MetaSprint Series Race 1 Aquathlon 2021
27 Mar 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (727 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
WaveNo
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 1.25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
460
Rodrigo Monti
Rodrigo Monti #460
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
F.I.T Singapore
SIN
Sat PM 2
5.85
461
Dexter Sim
Dexter Sim #461
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
Coached
SIN
Sun AM 5
5.85
446
462
Cillian Reilly
Cillian Reilly #462
Male 25-29
00:51:07.95
00:51:07.95
31
(320)
25-29
31
00:22:24.00
Male
320
IRL
Sat PM 1
5.85
8:44 min/km
00:17:09.33
22:52 min/km
362
29
269
00:02:37.35
497
33
342
00:06:34.42
5:15 min/km
364
26
281
00:31:21.27
6:16 min/km
447
29
323
142
463
Sam Whitlow
Sam Whitlow #463
Male 25-29
00:38:17.68
00:38:17.68
8
(123)
25-29
8
00:09:33.72
Male
123
USA
Sat PM 4
5.85
6:32 min/km
00:12:41.02
16:54 min/km
90
5
73
00:02:22.36
468
30
322
00:05:34.40
4:27 min/km
191
12
163
00:23:14.29
4:38 min/km
182
11
157
76
464
Hoo Fang Yu
Hoo Fang Yu #464
Male 20-24
00:34:58.01
00:34:58.01
7
(68)
20-24
7
00:08:14.48
Male
68
SIN
Sun AM 2
5.85
5:58 min/km
00:13:34.52
18:06 min/km
129
6
100
00:00:45.89
33
6
22
00:05:03.82
4:03 min/km
94
8
88
00:20:37.59
4:07 min/km
64
7
58
459
465
Tsara Chiappini
Tsara Chiappini #465
Female 40-44
00:52:40.89
00:52:40.89
23
(134)
40-44
23
00:12:51.10
Female
134
GBR
Sat AM 3
5.85
9:00 min/km
00:15:43.37
20:57 min/km
261
9
64
00:01:48.88
372
17
112
00:07:41.80
6:09 min/km
463
22
136
00:35:08.63
7:01 min/km
497
23
152
478
466
Aniko Kolozsi-Andras
Aniko Kolozsi-Andras #466
Female 35-39
00:53:55.73
00:53:55.73
16
(141)
35-39
16
00:19:03.32
Female
141
HUN
Sun AM 5
5.85
9:13 min/km
00:20:58.12
27:57 min/km
484
16
141
00:02:50.09
511
19
159
00:07:17.78
5:50 min/km
445
15
126
00:30:07.52
6:01 min/km
426
14
114
328
467
Jo Lynn Teh
Jo Lynn Teh #467
Female 35-39
00:45:27.88
00:45:27.88
10
(74)
35-39
10
00:10:35.47
Female
74
SIN
Sun AM 3
5.85
7:46 min/km
00:17:38.98
23:31 min/km
388
11
101
00:01:23.63
240
6
66
00:06:12.50
4:58 min/km
318
10
68
00:26:25.26
5:17 min/km
316
9
63
315
468
Rachael Kelly
Rachael Kelly #468
Female 25-29
00:44:47.32
00:44:47.32
11
(68)
25-29
11
00:09:09.57
Female
68
GBR
Sat AM 4
5.85
7:39 min/km
00:11:21.42
15:08 min/km
37
2
7
00:01:42.88
348
14
103
00:07:34.58
6:03 min/km
460
15
134
00:31:43.01
6:20 min/km
456
15
129
469
Mark Wakeford
Mark Wakeford #469
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
GBR
Sat PM 3
5.85
420
470
Tong Peng Lim
Tong Peng Lim #470
Male 55-59
00:49:38.17
00:49:38.17
14
(306)
55-59
14
00:17:02.65
Male
306
SIN
Sat PM 4
5.85
8:29 min/km
00:17:26.77
23:15 min/km
375
11
279
00:01:53.82
386
14
271
00:07:20.40
5:52 min/km
447
18
321
00:30:17.58
6:03 min/km
430
18
313
269
471
Atsushi Tanimura
Atsushi Tanimura #471
Male 50-54
00:42:42.80
00:42:42.80
18
(217)
50-54
18
00:12:12.17
Male
