LGM Industries Bunbury City Classic Triathlon
17 Oct 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Sprint
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (396 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
TAmbr
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 20km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
361
Thomas WERNBERG
Thomas WERNBERG #361
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
No
51.7
364
Timothy WILLIAMSON
Timothy WILLIAMSON #364
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
No
51.7
365
Gary WILMOT
Gary WILMOT #365
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
367
Liam WILSON
Liam WILSON #367
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
No
51.7
368
Robin WILSON
Robin WILSON #368
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
369
Ross WILSON
Ross WILSON #369
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
No
51.7
370
Cornel WOLMARANS
Cornel WOLMARANS #370
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
552
Josh WOOD
Josh WOOD #552
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
553
Tully WOODLAND
Tully WOODLAND #553
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
554
Leo WRIGHT
Leo WRIGHT #554
Male 35-39
DSQ
DSQ
35-39
Male
No
51.7
00:25:43.80
17:09 min/km
00:02:52.63
00:31:09.87
40.0 km/h
01:04:06.42
37.4 km/h
00:01:41.61
00:23:08.65
4:37 min/km
00:46:13.20
4:37 min/km
37
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #37
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
EFS Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
560
Lgm 1
Lgm 1 #560
Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Mixed
LGM Industries
No
51.7
562
Tri Hards
Tri Hards #562
Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Mixed
Bunbury Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
568
Mathew JENNINGS
Mathew JENNINGS #568
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
00:21:58.68
14:39 min/km
00:01:14.38
00:28:54.24
42.5 km/h
00:58:00.92
41.4 km/h
00:01:19.25
38
Kate BAXTER
Kate BAXTER #38
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
Oceanic Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
40
Travis BENTLEY
Travis BENTLEY #40
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
41
Sophie BERTHELOT
Sophie BERTHELOT #41
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
Team XTR
Yes
51.7
00:09:43.23
6:28 min/km
00:11:42.63
00:47:03.94
26.2 km/h
01:37:16.28
24.7 km/h
00:04:50.34
42
Kieran BIRCH
Kieran BIRCH #42
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
47
Kate BOULTON
Kate BOULTON #47
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
UWA Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
48
Russell BOULTON
Russell BOULTON #48
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
UWA Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
4
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #4
Male Elite
DNF
DNF
Elite
Male
UWA Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
00:19:28.60
12:59 min/km
00:01:06.03
51
Ann BRINKAMP
Ann BRINKAMP #51
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
Bunbury Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
00:25:25.56
16:57 min/km
00:01:19.09
00:31:49.71
38.9 km/h
01:03:39.72
37.7 km/h
55
Peter BROZICEVICH
Peter BROZICEVICH #55
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
56
Murray BRUCE
Murray BRUCE #56
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
