Ironman 70.3 Busselton
1 May 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Open
Teams
Funman Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (996 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Pace
Swim 950m
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.65km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 44.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.75km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 90km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 6.7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 12.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
449
Emily BALSARINI
Emily BALSARINI #449
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
AUS
420
James PREUSS
James PREUSS #420
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Oceanic Triathlon Club
AUS
497
Mark EAMONSON
Mark EAMONSON #497
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
499
Barend ENGELBRECHT
Barend ENGELBRECHT #499
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
AUS
490
Sam BROWN
Sam BROWN #490
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
AUS
494
Mark DOLAN PRICE
Mark DOLAN PRICE #494
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
AUS
509
Robert JAMIESON
Robert JAMIESON #509
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
AUS
505
Scott HANNA
Scott HANNA #505
Male 40-44
Started
Started
40-44
Male
Phoenix Triathlon Club
AUS
06:40:32.92
506
Rodney HAWKINS
Rodney HAWKINS #506
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
AUS
511
Shane JEFFERY
Shane JEFFERY #511
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
AUS
528
Rory NANNERY
Rory NANNERY #528
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
01:38:10.02
Male
IRL
00:20:27.90
00:39:28.51
20:46 min/km
00:02:28.05
00:45:30.20
01:29:51.24
02:14:44.20
03:00:20.39
03:00:58.09
29.9 km/h
00:01:42.83
00:36:33.45
01:18:21.73
02:03:23.05
02:03:50.51
5:52 min/km
534
Damien PHELAN
Damien PHELAN #534
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
AUS
535
David REES
David REES #535
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
545
Ben TALBOT
Ben TALBOT #545
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Clubexceed Triathlon Club
AUS
539
Ben SECCOMBE
Ben SECCOMBE #539
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
AUS
352
Michael BUNTING
Michael BUNTING #352
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
AUS
347
Graham BIRD
Graham BIRD #347
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
318
Rachel MCLEAN
Rachel MCLEAN #318
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
AUS
313
Isobel KIEL
Isobel KIEL #313
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
AUS
298
Agostino ZURZOLO
Agostino ZURZOLO #298
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
UWA Triathlon Club
AUS
00:21:55.39
00:41:50.20
22:01 min/km
00:03:29.92
00:39:44.01
01:16:59.36
01:57:04.01
02:37:02.75
02:37:43.58
34.3 km/h
00:01:55.42
00:31:23.05
57
Neil HALL
Neil HALL #57
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
00:24:55.23
00:50:18.48
26:28 min/km
00:03:09.84
00:46:11.50
01:26:44.28
03:16:39.39
03:17:05.82
27.4 km/h
308
Marisa GIANOTTI
Marisa GIANOTTI #308
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
AUS
304
Kim CROSSAN
Kim CROSSAN #304
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
375
David GODDARD
David GODDARD #375
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
AUS
00:20:57.24
00:39:52.02
20:58 min/km
00:03:57.08
00:47:17.16
01:28:55.50
02:17:48.16
03:09:23.59
03:10:06.79
28.4 km/h
00:02:37.58
00:47:44.25
01:48:35.59
387
Callum HENDERSON
Callum HENDERSON #387
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
NZL
388
Matt HENDERSON
Matt HENDERSON #388
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
381
Josh HALVORSON
Josh HALVORSON #381
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Team XTR
AUS
358
Joel CULLEN
Joel CULLEN #358
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
AUS
370
Peter FERGUSON
Peter FERGUSON #370
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
IRL
263
Michael MELLOWS
Michael MELLOWS #263
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
GBR
265
Nick MOORE
Nick MOORE #265
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
268
Kade O'BRIEN
Kade O'BRIEN #268
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
276
Trent POLETTI
Trent POLETTI #276
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
AUS
00:17:26.95
00:33:11.13
17:27 min/km
00:02:57.09
00:37:31.68
01:11:38.89
01:47:19.68
02:22:54.15
02:23:33.54
37.7 km/h
00:03:07.11
00:32:33.63
01:11:55.85
280
Tim SAVICH
Tim SAVICH #280
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
281
James SHAPCOTT
James SHAPCOTT #281
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
Oceanic Triathlon Club
NZL
52
Michael BACKSHALL
Michael BACKSHALL #52
Male 60-64
Started
Started
60-64
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
00:21:33.86
539
19
428
00:41:01.28
21:35 min/km
510
19
404
00:03:51.90
515
15
387
00:46:59.19
711
28
549
01:29:21.55
676
28
532
02:17:54.19
685
28
538
03:03:29.76
671
27
531
03:04:16.61
29.3 km/h
672
27
532
240
Samuele GASPARINI
Samuele GASPARINI #240
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
UWA Triathlon Club
AUS
237
Liam FLEAY
Liam FLEAY #237
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
242
Raj GAUTAM
Raj GAUTAM #242
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
252
Tristan HURLEY
Tristan HURLEY #252
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
253
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #253
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
246
Alan GROVES
Alan GROVES #246
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
214
Adam BANKS
Adam BANKS #214
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
215
Geoffrey BANNISTER
Geoffrey BANNISTER #215
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
224
Wencong CAI
Wencong CAI #224
Male 30-34
Query
Query
30-34
02:21:40.60
Male
AUS
00:25:01.35
00:47:37.13
25:03 min/km
00:05:44.07
00:48:44.93
01:36:19.85
02:28:12.93
03:22:33.44
03:23:20.24
26.6 km/h
00:02:41.79
00:55:32.59
02:04:07.78
02:04:44.18
5:54 min/km
203
Alexandra PRESTON
Alexandra PRESTON #203
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
AUS
31
Cory CROMBIE
Cory CROMBIE #31
Male Hand Cycle
DNS
DNS
Hand Cycle
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
178
Jack ROGERS
Jack ROGERS #178
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
1063
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #1063
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Albany Tri Club
AUS
00:18:20.95
00:35:04.52
18:27 min/km
00:01:58.71
00:35:27.86
01:08:20.57
01:45:05.86
02:23:48.49
02:24:46.68
37.3 km/h
00:02:47.09
00:31:58.08
01:08:30.19
194
Lúa COLLIN
Lúa COLLIN #194
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
FRA
00:31:38.83
00:59:02.84
31:04 min/km
00:07:21.28
01:08:10.03
02:13:31.82
03:25:05.03
05:11:44.14
05:12:49.79
17.3 km/h
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (996 items)
© 2023