| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Gender | Gen Pos | Team | Pos In Team | Pace | Wave |
| 1 | 291 | Harry HEWITT | Harry HEWITT #291 Male 16-19 | 00:20:48.5 | 00:20:48.5 | 1 (1) | 16-19 | 1 | | Male | 1 | | | 13:00 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 2 | 289 | Charlie HEWITT | Charlie HEWITT #289 Male Under 16 | 00:20:50.0 | 00:20:50.0 | 1 (2) | Under 16 | 1 | | Male | 2 | City of Perth SLSC | 1 | 13:01 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 3 | 422 | Matt COLLISS | Matt COLLISS #422 Male 16-19 | 00:20:57.0 | 00:20:57.0 | 2 (3) | 16-19 | 2 | 00:00:08.5 | Male | 3 | | | 13:05 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 4 | 306 | Jarrad LAWFORD | Jarrad LAWFORD #306 Male 30-39 | 00:21:02.9 | 00:21:02.9 | 1 (4) | 30-39 | 1 | | Male | 4 | | | 13:09 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 5 | 211 | Paul BLACKBEARD | Paul BLACKBEARD #211 Male 60-69 | 00:21:06.9 | 00:21:06.9 | 1 (5) | 60-69 | 1 | | Male | 5 | | | 13:11 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 8 | 421 | Ben COLLISS | Ben COLLISS #421 Male 16-19 | 00:24:22.3 | 00:24:22.3 | 3 (6) | 16-19 | 3 | 00:03:33.8 | Male | 6 | | | 15:13 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 9 | 288 | Benjamin HEWITT | Benjamin HEWITT #288 Male 50-59 | 00:24:22.8 | 00:24:22.8 | 1 (7) | 50-59 | 1 | | Male | 7 | City of Perth SLSC | 3 | 15:14 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 12 | 280 | Peter GRAY | Peter GRAY #280 Male 50-59 | 00:25:13.3 | 00:25:13.3 | 2 (8) | 50-59 | 2 | 00:00:50.5 | Male | 8 | Cottesloe SLSC | 1 | 15:45 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 16 | 244 | Graham CROFT | Graham CROFT #244 Male 70-79 | 00:26:50.4 | 00:26:50.4 | 1 (9) | 70-79 | 1 | | Male | 9 | Scarboro SLSC | 1 | 16:46 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 17 | 256 | Joshua DOUGLAS | Joshua DOUGLAS #256 Male 16-19 | 00:26:56.2 | 00:26:56.2 | 4 (10) | 16-19 | 4 | 00:06:07.7 | Male | 10 | Fremantle SLSC | 3 | 16:50 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 18 | 239 | Mike COOK | Mike COOK #239 Male 70-79 | 00:27:00.2 | 00:27:00.2 | 2 (11) | 70-79 | 2 | 00:00:09.8 | Male | 11 | Trigg Island SLSC | 1 | 16:52 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 20 | 360 | Ben STANTON | Ben STANTON #360 Male 30-39 | 00:27:20.1 | 00:27:20.1 | 2 (12) | 30-39 | 2 | 00:06:17.2 | Male | 12 | | | 17:05 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 21 | 199 | Mark PAGANIN | Mark PAGANIN #199 Male 50-59 | 00:27:31.0 | 00:27:31.0 | 3 (13) | 50-59 | 3 | 00:03:08.2 | Male | 13 | North Cottesloe SLSC | 1 | 17:11 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 23 | 314 | Euan MCMILLAN | Euan MCMILLAN #314 Male 30-39 | 00:28:38.8 | 00:28:38.8 | 3 (14) | 30-39 | 3 | 00:07:35.8 | Male | 14 | | | 17:54 min/km | Wave 4 Orange |
|
