Margaret River Ultra Marathon
1 May 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (543 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Leg4
Leg5
Dist
Pace
3.6km
Pace
C/Pos
CP1 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CP2 28.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Transition
C/Pos
41km
Pace
C/Pos
CP3 48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
55km
Pace
C/Pos
CP4 66.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
79.7km
Pace
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
118
Andrea SMITH
Andrea SMITH #118
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
Female
Andrea Smith
Andrea Smith
Andrea Smith
Andrea Smith
Andrea Smith
80
00:30:45.80
8:32 min/km
01:40:59.41
9:37 min/km
02:52:19.30
9:34 min/km
00:22:18.09
02:14:39.69
10:46 min/km
03:55:49.11
12:05 min/km
01:47:45.61
15:23 min/km
480
27
Louise WALLACE
Louise WALLACE #27
Female Masters 60+ Female
14:59:18.49
14:59:18.49
2
(136)
Masters 60+ Female
2
00:37:56.42
Female
136
Louise Wallace
Louise Wallace
Louise Wallace
Louise Wallace
Louise Wallace
80
11:14 min/km
00:30:27.34
8:27 min/km
2
01:39:32.67
9:28 min/km
467
2
134
02:44:52.35
9:09 min/km
482
2
137
06:51:24.69
32:54 min/km
2
08:26:54.08
25:59 min/km
2
139
01:20:32.30
11:30 min/km
2
03:50:09.78
12:26 min/km
476
2
139
02:42:14.62
12:01 min/km
471
2
136
131
Jason WALKER
Jason WALKER #131
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
Jason Walker
Jason Walker
Jason Walker
Jason Walker
Jason Walker
80
00:21:19.77
5:55 min/km
01:09:01.86
6:34 min/km
01:56:11.18
6:27 min/km
00:10:38.22
01:53:47.34
9:06 min/km
03:18:44.54
10:11 min/km
01:22:39.40
11:48 min/km
134
Ellen SCHIFFLER
Ellen SCHIFFLER #134
Female Prime 20-39 Female
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Female
Female
Ellen Schiffler
Ellen Schiffler
Ellen Schiffler
Ellen Schiffler
Ellen Schiffler
80
138
Rebecca PRESTON
Rebecca PRESTON #138
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
Female
Rebecca Preston
Rebecca Preston
Rebecca Preston
Rebecca Preston
Rebecca Preston
80
00:21:57.36
6:05 min/km
01:12:45.36
6:55 min/km
148
Michael GRAINGER
Michael GRAINGER #148
Male Prime 20-39 Male
Query
Query
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
Michael Grainger
Michael Grainger
Michael Grainger
Michael Grainger
Michael Grainger
80
00:23:43.72
6:35 min/km
01:15:39.94
7:12 min/km
01:56:11.17
6:27 min/km
00:05:04.89
157
Cam BARRON
Cam BARRON #157
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
Cam Barron
Cam Barron
Cam Barron
Cam Barron
Cam Barron
80
00:19:56.63
5:32 min/km
01:04:32.39
6:08 min/km
01:41:50.75
5:39 min/km
00:04:28.70
01:27:33.80
7:00 min/km
02:45:23.94
8:28 min/km
01:06:50.32
9:32 min/km
03:56:31.79
12:47 min/km
158
Meredith NASH
Meredith NASH #158
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
Not started
Not started
Veteran 40-49 Female
Female
Meredith Nash
Meredith Nash
Meredith Nash
Meredith Nash
Meredith Nash
80
167
Nicholas BEARD
Nicholas BEARD #167
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
Not started
Not started
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
Nicholas Beard
Nicholas Beard
Nicholas Beard
Nicholas Beard
Nicholas Beard
80
180
Diane BREANT
Diane BREANT #180
Female Prime 20-39 Female
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Female
