MetaSprint Series Race 1 Aquathlon 2021
27 Mar 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (727 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
WaveNo
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 1.25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
79
101
Tanya Lee-Parker
Tanya Lee-Parker #101
Female 55-59
00:35:16.05
00:35:16.05
1
(9)
55-59
1
Female
9
Singapore Women's Triathlon Club
NZL
Sat AM 2
5.85
6:01 min/km
00:11:48.35
15:44 min/km
49
1
11
00:00:43.89
25
1
8
00:05:18.32
4:14 min/km
139
1
18
00:22:43.80
4:32 min/km
155
1
19
309
102
Raymond Howe
Raymond Howe #102
Male 55-59
00:44:14.44
00:44:14.44
10
(243)
55-59
10
00:11:38.93
Male
243
SIN
Sun AM 2
5.85
7:33 min/km
00:16:03.33
21:24 min/km
288
9
217
00:01:07.61
149
6
109
00:06:20.45
5:04 min/km
333
12
260
00:27:03.49
5:24 min/km
343
12
263
419
103
Shilin Tan
Shilin Tan #103
Female 30-34
00:49:36.82
00:49:36.82
16
(114)
30-34
16
00:12:11.02
Female
114
SIN
Sun AM 2
5.85
8:28 min/km
00:20:06.70
26:48 min/km
468
22
133
00:01:07.48
148
5
40
00:28:22.63
5:40 min/km
386
14
97
104
Eugene Ranada
Eugene Ranada #104
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
PHI
Sat PM 1
5.85
105
Francis Lim
Francis Lim #105
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
SIN
5.85
149
106
John Churchill
John Churchill #106
Male 40-44
00:38:38.65
00:38:38.65
23
(127)
40-44
23
00:10:10.97
Male
127
GBR
Sat AM 1
5.85
6:36 min/km
00:15:12.89
20:17 min/km
225
30
172
00:01:21.24
225
25
161
00:05:18.45
4:14 min/km
140
23
122
00:22:04.51
4:24 min/km
123
21
111
42
107
Ben Heckscher
Ben Heckscher #107
Male 40-44
00:32:38.14
00:32:38.14
9
(40)
40-44
9
00:04:10.46
Male
40
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
Sat AM 1
5.85
5:34 min/km
00:12:01.12
16:01 min/km
56
5
45
00:00:52.29
72
5
50
00:04:42.68
3:46 min/km
47
10
43
00:19:44.72
3:56 min/km
45
10
42
108
Heath Jose
Heath Jose #108
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
AUS
Sat AM 5
5.85
109
Brent Clawson
Brent Clawson #109
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
USA
Sat PM 1
5.85
94
110
Nicholas Chukiat
Nicholas Chukiat #110
Male 35-39
00:36:13.76
00:36:13.76
17
(81)
35-39
17
00:08:19.35
Male
81
USA
Sat PM 1
5.85
6:11 min/km
00:11:41.08
15:34 min/km
45
8
36
00:01:26.42
257
33
185
00:05:09.97
4:07 min/km
114
22
103
00:23:06.25
4:37 min/km
173
32
151
111
Yi Kang Ng
Yi Kang Ng #111
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
SIN
Sat AM 4
5.85
4
112
Aaron Kiss
Aaron Kiss #112
Male 20-24
00:28:16.57
00:28:16.57
3
(4)
20-24
3
00:01:33.05
Male
4
Breakaway Triathlon Club
AUS
Sun AM 1
5.85
4:50 min/km
00:09:36.14
12:48 min/km
3
2
3
00:00:33.71
6
2
5
00:04:24.28
3:31 min/km
19
3
18
00:18:06.72
3:37 min/km
16
3
15
3
113
Nicholas Rachmadi
Nicholas Rachmadi #113
Male 20-24
00:28:13.36
00:28:13.36
2
(3)
20-24
2
00:01:29.84
Male
3
Breakaway Triathlon Club
SIN
Sun AM 1
5.85
4:49 min/km
00:09:35.77
12:47 min/km
2
1
2
00:00:42.12
18
3
13
00:04:19.04
3:27 min/km
16
2
15
00:17:55.47
3:35 min/km
13
2
12
28
114
Tan Jiahao
Tan Jiahao #114
Male 16-19
00:31:54.68
00:31:54.68
1
(26)
16-19
1
Male
26
SIN
Sun AM 1
5.85
5:27 min/km
