| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Gender | Gen Pos | Team | Pos In Team | Pace | Wave |
| 74 | 1 | Hiba MOHAMMED | Hiba MOHAMMED #1 Female Y07 | 00:24:30.56 | 00:24:30.56 | 7 (20) | Y07 | 7 | 00:07:46.72 | Female | 20 | Augustine | 21 | 7:00 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| | 2 | Achen ODERA | Achen ODERA #2 Female Y07 | DNS | DNS | | Y07 | | | Female | | Augustine | | | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| | 3 | Lucey WATSON | Lucey WATSON #3 Female Y07 | DNS | DNS | | Y07 | | | Female | | Augustine | | | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 68 | 4 | Michael BASSETT | Michael BASSETT #4 Male Y07 | 00:23:27.50 | 00:23:27.50 | 4 (51) | Y07 | 4 | 00:06:34.54 | Male | 51 | Augustine | 19 | 6:42 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 21 | 5 | Alanna HUKE | Alanna HUKE #5 Female Y07 | 00:16:43.84 | 00:16:43.84 | 1 (3) | Y07 | 1 | | Female | 3 | Augustine | 7 | 4:46 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 24 | 6 | Damien JALLAH | Damien JALLAH #6 Male Y07 | 00:16:52.96 | 00:16:52.96 | 1 (21) | Y07 | 1 | | Male | 21 | Augustine | 9 | 4:49 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 82 | 7 | Grace KWADAR | Grace KWADAR #7 Female Y07 | 00:30:12.22 | 00:30:12.22 | 9 (25) | Y07 | 9 | 00:13:28.38 | Female | 25 | Augustine | 22 | 8:37 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| | 8 | David NGUYEN | David NGUYEN #8 Male Y07 | DNS | DNS | | Y07 | | | Male | | Augustine | | | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 56 | 9 | Angel SHARMA | Angel SHARMA #9 Female Y07 | 00:21:10.30 | 00:21:10.30 | 3 (11) | Y07 | 3 | 00:04:26.46 | Female | 11 | Augustine | 16 | 6:02 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 71 | 10 | Dora TANEVSKA | Dora TANEVSKA #10 Female Y07 | 00:23:37.37 | 00:23:37.37 | 5 (18) | Y07 | 5 | 00:06:53.53 | Female | 18 | Augustine | 20 | 6:44 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| | 11 | Marija KOCOVSKA | Marija KOCOVSKA #11 Female Y07 | DNS | DNS | | Y07 | | | Female | | Flynn | | | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| | 12 | Maggie-Jean POLLARD | Maggie-Jean POLLARD #12 Female Y07 | DNS | DNS | | Y07 | | | Female | | Flynn | | | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 77 | 13 | Suu Myat KHIN ZAW | Suu Myat KHIN ZAW #13 Female Y07 | 00:25:55.62 | 00:25:55.62 | 8 (22) | Y07 | 8 | 00:09:11.78 | Female | 22 | McAdam | 20 | 7:24 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 57 | 14 | Blaire KOECH | Blaire KOECH #14 Female Y07 | 00:21:20.45 | 00:21:20.45 | 4 (12) | Y07 | 4 | 00:04:36.61 | Female | 12 | McAdam | 10 | 6:05 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 69 | 15 | Jeremy NSUBUGA | Jeremy NSUBUGA #15 Male Y07 | 00:23:29.74 | 00:23:29.74 | 5 (52) | Y07 | 5 | 00:06:36.77 | Male | 52 | McAdam | 16 | 6:42 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| | 16 | Jake SEVICK | Jake SEVICK #16 Male Y07 | DNS | DNS | | Y07 | | | Male | | McAdam | | | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| | 17 | Bronte SMITH | Bronte SMITH #17 Female