Karri Cup MTB Challenge
24 Apr 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Karri Cup 100km
Karri 50km Challenge
Karri 25km Challenge
100km Teams Riding Solo
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (241 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Dist
Pace
Start
25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
75km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
100km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
114
387
Jadan GREEN
Jadan GREEN #387
Male Open
05:14:00.81
05:14:00.81
25
(102)
Open
25
01:28:32.25
Male
102
102.7
19.6 km/h
08:11:00.00
05:14:00.81
19.6 km/h
127
388
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #388
Male Super Masters
05:24:18.22
05:24:18.22
31
(113)
Super Masters
31
01:08:25.53
Male
113
102.7
19.0 km/h
08:03:17.93
01:34:08.29
19.4 km/h
174
39
155
01:23:15.27
18.4 km/h
162
37
143
01:11:36.03
18.4 km/h
67
12
60
01:15:18.61
19.0 km/h
80
17
72
152
390
Shaun KENNEDY
Shaun KENNEDY #390
Male Masters
05:40:09.04
05:40:09.04
49
(133)
Masters
49
01:57:07.20
Male
133
102.7
18.1 km/h
08:00:02.38
01:24:46.69
21.6 km/h
142
45
124
01:17:46.16
20.0 km/h
141
44
124
01:27:48.19
18.3 km/h
150
45
132
01:29:48.00
18.1 km/h
149
46
127
69
393
Peter FRAWLEY
Peter FRAWLEY #393
Male Super Masters
04:49:43.30
04:49:43.30
12
(62)
Super Masters
12
00:33:50.61
Male
62
102.7
21.3 km/h
07:59:53.05
01:12:25.17
25.3 km/h
45
7
43
01:06:26.04
23.5 km/h
54
11
51
01:20:20.91
20.9 km/h
122
28
107
01:10:31.16
21.3 km/h
70
15
65
48
398
Wade JARVIS
Wade JARVIS #398
Male Super Masters
04:39:41.35
04:39:41.35
7
(46)
Super Masters
7
00:23:48.66
Male
46
102.7
22.0 km/h
07:59:41.56
01:11:21.17
25.6 km/h
43
6
41
01:07:31.32
23.5 km/h
68
14
60
01:09:57.75
22.0 km/h
56
8
51
01:10:51.10
22.0 km/h
63
12
58
54
400
Elwood RUFFLE
Elwood RUFFLE #400
Male Open
04:43:19.51
04:43:19.51
15
(51)
Open
15
00:57:50.95
Male
51
102.7
21.7 km/h
08:01:17.78
01:14:15.48
24.6 km/h
58
14
54
01:09:17.42
22.7 km/h
77
17
68
01:05:58.22
21.9 km/h
34
12
33
01:13:48.39
21.7 km/h
75
17
69
189
401
Adam LLOYD
Adam LLOYD #401
Male Masters
06:36:25.89
06:36:25.89
57
(166)
Masters
57
02:53:24.05
Male
166
102.7
15.5 km/h
08:03:25.53
01:40:02.30
18.3 km/h
190
57
168
01:30:31.88
17.1 km/h
185
55
163
01:43:36.66
15.6 km/h
181
53
159
01:42:15.05
15.5 km/h
188
54
163
81
402
Mike STAUDE
Mike STAUDE #402
Male Super Masters
04:58:51.10
04:58:51.10
18
(72)
Super Masters
18
00:42:58.41
Male
72
102.7
20.6 km/h
08:01:24.67
01:15:57.40
24.1 km/h
70
16
65
01:09:51.48
22.3 km/h
83
19
72
01:20:39.56
20.2 km/h
125
30
109
