| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Second Cat | Second Cat Pos | Gender | Gen Pos | Team | Pos In Team | EstTime | SwimAid | Pace | Wave |
| | 20 | Willow COLLINS | Willow COLLINS #20 Female Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 8-10 | | Female | | | | | | | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| | 85 | Olivia SMITH | Olivia SMITH #85 Female Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 8-10 | | Female | | EFS Triathlon Club | | | | | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| | 92 | Jessie STUBBS-DENNY | Jessie STUBBS-DENNY #92 Female Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 8-10 | | Female | | | | | | | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 1 | 71 | Isabel PATTERSON | Isabel PATTERSON #71 Female Open | 00:04:15.26 | 00:04:15.26 | 1 (1) | Open | 1 | | 8-10 | 1 | Female | 1 | Tuart Hill Swimming Club | 1 | | | 17:01 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 5 | 79 | Jessica SAFRANEK | Jessica SAFRANEK #79 Female Open | 00:04:46.43 | 00:04:46.43 | 5 (5) | Open | 5 | 00:00:31.17 | 8-10 | 2 | Female | 5 | Tuart Hill Swimming Club | 3 | | | 19:05 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 18 | 58 | Sophia LE BLANC | Sophia LE BLANC #58 Female Open | 00:05:30.65 | 00:05:30.65 | 13 (13) | Open | 13 | 00:01:15.38 | 8-10 | 3 | Female | 13 | | | | | 22:02 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 19 | 61 | Olivia LEMIN | Olivia LEMIN #61 Female Open | 00:05:33.00 | 00:05:33.00 | 14 (14) | Open | 14 | 00:01:17.73 | 8-10 | 4 | Female | 14 | | | | | 22:12 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 31 | 96 | Zoe WALLACE | Zoe WALLACE #96 Female Open | 00:06:00.75 | 00:06:00.75 | 19 (19) | Open | 19 | 00:01:45.48 | 8-10 | 5 | Female | 19 | | | | | 24:03 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 33 | 44 | Zakari HART | Zakari HART #44 Female Open | 00:06:04.36 | 00:06:04.36 | 21 (21) | Open | 21 | 00:01:49.09 | 8-10 | 6 | Female | 21 | Fremantle Triathlon Club | 2 | | | 24:17 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 34 | 18 | Hannah COLLINS | Hannah COLLINS #18 Female Open | 00:06:07.01 | 00:06:07.01 | 22 (22) | Open | 22 | 00:01:51.74 | 8-10 | 7 | Female | 22 | | | | | 24:28 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 36 | 50 | Rebecca HENRY | Rebecca HENRY #50 Female Open | 00:06:09.34 | 00:06:09.34 | 24 (24) | Open | 24 | 00:01:54.07 | 8-10 | 8 | Female | 24 | Guildford and Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club | 3 | | | 24:37 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 38 | 15 | Ella BYERS | Ella BYERS #15 Female Open | 00:06:12.47 | 00:06:12.47 | 25 (25) | Open | 25 | 00:01:57.20 | 8-10 | 9 | Female | 25 | Rockingham | 1 | | | 24:49 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 41 | 65 | Aurelia LITTLE | Aurelia LITTLE #65 Female Open | 00:06:16.06 | 00:06:16.06 | 28 (28) | Open | 28 | 00:02:00.80 | 8-10 | 10 | Female | 28 | | | | | 25:04 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 44 | 101 | Kyla WILSON | Kyla WILSON #101 Female Open | 00:06:27.90 | 00:06:27.90 | 29 (29) | Open | 29 | 00:02:12.63 | 8-10 | 11 | Female | 29 | | | | | 25:51 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 49 | 11 | Aja BETTESWORTH | Aja BETTESWORTH #11 Female Open | 00:06:50.38 | 00:06:50.38 | 32 (32) | Open | 32 | 00:02:35.11 | 8-10 | 12 | Female | 32 | | | | | 27:21 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 50 | 59 | Hannah LEMIN | Hannah LEMIN #59 Female Open | 00:06:54.41 | 00:06:54.41 | 33 (33) | Open | 33 | 00:02:39.14 | 