Female
Diane Breant
Diane Breant
Diane Breant
Diane Breant
Diane Breant
80
00:31:04.93
8:38 min/km
01:33:42.99
8:55 min/km
02:34:25.72
8:34 min/km
00:11:01.60
02:16:35.02
10:55 min/km
02:50:04.65
8:43 min/km
182
Simon POLI
Simon POLI #182
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
SImon Poli
SImon Poli
SImon Poli
SImon Poli
SImon Poli
80
00:23:36.41
6:33 min/km
01:13:26.95
6:59 min/km
02:05:43.93
6:59 min/km
188
Hamidreza YEGANEH
Hamidreza YEGANEH #188
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
Hamidreza Yeganeh
Hamidreza Yeganeh
Hamidreza Yeganeh
Hamidreza Yeganeh
Hamidreza Yeganeh
80
00:23:40.07
6:34 min/km
01:15:01.22
7:08 min/km
02:00:53.96
6:42 min/km
00:12:59.35
02:50:02.58
13:36 min/km
479
185
Ivan DOUBELL
Ivan DOUBELL #185
Male Masters 60+ Male
14:43:47.33
14:43:47.33
3
(198)
Masters 60+ Male
3
03:41:41.21
Male
198
Ivan Doubell
Ivan Doubell
Ivan Doubell
Ivan Doubell
Ivan Doubell
80
11:02 min/km
00:28:01.75
7:47 min/km
2
01:29:03.27
8:28 min/km
397
2
182
02:46:53.34
9:16 min/km
484
4
200
06:32:59.49
31:26 min/km
4
08:14:10.67
25:20 min/km
4
201
01:22:03.37
11:43 min/km
3
03:41:54.35
11:59 min/km
469
3
197
02:47:42.30
12:25 min/km
477
3
198
186
Sam SNOWBALL
Sam SNOWBALL #186
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
Sam Snowball
Sam Snowball
Sam Snowball
Sam Snowball
Sam Snowball
80
00:24:02.78
6:40 min/km
01:16:44.50
7:18 min/km
01:59:03.31
6:36 min/km
00:06:05.91
02:02:53.87
9:49 min/km
03:46:19.06
11:36 min/km
471
35
Mathew CLEGHORN
Mathew CLEGHORN #35
Male Prime 20-39 Male
13:55:20.67
13:55:20.67
70
(192)
Prime 20-39 Male
70
06:39:32.16
Male
192
Mathew Cleghorn
Mathew Cleghorn
Mathew Cleghorn
Mathew Cleghorn
Mathew Cleghorn
80
10:26 min/km
00:25:24.80
7:03 min/km
49
01:22:03.57
7:48 min/km
317
56
155
02:20:16.96
7:47 min/km
421
64
170
06:04:24.84
29:09 min/km
71
07:39:53.57
23:35 min/km
70
190
01:31:00.50
13:00 min/km
71
03:56:25.99
12:46 min/km
484
72
195
02:19:01.10
10:17 min/km
435
70
192
1
Justin SCARVACI
Justin SCARVACI #1
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
Justin Scarvaci
Justin Scarvaci
Justin Scarvaci
Justin Scarvaci
Justin Scarvaci
80
00:16:41.72
4:38 min/km
00:54:06.23
5:09 min/km
01:26:49.59
4:49 min/km
00:02:39.90
01:03:05.18
5:02 min/km
01:47:06.29
5:29 min/km
342
224
Mark TAYLOR
Mark TAYLOR #224
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
10:57:01.40
10:57:01.40
27
(120)
Veteran 40-49 Male
27
03:10:29.39
Male
120
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
80
8:12 min/km
00:22:32.61
6:15 min/km
11
01:11:59.61
6:51 min/km
149
11
79
01:59:39.00
6:38 min/km
247
19
102
04:49:29.27
23:09 min/km
23
06:02:23.59
18:35 min/km
21
105
01:02:26.39
8:55 min/km
21
02:50:52.21
9:14 min/km
357
22
108
02:00:40.45
9:08 min/km
27
02:03:45.59
9:10 min/km
404
27
120
467
227
Matthew EDWARDS
Matthew EDWARDS #227
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
13:44:04.72
13:44:04.72
48
(190)
Veteran 40-49 Male
48
05:57:32.71
Male
190
Matthew Edwards
Matthew Edwards
Matthew Edwards
Matthew Edwards
Matthew Edwards
80
10:18 min/km
00:29:11.14
8:06 min/km
44
01:30:41.22
8:38 min/km
411
42
186
02:23:49.16
7:59 min/km
436
44
187
06:14:51.86
29:59 min/km
46
07:34:15.01
23:17 min/km
46
188
01:47:31.91
15:21 min/km
49
03:49:34.70
12:24 min/km
475
49
192
02:20:15.01
10:23 min/km
437
48