01:12:22.65
20.6 km/h
129
26
111
170
404
Graham BLINCOW
Graham BLINCOW #404
Male Mega Masters
06:04:55.09
06:04:55.09
19
(149)
Mega Masters
19
01:44:39.60
Male
149
102.7
16.9 km/h
08:03:18.81
01:22:34.63
22.2 km/h
120
9
106
01:17:18.07
20.4 km/h
137
13
121
01:57:34.03
16.5 km/h
194
22
171
01:27:28.35
16.9 km/h
110
11
98
405
Andrew ANGELATOS
Andrew ANGELATOS #405
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
102.7
07:59:44.42
01:08:28.68
26.7 km/h
190
408
Dion PASK
Dion PASK #408
Male Masters
06:36:29.06
06:36:29.06
58
(167)
Masters
58
02:53:27.22
Male
167
102.7
15.5 km/h
08:03:24.71
01:40:02.42
18.3 km/h
191
58
169
01:30:31.73
17.1 km/h
184
54
162
01:43:37.49
15.6 km/h
182
54
160
01:42:17.41
15.5 km/h
189
55
164
410
Cops N Robbers
Cops N Robbers #410
Male Male 4 Person
Not started
Not started
Male 4 Person
Male
Robert Faller
Nick Emeljanow
Dan Foster
Jim Jones
102.7
121
416
The Bike Place - Mazagran
The Bike Place - Mazagran #416
Male Male 2 Person
05:21:16.69
05:21:16.69
2
(109)
Male 2 Person
2
00:06:29.01
Male
109
Peter Ridley
Russell Fryer
Darryl McKenzie
Paul Power
102.7
19.2 km/h
08:01:29.42
01:20:50.86
22.6 km/h
109
1
98
01:14:46.28
20.9 km/h
119
2
105
01:22:57.06
19.2 km/h
133
1
117
01:22:42.48
19.2 km/h
95
2
86
149
420
Lee And Rachel
Lee And Rachel #420
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
05:38:29.90
05:38:29.90
2
(2)
Mixed 2 Person
2
01:00:13.96
Mixed
2
Rachel Nelson
Lee Claffey
102.7
18.2 km/h
08:05:35.17
01:41:10.43
18.1 km/h
194
2
2
01:35:15.46
16.6 km/h
190
2
2
01:09:29.65
17.2 km/h
54
1
1
01:12:34.35
18.2 km/h
38
1
1
422
Team Ogee
Team Ogee #422
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
DNF
DNF
Mixed 2 Person
Mixed
Marko Lambasa
Claudia Cortes
102.7
08:05:37.42
02:32:24.75
12.0 km/h
02:09:50.79
11.5 km/h
-02:44:19.91
38.9 km/h
201
424
Over The Hill
Over The Hill #424
Male Male 2 Person
07:50:50.89
07:50:50.89
4
(176)
Male 2 Person
4
02:36:03.21
Male
176
Peter Vitalich
Greg Kelley
102.7
13.1 km/h
08:02:00.37
02:02:57.40
14.9 km/h
200
4
175
01:54:43.22
13.7 km/h
200
4
175
01:54:29.75
13.0 km/h
190
4
167
01:58:40.52
13.1 km/h
194
4
169
198
426
White Popcorn
White Popcorn #426
Male Male 2 Person
07:01:41.27
07:01:41.27
3
(173)
Male 2 Person
3
01:46:53.59
Male
173
Robert Paner
Stanyniel Tomada
102.7
14.6 km/h
08:01:47.75
01:48:57.82
16.8 km/h
197
3
172
01:39:47.09
15.6 km/h
195
3
171
01:42:42.08
14.7 km/h
178
3
156
01:50:14.27
14.6 km/h
190
3
165
123
428
Wanda JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Wanda JANSEN VAN VUUREN #428
Female Open