217
JPN
Sun AM 1
5.85
7:18 min/km
00:16:52.33
22:29 min/km
347
20
259
00:01:39.16
324
15
231
00:05:46.44
4:37 min/km
228
15
189
00:24:11.30
4:50 min/km
221
16
183
472
Alvin Wong
Alvin Wong #472
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
SIN
Sat AM 2
5.85
108
473
Neil Stark
Neil Stark #473
Male 45-49
00:36:55.35
00:36:55.35
11
(94)
45-49
11
00:07:16.63
Male
94
SIN
Sun AM 1
5.85
6:18 min/km
00:14:27.87
19:17 min/km
177
16
139
00:01:05.04
136
11
100
00:05:14.03
4:11 min/km
127
16
112
00:21:22.43
4:16 min/km
92
13
84
474
Alister Beck
Alister Beck #474
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
GBR
Sat PM 2
5.85
54
475
Gregoire Sauve
Gregoire Sauve #475
Male 45-49
00:33:43.65
00:33:43.65
5
(52)
45-49
5
00:04:04.93
Male
52
FRA
Sat AM 4
5.85
5:45 min/km
00:13:35.06
18:06 min/km
132
12
102
00:00:41.27
17
2
12
00:04:40.23
3:44 min/km
43
4
39
00:19:27.31
3:53 min/km
39
4
36
476
Jay Pennington-Benton
Jay Pennington-Benton #476
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Cos Coaching
GBR
Sat PM 2
5.85
425
477
Gary Tay
Gary Tay #477
Male 35-39
00:49:48.58
00:49:48.58
60
(309)
35-39
60
00:21:54.17
Male
309
SIN
Sat PM 2
5.85
8:30 min/km
00:16:21.31
21:48 min/km
313
47
234
00:01:24.29
246
32
179
00:07:24.21
5:55 min/km
453
62
323
00:32:02.98
6:24 min/km
461
62
330
478
Shimon Sakai
Shimon Sakai #478
Male 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
Male
JPN
Sun AM 4
5.85
00:17:34.02
23:25 min/km
382
54
284
289
479
Guaika Rodriguez
Guaika Rodriguez #479
Male 35-39
00:43:26.21
00:43:26.21
46
(229)
35-39
46
00:15:31.80
Male
229
FRA
Sun AM 4
5.85
7:25 min/km
00:16:51.78
22:29 min/km
346
50
258
00:01:57.02
396
52
280
00:05:40.16
4:32 min/km
213
35
178
00:24:37.40
4:55 min/km
249
36
205
32
480
Sean Smith
Sean Smith #480
Male 30-34
00:32:07.00
00:32:07.00
3
(30)
30-34
3
00:01:58.63
Male
30
CHE
Sat PM 4
5.85
5:29 min/km
00:09:55.59
13:14 min/km
7
1
6
00:01:11.39
163
12
117
00:04:49.17
3:51 min/km
58
9
54
00:21:00.02
4:12 min/km
76
10
70
323
481
Fredrik Tran°
Fredrik Tran° #481
Male 25-29
00:45:07.00
00:45:07.00
24
(252)
25-29
24
00:16:23.04
Male
252
NOR
Sun AM 4
5.85
7:42 min/km
00:16:40.92
22:14 min/km
329
28
244
00:02:20.45
464
28
318
00:05:49.90
4:39 min/km
238
16
198
00:26:05.62
5:13 min/km
302
23
244
82
482
Arthur Callens
Arthur Callens #482
Male 16-19
00:35:27.90
00:35:27.90
7
(72)
16-19
7
00:03:33.21
Male
72
A4 Sports
FRA
Sat AM 5
5.85
6:03 min/km
00:15:23.97
20:31 min/km
240
12
181
00:00:49.61
50
3
36
00:04:46.04
3:48 min/km
57
2
53
00:19:14.31
3:50 min/km
34
1
31
58
483
Oldager
Oldager #483
Female Team Female
00:33:51.96
00:33:51.96
1
(5)
Team Female
1
Female
5
DEN
Sat AM 5
5.85
5:47 min/km
00:13:03.53
17:24 min/km
111
1
24
00:00:34.18
7
2
2
00:04:38.20
3:42 min/km
40
1
4
00:20:14.24
4:02 min/km
55
1
5
341
484
Amy Lee
Amy Lee #484
Female 50-54
00:46:02.65
00:46:02.65
4
(80)
50-54
4
00:11:04.65
Female
80
Newbie Triathletes
SIN
Sat PM 2
5.85
7:52 min/km
