Cottesloe Classic Mile
11 Jan 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (93 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
81
162
Michael O'DONNELL
Michael O'DONNELL #162
Male Under 45
00:56:49.6
00:56:49.6
19
(51)
Under 45
19
00:12:03.8
35-39
8
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
18:56 min/km
3km Wave 2
82
54
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #54
Male 60+
00:56:54.1
00:56:54.1
2
(52)
60+
2
00:02:37.9
65-69
2
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:58:25
18:58 min/km
3km Wave 2
83
1
William ADLAM
William ADLAM #1
Male Under 60
00:56:54.4
00:56:54.4
19
(53)
Under 60
19
00:12:56.5
50-54
10
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:01:01
18:58 min/km
3km Wave 2
84
163
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #163
Male 60+
00:56:55.6
00:56:55.6
3
(54)
60+
3
00:02:39.4
60-64
1
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:04:04
18:58 min/km
3km Wave 2
86
158
Andrew MURRAY
Andrew MURRAY #158
Male Under 45
00:56:59.7
00:56:59.7
20
(55)
Under 45
20
00:12:13.9
35-39
9
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
18:59 min/km
3km Wave 2
88
549
Andrew MCLACHLAN
Andrew MCLACHLAN #549
Male Under 25
00:57:04.7
00:57:04.7
2
(56)
Under 25
2
00:06:25.1
18-24
2
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:56:00
19:01 min/km
3km Wave 2
90
550
Dailly KARL
Dailly KARL #550
Male Under 45
00:57:08.4
00:57:08.4
21
(57)
Under 45
21
00:12:22.6
40-44
12
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
19:02 min/km
3km Wave 2
91
14
Eduardo BARROS
Eduardo BARROS #14
Male Under 45
00:57:14.1
00:57:14.1
22
(58)
Under 45
22
00:12:28.3
40-44
13
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
AUT
01:05:00
19:04 min/km
3km Wave 2
92
8
Josh APPELBOOM
Josh APPELBOOM #8
Male Under 35
00:57:20.2
00:57:20.2
11
(59)
Under 35
11
00:10:51.1
25-29
4
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:10:00
19:06 min/km
3km Wave 2
94
41
Rob CHAPMAN
Rob CHAPMAN #41
Male Under 60
00:57:21.0
00:57:21.0
20
(60)
Under 60
20
00:13:23.1
45-49
6
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:50:00
19:07 min/km
3km Wave 1
95
159
Robert NOHREITER
Robert NOHREITER #159
Male Under 35
00:57:54.0
00:57:54.0
12
(61)
Under 35
12
00:11:24.9
25-29
5
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
02:00:00
19:18 min/km
3km Wave 2
98
546
Sascha NIEDINGER
Sascha NIEDINGER #546
Male Under 60
00:58:14.2
00:58:14.2
21
(62)
Under 60
21
00:14:16.3
45-49
7
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:20:00
19:24 min/km
3km Wave 2
99
217
Cade TRIGG
Cade TRIGG #217
Male Under 35
00:58:15.3
00:58:15.3
13
(63)
Under 35
13
00:11:46.2
30-34
8
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
19:25 min/km
3km Wave 2
100
183
Michael REARDON
Michael REARDON #183
Male Under 45
00:58:47.0
00:58:47.0
23
(64)
Under 45
23
00:14:01.2
35-39
10
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
19:35 min/km
3km Wave 2
102
194
Nathan SANDL
Nathan SANDL #194
Male Under 25
00:58:50.9
00:58:50.9
3
(65)
Under 25
3
00:08:11.3
18-24
3
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
19:36 min/km
3km Wave 2
103
19
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #19
Male Under 45
00:59:09.8
00:59:09.8
24
(66)
Under 45
24
00:14:24.0
40-44
14
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:59:59
19:43 min/km
3km Wave 2
104
130
Tyrone KNIGHTS
Tyrone KNIGHTS #130
Male Under 60
00:59:27.5
00:59:27.5
22
(67)
Under 60
22
00:15:29.6
55-59
5
Male
67
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:15:00
19:49 min/km
3km Wave 2
105
215
Arifin TJAHJANA
Arifin TJAHJANA #215
Male Under 60
00:59:28.9
00:59:28.9
23
(68)
Under 60
23
00:15:31.0
55-59
6
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:59:59
19:49 min/km
3km Wave 2
106
230
Gavin WEARNE
Gavin WEARNE #230
Male Under 45
00:59:29.3
00:59:29.3
25
(69)
Under 45
25
00:14:43.5
40-44
15
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
02:30:00
19:49 min/km
3km Wave 2
109
137
Marcus LEMIN
Marcus LEMIN #137
Male Under 45
00:59:41.2
00:59:41.2
26
(70)
Under 45
26
00:14:55.4
40-44
16
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:30
19:53 min/km
3km Wave 2
114
63
Shane DAWSON
Shane DAWSON #63
Male Under 45
01:01:01.9
01:01:01.9
27
(71)
Under 45
27
00:16:16.1
35-39
11
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:05:00
