| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Gender | Gen Pos | Swimmer1 | Swimmer2 | Swimmer3 | Swimmer4 | Swimmer5 | Swimmer6 | Pace |
| 51 | 715 | Kano's Disciples | Kano's Disciples #715 Male Juvies | 07:09:50.9 | 07:09:50.9 | 3 (18) | Juvies | 3 | 00:39:23.8 | Male | 18 | Oliver Warden | Brodie Donkin | Mack Wrigley | Jonathon Smirk | Alec Prendiville | Austin Prendiville | 21:45 min/km |
|
| 11 | 714 | Team Ohana | Team Ohana #714 Mixed Invincibles Mixed | 06:17:32.7 | 06:17:32.7 | 3 (6) | Invincibles Mixed | 3 | 00:51:42.9 | Mixed | 6 | Lani Johns | Cam Mcdonald | Mily Johns | Adelaide Mcdonald | Evan Mcdonald | Ben Mcdonald | 19:06 min/km |
|
| 67 | 713 | Bike Boys Rule | Bike Boys Rule #713 Mixed Invincibles Mixed | 07:39:52.8 | 07:39:52.8 | 11 (38) | Invincibles Mixed | 11 | 02:14:03.0 | Mixed | 38 | Rieley Stewart | Matt Dwyer | Henry Rowbottam | Oliver Harrington | Ben Metcalfe | Tom Driscoll | 23:17 min/km |
|
| 102 | 712 | Titanic Swim Team | Titanic Swim Team #712 Mixed Prime Mixed | 09:08:41.9 | 09:08:41.9 | 14 (60) | Prime Mixed | 14 | 02:46:52.0 | Mixed | 60 | Mikayla Denney | Chris Wade | Paul Kent | Oliver Cull | Madeline Kelly | Ashleigh Smeding | 27:46 min/km |
|
| 57 | 711 | Praying For An Easterly | Praying For An Easterly #711 Male Vintage | 07:25:30.2 | 07:25:30.2 | 12 (22) | Vintage | 12 | 02:29:12.3 | Male | 22 | Christian Ainslie | Richard Liley | Aaron Katin | Morgan Barron | Aaron Pix | Peter Eastman | 22:33 min/km |
|
| 24 | 710 | Willie Rioli Fanclub | Willie Rioli Fanclub #710 Male Juvies | 06:30:27.1 | 06:30:27.1 | 1 (8) | Juvies | 1 | | Male | 8 | Heath Davis | Harry Ryan | Harry Bosley | Benjamin Busby | Zeke Upfold | Joel Klvac | 19:46 min/km |
|
| 55 | 709 | Floreat Silver Salties | Floreat Silver Salties #709 Mixed Veterans Mixed | 07:19:00.1 | 07:19:00.1 | 2 (32) | Veterans Mixed | 2 | 00:17:13.9 | Mixed | 32 | John Guilfoyle | Ian Hasleby | Racheal Ross | Sandra Fay | Caroline Ashby | Linda Salleo | 22:13 min/km |
|
| | 708 | Odyssea Orcas | Odyssea Orcas #708 Female Veterans | DNF | DNF | | Veterans | | | Female | | Jo Van Rooyen | Monique Sandford | Georgina Jobling | Sally Hollis | Suzanne Narbey | Andrea Coomber | |
|
| 103 | 707 | Why Knots | Why Knots #707 Male Prime | 09:14:39.6 | 09:14:39.6 | 6 (31) | Prime | 6 | 05:10:17.4 | Male | 31 | Steve De Mol | Jarrad Graveson | David Clements | Rick Alves-Vieira | Ryan De Mol | Rod Graveson | 28:05 min/km |
|
| 85 | 706 | Wheatbelt Water Sports | Wheatbelt Water Sports #706 Mixed Vintage Mixed | 08:04:06.3 | 08:04:06.3 | 18 (50) | Vintage Mixed | 18 | 03:58:51.6 | Mixed | 50 | Henry Penny | Alexander Boyle | Georgia Falconer | Claire Springbett | Richard Devlin | Emma The Eel Draper | 24:30 min/km |
