Ironman 70.3 Busselton
1 May 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Open
Teams
Funman Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (996 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Pace
Swim 950m
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.65km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 44.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.75km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 90km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 6.7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 12.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
713
Andrew BEVERIDGE
Andrew BEVERIDGE #713
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
723
Rob CLAYTON
Rob CLAYTON #723
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
118
Hugo PIKE
Hugo PIKE #118
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
AUS
731
Tim GEORGE
Tim GEORGE #731
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
GBR
740
Jason HOUGHTON
Jason HOUGHTON #740
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
745
Daron LEIGH
Daron LEIGH #745
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Team XTR
AUS
746
Bruce LILFORD
Bruce LILFORD #746
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
743
Michael LAWRENCE
Michael LAWRENCE #743
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
764
Brian RABAUD
Brian RABAUD #764
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
777
James WALLACE
James WALLACE #777
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
778
Vince WALLACE
Vince WALLACE #778
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
UWA Triathlon Club
AUS
779
Nick WELLS
Nick WELLS #779
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
782
Gary WILMOT
Gary WILMOT #782
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
785
Karen BIRKENHEAD
Karen BIRKENHEAD #785
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
AUS
786
Janine BUCK
Janine BUCK #786
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
787
J EARNSHAW
J EARNSHAW #787
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
789
Jo EATON
Jo EATON #789
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
GBR
806
Joanne SMITH
Joanne SMITH #806
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:23:45.36
00:45:38.86
24:01 min/km
00:10:18.45
00:44:39.09
01:25:32.30
02:11:53.09
02:56:54.72
02:57:46.68
30.4 km/h
818
Glen DUFFIELD
Glen DUFFIELD #818
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
AUS
129
Jessica MOORE
Jessica MOORE #129
Female 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
Female
AUS
826
Troy HARRISON
Troy HARRISON #826
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
AUS
829
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #829
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
AUS
834
Jim MACASKILL
Jim MACASKILL #834
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
00:21:09.62
00:40:45.13
21:26 min/km
00:02:29.66
00:41:16.24
01:22:49.91
02:05:58.24
03:01:03.53
03:03:22.27
29.5 km/h
835
Martin MANCHEFF
Martin MANCHEFF #835
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
AUS
840
Tsuyoshi NISHIGAKI
Tsuyoshi NISHIGAKI #840
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
JPN
843
Mark OSBORNE
Mark OSBORNE #843
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
AUS
854
Etienne VAN TONDER
Etienne VAN TONDER #854
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
AUS
855
Darren WALKER
Darren WALKER #855
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
AUS
862
Lisa EVANS
Lisa EVANS #862
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Female
AUS
865
Marion HERMITAGE
Marion HERMITAGE #865
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Female
AUS
134
Haydn BONDERENKO
Haydn BONDERENKO #134
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
880
Wiktor CICHON
Wiktor CICHON #880
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
Team XTR
AUS
885
John DOMICAN
John DOMICAN #885
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
AUS
891
Con KRAMER
Con KRAMER #891
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
893
Thomas LINK
Thomas LINK #893
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
AUS
898
Paul ROBBSHAW
Paul ROBBSHAW #898
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
AUS
906
Andrew TUBB
Andrew TUBB #906
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
AUS
138
Michael COOPER
Michael COOPER #138