00:16:45.60
22:20 min/km
340
4
86
00:01:08.12
150
3
41
00:06:46.13
5:24 min/km
394
6
98
00:28:08.93
5:37 min/km
375
5
89
485
Andrew Talbot
Andrew Talbot #485
Male 40-44
Query
Query
40-44
Male
GBR
Sat AM 4
5.85
503
486
Qin Ming Chin
Qin Ming Chin #486
Male 20-24
00:58:31.11
00:58:31.11
25
(350)
20-24
25
00:31:47.58
Male
350
SIN
Sat PM 1
5.85
10:00 min/km
00:21:38.84
28:51 min/km
492
25
347
00:01:23.83
242
20
176
00:08:13.50
6:34 min/km
491
23
343
00:35:28.44
7:05 min/km
504
24
348
487
Zheng Xunuo
Zheng Xunuo #487
Male 20-24
Query
Query
20-24
00:08:45.29
Male
SIN
Sat PM 1
5.85
00:18:02.65
24:03 min/km
00:02:50.84
00:05:19.29
4:15 min/km
00:14:35.32
2:55 min/km
394
488
Louis Tee
Louis Tee #488
Male 20-24
00:48:05.35
00:48:05.35
21
(293)
20-24
21
00:21:21.82
Male
293
SIN
Sat PM 1
5.85
8:13 min/km
00:18:08.79
24:11 min/km
409
23
299
00:01:57.85
399
25
283
00:06:46.45
5:25 min/km
397
20
298
00:27:58.70
5:35 min/km
369
19
282
421
489
Hiroyuki Tanaka
Hiroyuki Tanaka #489
Male 55-59
00:49:38.37
00:49:38.37
15
(307)
55-59
15
00:17:02.85
Male
307
JPN
Sun AM 4
5.85
8:29 min/km
00:18:47.75
25:03 min/km
440
15
319
00:01:46.17
359
11
252
00:06:46.07
5:24 min/km
393
14
296
00:29:04.43
5:48 min/km
405
16
302
477
490
Swee Cheng Tan
Swee Cheng Tan #490
Male 55-59
00:53:52.94
00:53:52.94
18
(337)
55-59
18
00:21:17.43
Male
337
SIN
Sat PM 2
5.85
9:12 min/km
00:26:22.67
35:10 min/km
529
19
365
00:01:40.22
331
10
237
00:06:00.46
4:48 min/km
276
10
226
00:25:50.05
5:10 min/km
294
11
238
492
491
Allan Lee
Allan Lee #491
Male 50-54
00:56:00.66
00:56:00.66
27
(344)
50-54
27
00:25:30.03
Male
344
SIN
Sun AM 1
5.85
9:34 min/km
00:16:50.82
22:27 min/km
343
19
256
00:02:14.97
454
23
313
00:08:38.72
6:54 min/km
510
28
353
00:36:54.86
7:22 min/km
514
28
357
524
492
Terence Quah
Terence Quah #492
Male 35-39
01:03:44.87
01:03:44.87
68
(363)
35-39
68
00:35:50.46
Male
363
SIN
Sat AM 4
5.85
10:53 min/km
00:18:53.43
25:11 min/km
442
64
320
00:02:09.03
443
61
308
00:09:40.23
7:44 min/km
520
69
362
00:42:42.41
8:32 min/km
529
70
366
454
493
Jacqueline Wong
Jacqueline Wong #493
Female 40-44
00:51:58.32
00:51:58.32
22
(131)
40-44
22
00:12:08.53
Female
131
SIN
Sun AM 4
5.85
8:53 min/km
00:18:52.52
25:10 min/km
441
18
122
00:02:59.80
518
23
162
00:07:05.08
5:40 min/km
428
17
113
00:30:05.99
6:01 min/km
423
18
112
182
494
Yen Chan
Yen Chan #494
Female 25-29
00:40:00.84
00:40:00.84
7
(27)
25-29
7
00:04:23.10
Female
27
MAL
Sat AM 1
5.85
6:50 min/km
00:12:35.18
16:46 min/km
86
5
16
00:00:52.15
69
2
22
00:06:59.41
5:35 min/km
418
9
107
00:26:33.51
5:18 min/km
321
8
66
510
495
Daniel Choo
Daniel Choo #495
Male 50-54
00:59:26.73
00:59:26.73
28
(354)
50-54
28
00:28:56.10
Male
354
SIN
Sat AM 2
5.85
10:09 min/km
00:23:22.77
31:10 min/km
517
29
361
00:02:33.54
494
25
340
00:08:08.20
6:30 min/km
490
26
342
00:33:30.42
6:42 min/km
477
24
335
496
Ramesh Selvaraj
Ramesh Selvaraj #496
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Thaarumaaru Runners