| 24 | 219 | Tadhg BRYAN | Tadhg BRYAN #219 Male Under 16 | 00:28:44.9 | 00:28:44.9 | 2 (15) | Under 16 | 2 | 00:07:54.9 | Male | 15 | | | 17:58 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 25 | 226 | Felix CARROLL | Felix CARROLL #226 Male Under 16 | 00:28:45.1 | 00:28:45.1 | 3 (16) | Under 16 | 3 | 00:07:55.1 | Male | 16 | Broome SLSC | 1 | 17:58 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 29 | 235 | Ian CLARKE | Ian CLARKE #235 Male 40-49 | 00:29:09.6 | 00:29:09.6 | 1 (17) | 40-49 | 1 | | Male | 17 | | | 18:13 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 32 | 254 | Brett DOUGLAS | Brett DOUGLAS #254 Male 50-59 | 00:29:50.3 | 00:29:50.3 | 4 (18) | 50-59 | 4 | 00:05:27.5 | Male | 18 | Fremantle SLSC | 6 | 18:38 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 33 | 258 | Nikolay DWYER | Nikolay DWYER #258 Male Under 16 | 00:29:53.1 | 00:29:53.1 | 4 (19) | Under 16 | 4 | 00:09:03.1 | Male | 19 | Fremantle SLSC | 7 | 18:40 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 34 | 354 | Doug SHANNON | Doug SHANNON #354 Male 40-49 | 00:30:24.2 | 00:30:24.2 | 2 (20) | 40-49 | 2 | 00:01:14.6 | Male | 20 | Fremantle SLSC | 8 | 19:00 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 35 | 286 | Daniel HEARY | Daniel HEARY #286 Male 40-49 | 00:30:26.8 | 00:30:26.8 | 3 (21) | 40-49 | 3 | 00:01:17.2 | Male | 21 | | | 19:01 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 36 | 361 | Damian STAUDE | Damian STAUDE #361 Male 60-69 | 00:30:30.0 | 00:30:30.0 | 2 (22) | 60-69 | 2 | 00:09:23.1 | Male | 22 | | | 19:03 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 37 | 260 | Dave DYSON | Dave DYSON #260 Male 50-59 | 00:30:30.6 | 00:30:30.6 | 5 (23) | 50-59 | 5 | 00:06:07.8 | Male | 23 | | | 19:04 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 38 | 388 | Tom WITTENOOM | Tom WITTENOOM #388 Male Under 16 | 00:30:31.7 | 00:30:31.7 | 5 (24) | Under 16 | 5 | 00:09:41.7 | Male | 24 | Cottesloe SLSC | 2 | 19:04 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 40 | 330 | Mark PANIZZA | Mark PANIZZA #330 Male 50-59 | 00:30:33.1 | 00:30:33.1 | 6 (25) | 50-59 | 6 | 00:06:10.3 | Male | 25 | | | 19:05 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 41 | 262 | Owen EVANS | Owen EVANS #262 Male Under 16 | 00:30:33.3 | 00:30:33.3 | 6 (26) | Under 16 | 6 | 00:09:43.3 | Male | 26 | Secret Harbour SLSC | 1 | 19:05 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 43 | 273 | Taylah GATES | Taylah GATES #273 Male Under 16 | 00:30:36.8 | 00:30:36.8 | 7 (27) | Under 16 | 7 | 00:09:46.8 | Male | 27 | | | 19:08 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 46 | 338 | Anthony POTTER | Anthony POTTER #338 Male 40-49 | 00:30:43.9 | 00:30:43.9 | 4 (28) | 40-49 | 4 | 00:01:34.3 | Male | 28 | | | 19:12 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 47 | 303 | Tom KAVANAGH | Tom KAVANAGH #303 Male 30-39 | 00:30:51.9 | 00:30:51.9 | 4 (29) | 30-39 | 4 | 00:09:49.0 | Male | 29 | | | 19:17 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 48 | 218 | Sean BRYAN | Sean BRYAN #218 Male 40-49 | 00:30:52.4 | 00:30:52.4 | 5 (30) | 40-49 | 5 | 00:01:42.8 | Male | 30 | Coogee Beach SLSC | 1 | 19:17 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 51 | 359 | Christopher SOULOS | Christopher SOULOS #359 Male 60-69 | 00:31:10.1 | 00:31:10.1 | 3 (31) | 60-69 | 3 | 00:10:03.2 | Male | 31 | City of Bunbury SLSC | 1 | 19:28 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 52 | 20 | Shane CAVANAGH | Shane CAVANAGH #20 Male 50-59 | 00:31:12.6 | 00:31:12.6 | 7 (32) | 50-59 | 7 | 00:06:49.8 | Male | 32 | | | 19:30 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 56 | 375 | Paul WALLWORK | Paul WALLWORK #375 Male 50-59 | 00:31:29.5 | 00:31:29.5 | 8 (33) | 50-59 | 8 | 00:07:06.7 | Male | 33 | | | 19:40 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 