00:10:22.06
13:49 min/km
16
3
13
00:00:43.06
22
1
16
00:04:45.40
3:48 min/km
56
1
52
00:20:49.56
4:09 min/km
71
2
65
518
115
Kelli Shoemaker
Kelli Shoemaker #115
Female 45-49
01:01:35.91
01:01:35.91
28
(159)
45-49
28
00:24:28.06
Female
159
USA
Sun AM 1
5.85
10:31 min/km
00:29:21.34
39:08 min/km
536
30
168
00:02:01.64
412
21
124
00:07:31.83
6:01 min/km
456
22
131
00:30:12.93
6:02 min/km
427
18
115
381
116
Rebecca Martin
Rebecca Martin #116
Female 45-49
00:47:42.95
00:47:42.95
13
(97)
45-49
13
00:10:35.10
Female
97
Singapore Women's Triathlon Club
USA
Sun AM 1
5.85
8:09 min/km
00:17:43.14
23:37 min/km
392
13
105
00:01:40.54
334
14
96
00:06:35.72
5:16 min/km
370
13
85
00:28:19.26
5:39 min/km
385
15
96
262
117
Bernie Tretta
Bernie Tretta #117
Female 40-44
00:42:27.87
00:42:27.87
6
(49)
40-44
6
00:02:38.08
Female
49
USA
Sat AM 1
5.85
7:15 min/km
00:18:03.80
24:05 min/km
405
16
109
00:01:54.42
387
19
116
00:05:23.22
4:18 min/km
154
1
20
00:22:29.65
4:29 min/km
145
1
16
383
118
Nicole Elliott
Nicole Elliott #118
Female 40-44
00:47:46.16
00:47:46.16
16
(98)
40-44
16
00:07:56.37
Female
98
Singapore Women's Triathlon Club
AUS
Sat AM 1
5.85
8:09 min/km
00:16:39.36
22:12 min/km
328
13
85
00:01:11.90
168
5
48
00:06:56.54
5:33 min/km
415
16
106
00:29:54.89
5:58 min/km
421
17
110
72
119
Cindy Beleau
Cindy Beleau #119
Female 35-39
00:34:52.41
00:34:52.41
1
(6)
35-39
1
Female
6
Sentosa Stingers
FRA
Sat AM 1
5.85
5:57 min/km
00:11:33.41
15:24 min/km
43
1
9
00:00:45.77
32
2
11
00:05:24.14
4:19 min/km
159
5
21
00:22:33.23
4:30 min/km
146
5
17
266
120
Andrea Tongco
Andrea Tongco #120
Female 30-34
00:42:39.26
00:42:39.26
8
(52)
30-34
8
00:05:13.46
Female
52
PHI
Sun AM 1
5.85
7:17 min/km
00:14:42.99
19:37 min/km
199
6
48
00:01:23.30
236
7
65
00:07:07.75
5:42 min/km
432
17
117
00:26:32.96
5:18 min/km
320
9
65
210
121
Vincenzo Ciummo
Vincenzo Ciummo #121
Male 50-54
00:40:55.18
00:40:55.18
15
(174)
50-54
15
00:10:24.55
Male
174
ITA
Sun AM 2
5.85
6:59 min/km
00:15:50.82
21:07 min/km
271
14
205
00:01:26.38
256
12
184
00:05:33.98
4:27 min/km
189
13
161
00:23:37.97
4:43 min/km
199
14
169
71
123
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #123
Male 50-54
00:34:51.81
00:34:51.81
4
(66)
50-54
4
00:04:21.18
Male
66
Team Next Stage
JPN
Sun AM 1
5.85
5:57 min/km
00:12:25.79
16:34 min/km
75
3
63
00:00:48.89
45
1
33
00:05:01.62
4:01 min/km
84
5
78
00:21:37.12
4:19 min/km
101
5
93
124
Mark Jansen
Mark Jansen #124
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
AUS
Sat PM 1
5.85
9
125
Leighton Matheson
Leighton Matheson #125
Male 45-49
00:29:38.71
00:29:38.71
1
(9)
45-49
1
Male
9
NZL
Sat AM 4
5.85
5:04 min/km
00:11:30.21
15:20 min/km
41
4
33
00:00:31.57
3
1
3
00:04:16.03
3:24 min/km
14
1
13
00:17:36.92
3:31 min/km
11
1
10
360
126
Alexandre Dardel
Alexandre Dardel #126
Male 40-44
00:46:43.08
00:46:43.08
50
(274)
40-44
50
00:18:15.40
Male
274
CHE
Sun AM 1
5.85
7:59 min/km
00:17:20.21
23:06 min/km
370
52
275
00:03:13.73
527
68
363
00:06:10.74
4:56 min/km
309
48
245
00:26:09.13
5:13 min/km
306
46
247
100
127
Andre Kasmara
Andre Kasmara #127
Male 40-44
00:36:26.16
00:36:26.16
17
(87)
40-44
