Ironman 70.3 Busselton
1 May 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Open
Teams
Funman Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (996 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Pace
Swim 950m
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.65km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 44.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.75km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 90km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 6.7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 12.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
53
428
Daniel SLY
Daniel SLY #428
Male 35-39
04:36:40.74
04:36:40.74
21
(53)
35-39
21
00:35:42.96
Male
53
UWA Triathlon Club
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:15:49.86
20
5
18
00:30:06.46
15:50 min/km
17
5
15
00:02:32.13
144
27
115
00:36:41.21
80
21
79
01:10:59.76
81
22
80
01:49:04.21
86
22
85
02:25:40.61
93
24
92
02:26:16.17
37.0 km/h
93
24
92
00:01:56.48
120
23
93
00:29:14.46
49
20
47
01:01:15.52
50
20
49
01:35:20.02
59
23
56
01:35:49.48
4:32 min/km
61
23
58
464
Anna-Lee MARTINOVICH
Anna-Lee MARTINOVICH #464
Female 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
Female
AUS
00:15:51.49
19
1
2
00:30:01.15
15:47 min/km
16
1
2
00:02:31.35
141
10
29
00:38:52.74
186
4
11
5
361
Brendon DIMMER
Brendon DIMMER #361
Male 35-39
04:08:55.36
04:08:55.36
3
(5)
35-39
3
00:07:57.58
Male
5
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
2:11 min/km
00:15:22.66
13
4
13
00:29:39.69
15:36 min/km
15
4
14
00:01:43.99
3
2
3
00:34:20.71
17
6
17
01:06:20.64
18
5
18
01:41:02.71
18
6
18
02:14:02.83
14
6
14
02:14:32.35
40.2 km/h
14
6
14
00:01:19.87
5
2
4
00:25:02.11
2
2
2
00:52:25.02
2
2
2
01:21:15.23
3
2
3
01:21:39.45
3:52 min/km
3
2
3
137
316
Jasmin LANCE
Jasmin LANCE #316
Female 30-34
04:58:10.79
04:58:10.79
2
(10)
30-34
2
00:03:25.07
Female
10
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
2:37 min/km
00:15:31.22
15
1
1
00:29:19.02
15:25 min/km
14
1
1
00:02:32.30
145
4
30
00:39:41.37
237
3
19
01:17:01.47
268
6
22
01:57:59.37
271
8
25
02:36:57.02
258
7
24
02:37:37.03
34.3 km/h
258
7
24
00:01:40.76
50
4
9
00:32:39.53
174
6
20
01:09:20.43
181
6
23
01:46:35.61
171
5
21
01:47:01.68
5:04 min/km
172
5
21
16
969
Jarryd HELDT
Jarryd HELDT #969
Male 35-39
04:22:17.86
04:22:17.86
7
(16)
35-39
7
00:21:20.08
Male
16
Bunbury Triathlon Clubbusselton Triathlon Club
AUS
2:18 min/km
00:15:20.23
12
3
12
00:29:09.98
15:21 min/km
13
3
13
00:02:32.76
149
29
118
00:34:05.86
15
4
15
01:06:00.70
15
4
15
01:40:48.86
15
5
15
02:13:45.05
13
5
13
02:14:14.41
40.3 km/h
13
5
13
00:01:38.04
42
11
36
00:28:44.30
39
16
39
01:00:59.11
48
19
47
01:34:12.74
47
18
46
01:34:42.65
4:29 min/km
48
18
47
2
288
Alex STUART
Alex STUART #288
Male 30-34
04:02:26.81
04:02:26.81
1
(2)
30-34
1
Male
2
AUS
2:08 min/km
00:15:30.02
14
7
14
00:29:06.72
15:19 min/km
11
7
11
00:01:44.07
4
2
4
00:33:02.18
2
1
2
01:03:51.62
2
1
2
01:37:21.18
2
1
2
02:09:19.72
3
1
3
02:09:49.25
41.6 km/h
3
1
3
00:01:24.23
13
2
11
00:25:03.29
3
1
3
00:52:25.92
3
1
3
01:20:00.22
2
1
2
01:20:22.52
3:48 min/km
2
1
2
13
63
Mathew JENNINGS
Mathew JENNINGS #63
Male 50-54
04:18:50.14
04:18:50.14
1
(13)
50-54
1
Male
13
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
2:16 min/km
00:15:16.55
11
1
11
00:29:07.01
15:19 min/km
12
1
12
00:01:55.50
29
4
28
00:33:28.32
4
1
4
01:04:46.77
6
1
6
01:38:31.32
6
1
6
02:10:45.30
7
1
7
02:11:18.72
41.2 km/h
7
1
7
00:01:46.88
75
4
64
00:28:21.91
32
2
32
01:00:13.25
35
2
35
01:34:12.89
48
2
47
01:34:42.02
4:29 min/km
47
2
46
299
294
Rhys WILLIAMS
Rhys WILLIAMS #294
Male 30-34
05:23:32.94
05:23:32.94
33
(261)
30-34
33
01:21:06.13
Male
261
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:15:15.03
9
6
9
00:28:56.11
15:13 min/km
10