05:22:06.98
05:22:06.98
2
(12)
Open
2
00:41:15.99
Female
12
Wanda Jansen Van Vuuren
Catherine Zainudin
102.7
19.1 km/h
08:01:09.58
01:22:55.13
22.1 km/h
125
2
14
01:17:20.41
20.3 km/h
138
2
16
01:19:00.92
19.2 km/h
109
2
12
01:22:50.51
19.1 km/h
113
2
11
126
429
Catherine ZAINUDIN
Catherine ZAINUDIN #429
Female Super Masters
05:23:27.00
05:23:27.00
4
(13)
Super Masters
4
00:38:27.42
Female
13
102.7
19.1 km/h
08:01:10.40
01:23:02.62
22.0 km/h
126
5
15
01:17:10.53
20.3 km/h
134
5
15
01:20:25.22
19.0 km/h
123
5
14
01:22:48.62
19.1 km/h
107
2
10
115
430
75 To Far
75 To Far #430
Male Male 2 Person
05:14:47.68
05:14:47.68
1
(103)
Male 2 Person
1
Male
103
Marty Cunningham
Nathan Hallowell
102.7
19.6 km/h
08:02:57.64
01:23:37.36
21.9 km/h
134
2
117
01:12:54.33
20.8 km/h
103
1
89
01:26:43.83
18.8 km/h
145
2
127
01:11:32.14
19.6 km/h
91
1
82
133
432
Tedex Group
Tedex Group #432
Male Male 4 Person
05:26:25.58
05:26:25.58
1
(119)
Male 4 Person
1
Male
119
Jonathan Brady
Donal Kirwan
Jack Dempsey
Damien O'Loughlin
102.7
18.9 km/h
08:01:57.67
01:28:29.91
20.7 km/h
157
1
138
01:13:51.35
20.1 km/h
111
1
97
01:24:40.82
18.6 km/h
140
1
123
01:19:23.49
18.9 km/h
177
1
152
43
438
Blacks
Blacks #438
Mixed Mixed 2 Person
04:38:15.94
04:38:15.94
1
(1)
Mixed 2 Person
1
Mixed
1
Paul Black
Louise Black
102.7
22.1 km/h
07:59:41.99
01:10:58.73
25.8 km/h
39
1
1
01:01:45.72
24.5 km/h
26
1
1
01:11:48.92
22.4 km/h
69
2
2
01:13:42.56
22.1 km/h
71
2
2
444
Lukas BAKER
Lukas BAKER #444
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
102.7
445
Ruth MURDIE
Ruth MURDIE #445
Female Super Masters
Not started
Not started
Super Masters
Female
102.7
450
Jadan GREEN
Jadan GREEN #450
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
102.7
451
Brian SING
Brian SING #451
Male Masters
Not started
Not started
Masters
Male
102.7
501
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #501
Male Super Masters
Not started
Not started
Super Masters
Male
102.7
503
Shaun KENNEDY
Shaun KENNEDY #503
Male Masters
Not started
Not started
Masters
Male
102.7
504
Ted LORD
Ted LORD #504
Male Mega Masters
Not started
Not started
Mega Masters
Male
102.7
505
Jason ROLFE
Jason ROLFE #505
Male Super Masters
Not started
Not started
Super Masters
Male
102.7
600
Fabio BONVICINI
Fabio BONVICINI #600
Male Masters
Not started
Not started
Masters
Male
102.7
61
9428
Seton LINAKEL
Seton LINAKEL #9428
Male Masters
04:45:33.02
04:45:33.02
27
(56)
Masters
27
01:02:31.18
Male
56
102.7
21.6 km/h
07:59:45.62
01:14:11.66
24.7 km/h
55
26
52
01:10:10.93
22.6 km/h
84
31
73
01:10:31.79
