Ironman 70.3 Busselton
1 May 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Open
Teams
Funman Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (996 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Pace
Swim 950m
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.65km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 44.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.75km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 90km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 6.7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 12.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
770
573
Vanessa MCMANUS
Vanessa MCMANUS #573
Female 40-44
06:53:50.25
06:53:50.25
34
(199)
40-44
34
01:54:38.76
Female
199
AUS
3:38 min/km
00:19:45.45
327
6
53
00:37:46.98
19:53 min/km
325
9
58
00:05:12.74
715
34
192
00:53:28.32
825
36
230
01:43:35.31
828
36
229
02:40:00.32
827
37
231
03:37:06.95
830
37
231
03:37:55.01
24.8 km/h
831
37
231
00:03:48.35
641
26
174
00:45:21.39
714
29
170
01:39:04.04
722
30
179
02:28:31.24
682
29
162
02:29:07.16
7:04 min/km
685
29
162
801
911
Trudy GRIMSHAW
Trudy GRIMSHAW #911
Female 60-64
07:08:47.11
07:08:47.11
9
(210)
60-64
9
01:52:09.05
Female
210
AUS
3:46 min/km
00:27:46.28
800
11
217
00:52:12.35
27:28 min/km
796
9
213
00:03:49.76
500
8
123
01:02:17.79
837
12
236
01:50:22.23
837
12
234
02:44:12.79
834
12
234
03:37:41.78
831
12
232
03:38:30.99
24.7 km/h
832
12
232
00:03:44.46
624
10
168
00:49:26.54
776
9
203
01:40:27.58
732
8
182
02:29:52.75
691
6
166
02:30:29.53
7:07 min/km
692
6
166
838
72
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #72
Female 65-69
08:28:08.87
08:28:08.87
4
(234)
65-69
4
01:50:49.56
Female
234
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
4:28 min/km
00:24:21.64
716
2
176
00:48:42.30
25:38 min/km
765
4
202
00:07:51.41
823
4
231
00:55:50.66
835
4
234
01:46:30.72
836
4
233
02:43:50.66
832
4
233
03:37:52.56
832
4
233
03:38:50.69
24.7 km/h
833
4
233
00:03:45.67
633
1
171
01:09:01.12
837
4
233
02:26:55.74
837
4
234
03:47:56.01
836
4
233
03:48:58.79
10:51 min/km
839
4
235
833
808
Sharon TAYLOR
Sharon TAYLOR #808
Female 50-54
08:01:37.88
08:01:37.88
24
(231)
50-54
24
03:04:56.44
Female
231
AUS
4:14 min/km
00:30:51.19
828
24
229
00:59:59.69
31:34 min/km
830
24
229
00:05:33.59
745
18
199
00:54:48.23
832
24
232
01:44:43.06
833
24
232
02:42:48.23
829
24
232
03:38:40.90
833
24
234
03:39:40.32
24.6 km/h
834
24
234
00:04:26.10
718
18
197
00:56:58.25
824
24
227
02:04:43.26
825
24
227
03:11:21.80
823
24
226
03:11:58.17
9:05 min/km
824
24
226
759
32
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #32
Male Hand Cycle
06:50:29.94
06:50:29.94
2
(566)
Hand Cycle
2
00:25:43.97
Male
566
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
3:37 min/km
00:22:29.21
615
1
477
00:43:45.98
23:02 min/km
628
1
484
00:05:52.96
766
2
560
00:54:40.05
831
1
600
01:46:28.58
835
2
603
02:44:18.05
835
2
601
03:41:18.90
834
1
600
03:42:12.12
24.3 km/h
835
1
601
00:03:30.97
587
1
435
00:36:10.55
362
2
308
01:20:03.36
439
2
355
02:14:24.81
568
2
445
02:15:07.90
6:24 min/km
571
2
447
678
33
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #33
Male Hand Cycle
06:24:45.96
06:24:45.96
1
(525)
Hand Cycle
1
Male
525
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
3:23 min/km
00:47:17.71
24:53 min/km
737
2
549
00:05:46.43
758
1
556
00:55:07.85
834
2
601
01:46:11.12
834
1
602
02:44:01.85
833
1
600
03:44:02.06
835
2
601
03:44:49.07
24.0 km/h
836
2
602
00:06:30.11
810
2
582
00:30:29.80
83
1
80
01:04:48.93
93
1
87
01:39:38.95
88
1
82
01:40:22.63
4:45 min/km
90
1
84
830
104
Hayden COLEV
Hayden COLEV #104
Male 18-24
07:48:26.50
07:48:26.50
24
(602)
18-24
24
03:19:42.39
Male
602
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
4:07 min/km
00:24:45.91
741
24
554
00:50:37.64
26:38 min/km
781
24
573
00:07:17.83
812
24
587
00:51:33.63
816
22
591
01:40:55.60
818
22
593
02:43:20.63
831
23
599
03:44:59.40
836
23
602
03:45:45.33
23.9 km/h
837
24
603
00:04:09.20
687
21
497
01:05:14.00
833
24
603
02:03:39.18
822
23
597
02:59:52.69
809
23
589
03:00:36.48
8:33 min/km
810
24
590
836
602
Anton COLEV
Anton COLEV #602
Male 45-49
08:15:59.14
08:15:59.14
74
(604)
45-49
74
03:49:04.70
Male
604
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
4:22 min/km
00:17:48.51
147
17
129
00:34:36.03
18:12 min/km
174
20
151
00:03:50.03
502
50
378
00:52:46.94
823
73
594
01:41:33.76
822
74
597
02:42:49.94
830
74
598
03:46:12.38
837
74
603
03:47:10.78
23.8 km/h
838
74
604
00:05:09.29
766
71
548
01:06:12.22
834
74
604
02:26:15.19
836
74
603
03:44:19.60
835
74
603
03:45:13.00
10:40 min/km
838
74
604
812
35
Robert VANDER KRAATS
Robert VANDER KRAATS #35
Male Physically Challenged
07:15:21.32
07:15:21.32
2
(594)
Physically Challenged
2
00:16:34.75
Male
594
AUS
3:50 min/km
00:51:17.89
26:59 min/km
788
2
578
00:05:52.12
765
1
559
01:02:55.16
838
2
602
02:05:40.17
839
2
604
03:08:39.16