20:20 min/km
3km Wave 2
115
548
Ben CLARK
Ben CLARK #548
Male Under 35
01:01:54.9
01:01:54.9
14
(72)
Under 35
14
00:15:25.8
25-29
6
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:56:00
20:38 min/km
3km Wave 2
118
38
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #38
Male Under 60
01:02:20.5
01:02:20.5
24
(73)
Under 60
24
00:18:22.6
45-49
8
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:05:00
20:46 min/km
3km Wave 2
120
102
Ross HASSALL
Ross HASSALL #102
Male Under 45
01:03:02.4
01:03:02.4
28
(74)
Under 45
28
00:18:16.6
40-44
17
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:55:00
21:00 min/km
3km Wave 1
122
15
Glenn BASKERVILLE
Glenn BASKERVILLE #15
Male Under 45
01:03:16.0
01:03:16.0
29
(75)
Under 45
29
00:18:30.2
40-44
18
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:59:00
21:05 min/km
3km Wave 2
123
69
Glenn DIEDRICH
Glenn DIEDRICH #69
Male Under 45
01:03:28.5
01:03:28.5
30
(76)
Under 45
30
00:18:42.7
35-39
12
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:10:00
21:09 min/km
3km Wave 2
125
97
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #97
Male 60+
01:03:45.0
01:03:45.0
4
(77)
60+
4
00:09:28.8
75-79
1
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:17:00
21:15 min/km
3km Wave 2
126
555
Mark DAVIES
Mark DAVIES #555
Male Under 25
01:03:58.7
01:03:58.7
4
(78)
Under 25
4
00:13:19.1
18-24
4
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
21:19 min/km
3km Wave 2
127
44
Joel CINKURS
Joel CINKURS #44
Male Under 35
01:04:00.4
01:04:00.4
15
(79)
Under 35
15
00:17:31.3
30-34
9
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:20:00
21:20 min/km
3km Wave 2
131
151
Bill MITCHELL
Bill MITCHELL #151
Male 60+
01:05:00.9
01:05:00.9
5
(80)
60+
5
00:10:44.7
60-64
2
Male
80
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:15:00
21:40 min/km
3km Wave 2
135
135
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #135
Male 60+
01:05:16.2
01:05:16.2
6
(81)
60+
6
00:11:00.0
65-69
3
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:05:04
21:45 min/km
3km Wave 2
137
71
Niall DOHERTY
Niall DOHERTY #71
Male Under 45
01:06:11.5
01:06:11.5
31
(82)
Under 45
31
00:21:25.7
35-39
13
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:06:00
22:03 min/km
3km Wave 2
138
43
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #43
Male Under 60
01:06:41.8
01:06:41.8
25
(83)
Under 60
25
00:22:43.9
45-49
9
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:10:00
22:13 min/km
3km Wave 2
139
133
Peter KUHNE
Peter KUHNE #133
Male Under 60
01:06:52.4
01:06:52.4
26
(84)
Under 60
26
00:22:54.5
55-59
7
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:10:00
22:17 min/km
3km Wave 2
142
23
Rodrick BONNER
Rodrick BONNER #23
Male Under 45
01:07:12.6
01:07:12.6
32
(85)
Under 45
32
00:22:26.8
40-44
19
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:10:00
22:24 min/km
3km Wave 2
145
233
John WHITTINGTON
John WHITTINGTON #233
Male 60+
01:09:45.0
01:09:45.0
7
(86)
60+
7
00:15:28.8
60-64
3
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:20:00
23:15 min/km
3km Wave 2
147
111
Mark HILL
Mark HILL #111
Male Under 60
01:10:56.5
01:10:56.5
27
(87)
Under 60
27
00:26:58.6
45-49
10
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:15:00
23:38 min/km
3km Wave 2
149
225
Peter WALDOCK
Peter WALDOCK #225
Male Under 45
01:13:03.1
01:13:03.1
33
(88)
Under 45
33
00:28:17.3
35-39
14
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:08:00
24:21 min/km
3km Wave 2
151
195
Sam SANGINITI
Sam SANGINITI #195
Male Under 25
01:15:36.5
01:15:36.5
5
(89)
Under 25
5
00:24:56.9
18-24
5
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
25:12 min/km
3km Wave 2
154
164
Declan O'NEILL
Declan O'NEILL #164
Male Under 45
01:19:38.0
01:19:38.0
34
(90)
Under 45
34
00:34:52.2
40-44
20
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:20:00
26:32 min/km
3km Wave 2
139
Rory LITCHFIELD
Rory LITCHFIELD #139
Male Under 45
DNS
DNS
Under 45
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:09:01
3km Wave 2
218
Jesse TUCEK
Jesse TUCEK #218
Male Under 25
DNS
DNS
Under 25
18-24
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
3km Wave 1
95
Brett GRAY
Brett GRAY #95
Male Under 60
DNS
DNS
Under 60
45-49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:09:01
3km Wave 2
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (93 items)