190
320
37
Cherie PETTIT
Cherie PETTIT #37
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
10:43:23.56
10:43:23.56
8
(83)
Veteran 40-49 Female
8
01:20:08.52
Female
83
Cherie Pettit
Cherie Pettit
Cherie Pettit
Cherie Pettit
Cherie Pettit
80
8:02 min/km
00:22:59.10
6:23 min/km
3
01:13:19.04
6:58 min/km
171
3
32
01:55:31.11
6:25 min/km
207
3
30
04:47:21.24
22:59 min/km
3
06:00:27.72
18:29 min/km
4
46
00:59:46.14
8:32 min/km
5
02:46:25.93
8:59 min/km
344
7
77
01:53:38.39
8:36 min/km
8
01:56:29.90
8:37 min/km
369
8
83
276
232
Saul SCAMMELL
Saul SCAMMELL #232
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
10:23:04.26
10:23:04.26
16
(94)
Veteran 40-49 Male
16
02:36:32.25
Male
94
Saul Scammell
Saul Scammell
Saul Scammell
Saul Scammell
Saul Scammell
80
7:47 min/km
00:23:15.22
6:27 min/km
16
01:13:38.20
7:00 min/km
184
16
95
01:50:12.08
6:07 min/km
153
12
82
04:37:39.53
22:12 min/km
14
05:50:17.79
17:57 min/km
16
89
01:00:35.92
8:39 min/km
16
02:42:41.67
8:47 min/km
317
17
97
01:47:16.49
8:07 min/km
16
01:50:04.80
8:09 min/km
324
16
94
234
Rolf SLUMP
Rolf SLUMP #234
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
Query
Query
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
Rolf Slump
Rolf Slump
Rolf Slump
Rolf Slump
Rolf Slump
80
00:24:54.57
6:55 min/km
01:18:46.57
7:30 min/km
02:01:50.84
6:46 min/km
00:06:35.44
02:13:58.61
10:43 min/km
04:11:07.10
12:52 min/km
245
237
Liz INGRAM
Liz INGRAM #237
Female Prime 20-39 Female
10:06:03.74
10:06:03.74
5
(57)
Prime 20-39 Female
5
01:41:05.34
Female
57
Liz Ingram
Liz Ingram
Liz Ingram
Liz Ingram
Liz Ingram
80
7:34 min/km
00:24:06.36
6:41 min/km
9
01:18:50.70
7:30 min/km
262
14
59
02:02:51.76
6:49 min/km
288
12
55
04:56:03.48
23:41 min/km
11
06:01:41.51
18:32 min/km
8
51
00:51:47.99
7:23 min/km
7
02:23:42.98
7:46 min/km
232
5
51
01:38:08.21
7:26 min/km
5
01:40:39.24
7:27 min/km
260
5
57
39
Colin POTTS
Colin POTTS #39
Male Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
Colin Potts
Colin Potts
Colin Potts
Colin Potts
Colin Potts
80
135
261
Peter KLAUZ
Peter KLAUZ #261
Male Prime 20-39 Male
09:15:06.01
09:15:06.01
10
(52)
Prime 20-39 Male
10
01:59:17.50
Male
52
Peter Klauz
Peter Klauz
Peter Klauz
Peter Klauz
Peter Klauz
80
6:56 min/km
00:19:00.18
5:16 min/km
9
01:02:46.93
5:58 min/km
43
11
27
01:40:36.02
5:35 min/km
54
10
27
04:06:14.91
19:41 min/km
9
05:10:06.68
15:54 min/km
8
36
00:54:05.58
7:43 min/km
8
02:25:31.05
7:51 min/km
251
8
48
01:37:21.19
7:22 min/km
10
01:39:28.27
7:22 min/km
248
10
52
265
Riaan NIEUWOUDT
Riaan NIEUWOUDT #265
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
Not started
Not started
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
Riaan Nieuwoudt
Riaan Nieuwoudt
Riaan Nieuwoudt
Riaan Nieuwoudt
Riaan Nieuwoudt
80
266
Robin COOKE
Robin COOKE #266
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
Query
Query
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
Robin Cooke
Robin Cooke
Robin Cooke
Robin Cooke
Robin Cooke
80
00:32:13.97
8:57 min/km
01:43:48.93
9:53 min/km
02:44:13.37
9:07 min/km
00:16:08.91
02:06:35.03
10:07 min/km
03:47:26.57
11:39 min/km
267
Clayton MITCHELL
Clayton MITCHELL #267
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
Clayton Mitchell
Clayton Mitchell
Clayton Mitchell
Clayton Mitchell
Clayton Mitchell
80
00:23:51.89
6:37 min/km
