| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Gender | Gen Pos | Team | Team Result | Team Pos | Pos In Team | EstTime | SwimAid | Pace | Wave |
| 17 | 303 | Jorja GOLDING | Jorja GOLDING #303 Female Under 15 | 00:20:02.27 | 00:20:02.27 | 1 (5) | Under 15 | 1 | | Female | 5 | Riverton Aquanauts | | | 1 | 00:21:00 | | 13:21 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 22 | 537 | Violet REYNOLDS | Violet REYNOLDS #537 Female Under 15 | 00:20:45.49 | 00:20:45.49 | 2 (8) | Under 15 | 2 | 00:00:43.22 | Female | 8 | Busselton | | | 1 | 00:22:00 | | 13:50 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 53 | 233 | Anneke DEKKERS | Anneke DEKKERS #233 Female Under 15 | 00:23:07.80 | 00:23:07.80 | 3 (21) | Under 15 | 3 | 00:03:05.52 | Female | 21 | Southlake Dolphins | | | 1 | 00:26:00 | | 15:25 min/km | Wave 2 Pink |
|
| 56 | 328 | Reese HANCOCK | Reese HANCOCK #328 Female Under 15 | 00:23:24.64 | 00:23:24.64 | 4 (22) | Under 15 | 4 | 00:03:22.37 | Female | 22 | Armadale Kelmscott Swimming Club | | | 1 | 00:30:00 | | 15:36 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 111 | 255 | Olivia DUTTON | Olivia DUTTON #255 Female Under 15 | 00:25:50.77 | 00:25:50.77 | 5 (50) | Under 15 | 5 | 00:05:48.50 | Female | 50 | | | | | 00:25:00 | | 17:13 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 113 | 511 | Georgia PERRY | Georgia PERRY #511 Female Under 15 | 00:25:52.06 | 00:25:52.06 | 6 (52) | Under 15 | 6 | 00:05:49.79 | Female | 52 | | | | | 00:25:00 | | 17:14 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 134 | 627 | Holly WILSON | Holly WILSON #627 Female Under 15 | 00:26:30.89 | 00:26:30.89 | 7 (65) | Under 15 | 7 | 00:06:28.61 | Female | 65 | | | | | 00:30:18 | | 17:40 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 182 | 270 | Tallulah FARLEY | Tallulah FARLEY #270 Female Under 15 | 00:28:10.66 | 00:28:10.66 | 8 (88) | Under 15 | 8 | 00:08:08.38 | Female | 88 | Central Aquatic Swimming and Life Saving Club | | | 1 | 00:45:00 | | 18:47 min/km | Wave 5 Purple |
|
| 190 | 553 | Jessica SEWELL | Jessica SEWELL #553 Female Under 15 | 00:28:34.40 | 00:28:34.40 | 9 (91) | Under 15 | 9 | 00:08:32.12 | Female | 91 | | | | | 00:30:00 | | 19:02 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 205 | 580 | Lilly SUTHERLAND | Lilly SUTHERLAND #580 Female Under 15 | 00:28:55.81 | 00:28:55.81 | 10 (100) | Under 15 | 10 | 00:08:53.53 | Female | 100 | | | | | 00:30:00 | | 19:17 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 336 | 329 | Rylee HANCOCK | Rylee HANCOCK #329 Female Under 15 | 00:34:06.89 | 00:34:06.89 | 11 (187) | Under 15 | 11 | 00:14:04.61 | Female | 187 | Armadale Kelmscott Swimming Club | | | 3 | 00:40:00 | | 22:44 min/km | Wave 5 Purple |
|