6
10
00:02:12.82
68
11
57
00:42:08.98
416
51
358
01:22:11.93
459
54
391
02:07:40.98
487
56
409
02:51:30.14
496
57
415
02:52:09.49
31.4 km/h
497
57
416
00:02:24.21
295
32
226
00:32:05.00
148
22
131
01:11:49.69
229
30
197
01:57:18.97
319
40
264
01:57:50.29
5:35 min/km
320
40
265
3
407
Kevin MCEWAN
Kevin MCEWAN #407
Male 35-39
04:07:03.93
04:07:03.93
2
(3)
35-39
2
00:06:06.15
Male
3
AUS
2:10 min/km
00:15:09.42
7
1
7
00:28:50.95
15:11 min/km
9
2
9
00:01:36.01
2
1
2
00:33:52.80
11
3
11
01:05:10.75
10
3
10
01:39:07.80
8
3
8
02:10:27.53
6
3
6
02:10:59.69
41.3 km/h
6
3
6
00:01:39.16
43
12
37
00:26:21.21
8
4
8
00:54:56.51
8
4
8
01:23:35.77
6
3
6
01:23:58.12
3:58 min/km
6
3
6
28
952
Mitchell ROSE
Mitchell ROSE #952
Male 30-34
04:26:18.85
04:26:18.85
7
(28)
30-34
7
00:23:52.04
Male
28
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
2:20 min/km
00:15:13.40
8
5
8
00:28:50.82
15:10 min/km
8
5
8
00:02:11.49
63
10
55
00:35:49.01
48
10
48
01:08:52.09
51
11
51
01:44:52.01
50
11
50
02:19:44.20
46
10
46
02:20:19.19
38.5 km/h
45
10
45
00:01:56.01
118
15
91
00:28:50.00
43
9
43
01:00:20.74
37
7
37
01:32:36.86
38
7
37
01:33:01.34
4:24 min/km
37
7
36
12
975
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #975
Male 35-39
04:17:48.89
04:17:48.89
6
(12)
35-39
6
00:16:51.11
Male
12
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
2:16 min/km
00:15:15.27
10
2
10
00:28:49.32
15:10 min/km
7
1
7
00:01:53.54
20
8
20
00:35:57.71
54
18
54
01:09:46.48
61
18
61
01:46:12.71
56
18
56
02:19:55.39
47
18
47
02:20:27.31
38.5 km/h
47
18
47
00:01:53.82
107
22
83
00:27:09.38
14
7
14
00:55:45.00
11
5
11
01:24:21.31
8
4
8
01:24:44.89
4:00 min/km
8
4
8
131
257
Duncan KINNEAR
Duncan KINNEAR #257
Male 30-34
04:56:42.95
04:56:42.95
19
(123)
30-34
19
00:54:16.14
Male
123
UWA Triathlon Club
GBR
2:36 min/km
00:14:52.66
5
3
5
00:28:19.34
14:54 min/km
6
4
6
00:03:39.68
452
50
342
00:40:26.86
293
32
266
01:18:17.53
315
36
286
01:59:22.86
307
36
278
02:39:59.58
317
37
286
02:40:40.01
33.6 km/h
317
37
286
00:02:41.84
378
42
290
00:31:07.29
105
18
98
01:05:35.39
105
17
97
01:40:58.95
100
13
93
01:41:22.06
4:48 min/km
100
13
93
4
261
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #261
Male 30-34
04:08:09.86
04:08:09.86
2
(4)
30-34
2
00:05:43.05
Male
4
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
2:11 min/km
00:14:59.57
6
4
6
00:28:00.29
14:44 min/km
5
3
5
00:01:52.10
15
4
15
00:33:25.76
3
2
3
01:04:13.78
3
2
3
01:37:41.76
3
2
3
02:10:07.09
4
2
4
02:10:37.65
41.4 km/h
4
2
4
00:01:29.52
18
3
16
00:25:41.32
5
2
5
00:55:27.07
9
2
9
01:25:45.68
11
2
11
01:26:10.29
4:05 min/km
11
2
11
44
256
Joseph KIERATH
Joseph KIERATH #256
Male 30-34
04:33:35.31
04:33:35.31
9
(44)
30-34
9
00:31:08.50
Male
44
AUS
2:24 min/km
00:14:26.41
4
2
4
00:27:51.66
14:39 min/km
4
2
4
00:02:23.05
105
17
87
00:36:27.42
69
13
69
01:10:22.57
70
15
70
01:47:26.42
74
16
73
02:24:07.17
81
16
80
02:24:37.23
37.4 km/h
81
16
80
00:01:45.85
68
10
58
00:29:48.53
66
12
64
01:02:51.43
70
13
67
01:36:33.07
69
11
64
01:36:57.50
4:35 min/km
68
11
63
8
987
Trent DAWSON
Trent DAWSON #987
Male 40-44
04:15:53.36
04:15:53.36
2
(8)
40-44
2
00:05:35.38
Male
8
AUS
2:15 min/km
00:14:16.36
3
2
3
00:27:43.54
14:35 min/km
3
2
3
00:01:57.01
31
4
30
00:35:04.48
38
10
38
01:07:25.03
33
8
33
01:43:10.48
33
7
33
02:17:01.49
32
7
32
02:17:34.07
39.3 km/h
32
7
32
00:01:18.93
4
1
3
00:26:24.04
9
2
9
00:55:41.23
10
3
10
01:26:53.32
14
3
14
01:27:19.80
4:08 min/km
14
3
14
24
997
Ben KELLAWAY
Ben KELLAWAY #997
Male 40-44
04:25:21.31
04:25:21.31
5
(24)
40-44
5
00:15:03.33
Male
24
AUS
2:20 min/km
00:14:15.23
2
1
2
00:27:21.11
14:23 min/km
2
1
2
00:02:25.76
112
18
94
00:36:19.75
65
17
65
01:09:49.38
63
16
63
01:46:33.75
63
16
63
02:22:49.37
72
16
71
02:23:25.83
37.7 km/h
72
16
71
00:01:46.49
72
13
62
00:27:41.46
20
4
20