8-10 | 13 | Female | 33 | | | | | 27:37 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 53 | 38 | Aria GREENAWAY | Aria GREENAWAY #38 Female Open | 00:06:59.30 | 00:06:59.30 | 35 (35) | Open | 35 | 00:02:44.03 | 8-10 | 14 | Female | 35 | | | | | 27:57 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 55 | 47 | Saskia HENDRIKS | Saskia HENDRIKS #47 Female Open | 00:07:03.43 | 00:07:03.43 | 37 (37) | Open | 37 | 00:02:48.17 | 8-10 | 15 | Female | 37 | | | | | 28:13 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 63 | 46 | Imogen HENDRIKS | Imogen HENDRIKS #46 Female Open | 00:08:23.68 | 00:08:23.68 | 41 (41) | Open | 41 | 00:04:08.41 | 8-10 | 16 | Female | 41 | | | | | 33:34 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 64 | 36 | Annabelle GILLETT | Annabelle GILLETT #36 Female Open | 00:08:37.81 | 00:08:37.81 | 42 (42) | Open | 42 | 00:04:22.54 | 8-10 | 17 | Female | 42 | | | | | 34:31 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 72 | 73 | Emily PHILLIPS | Emily PHILLIPS #73 Female Open | 00:09:15.26 | 00:09:15.26 | 47 (47) | Open | 47 | 00:05:00.00 | 8-10 | 18 | Female | 47 | Guildford and Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club | 6 | | | 37:01 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| | 30 | Oliver EVANS | Oliver EVANS #30 Male Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 8-10 | | Male | | Rockingham | | | | | Wave 2 Black |
|
| | 1 | Charlie ALCOCK | Charlie ALCOCK #1 Male Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 8-10 | | Male | | | | | | | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| | 54 | Leo ION | Leo ION #54 Male Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 8-10 | | Male | | | | | | | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 13 | 43 | Jaxson HART | Jaxson HART #43 Male Open | 00:05:21.83 | 00:05:21.83 | 3 (3) | Open | 3 | 00:00:14.93 | 8-10 | 1 | Male | 3 | Fremantle Triathlon Club | 1 | | | 21:27 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 20 | 64 | Alden LITTLE | Alden LITTLE #64 Male Open | 00:05:38.10 | 00:05:38.10 | 6 (6) | Open | 6 | 00:00:31.20 | 8-10 | 2 | Male | 6 | | | | | 22:32 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 24 | 70 | Luis NAYLOR ZAMBRANO | Luis NAYLOR ZAMBRANO #70 Male Open | 00:05:47.13 | 00:05:47.13 | 9 (9) | Open | 9 | 00:00:40.23 | 8-10 | 3 | Male | 9 | | | | | 23:08 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 25 | 52 | Riley HOULIHAN | Riley HOULIHAN #52 Male Open | 00:05:50.95 | 00:05:50.95 | 10 (10) | Open | 10 | 00:00:44.05 | 8-10 | 4 | Male | 10 | | | | | 23:23 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 37 | 102 | Logan WILSON | Logan WILSON #102 Male Open | 00:06:10.33 | 00:06:10.33 | 13 (13) | Open | 13 | 00:01:03.43 | 8-10 | 5 | Male | 13 | | | | | 24:41 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 42 | 13 | Marcus BOURNE | Marcus BOURNE #13 Male Open | 00:06:25.45 | 00:06:25.45 | 14 (14) | Open | 14 | 00:01:18.55 | 8-10 | 6 | Male | 14 | Guildford and Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club | 4 | | | 25:41 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 43 | 6 | Dylan ARMSTRONG | Dylan ARMSTRONG #6 Male Open | 00:06:25.61 | 00:06:25.61 | 15 (15) | Open | 15 | 00:01:18.71 | 8-10 | 7 | Male | 15 | | | | | 25:42 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 47 | 12 | Jace BETTESWORTH | Jace BETTESWORTH #12 Male Open | 00:06:47.42 | 00:06:47.42 | 17 (17) | Open | 17 | 00:01:40.52 | 8-10 | 8 | Male | 17 | | | | | 27:09 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 68 | 88 | Edward STATHAM | Edward