57 | 228 | Peter CARROLL | Peter CARROLL #228 Male 50-59 | 00:31:30.7 | 00:31:30.7 | 9 (34) | 50-59 | 9 | 00:07:07.9 | Male | 34 | | | 19:41 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 58 | 363 | Albie STEVENS | Albie STEVENS #363 Male Under 16 | 00:31:54.5 | 00:31:54.5 | 8 (35) | Under 16 | 8 | 00:11:04.5 | Male | 35 | | | 19:56 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 59 | 313 | Blair MCFADDEN | Blair MCFADDEN #313 Male 30-39 | 00:31:55.8 | 00:31:55.8 | 5 (36) | 30-39 | 5 | 00:10:52.9 | Male | 36 | | | 19:57 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 62 | 378 | Bryant WARE | Bryant WARE #378 Male 30-39 | 00:32:06.6 | 00:32:06.6 | 6 (37) | 30-39 | 6 | 00:11:03.7 | Male | 37 | | | 20:04 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 64 | 346 | Jeremy RIGG | Jeremy RIGG #346 Male 40-49 | 00:32:12.2 | 00:32:12.2 | 6 (38) | 40-49 | 6 | 00:03:02.6 | Male | 38 | | | 20:07 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 65 | 243 | Doug CRAIG | Doug CRAIG #243 Male 60-69 | 00:32:14.7 | 00:32:14.7 | 4 (39) | 60-69 | 4 | 00:11:07.8 | Male | 39 | | | 20:09 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 67 | 332 | Simon PARKER | Simon PARKER #332 Male 30-39 | 00:32:29.8 | 00:32:29.8 | 7 (40) | 30-39 | 7 | 00:11:26.8 | Male | 40 | Fremantle SLSC | 10 | 20:18 min/km | Wave 4 Orange |
|
| 68 | 252 | Neil DICKSON | Neil DICKSON #252 Male 40-49 | 00:32:35.5 | 00:32:35.5 | 7 (41) | 40-49 | 7 | 00:03:25.9 | Male | 41 | Fremantle SLSC | 11 | 20:22 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 69 | 400 | Ian MCLACHLAN | Ian MCLACHLAN #400 Male 50-59 | 00:32:42.6 | 00:32:42.6 | 10 (42) | 50-59 | 10 | 00:08:19.8 | Male | 42 | | | 20:26 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 71 | 376 | Rob WALLWORK | Rob WALLWORK #376 Male 60-69 | 00:32:46.0 | 00:32:46.0 | 5 (43) | 60-69 | 5 | 00:11:39.1 | Male | 43 | | | 20:28 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 72 | 229 | Richard CARSTAIRS | Richard CARSTAIRS #229 Male 60-69 | 00:32:56.9 | 00:32:56.9 | 6 (44) | 60-69 | 6 | 00:11:50.0 | Male | 44 | | | 20:35 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 74 | 389 | Daniel YEOH | Daniel YEOH #389 Male 30-39 | 00:33:11.0 | 00:33:11.0 | 8 (45) | 30-39 | 8 | 00:12:08.1 | Male | 45 | Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC | 2 | 20:44 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 76 | 380 | James WEIR | James WEIR #380 Male 30-39 | 00:33:17.4 | 00:33:17.4 | 9 (46) | 30-39 | 9 | 00:12:14.5 | Male | 46 | | | 20:48 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 77 | 304 | Allen KENNEDY | Allen KENNEDY #304 Male 60-69 | 00:33:19.9 | 00:33:19.9 | 7 (47) | 60-69 | 7 | 00:12:13.0 | Male | 47 | | | 20:49 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 78 | 206 | Errol BARRETT | Errol BARRETT #206 Male 70-79 | 00:33:20.8 | 00:33:20.8 | 3 (48) | 70-79 | 3 | 00:06:30.3 | Male | 48 | City of Bunbury SLSC | 2 | 20:50 min/km | Wave 4 Orange |
|
| 79 | 342 | Thomas QUIGLEY | Thomas QUIGLEY #342 Male 30-39 | 00:33:24.0 | 00:33:24.0 | 10 (49) | 30-39 | 10 | 00:12:21.1 | Male | 49 | | | 20:52 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|
| 81 | 362 | Mike STAUDE | Mike STAUDE #362 Male 50-59 | 00:33:41.2 | 00:33:41.2 | 11 (50) | 50-59 | 11 | 00:09:18.4 | Male | 50 | | | 21:03 min/km | Wave 3 White |
|