Y07 | DNS | DNS | | Y07 | | | Female | | McAdam | | | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 41 | 18 | Jenson HARDERS | Jenson HARDERS #18 Male Y07 | 00:18:39.65 | 00:18:39.65 | 3 (34) | Y07 | 3 | 00:01:46.69 | Male | 34 | O'Dea | 17 | 5:19 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| | 19 | Aaron TESFAGERGIS | Aaron TESFAGERGIS #19 Male Y07 | DNS | DNS | | Y07 | | | Male | | O'Dea | | | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 29 | 20 | Raymond CALTON | Raymond CALTON #20 Male Y07 | 00:17:33.34 | 00:17:33.34 | 2 (26) | Y07 | 2 | 00:00:40.37 | Male | 26 | O'Dea | 11 | 5:00 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 70 | 21 | Marshall DUNSTAN | Marshall DUNSTAN #21 Male Y07 | 00:23:30.14 | 00:23:30.14 | 6 (53) | Y07 | 6 | 00:06:37.17 | Male | 53 | O'Dea | 23 | 6:42 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 34 | 22 | Madeleine HOWARD | Madeleine HOWARD #22 Female Y07 | 00:18:05.30 | 00:18:05.30 | 2 (7) | Y07 | 2 | 00:01:21.46 | Female | 7 | O'Dea | 15 | 5:10 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| | 23 | Bul JOK | Bul JOK #23 Male Y07 | DNS | DNS | | Y07 | | | Male | | O'Dea | | | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| | 24 | Sopheak KEO | Sopheak KEO #24 Male Y07 | DNS | DNS | | Y07 | | | Male | | O'Dea | | | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 22 | 25 | David ALAM | David ALAM #25 Male Y08 | 00:16:46.79 | 00:16:46.79 | 3 (19) | Y08 | 3 | 00:02:20.21 | Male | 19 | Augustine | 8 | 4:47 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 48 | 26 | Desiree OO | Desiree OO #26 Female Y08 | 00:20:18.69 | 00:20:18.69 | 3 (9) | Y08 | 3 | 00:03:55.50 | Female | 9 | Augustine | 13 | 5:48 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 7 | 27 | Owen CLARKE | Owen CLARKE #27 Male Y08 | 00:14:26.58 | 00:14:26.58 | 1 (7) | Y08 | 1 | | Male | 7 | Flynn | 2 | 4:07 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 39 | 28 | Aidan CLEARY | Aidan CLEARY #28 Male Y08 | 00:18:38.04 | 00:18:38.04 | 8 (32) | Y08 | 8 | 00:04:11.46 | Male | 32 | Flynn | 6 | 5:19 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 65 | 29 | Reaghan LYNCH | Reaghan LYNCH #29 Female Y08 | 00:23:18.84 | 00:23:18.84 | 5 (17) | Y08 | 5 | 00:06:55.65 | Female | 17 | Flynn | 12 | 6:39 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 50 | 30 | Larisa MOWTSCHAN | Larisa MOWTSCHAN #30 Female Y08 | 00:20:22.18 | 00:20:22.18 | 4 (10) | Y08 | 4 | 00:03:58.99 | Female | 10 | Flynn | 10 | 5:49 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 36 | 31 | Matthew ANDREWS | Matthew ANDREWS #31 Male Y08 | 00:18:18.79 | 00:18:18.79 | 7 (29) | Y08 | 7 | 00:03:52.21 | Male | 29 | McAdam | 6 | 5:13 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 15 | 32 | Shayla DUNKLEY | Shayla DUNKLEY #32 Female Y08 | 00:16:23.19 | 00:16:23.19 | 1 (2) | Y08 | 1 | | Female | 2 | McAdam | 1 | 4:40 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 20 | 33 | Arthur POOLE | Arthur POOLE #33 Male Y08 | 00:16:42.78 | 00:16:42.78 | 2 (18) | Y08 | 2 | 00:02:16.20 | Male | 18 | McAdam | 3 | 4:46 