MetaSprint Series Race 1 Aquathlon
9 Feb 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 4 of 21 (1002 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
544
2423
Marissa Lester
Marissa Lester #2423
Female 50-54
00:51:43.78
00:51:43.78
8
(143)
50-54
8
00:12:36.98
Female
143
SIN
GBR
10
30
5.85
8:50 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:18:28.77
24:38 min/km
553
9
159
00:02:06.26
532
9
160
00:31:08.75
6:13 min/km
521
8
129
44
2050
Antoine Moog
Antoine Moog #2050
Male 30-34
00:33:39.96
00:33:39.96
9
(38)
30-34
9
00:05:32.88
Male
38
SIN
FRA
10
20
5.85
5:45 min/km
Wave 12 Green
00:12:04.11
16:05 min/km
74
12
54
00:01:18.86
274
25
186
00:20:16.98
4:03 min/km
46
9
42
55
1737
Andrew Mccarthy
Andrew Mccarthy #1737
Male 35-39
00:34:16.66
00:34:16.66
9
(48)
35-39
9
00:05:00.28
Male
48
Anza
SIN
NZL
10
20
5.85
5:51 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
00:13:27.55
17:56 min/km
157
18
123
00:01:19.16
276
23
188
00:19:29.94
3:53 min/km
29
4
27
80
1876
Jeremy Pek
Jeremy Pek #1876
Male 25-29
00:35:19.97
00:35:19.97
9
(70)
25-29
9
00:09:17.56
Male
70
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
10
20
5.85
6:02 min/km
Wave 13 Red
00:12:45.32
17:00 min/km
103
10
75
00:00:59.28
169
21
118
00:21:35.36
4:19 min/km
85
12
78
85
1940
Luca Cassin
Luca Cassin #1940
Male 16-19
00:35:38.76
00:35:38.76
9
(74)
16-19
9
00:09:26.97
Male
74
SIN
IRL
Nexus International School
10
20
5.85
6:05 min/km
Wave 14 Yellow
00:09:16.76
12:22 min/km
8
6
8
00:01:18.57
271
8
184
00:25:03.42
5:00 min/km
266
11
220
106
2177
Aurelien Bonnet
Aurelien Bonnet #2177
Male 40-44
00:36:30.31
00:36:30.31
9
(90)
40-44
9
00:04:03.58
Male
90
SIN
FRA
10
20
5.85
6:14 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
00:13:34.94
18:06 min/km
168
17
133
00:01:04.80
198
15
138
00:21:50.57
4:22 min/km
99
9
91
111
2273
Herve Conseil
Herve Conseil #2273
Male 45-49
00:36:38.73
00:36:38.73
9
(94)
45-49
9
00:06:58.95
Male
94
SIN
FRA
10
20
5.85
6:15 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:13:30.58
18:00 min/km
163
20
128
00:01:25.67
324
38
228
00:21:42.47
4:20 min/km
91
10
83
127
1627
Jean Marc Oziol
Jean Marc Oziol #1627
Male 50-54
00:37:17.11
00:37:17.11
9
(104)
50-54
9
00:06:29.26
Male
104
SIN
CHE
Lycee Francais de Singapore
10
20
5.85
6:22 min/km
Wave 7 Red
00:12:15.12
16:20 min/km
79
8
58
00:01:21.29
288
16
199
00:23:40.70
4:44 min/km
192
13
162
158
1913
Wei Min Lim
Wei Min Lim #1913
Male 20-24
00:38:21.01
00:38:21.01
9
(130)
20-24
9
00:07:40.49
Male
130
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
10
20
5.85
6:33 min/km
Wave 14 Yellow
00:15:55.88
21:14 min/km
388
24
294
00:00:42.35
74
10
48
00:21:42.77
4:20 min/km
92
5
84
191
2472
Laura Blunt
Laura Blunt #2472
Female 35-39
00:39:03.90
00:39:03.90
9
(33)
35-39
9
00:08:20.76
Female
33
MetaSport Club
SIN
GBR
10
20
5.85
6:40 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:42.73
20:56 min/km
371
13
85
00:01:16.76
262
11
80
00:22:04.41
4:24 min/km
104
2
7
290
1437
Alice Vincent
Alice Vincent #1437
Female 30-34
00:41:57.45
00:41:57.45
9
(54)
30-34
9
00:06:48.10
Female
54
SIN
GBR
10
20
5.85
7:10 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:59.26
23:59 min/km
518
28
146
00:01:09.23
216
10
64
00:22:48.95
4:33 min/km
144
4
20
297
2372
Cassia Ribeiro
Cassia Ribeiro #2372
Female 40-44
00:42:09.33
00:42:09.33
9
(57)
40-44
9
00:09:27.77
Female
57
SIN
MEX
10
20
5.85
7:12 min/km
Wave 6 Blue
00:16:58.31
22:37 min/km
464
17
118
00:01:12.14
232
10
70
00:23:58.88
4:47 min/km
207
5
33
327
1471
Chloe Carrodus
Chloe Carrodus #1471
Female 25-29
00:42:55.11
00:42:55.11
9
(68)
25-29
9
00:10:26.73
Female
68
SIN
NZL
10
20
5.85
7:20 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:14:13.78
18:58 min/km
217
8
45
00:02:06.65
533
18
161
00:26:34.68
5:18 min/km
347
8
68
330
1499
Camille Ann Eala
Camille Ann Eala #1499
Female 20-24
00:43:09.90
00:43:09.90
9
(69)
20-24
9
00:08:01.42
Female
69
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
PHI
Singapore Management University
10
20
5.85
