Margaret River Ultra Marathon
17 Oct 2020
Results
Details
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (471 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Dist
Pace
Start
10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CP2Transition
O/Pos
C/Pos
46.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
66.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
352
139
Danny MASON
Danny MASON #139
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
12:37:53.48
12:37:53.48
32
(140)
Veteran 40-49 Male
32
03:43:12.73
Male
140
80
9:28 min/km
07:04:18.37
01:20:13.65
7:38 min/km
227
31
123
01:53:43.82
6:19 min/km
171
21
84
00:16:16.52
361
39
03:40:50.19
12:16 min/km
388
44
164
03:15:16.40
9:45 min/km
324
34
125
02:11:32.90
9:44 min/km
321
30
129
392
227
Chris JONES
Chris JONES #227
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
13:45:35.47
13:45:35.47
19
(165)
Vintage 50-59 Male
19
05:25:00.90
Male
165
80
10:19 min/km
07:07:45.02
01:33:08.41
8:52 min/km
372
19
169
02:27:29.03
8:11 min/km
382
20
167
00:04:43.54
180
2
03:41:22.89
12:17 min/km
389
19
165
03:31:56.85
10:35 min/km
373
18
151
02:26:54.73
10:52 min/km
359
17
151
339
42
Thomas KELLY
Thomas KELLY #42
Male Prime 20-39 Male
12:24:38.41
12:24:38.41
47
(132)
Prime 20-39 Male
47
05:07:42.82
Male
132
80
9:18 min/km
07:03:31.97
01:08:33.05
6:31 min/km
73
18
55
01:54:35.91
6:21 min/km
182
35
92
00:18:42.24
379
54
03:42:51.70
12:22 min/km
390
60
166
03:04:55.94
9:14 min/km
284
31
102
02:14:59.55
9:59 min/km
331
49
134
378
83
Nathan BORLAND
Nathan BORLAND #83
Male Prime 20-39 Male
13:26:03.03
13:26:03.03
57
(156)
Prime 20-39 Male
57
06:09:07.44
Male
156
80
10:04 min/km
07:03:40.91
01:07:42.96
6:26 min/km
64
17
50
01:58:31.67
6:35 min/km
223
43
110
00:19:58.60
386
55
03:43:39.01
12:25 min/km
392
61
167
03:38:12.87
10:54 min/km
384
56
159
02:37:57.90
11:42 min/km
385
62
165
371
73
Ross GORDON
Ross GORDON #73
Male Prime 20-39 Male
13:15:16.74
13:15:16.74
55
(152)
Prime 20-39 Male
55
05:58:21.15
Male
152
80
9:56 min/km
07:03:57.08
01:17:01.47
7:20 min/km
181
41
103
01:53:26.43
6:18 min/km
166
28
82
00:05:50.30
216
13
03:44:38.58
12:28 min/km
393
62
168
03:39:49.42
10:59 min/km
389
59
163
02:34:30.52
11:26 min/km
377
61
161
409
84
Michael GRIGO
Michael GRIGO #84
Male Prime 20-39 Male
15:53:59.71
15:53:59.71
65
(176)
Prime 20-39 Male
65
08:37:04.12
Male
176
80
11:55 min/km
07:04:51.91
01:22:34.84
7:51 min/km
264
53
141
02:15:23.30
7:31 min/km
342
58
153
00:43:09.68
409
65
03:45:17.45
12:30 min/km
394
63
169
04:04:17.18
12:12 min/km
400
63
170
03:43:17.24
16:32 min/km
414
65
178
394
147
Peter SMITH
Peter SMITH #147
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
13:56:04.25
13:56:04.25
44
(167)
Veteran 40-49 Male
44
05:01:23.49
Male
167
80
10:27 min/km
07:04:05.04
01:22:27.92
7:51 min/km
262
37
139
02:16:10.70
7:33 min/km
347
39
155
00:12:14.05
321
29
03:47:52.19
12:39 min/km
400
45
170
03:41:33.51
11:04 min/km
392
44
165
02:35:45.85
11:32 min/km
380
42
163
372
177
Hamidreza YEGANEH
Hamidreza YEGANEH #177
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
13:17:00.07
13:17:00.07
39
(153)
Veteran 40-49 Male
39
04:22:19.31
Male
153
80
9:57 min/km
07:03:42.45
01:20:42.10
7:41 min/km
233
34
128
02:02:34.62
6:48 min/km
250
28
120
00:16:38.53
366
42
03:51:23.95
12:51 min/km
403
46
171
03:22:27.31
10:07 min/km
350
36
138
02:23:13.54
10:36 min/km
352
36
148
395
22
Sean WHITEHEAD
Sean WHITEHEAD #22
Male Prime 20-39 Male
13:56:08.14
13:56:08.14
61
(168)
Prime 20-39 Male
61
06:39:12.55
Male
168
80
10:27 min/km
07:07:07.92
01:21:26.32
7:45 min/km
249
50
133
02:10:44.37
7:15 min/km
311
54
143
00:14:55.53
349
50
03:51:55.86
12:53 min/km
404
64
172
03:48:22.69
11:25 min/km
396
61