57
Eva BUCHROITHNER
Eva BUCHROITHNER #57
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Fremantle Triathlon Club
No Renew
51.7
59
Daniel BUIS
Daniel BUIS #59
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
16-19
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
68
Jim CALDWELL
Jim CALDWELL #68
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
69
Mitchell CAPPELLO
Mitchell CAPPELLO #69
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
No
51.7
72
Charmaine CARRICK
Charmaine CARRICK #72
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
No
51.7
73
Samantha CARRICK
Samantha CARRICK #73
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
No
51.7
78
Frank CICORIA
Frank CICORIA #78
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
No
51.7
83
Gayle COLELLA
Gayle COLELLA #83
Female 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Female
Oceanic Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
87
Sherry COONS-MUELLER
Sherry COONS-MUELLER #87
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
Fremantle Triathlon Club
No Renew
51.7
91
Owen CRITCHLEY
Owen CRITCHLEY #91
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Esperance Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
96
Gretel DE VERONA
Gretel DE VERONA #96
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
Team XTR
No Renew
51.7
242
123
Howard FRANK
Howard FRANK #123
Male 40-44
02:58:49.71
02:58:49.71
26
(155)
40-44
26
00:59:47.90
Male
155
No
51.7
3:27 min/km
00:38:40.40
25:46 min/km
256
27
158
00:04:32.05
256
27
160
00:38:14.51
32.1 km/h
226
26
151
01:16:52.43
31.2 km/h
216
26
144
00:02:57.55
249
27
156
00:27:58.72
5:35 min/km
225
26
148
00:55:47.25
5:34 min/km
223
25
146
211
186
Nick KELLY
Nick KELLY #186
Male 40-44
02:45:04.74
02:45:04.74
23
(139)
40-44
23
00:46:02.93
Male
139
No
51.7
3:11 min/km
00:31:00.57
20:40 min/km
197
20
129
00:04:05.99
248
26
155
00:36:05.41
34.4 km/h
177
21
130
01:12:47.13
33.0 km/h
181
21
128
00:02:46.53
244
26
152
00:27:11.90
5:26 min/km
221
25
145
00:54:24.52
5:26 min/km
217
24
145
160
127
Quinton FUNK
Quinton FUNK #127
Male 40-44
02:34:39.46
02:34:39.46
19
(118)
40-44
19
00:35:37.65
Male
118
North Coast Triathlon Club
16
Yes
51.7
2:59 min/km
00:28:50.92
19:13 min/km
152
16
109
00:03:27.01
231
24
142
00:36:08.03
34.2 km/h
181
22
133
01:12:36.05
33.1 km/h
176
20
125
00:02:44.43
241
25
150
00:23:57.20
4:47 min/km
153
19
111
00:47:01.03
4:42 min/km
139
17
104
119
113
Grant ERSKINE
Grant ERSKINE #113
Male 40-44
02:25:56.25
02:25:56.25
13
(96)
40-44
13
00:26:54.44
Male
96
North Coast Triathlon Club
11
Yes
51.7
2:49 min/km
00:28:36.21
19:04 min/km
143
13
102
00:02:30.89
173
18
108
00:33:53.86
36.5 km/h
111
14
95
01:08:43.46
34.9 km/h
116
15
98
00:02:29.16
231
24
143
00:22:41.65
4:32 min/km
108
16
83
00:43:36.52
4:21 min/km
86
13
69
152
107
Mark EAMONSON
Mark EAMONSON #107
Male 40-44
02:33:07.39
02:33:07.39
18
(115)
40-44
18
00:34:05.58
Male
115
North Coast Triathlon Club
14
Yes
51.7
2:57 min/km
00:35:39.23
23:46 min/km
247
25
153
00:01:45.33
89
13
65
00:33:26.39
36.9 km/h
98
12
86
01:08:11.06
35.2 km/h
108
13
94
00:02:25.23
228
23
141
00:22:41.39
4:32 min/km
107
15
82
00:45:06.52
4:30 min/km
109
16
87
114
151
Nick HARGER
Nick HARGER #151
Male 30-34
02:25:17.61
02:25:17.61
18
(91)
30-34
18
00:28:58.12
Male
91
Bunbury Triathlon Club
7
Yes
51.7
2:48 min/km
00:27:53.61
18:35 min/km
123
15
90
00:02:25.81
167
15
104
00:33:57.28
35.6 km/h
136
