Swim Thru Perth Presented by Nigel Satterley AM
19 Jan 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 3.5km Challenge
Telethon Speech & Hearing 1.6km Classic
Channel Seven 800m Splash
250m Try-It Swim
Advanced
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Under 18
18-24
25-34
35-44
45-54
55-64
65-74
All teams
Armadale Masters
Carine Masters
Claremont Masters
Cockburn Masters
Fremantle Masters
Guildford and Kalamunda Masters
Inglewood Masters
Maida Vale Masters
Mandurah Masters
Rockingham Masters
Superfins Masters
Westcoast Masters
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (71 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
EstTime
Wetsuit
Dist
Pace
Wave
51
249
James FERGUSON
James FERGUSON #249
Male 25-34
01:24:45.21
01:24:45.21
5
(29)
25-34
5
00:39:52.38
25-34
5
Male
29
0:35:00
2.8
30:16 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
52
265
Barry MILNE
Barry MILNE #265
Male 45-54
01:26:41.71
01:26:41.71
11
(30)
45-54
11
00:30:30.40
45-54
11
Male
30
0:35:35
2.8
30:57 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
53
26
Natasha BOSHARD
Natasha BOSHARD #26
Female 45-54
01:27:36.55
01:27:36.55
5
(23)
45-54
5
00:26:12.13
45-54
5
Female
23
1:30:01
2.8
31:17 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
54
66
Geraldine DAY-PERKINS
Geraldine DAY-PERKINS #66
Female 35-44
01:27:36.58
01:27:36.58
5
(24)
35-44
5
00:20:39.06
35-44
5
Female
24
1:30:00
2.8
31:17 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
55
360
Ting Ting WU
Ting Ting WU #360
Female 25-34
01:31:55.49
01:31:55.49
5
(25)
25-34
5
00:32:46.50
25-34
5
Female
25
2.8
32:49 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
56
270
Naomi PAULSEN
Naomi PAULSEN #270
Female 35-44
01:32:50.93
01:32:50.93
6
(26)
35-44
6
00:25:53.41
35-44
6
Female
26
0:40:00
2.8
33:09 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
57
280
John SILVESTER
John SILVESTER #280
Male 65-74
01:42:23.58
01:42:23.58
3
(31)
65-74
3
00:29:10.44
65-74
3
Male
31
Superfins Masters
0:45:12
2.8
36:34 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
58
247
Tony CURRY
Tony CURRY #247
Male 55-64
01:49:27.06
01:49:27.06
5
(32)
55-64
5
00:49:24.16
55-64
5
Male
32
0:35:00
2.8
39:05 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
245
Nathan CURRY
Nathan CURRY #245
Male 25-34
Query
Query
25-34
25-34
Male
Superfins Masters
0:32:00
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
235
Leonardo BRANDAO BERNARDO E SOUZA
Leonardo BRANDAO BERNARDO E SOUZA #235
Male Under 18
DNF
DNF
Under 18
Under 15
Male
0:45:01
Yes
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
268
Corleen OOSTHUIZEN
Corleen OOSTHUIZEN #268
Female 45-54
DNF
DNF
45-54
45-54
Female
0:35:00
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
274
Andrew PRENTICE
Andrew PRENTICE #274
Male 45-54
DNF
DNF
45-54
45-54
Male
0:26:30
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
278
Dianne SAUNDERS
Dianne SAUNDERS #278
Female 35-44
DNF
DNF
35-44
35-44
Female
Superfins Masters
1:02:03
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
279
Jeanette SCANLAN
Jeanette SCANLAN #279
Female 55-64
DNF
DNF
55-64
55-64
Female
Carine Masters
0:34:18
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
231
Kasia ALLAN
Kasia ALLAN #231
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Female
0:50:00
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
239
Peter BURTON
Peter BURTON #239
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Male
0:40:00
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
254
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #254
Male 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-74
Male
0:44:00
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
263
Jennifer MARTIN
Jennifer MARTIN #263
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-74
Female
Fremantle Masters
0:50:00
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
272
Michelle POTTER
Michelle POTTER #272
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Female
0:40:10
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
282
Catriona STEVENS
Catriona STEVENS #282
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Female
0:50:00
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
287
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #287
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Female
Guildford and Kalamunda Masters
0:26:06
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (71 items)