837
2
602
04:07:46.09
838
2
604
04:08:44.42
21.7 km/h
839
2
605
00:04:39.01
738
1
530
00:36:45.70
393
1
331
01:19:43.50
431
1
348
02:04:18.00
429
1
344
02:04:47.87
5:54 min/km
429
1
345
839
792
Bev HEESTERS
Bev HEESTERS #792
Female 50-54
08:52:47.65
08:52:47.65
25
(235)
50-54
25
03:56:06.21
Female
235
AUS
4:41 min/km
00:32:40.38
834
25
234
01:02:52.88
33:05 min/km
839
25
235
00:06:34.26
794
23
220
01:00:18.14
836
25
235
02:00:41.08
838
25
235
03:04:27.14
836
25
235
04:13:45.72
839
25
235
04:14:50.98
21.2 km/h
840
25
235
00:07:24.63
824
24
231
01:06:16.24
835
25
231
02:16:51.11
834
25
232
03:21:04.89
9:31 min/km
833
25
231
194
Lúa COLLIN
Lúa COLLIN #194
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
FRA
00:31:38.83
00:59:02.84
31:04 min/km
00:07:21.28
01:08:10.03
02:13:31.82
03:25:05.03
05:11:44.14
05:12:49.79
17.3 km/h
195
Gabrielle GREEDY
Gabrielle GREEDY #195
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
196
Sydney HODGES
Sydney HODGES #196
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
USA
192
Blake WOOSTER
Blake WOOSTER #192
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
31
Cory CROMBIE
Cory CROMBIE #31
Male Hand Cycle
DNS
DNS
Hand Cycle
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
178
Jack ROGERS
Jack ROGERS #178
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
214
Adam BANKS
Adam BANKS #214
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
215
Geoffrey BANNISTER
Geoffrey BANNISTER #215
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
203
Alexandra PRESTON
Alexandra PRESTON #203
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
AUS
240
Samuele GASPARINI
Samuele GASPARINI #240
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
UWA Triathlon Club
AUS
242
Raj GAUTAM
Raj GAUTAM #242
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
246
Alan GROVES
Alan GROVES #246
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
237
Liam FLEAY
Liam FLEAY #237
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
252
Tristan HURLEY
Tristan HURLEY #252
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
253
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #253
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
263
Michael MELLOWS
Michael MELLOWS #263
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
GBR
265
Nick MOORE
Nick MOORE #265
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
268
Kade O'BRIEN
Kade O'BRIEN #268
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
280
Tim SAVICH
Tim SAVICH #280
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
281
James SHAPCOTT
James SHAPCOTT #281
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
Oceanic Triathlon Club
NZL
1052
Robert DOUGLAS
Robert DOUGLAS #1052
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
AUS
1045
Pj WESTHUIZEN
Pj WESTHUIZEN #1045
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
AUS
163
Daniel LEACH
Daniel LEACH #163
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
164
Jack LEE-KOPIJ
Jack LEE-KOPIJ #164
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
1017
Bevan NICHOLSON
Bevan NICHOLSON #1017
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
AUS
1020
Kim SUMMERS
Kim SUMMERS #1020
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
AUS
1013
Jan BEKKER
Jan BEKKER #1013
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
AUS
1007
Campbell LINDSAY
Campbell LINDSAY #1007
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
AUS
1029
Brett RAWLINGS
Brett RAWLINGS #1029
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
944
Mitchell JONES
Mitchell JONES #944
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
AUS
00:18:29.07
00:36:33.65
19:14 min/km
00:03:57.21
00:41:25.17
01:19:47.09
948
Nick BAKKER
Nick BAKKER #948
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
954
Ben FEATHERSTONE
Ben FEATHERSTONE #954
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
GBR
951
Jack DICKENS
Jack DICKENS #951
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
Oceanic Triathlon Club
AUS
00:17:33.99
00:32:55.22
17:19 min/km
00:02:09.73
966
Nathan SAUNDERS
Nathan SAUNDERS #966
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
NZL
437
Josh URWIN
Josh URWIN #437
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
GBR
438
Luke VAN DEN BRUL
Luke VAN DEN BRUL #438
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
AUS
449
Emily BALSARINI
Emily BALSARINI #449
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
AUS
74
Raymond PASSMORE
Raymond PASSMORE #74
Male 70-74
Not started
Not started
70-74
Male
Busselton Triathlon Club
AUS
457
Lisa GOESSMANN
Lisa GOESSMANN #457
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
AUS
447
Nicolene BADENHORST
Nicolene BADENHORST #447
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
North Coast Triathlon Clubother
ZAF
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (996 items)
© 2023