|
| 53 | 705 | West Coast Owls | West Coast Owls #705 Male Vintage | 07:11:55.0 | 07:11:55.0 | 10 (20) | Vintage | 10 | 02:15:37.1 | Male | 20 | Ash Mcintosh | Peter Wilson | Phil Matera | Trent Carroll | John Worsfold | Nicholas Stone | 21:52 min/km |
|
| 12 | 704 | Way To Go Rotto | Way To Go Rotto #704 Mixed Juvies Mixed | 06:18:39.4 | 06:18:39.4 | 2 (7) | Juvies Mixed | 2 | 01:05:03.9 | Mixed | 7 | Tess Morris | Ethan Jones | Lucy Knight | Callum Johnson | Lucy Turner | Meekah Ongarezos | 19:10 min/km |
|
| 73 | 703 | Unbalishable | Unbalishable #703 Mixed Vintage Mixed | 07:49:38.7 | 07:49:38.7 | 15 (42) | Vintage Mixed | 15 | 03:44:24.0 | Mixed | 42 | Jay Morgan | Ian Clarke | Zoe Davidson | Jacqui Sydes | Alisha Morgan | Anthony Watson | 23:46 min/km |
|
| 99 | 702 | Tr Bandits | Tr Bandits #702 Mixed Vintage Mixed | 08:58:46.9 | 08:58:46.9 | 22 (59) | Vintage Mixed | 22 | 04:53:32.2 | Mixed | 59 | Bernie Johns | John Beatton | Anton Clarkson | Scott Chisholm | Valerie Prentice | Ben Fordyce | 27:16 min/km |
|
| 10 | 701 | The Smudgie Bugglers | The Smudgie Bugglers #701 Male Vintage | 06:15:41.3 | 06:15:41.3 | 2 (5) | Vintage | 2 | 01:19:23.4 | Male | 5 | Robert Bates-Smith | Cameron Mcintosh | Lauchlan Mackinnon | Nick Unmack | Lachlan Hay-Hendry | Toby Cocks | 19:01 min/km |
|
| 100 | 700 | The Sirens | The Sirens #700 Female Veterans | 09:03:47.1 | 09:03:47.1 | 4 (11) | Veterans | 4 | 01:10:38.1 | Female | 11 | Peta Lemmes | Cate Worsley | Debbie George | Nola Gaebler | Sarah Munachen | Melanie Somerset | 27:32 min/km |
|
| 48 | 699 | The Sinking Siblings | The Sinking Siblings #699 Mixed Invincibles Mixed | 07:06:48.3 | 07:06:48.3 | 9 (29) | Invincibles Mixed | 9 | 01:40:58.5 | Mixed | 29 | Ellie Weber | Chessy Kohlen | Will Kohlen | Claire Knight | Sam Weber | Dominic Knight | 21:36 min/km |
|
| 38 | 698 | The Sinkers | The Sinkers #698 Male Juvies | 06:52:26.0 | 06:52:26.0 | 2 (14) | Juvies | 2 | 00:21:58.9 | Male | 14 | Albie Stevens | Tom Wittenoom | Emerson Mcneilly | Callum Leggett | Max Eldon | Ben Dredge | 20:52 min/km |
|
| 45 | 696 | The Matilda's | The Matilda's #696 Male Veterans | 07:01:55.0 | 07:01:55.0 | 2 (15) | Veterans | 2 | 00:19:09.0 | Male | 15 | Andrew Lane | David Devenish | Mark Jones | Brendan Arundell | Bernard Martin | Richard Bevan | 21:21 min/km |
|
| 25 | 695 | The Johnny Rockets | The Johnny Rockets #695 Mixed Invincibles Mixed | 06:31:48.9 | 06:31:48.9 | 5 (15) | Invincibles Mixed | 5 | 01:05:59.1 | Mixed | 15 | Julia Feutrill | Georgia Williams | Han Solo | Simon Williams | David Webster | Angela Williams | 19:50 min/km |