21.3 km/h
60
27
55
01:10:38.63
21.6 km/h
97
34
87
85
9429
Alan BROWNE
Alan BROWNE #9429
Male Open
05:01:04.05
05:01:04.05
21
(76)
Open
21
01:15:35.49
Male
76
102.7
20.5 km/h
08:00:00.12
01:18:09.90
23.4 km/h
84
18
76
01:11:25.64
21.8 km/h
94
20
80
01:13:40.83
20.5 km/h
80
20
70
01:17:47.67
20.5 km/h
159
29
136
57
9430
Ryan DOE
Ryan DOE #9430
Male Masters
04:44:43.63
04:44:43.63
25
(54)
Masters
25
01:01:41.79
Male
54
102.7
21.6 km/h
07:59:59.71
01:15:39.09
24.2 km/h
67
30
62
01:05:49.56
23.0 km/h
45
19
42
01:09:57.96
21.7 km/h
57
25
52
01:13:17.01
21.6 km/h
65
27
60
10
9431
Andrew LUMLEY
Andrew LUMLEY #9431
Male Open
04:06:40.54
04:06:40.54
5
(10)
Open
5
00:21:11.98
Male
10
102.7
25.0 km/h
07:59:39.90
01:03:16.55
28.9 km/h
12
5
12
00:56:51.80
27.1 km/h
12
5
12
01:02:40.57
25.1 km/h
20
8
20
01:03:51.60
25.0 km/h
35
12
33
13
9435
Blair PUGH
Blair PUGH #9435
Male Masters
04:09:03.58
04:09:03.58
6
(13)
Masters
6
00:26:01.74
Male
13
102.7
24.7 km/h
07:59:49.32
01:03:56.13
28.6 km/h
14
7
14
00:57:36.40
26.8 km/h
14
7
14
01:01:09.13
25.1 km/h
11
7
11
01:06:21.90
24.7 km/h
13
8
13
165
9507
Mark HUDSON
Mark HUDSON #9507
Male Mega Masters
06:00:03.16
06:00:03.16
17
(145)
Mega Masters
17
01:39:47.68
Male
145
102.7
17.1 km/h
08:01:33.27
01:28:53.21
20.6 km/h
159
14
140
01:25:56.11
18.6 km/h
170
20
151
01:33:03.24
17.1 km/h
164
17
145
01:32:10.59
17.1 km/h
154
17
131
7
9510
Brett DALPOZZO
Brett DALPOZZO #9510
Male Masters
03:50:20.77
03:50:20.77
4
(7)
Masters
4
00:07:18.93
Male
7
102.7
26.8 km/h
07:59:36.84
01:02:43.37
29.2 km/h
10
5
10
00:55:38.06
27.5 km/h
5
4
5
00:55:19.27
26.4 km/h
7
3
7
00:56:40.06
26.8 km/h
1
1
1
40
9511
Matthew BASCOMBE
Matthew BASCOMBE #9511
Male Masters
04:36:21.98
04:36:21.98
19
(39)
Masters
19
00:53:20.14
Male
39
102.7
22.3 km/h
07:59:40.96
01:11:15.55
25.7 km/h
42
20
40
01:05:55.18
23.7 km/h
47
21
44
01:07:58.37
22.3 km/h
46
21
45
01:11:12.86
22.3 km/h
27
14
25
162
9512
Bruno WICKI
Bruno WICKI #9512
Male Ultra Masters
05:54:50.54
05:54:50.54
2
(143)
Ultra Masters
2
00:38:24.35
Male
143
102.7
17.4 km/h
08:03:07.60
01:32:19.56
19.8 km/h
169
2
150
01:23:06.64
18.6 km/h
161
2
142
01:28:28.44
17.4 km/h
151
2
133
01:30:55.90
17.4 km/h
158
2
135
177
9513
Lionel PERO
Lionel PERO #9513
Male Super Masters
06:21:42.33
06:21:42.33
40
(155)
Super Masters
40
02:05:49.64
Male
155
102.7
16.1 km/h
08:02:59.66
01:28:43.38
20.6 km/h
158
36
139
01:21:54.13
19.1 km/h
158
36
139
01:58:35.59
15.8 km/h
195
46
172
01:32:29.22
16.1 km/h
184
40
159
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (241 items)
© 2023