167
02:28:43.35
11:00 min/km
366
58
154
382
220
Jeff DAVIDSON
Jeff DAVIDSON #220
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
13:30:00.52
13:30:00.52
18
(160)
Vintage 50-59 Male
18
05:09:25.95
Male
160
80
10:07 min/km
07:04:20.66
01:20:22.40
7:39 min/km
228
14
124
02:13:43.00
7:25 min/km
329
17
149
00:12:46.63
330
18
03:54:32.16
13:01 min/km
405
20
173
03:32:48.64
10:38 min/km
376
19
154
02:15:47.67
10:03 min/km
335
15
137
404
155
Robert CLAYTON
Robert CLAYTON #155
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
14:34:09.85
14:34:09.85
47
(173)
Veteran 40-49 Male
47
05:39:29.09
Male
173
80
10:55 min/km
07:07:42.38
01:25:00.04
8:05 min/km
295
42
152
02:14:03.03
7:26 min/km
330
38
150
00:12:06.05
320
28
03:59:31.17
13:18 min/km
406
47
174
03:58:36.33
11:55 min/km
399
45
169
02:44:53.21
12:12 min/km
397
46
172
379
24
Matt VINES
Matt VINES #24
Male Prime 20-39 Male
13:26:09.34
13:26:09.34
58
(157)
Prime 20-39 Male
58
06:09:13.75
Male
157
80
10:04 min/km
07:03:46.55
01:12:29.29
6:54 min/km
121
28
77
01:47:50.96
5:59 min/km
101
17
55
00:12:37.44
328
45
04:10:08.76
13:53 min/km
412
65
175
03:47:57.23
11:23 min/km
395
60
166
02:15:05.65
10:00 min/km
332
50
135
406
138
Emiel VAN DE KAR
Emiel VAN DE KAR #138
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
14:59:13.02
14:59:13.02
48
(174)
Veteran 40-49 Male
48
06:04:32.27
Male
174
80
11:14 min/km
07:03:48.83
01:20:34.09
7:40 min/km
231
32
126
02:21:32.59
7:51 min/km
371
45
164
00:13:19.03
336
35
04:10:24.04
13:54 min/km
413
48
176
04:04:37.24
12:13 min/km
402
46
171
02:48:46.01
12:30 min/km
399
47
173
413
183
Daniel SUTORIUS
Daniel SUTORIUS #183
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
16:29:03.48
16:29:03.48
49
(177)
Veteran 40-49 Male
49
07:34:22.72
Male
177
80
12:21 min/km
07:03:52.41
01:39:59.72
9:31 min/km
403
49
178
03:07:39.17
10:25 min/km
414
49
178
00:10:37.17
305
23
04:11:18.49
13:57 min/km
414
49
177
04:18:00.33
12:54 min/km
407
49
176
03:01:28.59
13:26 min/km
404
49
175
414
230
Peter ELEK
Peter ELEK #230
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
17:51:27.41
17:51:27.41
21
(178)
Vintage 50-59 Male
21
09:30:52.84
Male
178
80
13:23 min/km
07:04:13.66
01:37:44.75
9:18 min/km
391
20
174
02:59:39.73
9:58 min/km
412
21
177
00:16:28.85
364
20
05:06:29.81
17:01 min/km
415
21
178
04:39:11.29
13:57 min/km
411
21
177
03:11:52.97
14:12 min/km
408
21
176
231
Brian GOWER
Brian GOWER #231
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
80
07:04:17.56
01:38:30.00
9:22 min/km
02:34:52.23
8:36 min/km
00:24:02.07
03:44:48.37
12:29 min/km
03:54:49.05
11:44 min/km
235
Richard GOULD
Richard GOULD #235
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
DNS
DNS
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
80
236
Andrew FOGGIN
Andrew FOGGIN #236
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
DNS
DNS
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
80
249
Mick FRANCIS
Mick FRANCIS #249
Male Masters 60+ Male
DNS
DNS
Masters 60+ Male
Male
80
242
Shuchen HSIEH
Shuchen HSIEH #242
Female Vintage 50-59 Female
DNS
DNS
Vintage 50-59 Female
Female
80
30
Cody MILLER
Cody MILLER #30
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
80
246
Sandra MCLEISH
Sandra MCLEISH #246
Female Vintage 50-59 Female
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Female
Female
80
07:04:11.16
01:20:17.56
7:38 min/km
02:18:19.65
7:41 min/km
266
Rhys THOMAS
Rhys THOMAS #266
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
07:03:33.39
01:05:17.96
6:13 min/km
01:42:00.62
5:40 min/km
00:03:45.40
33
Dan DAVIS
Dan DAVIS #33
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
80
07:03:29.31
00:56:12.15
5:21 min/km
01:28:25.29
4:54 min/km
00:04:00.55
213