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| | 34 | Lucas PREIATO | Lucas PREIATO #34 Male Y08 | DNS | DNS | | Y08 | | | Male | | McAdam | | | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| | 35 | Tristan ATTARD | Tristan ATTARD #35 Male Y08 | DNS | DNS | | Y08 | | | Male | | McAdam | | | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 59 | 36 | Azariya NEGA | Azariya NEGA #36 Male Y08 | 00:21:29.91 | 00:21:29.91 | 9 (46) | Y08 | 9 | 00:07:03.33 | Male | 46 | McAdam | 12 | 6:08 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 28 | 37 | Francesco ORANGE | Francesco ORANGE #37 Male Y08 | 00:17:16.04 | 00:17:16.04 | 5 (25) | Y08 | 5 | 00:02:49.46 | Male | 25 | McAdam | 5 | 4:56 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 35 | 38 | Joseph BORG | Joseph BORG #38 Male Y08 | 00:18:14.74 | 00:18:14.74 | 6 (28) | Y08 | 6 | 00:03:48.16 | Male | 28 | O'Dea | 16 | 5:12 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 67 | 39 | Khoi DUONG | Khoi DUONG #39 Male Y08 | 00:23:19.29 | 00:23:19.29 | 11 (50) | Y08 | 11 | 00:08:52.71 | Male | 50 | O'Dea | 22 | 6:39 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| | 40 | Matteo PICCOLO | Matteo PICCOLO #40 Male Y08 | DNS | DNS | | Y08 | | | Male | | O'Dea | | | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 62 | 41 | Moses KHUP CHON | Moses KHUP CHON #41 Male Y08 | 00:22:20.47 | 00:22:20.47 | 10 (48) | Y08 | 10 | 00:07:53.89 | Male | 48 | O'Dea | 21 | 6:22 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 30 | 42 | Aleah MEYER | Aleah MEYER #42 Female Y08 | 00:17:40.51 | 00:17:40.51 | 2 (4) | Y08 | 2 | 00:01:17.32 | Female | 4 | O'Dea | 12 | 5:03 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 10 | 43 | Ali ALMOSAWI | Ali ALMOSAWI #43 Male Y09 | 00:15:51.65 | 00:15:51.65 | 2 (10) | Y09 | 2 | 00:02:02.86 | Male | 10 | Augustine | 3 | 4:31 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 12 | 44 | Amia-Marie HOAREAU | Amia-Marie HOAREAU #44 Female Y09 | 00:15:56.80 | 00:15:56.80 | 1 (1) | Y09 | 1 | | Female | 1 | Augustine | 5 | 4:33 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 33 | 45 | Lara KOIOS | Lara KOIOS #45 Female Y09 | 00:17:54.52 | 00:17:54.52 | 2 (6) | Y09 | 2 | 00:01:57.71 | Female | 6 | Flynn | 5 | 5:07 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| | 46 | Lachlan PLEITNER | Lachlan PLEITNER #46 Male Y09 | DNS | DNS | | Y09 | | | Male | | Flynn | | | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 60 | 47 | Emma EE | Emma EE #47 Female Y09 | 00:21:43.59 | 00:21:43.59 | 5 (14) | Y09 | 5 | 00:05:46.78 | Female | 14 | McAdam | 13 | 6:12 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| | 48 | Kobi PARTHEZIUS | Kobi PARTHEZIUS #48 Male Y09 | DNS | DNS | | Y09 | | | Male | | McAdam | | | Wave 2 - Boys |
|
| 47 | 49 | Jazlyn CHAINE | Jazlyn CHAINE #49 Female Y09 | 00:20:03.88 | 00:20:03.88 | 3 (8) | Y09 | 3 | 00:04:07.08 | Female | 8 | O'Dea | 19 | 5:43 min/km | Wave 3 - Girls |
|
| 5 | 50 | Ethan HARDERS | Ethan HARDERS #50 Male Y09 | 00:13:48.79 | 00:13:48.79 | 1 (5) | Y09 | 1 | | Male | 5 | O'Dea | 4 | 3:56 min/km | Wave 2 - Boys |
|