STATHAM #88 Male Open | 00:08:50.85 | 00:08:50.85 | 24 (24) | Open | 24 | 00:03:43.95 | 8-10 | 9 | Male | 24 | | | | | 35:23 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 74 | 98 | Toni WHEELER | Toni WHEELER #98 Female Open | 00:11:00.70 | 00:11:00.70 | 48 (48) | Open | 48 | 00:06:45.43 | 70+ | 1 | Female | 48 | | | | | 44:02 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| | 21 | Fredrick COOK | Fredrick COOK #21 Male Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 70+ | | Male | | | | | | | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 23 | 97 | John WHEELER | John WHEELER #97 Male Open | 00:05:45.88 | 00:05:45.88 | 8 (8) | Open | 8 | 00:00:38.98 | 70+ | 1 | Male | 8 | | | | | 23:03 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 73 | 41 | John HAM | John HAM #41 Male Open | 00:09:18.02 | 00:09:18.02 | 26 (26) | Open | 26 | 00:04:11.12 | 70+ | 2 | Male | 26 | | | | | 37:12 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| | 40 | Susan GRIFFITHS | Susan GRIFFITHS #40 Female Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 60-69 | | Female | | | | | | | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 65 | 78 | Carol RICHARDSON | Carol RICHARDSON #78 Female Open | 00:08:40.65 | 00:08:40.65 | 43 (43) | Open | 43 | 00:04:25.39 | 60-69 | 1 | Female | 43 | | | | | 34:42 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 17 | 55 | Mark JACKSON | Mark JACKSON #55 Male Open | 00:05:30.52 | 00:05:30.52 | 5 (5) | Open | 5 | 00:00:23.62 | 60-69 | 1 | Male | 5 | | | | | 22:02 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| | 93 | Anna TIMMINS | Anna TIMMINS #93 Female Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 50-59 | | Female | | | | | | | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 48 | 103 | Catherine YUEN | Catherine YUEN #103 Female Open | 00:06:50.18 | 00:06:50.18 | 31 (31) | Open | 31 | 00:02:34.91 | 50-59 | 1 | Female | 31 | | | | | 27:20 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| | 23 | Miranda COOK | Miranda COOK #23 Female Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 40-49 | | Female | | | | | | | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| | 27 | Anne DOHERTY | Anne DOHERTY #27 Female Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 40-49 | | Female | | Rockingham Masters | | | | | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 4 | 14 | Amanda BRADFIELD | Amanda BRADFIELD #14 Female Open | 00:04:39.75 | 00:04:39.75 | 4 (4) | Open | 4 | 00:00:24.49 | 40-49 | 1 | Female | 4 | | | | | 18:39 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 54 | 81 | Emma SEWELL | Emma SEWELL #81 Female Open | 00:07:00.62 | 00:07:00.62 | 36 (36) | Open | 36 | 00:02:45.36 | 40-49 | 2 | Female | 36 | | | | | 28:02 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| 67 | 37 | Carolyn GILLETT | Carolyn GILLETT #37 Female Open | 00:08:48.07 | 00:08:48.07 | 44 (44) | Open | 44 | 00:04:32.81 | 40-49 | 3 | Female | 44 | | | | | 35:12 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 69 | 89 | Elle STATHAM | Elle STATHAM #89 Female Open | 00:08:51.34 | 00:08:51.34 | 45 (45) | Open | 45 | 00:04:36.08 | 40-49 | 4 | Female | 45 | | | | | 35:25 min/km | Wave 2 Black |
|
| 71 | 48 | Clare HENRY | Clare HENRY #48 Female Open | 00:09:14.45 | 00:09:14.45 | 46 (46) | Open | 46 | 00:04:59.18 | 40-49 | 5 | Female | 46 | Guildford and Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club | 5 | | | 36:57 min/km | Wave 1 Yellow |
|
| | 94 | Katie TURNER | Katie TURNER #94 Male Open | DNS | DNS | | Open | | | 40-49 | | Male | | | | | | | Wave 1 Yellow |
|