7:22 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:15:52.53
21:10 min/km
385
10
91
00:00:37.67
40
4
13
00:26:39.69
5:19 min/km
351
9
70
344
1607
Paolo Vaccaro
Paolo Vaccaro #1607
Male 55-59
00:43:42.34
00:43:42.34
9
(270)
55-59
9
00:10:42.89
Male
270
SIN
ITA
10
20
5.85
7:28 min/km
Wave 7 Red
00:14:03.81
18:45 min/km
205
6
160
00:01:33.14
361
10
255
00:28:05.38
5:37 min/km
411
13
321
391
1553
Marcela Mihanovich
Marcela Mihanovich #1553
Female 45-49
00:45:26.07
00:45:26.07
9
(90)
45-49
9
00:08:33.31
Female
90
Fit Singapore
SIN
SIN
10
20
5.85
7:45 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:17:09.05
22:52 min/km
476
24
126
00:00:46.60
92
2
28
00:27:30.42
5:30 min/km
391
10
78
546
1528
Louise Fisher
Louise Fisher #1528
Female 50-54
00:51:47.06
00:51:47.06
9
(144)
50-54
9
00:12:40.26
Female
144
MAL
GBR
10
20
5.85
8:51 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:28.70
20:38 min/km
355
4
79
00:01:53.50
482
7
143
00:34:24.86
6:52 min/km
591
10
164
56
1850
Andrew Harvey
Andrew Harvey #1850
Male 30-34
00:34:20.63
00:34:20.63
10
(49)
30-34
10
00:06:13.55
Male
49
MetaSport Club
SIN
GBR
10
10
5.85
5:52 min/km
Wave 13 Red
00:12:47.81
17:03 min/km
106
14
77
00:00:58.02
163
15
112
00:20:34.80
4:06 min/km
59
10
55
64
1833
Brett Bowman
Brett Bowman #1833
Male 35-39
00:34:37.82
00:34:37.82
10
(56)
35-39
10
00:05:21.44
Male
56
SIN
AUS
10
10
5.85
5:55 min/km
Wave 11 Pink
00:11:25.06
15:13 min/km
53
5
37
00:01:13.40
235
21
161
00:21:59.35
4:23 min/km
102
18
94
88
2029
Yiwen Tan
Yiwen Tan #2029
Male 25-29
00:35:46.50
00:35:46.50
10
(77)
25-29
10
00:09:44.10
Male
77
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
10
10
5.85
6:06 min/km
Wave 13 Red
00:13:31.83
18:02 min/km
166
22
131
00:00:58.68
166
20
115
00:21:15.98
4:15 min/km
73
8
66
110
2181
Timothy Pearse
Timothy Pearse #2181
Male 40-44
00:36:36.64
00:36:36.64
10
(93)
40-44
10
00:04:09.91
Male
93
SIN
GBR
10
10
5.85
6:15 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
00:13:25.71
17:54 min/km
153
15
120
00:01:03.55
189
13
132
00:22:07.38
4:25 min/km
107
11
98
112
2290
Takayuki Koyama
Takayuki Koyama #2290
Male 45-49
00:36:42.29
00:36:42.29
10
(95)
45-49
10
00:07:02.51
Male
95
Team Next Stage
SIN
JPN
10
10
5.85
6:16 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:13:51.06
18:28 min/km
190
26
148
00:01:11.54
229
23
156
00:21:39.68
4:19 min/km
89
9
81
134
2005
Josh Lee
Josh Lee #2005
Male 16-19
00:37:34.41
00:37:34.41
10
(109)
16-19
10
00:11:22.62
Male
109
SIN
SIN
10
10
5.85
6:25 min/km
Wave 14 Yellow
00:15:07.64
20:10 min/km
323
10
246
00:02:05.09
525
11
364
00:20:21.68
4:04 min/km
48
8
44
153
2299
Jeff Ewen
Jeff Ewen #2299
Male 50-54
00:38:05.06
00:38:05.06
10
(125)
50-54
10
00:07:17.21
Male
125
Anza
SIN
SIN
10
10
5.85
6:30 min/km
Wave 7 Red
00:14:43.52
19:38 min/km
277
16
213
00:00:54.66
135
7
92
00:22:26.87
4:29 min/km
127
9
110
168
1929
Maximilian Sin
Maximilian Sin #1929
Male 20-24
00:38:34.83
00:38:34.83
10
(137)
20-24
10
00:07:54.31
Male
137
SIN
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
10
10
5.85
6:35 min/km
Wave 14 Yellow
00:15:06.30
20:08 min/km
321
18
244
00:00:54.45
132
13
89
00:22:34.07
4:30 min/km
132
8
114
282
1405
Michelle Seyffert
Michelle Seyffert #1405
Female 35-39
00:41:51.37
00:41:51.37
10
(52)
35-39
10
00:11:08.23
Female
52
Singapore Womenæs Triathlon Club
SIN
USA
10
10
5.85
7:09 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:16.53
23:02 min/km
486
20
130
00:01:02.37
183
10
51
00:23:32.47
4:42 min/km
185
7
27
293
1452
Olivia Higgins
Olivia Higgins #1452
Female 30-34
00:42:01.60
00:42:01.60
10
(56)
30-34
10
00:06:52.24
Female
56
SIN
GBR
10
10
5.85
7:11 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:14:43.23
19:37 min/km
275
10
62
00:01:48.28
445
29
136
00:25:30.07
5:06 min/km
289
10
50
299
1574
Lay Peng Emily Lim
Lay Peng Emily Lim #1574
Female 40-44
00:42:11.82
00:42:11.82
10
(59)
40-44
10
00:09:30.26
Female
59
SIN
SIN
10
10
5.85
7:12 min/km
Wave 6 Blue
00:16:59.59
22:39 min/km
466
18
120
00:00:53.07
124
4
37
00:24:19.14
4:51 min/km
225
7
36
338
2434
Camille Palacio