SIN
Sat PM 3
5.85
505
497
Sofian Zainis
Sofian Zainis #497
Male 30-34
00:58:59.91
00:58:59.91
40
(352)
30-34
40
00:28:51.53
Male
352
SIN
Sat AM 4
5.85
10:05 min/km
00:28:55.55
38:34 min/km
534
42
368
00:01:55.52
392
36
276
00:06:23.44
5:06 min/km
344
32
267
00:28:08.83
5:37 min/km
374
35
286
498
Gregory Chia
Gregory Chia #498
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
SIN
Sat PM 2
5.85
499
Marco Boldrini
Marco Boldrini #499
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
ITA
Sat PM 1
5.85
74
500
Taylah Anderson
Taylah Anderson #500
Female 16-19
00:34:57.63
00:34:57.63
3
(7)
16-19
3
00:04:59.75
Female
7
AUS
Sat AM 1
5.85
5:58 min/km
00:11:06.05
14:48 min/km
33
3
5
00:00:56.74
93
5
28
00:05:28.02
4:22 min/km
174
4
24
00:22:54.83
4:34 min/km
163
3
22
374
501
Silvia Bordoni
Silvia Bordoni #501
Female 40-44
00:47:08.29
00:47:08.29
14
(94)
40-44
14
00:07:18.50
Female
94
Singapore Women's Triathlon Club
ITA
Sat AM 5
5.85
8:03 min/km
00:15:11.30
20:15 min/km
222
6
53
00:01:40.94
336
14
97
00:06:36.64
5:17 min/km
373
14
87
00:30:16.04
6:03 min/km
428
20
116
502
Rachael Jackson
Rachael Jackson #502
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
GBR
Sat PM 2
5.85
536
503
Sabrina Thang
Sabrina Thang #503
Female 35-39
01:14:26.12
01:14:26.12
20
(169)
35-39
20
00:39:33.71
Female
169
SIN
Sun AM 3
5.85
12:43 min/km
00:27:17.50
36:23 min/km
531
20
166
00:02:20.16
462
17
146
00:10:27.71
8:22 min/km
527
20
162
00:44:48.46
8:57 min/km
535
20
169
308
505
Xin Ping Quek
Xin Ping Quek #505
Female 25-29
00:44:09.01
00:44:09.01
10
(66)
25-29
10
00:08:31.26
Female
66
SIN
Sun AM 3
5.85
7:32 min/km
00:12:25.97
16:34 min/km
77
3
13
00:01:10.11
159
8
45
00:07:03.10
5:38 min/km
424
11
112
00:30:32.92
6:06 min/km
436
13
121
506
Stuart Klein
Stuart Klein #506
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Metasport Club
GBR
Sat AM 3
5.85
516
507
Andrew Kiwanuka
Andrew Kiwanuka #507
Male 50-54
01:01:03.84
01:01:03.84
29
(358)
50-54
29
00:30:33.22
Male
358
GBR
Sat AM 2
5.85
10:26 min/km
00:22:25.45
29:53 min/km
506
27
352
00:04:16.35
535
29
367
00:07:45.14
6:12 min/km
465
24
329
00:34:22.03
6:52 min/km
488
25
341
458
508
Desi Amin
Desi Amin #508
Male 45-49
00:52:33.06
00:52:33.06
48
(325)
45-49
48
00:22:54.34
Male
325
SIN
Sun AM 5
5.85
8:58 min/km
00:20:21.72
27:08 min/km
475
52
338
00:03:02.19
520
54
357
00:07:13.06
5:46 min/km
438
49
316
00:29:09.14
5:49 min/km
408
45
303
509
Jan-Willem Nederhorst
Jan-Willem Nederhorst #509
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
ESP
Sat AM 5
5.85
278
510
Nils Swolkien
Nils Swolkien #510
Male 40-44
00:43:00.91
00:43:00.91
40
(224)
40-44
40
00:14:33.23
Male
224
Decathlon
POL
Sun AM 2
5.85
7:21 min/km
00:14:20.21
19:06 min/km
166
20
129
00:01:14.55
183
20
131
00:06:32.17
5:13 min/km
361
52
279
00:27:26.14
5:29 min/km
351
52
269
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (727 items)
© 2023