01:14:59.01
7:08 min/km
01:48:57.15
6:03 min/km
00:04:43.22
01:34:14.79
7:32 min/km
268
Tung Xuan NGUYEN
Tung Xuan NGUYEN #268
Male Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
Tung Xuan Nguyen
Tung Xuan Nguyen
Tung Xuan Nguyen
Tung Xuan Nguyen
Tung Xuan Nguyen
80
362
47
Melissa BYRNES
Melissa BYRNES #47
Female Prime 20-39 Female
11:08:16.01
11:08:16.01
14
(97)
Prime 20-39 Female
14
02:43:17.61
Female
97
Melissa Byrnes
Melissa Byrnes
Melissa Byrnes
Melissa Byrnes
Melissa Byrnes
80
8:21 min/km
00:24:58.81
6:56 min/km
14
01:20:03.32
7:37 min/km
275
15
63
02:07:48.51
7:06 min/km
339
14
75
05:16:18.03
25:18 min/km
16
06:33:27.29
20:10 min/km
16
94
01:03:53.24
9:07 min/km
15
02:46:00.98
8:58 min/km
343
14
97
01:46:35.54
8:04 min/km
14
01:48:47.74
8:03 min/km
319
14
97
49
Rob HOLDEN
Rob HOLDEN #49
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
Rob Holden
Rob Holden
Rob Holden
Rob Holden
Rob Holden
80
00:28:09.87
7:49 min/km
01:24:54.75
8:05 min/km
02:20:46.23
7:49 min/km
53
Chris FISH
Chris FISH #53
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
Chris Fish
Chris Fish
Chris Fish
Chris Fish
Chris Fish
80
00:21:39.44
6:00 min/km
01:09:41.33
6:38 min/km
02:09:14.85
7:10 min/km
00:06:51.75
02:21:54.24
11:21 min/km
59
Louis CARTER
Louis CARTER #59
Male Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
Louis Carter
Louis Carter
Louis Carter
Louis Carter
Louis Carter
80
292
60
Sarah BROWN
Sarah BROWN #60
Female Prime 20-39 Female
10:28:52.25
10:28:52.25
8
(76)
Prime 20-39 Female
8
02:03:53.85
Female
76
Sarah Brown
Sarah Brown
Sarah Brown
Sarah Brown
Sarah Brown
80
7:51 min/km
00:23:51.87
6:37 min/km
8
01:15:33.46
7:11 min/km
213
8
41
01:55:15.22
6:24 min/km
205
8
33
04:47:49.12
23:01 min/km
7
05:54:34.69
18:11 min/km
6
41
00:57:41.15
8:14 min/km
6
02:41:52.95
8:45 min/km
313
7
67
01:50:03.44
8:20 min/km
8
01:52:24.61
8:19 min/km
340
8
76
61
Peter ELEK
Peter ELEK #61
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
Peter Elek
Peter Elek
Peter Elek
Peter Elek
Peter Elek
80
00:32:47.71
9:06 min/km
01:45:12.96
10:01 min/km
03:18:21.79
11:01 min/km
00:16:36.95
02:52:26.65
13:47 min/km
05:06:04.08
15:41 min/km
01:57:09.17
16:44 min/km
05:08:59.20
16:42 min/km
312
Trailzillas#2
Trailzillas#2 #312
Female Team of 2 or 3 Female
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 or 3 Female
Female
Joanne Sneddon
Jessica Smith
Joanne Sneddon
Jessica Smith
Joanne Sneddon
80
69
Paul ADAMS
Paul ADAMS #69
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
Paul Adams
Paul Adams
Paul Adams
Paul Adams
Paul Adams
80
00:24:02.46
6:40 min/km
01:30:55.88
8:39 min/km
340
Always Trailing
Always Trailing #340
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 or 3 Male
00:20:21.79
Male
Michael Bowles
Michael Bowles
Greg Hogan
Keegan Crage
Keegan Crage
80
02:44:24.79
9:08 min/km
03:49:18.22
18:20 min/km
04:44:51.78
14:36 min/km
00:39:16.70
5:36 min/km
01:50:08.27
5:57 min/km
01:10:49.31
5:21 min/km
01:13:03.31
5:24 min/km
334
Buddy Up Australia Lean And Green
Buddy Up Australia Lean And Green #334
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Mixed
Gabrielle Butler
Annelise Remigio
Megan Davidson
Emma Brook
Ross Gordon
80
333
The Cape Crusaders
The Cape Crusaders #333
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Mixed
Maija Hirvensalo
Maija Hirvensalo