| 341 | 381 | Alanah JENKINS | Alanah JENKINS #381 Female Under 15 | 00:34:33.71 | 00:34:33.71 | 12 (190) | Under 15 | 12 | 00:14:31.43 | Female | 190 | Rockingham Triathlon Club | | | 2 | 00:35:00 | | 23:02 min/km | Wave 4 Blue |
|
| 395 | 289 | Jasmine FULLER | Jasmine FULLER #289 Female Under 15 | 00:40:13.52 | 00:40:13.52 | 13 (235) | Under 15 | 13 | 00:20:11.24 | Female | 235 | | | | | 00:55:00 | | 26:49 min/km | Wave 5 Purple |
|
| | 254 | Lucy DUTTON | Lucy DUTTON #254 Female Under 15 | DNS | DNS | | Under 15 | | | Female | | UWA West Coast Swimming Club | | | | 00:25:00 | | | Wave 1 White |
|
| | 535 | Olive REYNOLDS | Olive REYNOLDS #535 Female Under 15 | DNS | DNS | | Under 15 | | | Female | | Busselton | | | | 00:30:01 | | | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 8 | 515 | Spencer PHILLIPS | Spencer PHILLIPS #515 Male Under 15 | 00:18:36.69 | 00:18:36.69 | 1 (7) | Under 15 | 1 | | Male | 7 | Guildford and Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club | | | 1 | 00:25:00 | | 12:24 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 23 | 348 | Nicholas HENRY | Nicholas HENRY #348 Male Under 15 | 00:20:52.63 | 00:20:52.63 | 2 (15) | Under 15 | 2 | 00:02:15.94 | Male | 15 | Guildford and Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club | | | 2 | 00:23:45 | | 13:55 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 35 | 514 | Ashton PHILLIPS | Ashton PHILLIPS #514 Male Under 15 | 00:21:58.19 | 00:21:58.19 | 3 (22) | Under 15 | 3 | 00:03:21.50 | Male | 22 | Guildford and Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club | | | 3 | 00:25:00 | | 14:38 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 46 | 594 | Peter TWOMEY | Peter TWOMEY #594 Male Under 15 | 00:22:50.89 | 00:22:50.89 | 4 (27) | Under 15 | 4 | 00:04:14.20 | Male | 27 | | | | | 00:25:00 | | 15:13 min/km | Wave 2 Pink |
|
| 54 | 251 | James DUNSEATH | James DUNSEATH #251 Male Under 15 | 00:23:15.35 | 00:23:15.35 | 5 (33) | Under 15 | 5 | 00:04:38.66 | Male | 33 | Peel Aquatic Club | | | 1 | 00:30:00 | | 15:30 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 61 | 264 | Owen EVANS | Owen EVANS #264 Male Under 15 | 00:23:37.40 | 00:23:37.40 | 6 (38) | Under 15 | 6 | 00:05:00.71 | Male | 38 | Rockingham | | | 1 | 00:26:00 | | 15:44 min/km | Wave 2 Pink |
|
| 96 | 350 | Alfie HERON | Alfie HERON #350 Male Under 15 | 00:25:14.76 | 00:25:14.76 | 7 (58) | Under 15 | 7 | 00:06:38.06 | Male | 58 | | | | | 00:25:00 | | 16:49 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 145 | 295 | Giles GERLACH | Giles GERLACH #295 Male Under 15 | 00:26:52.27 | 00:26:52.27 | 8 (74) | Under 15 | 8 | 00:08:15.58 | Male | 74 | | | | | 00:30:30 | | 17:54 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 155 | 527 | Aiden REARDON | Aiden REARDON #527 Male Under 15 | 00:27:10.56 | 00:27:10.56 | 9 (81) | Under 15 | 9 | 00:08:33.87 | Male | 81 | | | | | 00:40:00 | | 18:07 min/km | Wave 5 Purple |