Camille Palacio #2434
Female 20-24
00:43:28.28
00:43:28.28
10
(71)
20-24
10
00:08:19.80
Female
71
SIN
FRA
10
10
5.85
7:25 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:12:45.75
17:01 min/km
104
5
28
00:01:11.36
227
13
68
00:29:31.16
5:54 min/km
463
12
108
352
1472
Rachael Dalgleish
Rachael Dalgleish #1472
Female 25-29
00:43:59.62
00:43:59.62
10
(76)
25-29
10
00:11:31.24
Female
76
SIN
SIN
10
10
5.85
7:31 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:13:12.28
17:36 min/km
138
7
30
00:02:10.22
544
19
165
00:28:37.11
5:43 min/km
439
12
94
354
1600
Doron Grossman
Doron Grossman #1600
Male 55-59
00:44:07.49
00:44:07.49
10
(274)
55-59
10
00:11:08.04
Male
274
SIN
AUS
10
10
5.85
7:32 min/km
Wave 7 Red
00:19:50.57
26:27 min/km
597
18
420
00:02:02.31
512
16
355
00:22:14.61
4:26 min/km
112
3
102
393
2412
Tiani Nixon
Tiani Nixon #2412
Female 45-49
00:45:27.69
00:45:27.69
10
(91)
45-49
10
00:08:34.93
Female
91
MetaSport Club
SIN
AUS
Dulwich College Singapore
10
10
5.85
7:46 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:14:30.37
19:20 min/km
242
5
51
00:01:54.88
484
19
144
00:29:02.44
5:48 min/km
455
15
103
613
1530
Serene Chee
Serene Chee #1530
Female 50-54
00:57:06.98
00:57:06.98
10
(177)
50-54
10
00:18:00.18
Female
177
SIN
SIN
10
10
5.85
9:45 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:57:06.98
11:25 min/km
1532
Lian Tan
Lian Tan #1532
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
SIN
SIN
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1498
Jamie Goh
Jamie Goh #1498
Female 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Female
SIN
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
0
0
5.85
Wave 4 Pink
1538
Pam Tan-Smith
Pam Tan-Smith #1538
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
SIN
SIN
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1514
Sian Brook Gillies
Sian Brook Gillies #1514
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Female
SIN
GBR
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1516
Patrizia Di Lorenzo
Patrizia Di Lorenzo #1516
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Female
SIN
SIN
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1525
Salawaty Buzari
Salawaty Buzari #1525
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
SIN
SIN
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1521
Christine Pouzargues
Christine Pouzargues #1521
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
SIN
FRA
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1522
Grace Chee
Grace Chee #1522
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
SIN
SIN
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1576
Rachael Bell
Rachael Bell #1576
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
SIN
GBR
0
0
5.85
Wave 6 Blue
1559
Rada Tuntasood
Rada Tuntasood #1559
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
SIN
USA
0
0
5.85
Wave 6 Blue
1554
Charlotta Patrickson
Charlotta Patrickson #1554
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
SIN
SWE
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1555
Dessy Arfianni
Dessy Arfianni #1555
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
IDN
IDN
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1551
Rachel Provest
Rachel Provest #1551
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
SIN
GBR
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1542
Selina Kwek
Selina Kwek #1542
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
SIN
SIN
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1546
Darth Vader
Darth Vader #1546
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
SIN
SIN
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1547
Alethea Sibois
Alethea Sibois #1547
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
SIN
FRA
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1548
Marliny Abdul Samad
Marliny Abdul Samad #1548
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
SIN
MAL
0
0
5.85
Wave 5 Green
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 4 of 21 (1002 items)