Troy Gowland
Caitlin Gowland
Troy Gowland
80
00:26:09.13
7:15 min/km
01:25:33.12
8:08 min/km
02:43:54.68
9:06 min/km
00:08:49.62
325
All The Gear And No Idea
All The Gear And No Idea #325
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
DNS
DNS
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Mixed
Tyler James
Emily Zaborski
Serena Crouch
Darby Hanbury
Tyler James
80
73
Truong LE
Truong LE #73
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
Not started
Not started
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
Truong Le
Truong Le
Truong Le
Truong Le
Truong Le
80
542
Mozzerati Shiraz
Mozzerati Shiraz #542
Female Team of 4 or 5 Female
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 or 5 Female
Female
Jasmine Epiro
Pip Tidbury
Emma Martin
Kendra Robertson
Emily Haswell
80
525
Third Time Lucky
Third Time Lucky #525
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 or 5 Male
02:56:00.42
Male
Steve Andrew
William Gilmore
Tim Smith
Damian Hart
Steve Andrew
80
00:25:10.27
6:59 min/km
01:20:34.10
7:40 min/km
01:52:54.32
6:16 min/km
00:03:45.99
01:54:28.22
5:52 min/km
00:44:15.66
6:19 min/km
02:23:20.88
7:44 min/km
01:37:15.23
7:22 min/km
01:39:56.92
7:24 min/km
509
Buddy Up Australia Red Faces
Buddy Up Australia Red Faces #509
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 or 5 Male
Male
Matt Roach
Jeff Davidson
Adam Gale
David Anderson
Carl Young
80
715
Saturday Night Fever
Saturday Night Fever #715
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 or 5 Male
Male
Kim Massey
Luke Bostelman
Mark Scatena
Chris Newton
Nicholas Preston
80
464
84
Gwen LOSSIE
Gwen LOSSIE #84
Female Prime 20-39 Female
13:36:23.87
13:36:23.87
23
(131)
Prime 20-39 Female
23
05:11:25.47
Female
131
Gwen Lossie
Gwen Lossie
Gwen Lossie
Gwen Lossie
Gwen Lossie
80
10:12 min/km
00:27:41.47
7:41 min/km
22
01:29:02.57
8:28 min/km
396
23
110
02:15:11.40
7:30 min/km
394
23
110
05:36:46.63
26:56 min/km
20
07:06:08.54
21:51 min/km
20
114
01:12:10.80
10:18 min/km
21
03:35:58.97
11:40 min/km
463
23
126
02:54:16.36
12:54 min/km
480
23
131
85
Dean BRAJEVIC
Dean BRAJEVIC #85
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
Not started
Not started
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
Dean Brajevic
Dean Brajevic
Dean Brajevic
Dean Brajevic
Dean Brajevic
80
602
Pure Ultra
Pure Ultra #602
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Mixed
Tippa Wade
Jamie Brennan
Jarryd Walker
Liam Parsons
Lorna Cronin
80
91
Kent MANOS
Kent MANOS #91
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
Kent Manos
Kent Manos
Kent Manos
Kent Manos
Kent Manos
80
00:36:16.94
10:04 min/km
01:56:59.19
11:08 min/km
03:02:34.74
10:08 min/km
00:00:11.47
02:43:43.14
13:05 min/km
05:26:27.09
16:44 min/km
01:47:35.30
15:22 min/km
704
The Flying Extremers
The Flying Extremers #704
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Query
Query
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
00:59:56.27
Mixed
Tim Macpherson
Jenny Pritchard
Rowan Platel
David Kyle
Chelsea Gray
80
00:22:19.94
6:12 min/km
01:08:50.97
6:33 min/km
01:39:04.10
5:30 min/km
00:03:04.49
01:07:07.74
5:22 min/km
02:01:40.49
6:14 min/km
00:35:25.34
5:03 min/km
01:42:54.62
5:33 min/km
01:25:28.72
6:28 min/km
01:27:38.68
6:29 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (543 items)
© 2023