|
| 65 | 694 | The Crews Turn | The Crews Turn #694 Mixed Vintage Mixed | 07:39:34.7 | 07:39:34.7 | 13 (37) | Vintage Mixed | 13 | 03:34:20.0 | Mixed | 37 | Peta Allen | Kim Allen | Robert Vollprecht | Roger Gibson | Jason Smith | Brad Gill | 23:16 min/km |
|
| 75 | 693 | Telethon Kids Challenge Team | Telethon Kids Challenge Team #693 Mixed Prime Mixed | 07:52:52.8 | 07:52:52.8 | 8 (44) | Prime Mixed | 8 | 01:31:02.9 | Mixed | 44 | Nicholas Buckley | Peter Gething | Emma Fuller | Mitch Hartman | Adele Leahy | Tiffany Bradshaw | 23:56 min/km |
|
| 14 | 692 | Team Tori | Team Tori #692 Mixed Prime Mixed | 06:21:49.9 | 06:21:49.9 | 1 (9) | Prime Mixed | 1 | | Mixed | 9 | William Kirby | David Paganin | Briohny M | Luca Paganin | Victoria Dolan | Mikaela Dunn | 19:19 min/km |
|
| 78 | 691 | Team Gmc | Team Gmc #691 Mixed Veterans Mixed | 07:56:41.2 | 07:56:41.2 | 3 (45) | Veterans Mixed | 3 | 00:54:55.0 | Mixed | 45 | Chris Anderson | Noel Anderson | Jason Houghton | Janine Sheen | Katherine Murphy | Suzzanne Laidlaw | 24:08 min/km |
|
| 87 | 690 | Team Dd | Team Dd #690 Mixed Vintage Mixed | 08:09:34.1 | 08:09:34.1 | 19 (51) | Vintage Mixed | 19 | 04:04:19.4 | Mixed | 51 | John Rear | Claude Sapienza | Tania De Abreu | Matthew Sapienza | Geoff Bryndzej | Thomas Sapienza | 24:47 min/km |
|
| 84 | 689 | Swolf Pack | Swolf Pack #689 Male Vintage | 08:03:15.5 | 08:03:15.5 | 16 (28) | Vintage | 16 | 03:06:57.6 | Male | 28 | Stephen Flanagan | Ben Mcmanus | Paul Clarke | Benjamin Grant | Kyle Martin | Shane Thompson | 24:28 min/km |
|
| 44 | 688 | Swimming365 | Swimming365 #688 Mixed Veterans Mixed | 07:01:46.2 | 07:01:46.2 | 1 (27) | Veterans Mixed | 1 | | Mixed | 27 | Thomas Picton-Warlow | Richard Pethick | Jonica Grayling | Sarah Cox | Peter Michael | Peter Robins | 21:21 min/km |
|
| 91 | 687 | Swim 2021 | Swim 2021 #687 Mixed Prime Mixed | 08:16:39.6 | 08:16:39.6 | 12 (54) | Prime Mixed | 12 | 01:54:49.7 | Mixed | 54 | Brent Stewart | Jane Humphries | Kari Barnard | Kelly Townson | Rory Campbell | Rylan Fabrici | 25:08 min/km |
|
| 79 | 686 | Superfins | Superfins #686 Mixed Prime Mixed | 07:57:56.5 | 07:57:56.5 | 9 (46) | Prime Mixed | 9 | 01:36:06.6 | Mixed | 46 | Dylan Broadway | James Burt | Dylan Coop | Michael Nguyen | Kim-Heula Smith | Mark Paull | 24:11 min/km |
|
| 2 | 685 | Subiaco Sports Massage Steam Team | Subiaco Sports Massage Steam Team #685 Male Prime | 04:04:22.2 | 04:04:22.2 | 1 (2) | Prime | 1 | | Male | 2 | Eamon Sullivan | Matthew Pupazzoni | Bobby Jovanovich | Tommaso D'Orsogna | Jim Piper | Adam Lucas | 12:22 min/km |