|
| 157 | 642 | Nicholas ALLARDICE | Nicholas ALLARDICE #642 Male Under 15 | 00:27:15.38 | 00:27:15.38 | 10 (83) | Under 15 | 10 | 00:08:38.69 | Male | 83 | | | | | 00:50:00 | | 18:10 min/km | Wave 5 Purple |
|
| 163 | 362 | Thomas HOULIHAN | Thomas HOULIHAN #362 Male Under 15 | 00:27:31.33 | 00:27:31.33 | 11 (87) | Under 15 | 11 | 00:08:54.63 | Male | 87 | | | | | 00:31:00 | | 18:20 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 250 | 204 | Hugo COLLINS | Hugo COLLINS #204 Male Under 15 | 00:30:27.29 | 00:30:27.29 | 12 (118) | Under 15 | 12 | 00:11:50.59 | Male | 118 | | | | | 00:40:00 | | 20:18 min/km | Wave 5 Purple |
|
| 263 | 148 | Taj BETTESWORTH | Taj BETTESWORTH #148 Male Under 15 | 00:31:04.59 | 00:31:04.59 | 13 (122) | Under 15 | 13 | 00:12:27.90 | Male | 122 | | | | | 00:30:00 | | 20:43 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 265 | 593 | Michael TWOMEY | Michael TWOMEY #593 Male Under 15 | 00:31:06.54 | 00:31:06.54 | 14 (123) | Under 15 | 14 | 00:12:29.85 | Male | 123 | | | | | 00:35:00 | | 20:44 min/km | Wave 4 Blue |
|
| 275 | 595 | Tom TWOMEY | Tom TWOMEY #595 Male Under 15 | 00:31:41.85 | 00:31:41.85 | 15 (126) | Under 15 | 15 | 00:13:05.16 | Male | 126 | | | | | 00:35:00 | | 21:07 min/km | Wave 4 Blue |
|
| | 610 | Ryan WALLIS | Ryan WALLIS #610 Male Under 15 | DNS | DNS | | Under 15 | | | Male | | | | | | 00:25:01 | | | Wave 2 Pink |
|
| | 483 | Lleyton NORREGAARD | Lleyton NORREGAARD #483 Male Under 15 | DNS | DNS | | Under 15 | | | Male | | | | | | 00:24:01 | | | Wave 1 White |
|
| | 112 | James ALCOCK | James ALCOCK #112 Male Under 15 | DNS | DNS | | Under 15 | | | Male | | | | | | 00:30:00 | | | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 294 | 629 | Pauline WINGATE | Pauline WINGATE #629 Female 75+ | 00:32:14.22 | 00:32:14.22 | 1 (160) | 75+ | 1 | | Female | 160 | Mandurah Masters | 02:37:24.44 | 4 | 10 | 00:32:00 | | 21:29 min/km | Wave 4 Blue |
|
| 357 | 258 | Theresa ELLIOTT | Theresa ELLIOTT #258 Female 75+ | 00:35:22.10 | 00:35:22.10 | 2 (201) | 75+ | 2 | 00:03:07.87 | Female | 201 | Claremont Masters | | | 7 | 00:36:06 | | 23:34 min/km | Wave 4 Blue |
|
| 373 | 139 | Sandra BARRETT | Sandra BARRETT #139 Female 75+ | 00:36:59.25 | 00:36:59.25 | 3 (215) | 75+ | 3 | 00:04:45.02 | Female | 215 | | | | | 00:45:40 | | 24:39 min/km | Wave 5 Purple |
|
| 407 | 298 | Jan GILL | Jan GILL #298 Female 75+ | 00:43:16.31 | 00:43:16.31 | 4 (244) | 75+ | 4 | 00:11:02.09 | Female | 244 | Geraldton Masters | | | 4 | 00:39:01 | | 28:50 min/km | Wave 5 Purple |
|