Hung Ta WU
Hung Ta WU #213
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
DNS
DNS
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
80
228
Adam LOUGHNAN
Adam LOUGHNAN #228
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
80
07:03:29.92
01:08:14.33
6:29 min/km
01:53:42.08
6:19 min/km
00:06:21.18
02:55:13.87
9:44 min/km
04:38:55.19
13:56 min/km
229
Steve WATSON
Steve WATSON #229
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
80
07:04:21.76
01:29:36.44
8:32 min/km
02:15:54.30
7:33 min/km
00:20:22.07
23
Kynan BROADBENT
Kynan BROADBENT #23
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
80
168
Ray ORCHISON
Ray ORCHISON #168
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
Query
Query
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
07:03:29.51
01:01:46.16
5:52 min/km
01:36:46.71
5:22 min/km
00:04:45.76
160
Paul SADLEIR
Paul SADLEIR #160
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
21
James ENGELKING
James ENGELKING #21
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
80
07:07:25.67
01:32:18.90
8:47 min/km
02:45:08.13
9:10 min/km
00:10:55.19
127
Todd ELMER
Todd ELMER #127
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
128
Michael PLENTY
Michael PLENTY #128
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
130
Simon BUCKLEY
Simon BUCKLEY #130
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
131
Graham BLAKE
Graham BLAKE #131
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
132
Claudiu RADEANU
Claudiu RADEANU #132
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
125
Chris SMALL
Chris SMALL #125
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
126
Patrick HANNA
Patrick HANNA #126
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
146
Joanne CLIFTON
Joanne CLIFTON #146
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
150
Philip RUSSELL
Philip RUSSELL #150
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
07:03:59.46
01:16:05.25
7:14 min/km
02:09:13.94
7:10 min/km
151
Tony LOPEZ
Tony LOPEZ #151
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
152
Nathan FACER
Nathan FACER #152
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
07:09:20.06
01:23:08.41
7:55 min/km
02:31:29.27
8:24 min/km
00:12:46.46
03:52:20.84
12:54 min/km
04:06:58.48
12:20 min/km
142
Jason KEENEHAN
Jason KEENEHAN #142
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
80
07:07:17.31
01:19:36.45
7:34 min/km
01:55:21.19
6:24 min/km
00:11:45.05
2
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #2
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
80
07:03:30.13
00:56:28.83
5:22 min/km
01:29:23.11
4:57 min/km
00:02:51.23
40
James WOLTER
James WOLTER #40
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
80
43
Steve IRVINE
Steve IRVINE #43
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
80
272
Bernadette BENSON
Bernadette BENSON #272
Female Vintage 50-59 Female
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Female
00:54:41.12
Female
80
07:04:33.16
01:12:32.09
6:54 min/km
01:49:59.73
6:06 min/km
00:07:54.01
02:49:13.32
9:24 min/km
03:25:15.59
10:15 min/km
02:17:54.95
10:12 min/km
307
Jumpy
Jumpy #307
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 or 3 Male
Male
Lajos Varga
Oliver Angliss
Lajos Varga
Oliver Angliss
Lajos Varga
80
318
The Pilbara Joggernauts
The Pilbara Joggernauts #318
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 or 3 Male
Male
Keegan Bennett
Keegan Bennett
Jack OMahony
Jack OMahony
Keegan Bennett
80
35
Mitchell SETH
Mitchell SETH #35
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
80
07:03:50.06
01:05:08.24
6:12 min/km
01:50:21.26
6:07 min/km
00:12:18.95
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (471 items)