|
| 76 | 684 | Stingrays | Stingrays #684 Female Veterans | 07:53:09.0 | 07:53:09.0 | 1 (7) | Veterans | 1 | | Female | 7 | Marlene Anderson | Susan Gaudet | Kelly Lister | Tanya Andrews | Dianne Bowman | Loretta Wesley | 23:57 min/km |
|
| 82 | 683 | Stingers | Stingers #683 Mixed Vintage Mixed | 08:01:15.5 | 08:01:15.5 | 17 (48) | Vintage Mixed | 17 | 03:56:00.8 | Mixed | 48 | Caroline Bryndzej | Kirsty Harding | Shane Davies | Bronwin Vowles | Kate Mattes | Nicolas Charnley | 24:22 min/km |
|
| 3 | 682 | South Cott Physio Dream Team | South Cott Physio Dream Team #682 Mixed Vintage Mixed | 04:05:14.7 | 04:05:14.7 | 1 (1) | Vintage Mixed | 1 | | Mixed | 1 | Gareth Evans | Jaime Bowler | Paul Laver | Paul Blackbeard | Ben Jones | Dean Pieters | 12:25 min/km |
|
| 23 | 681 | Smells Like Teen Spirit | Smells Like Teen Spirit #681 Mixed Juvies Mixed | 06:30:13.3 | 06:30:13.3 | 4 (14) | Juvies Mixed | 4 | 01:16:37.8 | Mixed | 14 | Holly Wilson | Bronte Pittaway | Peter Twomey | Ethan Higgs | Felix Hills | Remy Payne | 19:45 min/km |
|
| 92 | 680 | Six & Out | Six & Out #680 Mixed Vintage Mixed | 08:19:16.4 | 08:19:16.4 | 21 (55) | Vintage Mixed | 21 | 04:14:01.7 | Mixed | 55 | Stuart Leaver | Marilee Tamasy | David Stapley | Andrew Dunn | Cristina Angel | Andrew Longwill | 25:16 min/km |
|
| 17 | 679 | Sink Or Swim | Sink Or Swim #679 Male Vintage | 06:27:07.8 | 06:27:07.8 | 3 (6) | Vintage | 3 | 01:30:49.9 | Male | 6 | Paul Trettel | Jason Fuller | John Scott | Luiz De Figueiredo | Paul Stephen | Richard Clarke | 19:36 min/km |
|
| 5 | 678 | Silly Salmons 2.0 | Silly Salmons 2.0 #678 Mixed Juvies Mixed | 05:13:35.5 | 05:13:35.5 | 1 (2) | Juvies Mixed | 1 | | Mixed | 2 | Gabrielle Gibbons | Jess Stackhouse | Ava Forrest | Thomas Dreverman | Jesse Barr | Jonah Whitby | 15:52 min/km |
|
| 7 | 677 | Silly Salmons | Silly Salmons #677 Mixed Invincibles Mixed | 05:50:21.6 | 05:50:21.6 | 2 (4) | Invincibles Mixed | 2 | 00:24:31.8 | Mixed | 4 | Suzanna Olsen | Stefan Prentice | Lauren Mclean | Ben Osborne | Beatrice Tay | SiÔn Munks | 17:44 min/km |
|
| 54 | 676 | Serpents (6) | Serpents (6) #676 Mixed Vintage Mixed | 07:12:08.0 | 07:12:08.0 | 10 (31) | Vintage Mixed | 10 | 03:06:53.3 | Mixed | 31 | Damian Smith | Clint Morris | Brett Watkinson | Jazmine Morris-Mccall | Danielle Allen | Jo Malcolm | 21:52 min/km |
|
| 21 | 675 | Sea Cucumbers | Sea Cucumbers #675 Male Vintage | 06:29:11.5 | 06:29:11.5 | 4 (7) | Vintage | 4 | 01:32:53.6 | Male | 7 | Rohain Cornelius | Aaron Rix | Stephen Tangney | Tim Hills | Brendan Kavanagh | David Smilie | 19:42 min/km |