17
00:07:58.49
Male
87
Team Next Stage
IDN
Sun AM 1
5.85
6:13 min/km
00:15:10.03
20:13 min/km
221
28
169
00:01:25.03
252
31
182
00:04:43.80
3:47 min/km
50
12
46
00:19:51.10
3:58 min/km
46
11
43
128
Thomas Wynn-Jones
Thomas Wynn-Jones #128
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
F.I.T Singapore
GBR
Sat PM 3
5.85
6
129
Timothy Cosulich
Timothy Cosulich #129
Male 40-44
00:28:27.67
00:28:27.67
1
(6)
40-44
1
Male
6
Arrivo Primo Singapura
ITA
Sat AM 1
5.85
4:51 min/km
00:10:23.14
13:50 min/km
18
2
15
00:00:55.22
82
7
58
00:04:13.55
3:22 min/km
12
1
11
00:17:09.31
3:25 min/km
8
1
7
5
130
Gen Lin Foo
Gen Lin Foo #130
Male 35-39
00:28:24.76
00:28:24.76
2
(5)
35-39
2
00:00:30.35
Male
5
Triathlon Development Squad Tds
SIN
Sun AM 1
5.85
4:51 min/km
00:11:28.84
15:18 min/km
40
7
32
00:00:25.47
1
1
1
00:04:06.73
3:17 min/km
6
3
5
00:16:30.45
3:18 min/km
2
1
1
8
131
Charlton Lawson
Charlton Lawson #131
Male 35-39
00:29:11.81
00:29:11.81
3
(8)
35-39
3
00:01:17.40
Male
8
ZAF
Sun AM 4
5.85
4:59 min/km
00:09:10.25
12:13 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:42.54
20
4
15
00:04:34.48
3:39 min/km
31
9
29
00:19:19.02
3:51 min/km
37
9
34
23
132
David James Lee
David James Lee #132
Male 35-39
00:31:25.60
00:31:25.60
7
(21)
35-39
7
00:03:31.18
Male
21
GBR
5.85
5:22 min/km
00:12:44.10
16:58 min/km
93
16
76
00:00:30.85
2
2
2
00:04:21.83
3:29 min/km
18
7
17
00:18:10.64
3:38 min/km
18
6
17
133
Alex Thio
Alex Thio #133
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
SIN
Sat PM 1
5.85
206
134
Natalie Ritchie
Natalie Ritchie #134
Female 45-49
00:40:50.93
00:40:50.93
5
(36)
45-49
5
00:03:43.08
Female
36
Singapore Shufflers
GBR
Sat AM 1
5.85
6:58 min/km
00:15:24.69
20:32 min/km
242
5
60
00:01:07.47
147
3
39
00:05:51.39
4:41 min/km
245
6
44
00:24:18.75
4:51 min/km
228
6
40
228
135
Muhammad Fairuz
Muhammad Fairuz #135
Male 35-39
00:41:22.94
00:41:22.94
40
(189)
35-39
40
00:13:28.53
Male
189
Breakaway Triathlon Club
SIN
Sun AM 1
5.85
7:04 min/km
00:15:20.95
20:27 min/km
236
39
179
00:01:13.16
176
21
126
00:05:47.56
4:38 min/km
232
38
192
00:24:48.83
4:57 min/km
258
41
213
49
136
Stephen Honey
Stephen Honey #136
Male 35-39
00:33:16.78
00:33:16.78
10
(47)
35-39
10
00:05:22.37
Male
47
GBR
Sat AM 1
5.85
5:41 min/km
00:11:01.19
14:41 min/km
31
4
27
00:01:11.67
166
19
119
00:04:52.61
3:54 min/km
64
13
59
00:21:03.92
4:12 min/km
81
17
75
195
137
Lena Bodewein
Lena Bodewein #137
Female 45-49
00:40:36.84
00:40:36.84
3
(31)
45-49
3
00:03:29.00
Female
31
Singapore Women's Triathlon Club
GER
Sun AM 2
5.85
6:56 min/km
00:14:30.10
19:20 min/km
179
2
39
00:01:15.10
185
6
53
00:05:56.46
4:45 min/km
263
7
48
00:24:51.64
4:58 min/km
261
8
46
488
138
Caroline Chok
Caroline Chok #138
Female 40-44
00:55:12.17
00:55:12.17
24
(147)
40-44
24
00:15:22.38
Female
147
SIN
Sun AM 5
5.85
9:26 min/km
00:19:23.47
25:51 min/km
452
20
126
00:02:08.17
440
20
135
00:08:25.20
6:44 min/km
503
25
155
00:33:40.52
6:44 min/km
480
22
143
456
139
Sinead O'neill
Sinead O'neill #139
Female 35-39
00:52:11.66
00:52:11.66
15
(133)
35-39
15
00:17:19.24
Female
133
IRL
Sat AM 3
5.85
8:55 min/km
00:22:43.11
30:17 min/km