00:58:10.02
20
4
20
01:29:56.85
23
5
23
01:30:22.11
4:16 min/km
23
5
23
7
284
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #284
Male 30-34
04:11:21.29
04:11:21.29
3
(7)
30-34
3
00:08:54.48
Male
7
AUS
2:12 min/km
00:13:58.95
1
1
1
00:26:22.65
13:52 min/km
1
1
1
00:01:51.41
14
3
14
00:33:36.51
6
3
6
01:04:47.49
7
3
7
01:38:32.51
7
3
7
02:11:11.88
8
3
8
02:11:46.76
41.0 km/h
8
3
8
00:02:10.36
197
21
152
00:27:59.90
25
5
25
00:58:10.81
21
5
21
01:28:43.23
18
5
18
01:29:10.11
4:13 min/km
18
5
18
280
Tim SAVICH
Tim SAVICH #280
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
281
James SHAPCOTT
James SHAPCOTT #281
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
Oceanic Triathlon Club
NZL
263
Michael MELLOWS
Michael MELLOWS #263
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
GBR
265
Nick MOORE
Nick MOORE #265
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
268
Kade O'BRIEN
Kade O'BRIEN #268
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
246
Alan GROVES
Alan GROVES #246
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
242
Raj GAUTAM
Raj GAUTAM #242
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
240
Samuele GASPARINI
Samuele GASPARINI #240
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
UWA Triathlon Club
AUS
253
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #253
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
252
Tristan HURLEY
Tristan HURLEY #252
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
237
Liam FLEAY
Liam FLEAY #237
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
214
Adam BANKS
Adam BANKS #214
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
215
Geoffrey BANNISTER
Geoffrey BANNISTER #215
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
203
Alexandra PRESTON
Alexandra PRESTON #203
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
AUS
195
Gabrielle GREEDY
Gabrielle GREEDY #195
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
196
Sydney HODGES
Sydney HODGES #196
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
USA
31
Cory CROMBIE
Cory CROMBIE #31
Male Hand Cycle
DNS
DNS
Hand Cycle
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
192
Blake WOOSTER
Blake WOOSTER #192
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
178
Jack ROGERS
Jack ROGERS #178
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
954
Ben FEATHERSTONE
Ben FEATHERSTONE #954
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
GBR
948
Nick BAKKER
Nick BAKKER #948
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
966
Nathan SAUNDERS
Nathan SAUNDERS #966
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
NZL
164
Jack LEE-KOPIJ
Jack LEE-KOPIJ #164
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
163
Daniel LEACH
Daniel LEACH #163
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
1045
Pj WESTHUIZEN
Pj WESTHUIZEN #1045
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
AUS
1052
Robert DOUGLAS
Robert DOUGLAS #1052
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
AUS
1029
Brett RAWLINGS
Brett RAWLINGS #1029
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
1020
Kim SUMMERS
Kim SUMMERS #1020
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
AUS
1013
Jan BEKKER
Jan BEKKER #1013
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
AUS
1017
Bevan NICHOLSON
Bevan NICHOLSON #1017
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
AUS
1007
Campbell LINDSAY
Campbell LINDSAY #1007
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
AUS
420
James PREUSS
James PREUSS #420
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Oceanic Triathlon Club
AUS
387
Callum HENDERSON
Callum HENDERSON #387
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
NZL
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (996 items)
© 2023