|
| | 674 | Salty Shenanigans | Salty Shenanigans #674 Male Prime | DNS | DNS | | Prime | | | Male | | Maarten Terwal | Tony Cooke | Will Stanton | Brendan O'Leary | Fletcher Bock | Ben Garwood | |
|
| 107 | 672 | Ranger Drilling | Ranger Drilling #672 Mixed Prime Mixed | 09:49:02.0 | 09:49:02.0 | 15 (63) | Prime Mixed | 15 | 03:27:12.1 | Mixed | 63 | Ian Foulsham | Ryan Johnson | Joel Lawrance | Brett Stamp | Freda Naitini | Andrew Campbell | 29:49 min/km |
|
| 105 | 671 | Purple Waves For Epilepsy Wa | Purple Waves For Epilepsy Wa #671 Mixed Vintage Mixed | 09:32:11.2 | 09:32:11.2 | 24 (62) | Vintage Mixed | 24 | 05:26:56.5 | Mixed | 62 | Caroline Kowalski Cruden | Emma Buitendag | Kristie Kunstmann | Brendan Howson | Kylie Hogg | David Buitendag | 28:58 min/km |
|
| 72 | 670 | Pro Bono | Pro Bono #670 Mixed Legends Mixed | 07:47:53.6 | 07:47:53.6 | 1 (41) | Legends Mixed | 1 | | Mixed | 41 | Maria Kailis | Michael Aitken | Richard Marsh | Joanne Cruickshank | Henry Cooke | Patrick Lilburne | 23:41 min/km |
|
| 26 | 669 | Port To General Store | Port To General Store #669 Mixed Prime Mixed | 06:36:00.6 | 06:36:00.6 | 4 (16) | Prime Mixed | 4 | 00:14:10.7 | Mixed | 16 | Drew Banfield | Amber Banfield | Bailey Banfield | Nathan Phillips | Sascha Phillips | Ryder Phillips | 20:03 min/km |
|
| 46 | 668 | Plantaris | Plantaris #668 Mixed Invincibles Mixed | 07:01:59.7 | 07:01:59.7 | 8 (28) | Invincibles Mixed | 8 | 01:36:09.9 | Mixed | 28 | Poppy Evans | Roman Okely | Jackson Murrie | Baily Hughes | Lelia Weyrich | Mollie Rossen | 21:22 min/km |
|
| 13 | 667 | Pink Panthers | Pink Panthers #667 Mixed Vintage Mixed | 06:20:40.9 | 06:20:40.9 | 3 (8) | Vintage Mixed | 3 | 02:15:26.2 | Mixed | 8 | Fiona Alexander | Harry Alexander | Mark Wallis | Mike Ledger | Steve Ledger | Mark Bosisto | 19:16 min/km |
|
| 27 | 666 | Perna - Mimaro | Perna - Mimaro #666 Male Vintage | 06:36:04.5 | 06:36:04.5 | 5 (9) | Vintage | 5 | 01:39:46.6 | Male | 9 | Jono Grove | Daniel Perna | Robert Franco | Michael Perna | Michael Franco | Lachlan Vos | 20:03 min/km |
|
| 88 | 665 | Pact Construction | Pact Construction #665 Mixed Prime Mixed | 08:09:41.2 | 08:09:41.2 | 11 (52) | Prime Mixed | 11 | 01:47:51.3 | Mixed | 52 | Lewis Dowding | Travis Harvey | Jason Thomson | Tanya Thomas | Luca Calligaro | Ellis Tierney | 24:47 min/km |
|
| 36 | 664 | Old Salts | Old Salts #664 Male Vintage | 06:45:33.5 | 06:45:33.5 | 7 (12) | Vintage | 7 | 01:49:15.6 | Male | 12 | Matthew Burton | Jason Norrish | Lee Spurr | Peter Mann | Garrick Ibbotson | Shaun Mcmanus | 20:32 min/km |
|