Female
Female
Cape Mountain Bikers
53
km/h
253
Claire TYRRELL
Claire TYRRELL #253
Female Open Female
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Open Female
Female
Perth MTB Club
53
km/h
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (389 items)
© 2023