| 184 | 624 | Gwyn WILLIAMS | Gwyn WILLIAMS #624 Male 75+ | 00:28:25.88 | 00:28:25.88 | 1 (96) | 75+ | 1 | | Male | 96 | Maida Vale Masters | 02:25:58.70 | 3 | 4 | 00:31:20 | | 18:57 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 188 | 178 | Max BROWN | Max BROWN #178 Male 75+ | 00:28:32.18 | 00:28:32.18 | 2 (99) | 75+ | 2 | 00:00:06.30 | Male | 99 | | | | | 00:30:00 | | 19:01 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 197 | 312 | Stuart GRAY | Stuart GRAY #312 Male 75+ | 00:28:43.22 | 00:28:43.22 | 3 (102) | 75+ | 3 | 00:00:17.34 | Male | 102 | Claremont Masters | | | 1 | 00:33:00 | | 19:08 min/km | Wave 4 Blue |
|
| 390 | 596 | Fred VAN ANDEL | Fred VAN ANDEL #596 Male 75+ | 00:38:56.41 | 00:38:56.41 | 4 (160) | 75+ | 4 | 00:10:30.53 | Male | 160 | Perth City Swim Club | | | 3 | 00:47:05 | | 25:57 min/km | Wave 5 Purple |
|
| | 443 | Patrick MCGOWAN | Patrick MCGOWAN #443 Male 75+ | DNS | DNS | | 75+ | | | Male | | | | | | 00:35:10 | | | Wave 4 Blue |
|
| 34 | 502 | Eleanor PARSONS | Eleanor PARSONS #502 Female 65-74 | 00:21:54.85 | 00:21:54.85 | 1 (13) | 65-74 | 1 | | Female | 13 | Claremont Masters | | | 1 | 00:24:00 | | 14:36 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 104 | 566 | Robyn SMITH | Robyn SMITH #566 Female 65-74 | 00:25:39.41 | 00:25:39.41 | 2 (44) | 65-74 | 2 | 00:03:44.56 | Female | 44 | Claremont Masters | | | 2 | 00:30:25 | | 17:06 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 129 | 413 | Anne Marie LEAHY | Anne Marie LEAHY #413 Female 65-74 | 00:26:26.87 | 00:26:26.87 | 3 (63) | 65-74 | 3 | 00:04:32.02 | Female | 63 | Mandurah Masters | 02:37:24.44 | 4 | 1 | 00:26:02 | | 17:37 min/km | Wave 2 Pink |
|
| 177 | 215 | Jennifer CRAKE | Jennifer CRAKE #215 Female 65-74 | 00:27:54.98 | 00:27:54.98 | 4 (84) | 65-74 | 4 | 00:06:00.13 | Female | 84 | Mandurah Masters | 02:37:24.44 | 4 | 3 | 00:28:34 | | 18:36 min/km | Wave 2 Pink |
|
| 178 | 339 | Carol HAYNES | Carol HAYNES #339 Female 65-74 | 00:27:55.80 | 00:27:55.80 | 5 (85) | 65-74 | 5 | 00:06:00.95 | Female | 85 | Geraldton Masters | | | 2 | 00:29:15 | | 18:37 min/km | Wave 2 Pink |
|
| 192 | 622 | Andrea WILLIAMS | Andrea WILLIAMS #622 Female 65-74 | 00:28:34.92 | 00:28:34.92 | 6 (93) | 65-74 | 6 | 00:06:40.07 | Female | 93 | Maida Vale Masters | 02:25:58.70 | 3 | 4 | 00:31:50 | | 19:03 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 220 | 427 | Ann-Maree LYNCH | Ann-Maree LYNCH #427 Female 65-74 | 00:29:26.84 | 00:29:26.84 | 7 (110) | 65-74 | 7 | 00:07:31.99 | Female | 110 | Claremont Masters | | | 5 | 00:31:30 | | 19:37 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|
| 230 | 218 | Heather CROFT | Heather CROFT #218 Female 65-74 | 00:29:38.10 | 00:29:38.10 | 8 (119) | 65-74 | 8 | 00:07:43.25 | Female | 119 | Armadale Masters | 02:53:03.65 | 7 | 2 | 00:31:27 | | 19:45 min/km | Wave 3 Green |
|