20
109
01:08:29.23
35.0 km/h
112
19
96
00:02:14.65
218
22
136
00:22:15.95
4:27 min/km
97
16
78
00:44:14.30
4:25 min/km
93
15
74
215
558
Ray ZHENG
Ray ZHENG #558
Male 40-44
02:46:34.26
02:46:34.26
24
(141)
40-44
24
00:47:32.45
Male
141
EFS Triathlon Club
7
Yes
51.7
3:13 min/km
00:33:51.53
22:34 min/km
235
24
145
00:02:42.64
185
20
116
00:37:05.79
33.2 km/h
207
25
141
01:14:38.16
32.2 km/h
201
23
139
00:02:13.77
216
22
135
00:27:02.68
5:24 min/km
216
24
144
00:53:08.15
5:18 min/km
207
23
140
136
31
Simon BALFE
Simon BALFE #31
Male 30-34
02:29:45.12
02:29:45.12
20
(107)
30-34
20
00:33:25.63
Male
107
Team XTR
6
Yes
51.7
2:53 min/km
00:37:00.72
24:40 min/km
250
21
155
00:03:28.57
232
21
143
00:33:39.42
36.6 km/h
105
18
91
01:07:57.69
35.3 km/h
105
18
91
00:02:11.36
215
21
134
00:20:09.02
4:01 min/km
40
7
37
00:39:06.77
3:54 min/km
31
6
30
169
251
Pieter NEL
Pieter NEL #251
Male 40-44
02:36:01.90
02:36:01.90
20
(123)
40-44
20
00:37:00.09
Male
123
Mandurah Triathlon Club
18
Yes
51.7
3:01 min/km
00:32:11.64
21:27 min/km
211
22
135
00:01:40.89
80
12
59
00:34:12.43
36.2 km/h
118
15
98
01:09:04.53
34.7 km/h
121
16
102
00:02:10.72
214
21
133
00:25:47.85
5:09 min/km
198
22
138
00:50:54.11
5:05 min/km
186
21
131
197
247
Barry MURPHY
Barry MURPHY #247
Male 40-44
02:41:59.33
02:41:59.33
22
(133)
40-44
22
00:42:57.52
Male
133
No
51.7
3:07 min/km
00:30:32.64
20:21 min/km
188
18
125
00:03:10.91
221
23
137
00:36:57.41
33.4 km/h
205
23
139
01:14:48.06
32.1 km/h
203
24
141
00:02:07.66
208
20
132
00:25:37.26
5:07 min/km
191
21
132
00:51:20.05
5:08 min/km
190
22
134
256
318
Jonny SMITH
Jonny SMITH #318
Male 30-34
03:17:29.77
03:17:29.77
22
(161)
30-34
22
01:21:10.28
Male
161
No
51.7
3:49 min/km
00:37:22.01
24:54 min/km
252
22
156
00:03:58.56
247
22
154
00:44:35.14
27.5 km/h
257
22
161
01:31:01.50
26.4 km/h
257
22
161
00:01:59.85
200
20
126
00:31:36.31
6:19 min/km
251
22
161
01:03:07.84
6:18 min/km
250
22
161
231
295
Jon RICHARDS
Jon RICHARDS #295
Male 45-49
02:52:21.55
02:52:21.55
18
(149)
45-49
18
00:50:40.86
Male
149
No
51.7
3:20 min/km
00:34:09.49
22:46 min/km
237
17
147
00:03:22.59
227
17
140
00:38:10.96
32.4 km/h
220
17
147
01:17:43.97
30.9 km/h
225
19
149
00:03:27.84
256
20
159
00:26:35.63
5:19 min/km
210
17
141
00:53:37.65
5:21 min/km
212
17
142
138
325
Cody SPANGLER
Cody SPANGLER #325
Male 30-34
02:30:13.94
02:30:13.94
21
(109)
30-34
21
00:33:54.46
Male
109
No
51.7
2:54 min/km
00:30:52.77
20:35 min/km
192
19
126
00:02:28.09
169
16
105
00:32:57.84
37.1 km/h
93
16
83
01:07:24.83
35.6 km/h
96
16
85
00:01:56.03
186
19
118
00:23:21.57
4:40 min/km
139
20
104
00:47:32.21
4:45 min/km
146
21
109
239
331
Paul STENNER
Paul STENNER #331
Male 45-49
02:56:19.30
02:56:19.30
20
(154)
45-49
20
00:54:38.61
Male
154
Team XTR
9
Yes
51.7
3:24 min/km
00:34:29.03
22:59 min/km
239
18
148
00:04:24.80
254
19
159
00:41:06.20
29.7 km/h
250
20
158
01:23:09.85
28.9 km/h
246
20
157
00:03:05.52
252
19
158
00:25:47.12
5:09 min/km
197
15
137
00:51:10.08
5:07 min/km
188
14
132
121
277
Andrew POULTNEY
Andrew POULTNEY #277
Male 40-44
02:25:59.43
02:25:59.43
14
(98)
40-44
14
00:26:57.62
Male
98
Perth Triathlon Club
1
Yes
51.7
2:49 min/km
00:28:37.13
19:04 min/km
144
14
103
00:03:04.90
218
22
135
00:34:39.93
35.7 km/h
133
17
107
01:09:45.21
34.4 km/h
133
17
106
00:02:06.82
207
19
131
00:21:38.04
4:19 min/km
75
11
62
00:42:25.35
4:14 min/km
62
9
54
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (396 items)
© 2023