510
18
155
00:02:06.76
435
14
134
00:06:23.75
5:07 min/km
346
11
79
00:27:21.78
5:28 min/km
350
11
82
467
140
Ashleigh Ryan
Ashleigh Ryan #140
Female 30-34
00:53:13.40
00:53:13.40
21
(136)
30-34
21
00:15:47.60
Female
136
NZL
Sat AM 3
5.85
9:05 min/km
00:16:21.23
21:48 min/km
312
13
79
00:01:29.57
268
10
78
00:07:53.10
6:18 min/km
476
20
143
00:35:22.58
7:04 min/km
502
23
155
103
141
Charlene Tang
Charlene Tang #141
Female 25-29
00:36:45.10
00:36:45.10
3
(14)
-00:02:00
25-29
3
00:01:07.35
Female
14
SIN
Sat AM 1
5.85
6:16 min/km
00:12:30.94
16:41 min/km
82
4
15
00:00:58.64
102
6
30
00:05:16.29
4:13 min/km
134
4
17
00:25:15.51
5:03 min/km
271
7
49
25
142
Haythem El-Ansary
Haythem El-Ansary #142
Male 40-44
00:31:43.35
00:31:43.35
2
(23)
40-44
2
00:03:15.67
Male
23
Anza
AUS
Sat AM 1
5.85
5:25 min/km
00:12:17.31
16:23 min/km
69
10
58
00:01:23.69
241
30
175
00:04:18.04
3:26 min/km
15
2
14
00:18:02.34
3:36 min/km
15
2
14
52
143
David Laurent
David Laurent #143
Male 40-44
00:33:27.06
00:33:27.06
11
(50)
40-44
11
00:04:59.39
Male
50
Credo Endurance
FRA
Sat AM 1
5.85
5:43 min/km
00:13:40.59
18:14 min/km
139
16
108
00:01:03.80
129
16
94
00:04:30.65
3:36 min/km
25
4
23
00:18:42.67
3:44 min/km
25
4
23
491
144
Daniel Heng
Daniel Heng #144
Male 35-39
00:55:36.97
00:55:36.97
65
(343)
35-39
65
00:27:42.56
Male
343
SIN
Sun AM 2
5.85
9:30 min/km
00:18:22.79
24:30 min/km
424
62
309
00:01:39.88
328
45
234
00:08:33.84
6:51 min/km
508
66
351
00:35:34.30
7:06 min/km
507
66
351
150
145
Matthew Jenkins
Matthew Jenkins #145
Male 30-34
00:38:40.41
00:38:40.41
18
(128)
30-34
18
00:08:32.03
Male
128
NZL
Sat AM 3
5.85
6:36 min/km
00:13:57.79
18:37 min/km
152
16
119
00:01:19.62
217
17
156
00:05:34.56
4:27 min/km
193
22
165
00:23:22.99
4:40 min/km
188
22
161
146
Kavin Phillips
Kavin Phillips #146
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
SIN
Sun AM 2
5.85
400
147
Eloy Prieto
Eloy Prieto #147
Male 40-44
00:48:16.96
00:48:16.96
53
(297)
40-44
53
00:19:49.28
Male
297
GBR
Sun AM 3
5.85
8:15 min/km
00:17:54.29
23:52 min/km
399
57
292
00:02:04.00
427
53
298
00:06:37.45
5:17 min/km
374
55
287
00:28:18.66
5:39 min/km
383
56
289
143
148
Julien Blanchard
Julien Blanchard #148
Male 35-39
00:38:19.88
00:38:19.88
28
(124)
35-39
28
00:10:25.47
Male
124
Decathlon
FRA
Sat PM 1
5.85
6:33 min/km
00:15:12.74
20:16 min/km
224
37
171
00:02:03.98
426
58
297
00:05:02.87
4:02 min/km
89
16
83
00:21:03.16
4:12 min/km
80
16
74
149
Guillaume Rondy
Guillaume Rondy #149
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
FRA
5.85
7
150
Benoit Besnier
Benoit Besnier #150
Male 25-29
00:28:43.95
00:28:43.95
1
(7)
25-29
1
Male
7
Cos Coaching
FRA
Sat AM 1
5.85
4:54 min/km
00:10:56.03
14:34 min/km
29
3
25
00:00:49.15
46
6
34
00:04:12.78
3:22 min/km
10
2
9
00:16:58.77
3:23 min/km
6
1
5
447
151
Sonia Ow
Sonia Ow #151
Female 45-49
00:51:17.33
00:51:17.33
19
(127)
45-49
19
00:14:09.49
Female
127
SIN
Sat AM 2
5.85
8:46 min/km
00:16:54.46
22:32 min/km
349
12
90
00:01:31.16
283
10
83
00:07:10.03
5:44 min/km
434
19
119
00:32:51.70
6:34 min/km
471
22
137
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (727 items)
© 2023