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
918
Gladys WOODS
Gladys WOODS #918
Female 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Female
AUS
921
Peter GODFREY
Peter GODFREY #921
Male 65-69
DNF
DNF
65-69
Male
GBR
922
Phillip HERMITAGE
Phillip HERMITAGE #922
Male 65-69
Not started
Not started
65-69
Male
AUS
923
Frank MATTHEWS
Frank MATTHEWS #923
Male 65-69
Not started
Not started
65-69
Male
Esperance Triathlon Club
AUS
837
484
Alana ZELONES
Alana ZELONES #484
Female 35-39
08:22:01.72
08:22:01.72
35
(233)
35-39
35
03:37:08.04
Female
233
AUS
4:25 min/km
00:33:08.95
835
36
235
01:01:25.02
32:19 min/km
837
36
233
00:05:44.59
756
34
202
00:52:25.73
821
36
229
01:41:34.25
823
35
226
02:32:16.73
804
35
216
03:25:40.60
808
35
219
03:26:29.25
26.2 km/h
807
35
217
00:04:32.47
730
31
204
01:12:26.32
839
35
235
02:28:40.77
838
35
235
03:43:50.38
10:36 min/km
837
35
234
832
54
Naomi EDMUNDS
Naomi EDMUNDS #54
Female 55-59
07:57:42.97
07:57:42.97
21
(230)
55-59
21
02:59:40.69
Female
230
City Triathlon Club
AUS
4:12 min/km
00:22:36.71
618
13
140
00:44:23.29
23:21 min/km
649
14
151
00:07:25.29
818
18
229
00:51:28.33
813
20
223
01:38:20.93
805
20
218
02:31:17.33
800
19
213
03:23:31.78
799
19
210
03:24:38.67
26.4 km/h
801
19
211
00:04:54.82
758
18
216
01:09:11.12
838
21
234
02:23:21.63
835
21
233
03:35:29.99
834
21
232
03:36:20.87
10:15 min/km
836
21
233
838
72
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #72
Female 65-69
08:28:08.87
08:28:08.87
4
(234)
65-69
4
01:50:49.56
Female
234
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
4:28 min/km
00:24:21.64
716
2
176
00:48:42.30
25:38 min/km
765
4
202
00:07:51.41
823
4
231
00:55:50.66
835
4
234
01:46:30.72
836
4
233
02:43:50.66
832
4
233
03:37:52.56
832
4
233
03:38:50.69
24.7 km/h
833
4
233
00:03:45.67
633
1
171
01:09:01.12
837
4
233
02:26:55.74
837
4
234
03:47:56.01
836
4
233
03:48:58.79
10:51 min/km
839
4
235
818
478
Maia SILVERTHORNE
Maia SILVERTHORNE #478
Female 35-39
07:24:55.83
07:24:55.83
34
(222)
35-39
34
02:40:02.14
Female
222
AUS
3:55 min/km
00:24:41.40
735
32
184
00:46:52.61
24:40 min/km
723
31
181
00:07:18.15
813
36
226
00:48:32.62
767
29
190
01:35:28.16
779
29
200
02:25:22.62
762
28
187
03:10:46.14
732
25
174
03:11:45.90
28.2 km/h
734
25
174
00:04:53.26
757
33
215
01:06:54.02
836
34
232
02:10:18.57
830
34
230
03:13:26.95
826
34
227
03:14:05.90
9:11 min/km
827
34
227
839
792
Bev HEESTERS
Bev HEESTERS #792
Female 50-54
08:52:47.65
08:52:47.65
25
(235)
50-54
25
03:56:06.21
Female
235
AUS
4:41 min/km
00:32:40.38
834
25
234
01:02:52.88
33:05 min/km
839
25
235
00:06:34.26
794
23
220
01:00:18.14
836
25
235
02:00:41.08
838
25
235
03:04:27.14
836
25
235
04:13:45.72
839
25
235
04:14:50.98
21.2 km/h
840
25
235
00:07:24.63
824
24
231
01:06:16.24
835
25
231
02:16:51.11
834
25
232
03:21:04.89
9:31 min/km
833
25
231
836
602
Anton COLEV
Anton COLEV #602
Male 45-49
08:15:59.14
08:15:59.14
74
(604)
45-49
74
03:49:04.70
Male
604
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
4:22 min/km
00:17:48.51
147
17
129
00:34:36.03
18:12 min/km
174
20
151
00:03:50.03
502
50
378
00:52:46.94
823
73
594
01:41:33.76
822
74
597
02:42:49.94
830
74
598
03:46:12.38
837
74
603
03:47:10.78
23.8 km/h
838
74
604
00:05:09.29
766
71
548
01:06:12.22
834
74
604
02:26:15.19
836
74
603
03:44:19.60
835
74
603
03:45:13.00
10:40 min/km
838
74
604
830
104
Hayden COLEV
Hayden COLEV #104
Male 18-24
07:48:26.50
07:48:26.50
24
(602)
18-24
24
03:19:42.39
Male
602
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
4:07 min/km
00:24:45.91
741
24
554
00:50:37.64
26:38 min/km
781
24
573
00:07:17.83
812
24
587
00:51:33.63
816
22
591
01:40:55.60
818
22
593
02:43:20.63
831
23
599
03:44:59.40
836
23
602
03:45:45.33
23.9 km/h
837
24
603
00:04:09.20
687
21
497
01:05:14.00
833
24
603
02:03:39.18
822
23
597
02:59:52.69
809
23
589
03:00:36.48
8:33 min/km
810
24
590
834
675
Susan BILBOW
Susan BILBOW #675
Female 45-49
08:03:18.38
08:03:18.38
39
(232)
45-49
39
03:23:35.06
Female
232
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
4:15 min/km
00:31:37.11
833
39
233
01:03:46.31
33:33 min/km
841
39
236
00:07:35.56
822
38
230
00:48:22.06
758
31
182
01:34:03.73
761
33
186
02:26:37.06
775
34
196
03:16:59.14
773
32
195
03:18:00.95
27.3 km/h
776
32
197
00:05:36.33
791
36
222
01:04:46.76
832
39
230
02:14:08.34
833
39
231
03:27:11.37
832
39
231
03:28:19.22
9:52 min/km
834
39
232
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (996 items)
© 2023