Cottesloe Classic Mile
11 Jan 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
108
175
Russell PRICE
Russell PRICE #175
Male 40-44
00:29:47.6
00:29:47.6
7
(72)
40-44
7
00:08:14.4
40-44
7
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:54
18:37 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
198
176
Timothy PUGH
Timothy PUGH #176
Male 35-39
00:34:50.8
00:34:50.8
9
(122)
35-39
9
00:10:39.5
35-39
9
Male
122
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
21:46 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
59
179
Fabio RACHETTI
Fabio RACHETTI #179
Male 50-54
00:26:23.0
00:26:23.0
3
(40)
50-54
3
00:04:47.8
50-54
3
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
16:29 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
110
180
Stuart RALLS
Stuart RALLS #180
Male 45-49
00:29:58.3
00:29:58.3
16
(73)
45-49
16
00:10:36.8
45-49
16
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:43 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
181
Maggie READ
Maggie READ #181
Female 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
65-69
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:34
1.6km Wave 3
164
182
Matthew READING
Matthew READING #182
Male 45-49
00:32:51.8
00:32:51.8
19
(106)
45-49
19
00:13:30.3
45-49
19
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
20:32 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
184
Campbell RICH
Campbell RICH #184
Male 12-17
DNS
DNS
12-17
12-17
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:38:00
1.6km Wave 4
144
187
Paul H ROBINSON
Paul H ROBINSON #187
Male 65-69
00:31:51.3
00:31:51.3
5
(94)
65-69
5
00:04:50.6
65-69
5
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:31:30
19:54 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
118
188
Gordon ROYLE
Gordon ROYLE #188
Male 55-59
00:30:12.5
00:30:12.5
10
(79)
55-59
10
00:06:49.4
55-59
10
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:01
18:52 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
156
189
Matt RYAN
Matt RYAN #189
Male 30-34
00:32:38.3
00:32:38.3
6
(101)
30-34
6
00:10:05.8
30-34
6
Male
101
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
20:23 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
46
190
David SAINSBURY
David SAINSBURY #190
Male 45-49
00:25:30.6
00:25:30.6
6
(30)
45-49
6
00:06:09.1
45-49
6
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:24:00
15:56 min/km
1.6km Wave 1
48
191
Warren SALAMONE
Warren SALAMONE #191
Male 45-49
00:25:37.6
00:25:37.6
7
(32)
45-49
7
00:06:16.1
45-49
7
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:00
16:01 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
82
192
Raymond SALES
Raymond SALES #192
Male 12-17
00:28:28.7
00:28:28.7
13
(54)
12-17
13
00:09:16.0
12-17
13
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
17:47 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
6
193
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #193
Male 18-24
00:19:19.6
00:19:19.6
5
(6)
18-24
5
00:00:51.8
18-24
5
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:18:01
12:04 min/km
1.6km Wave 1
25
196
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #196
Male 40-44
00:21:33.2
00:21:33.2
1
(15)
40-44
1
40-44
1
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:21:59
13:28 min/km
1.6km Wave 1
181
197
Daniel SARGENT
Daniel SARGENT #197
Male 25-29
00:33:51.3
00:33:51.3
8
(115)
25-29
8
00:12:31.4
25-29
8
Male
115
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
21:09 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
161
199
Maximilian SCHROEDER
Maximilian SCHROEDER #199
Male 25-29
00:32:49.5
00:32:49.5
6
(104)
25-29
6
00:11:29.6
25-29
6
Male
104
Western Australia
AUS
GER
00:40:00
20:30 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
24
200
Kristian SEIDL
Kristian SEIDL #200
Male 12-17
00:21:31.8
00:21:31.8
4
(14)
12-17
4
00:02:19.1
12-17
4
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:19:30
13:27 min/km
1.6km Wave 1
262
203
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #203
Male 25-29
00:40:41.0
00:40:41.0
10
(145)
25-29
10
00:19:21.1
25-29
10
Male
145
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
25:25 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
280
204
Brett SILVESTER
Brett SILVESTER #204
Male 35-39
00:50:10.1
00:50:10.1
11
(153)
35-39
11
00:25:58.8
35-39
11
Male
153
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:02:02
31:21 min/km
1.6km Wave 5
273
205
John SILVESTER
John SILVESTER #205
Male 70-74
00:46:00.0
00:46:00.0
6
(150)
70-74
6
00:21:05.2
70-74
6
Male
150
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:46:12
28:44 min/km
1.6km Wave 5
168
208
Greg SMITH
Greg SMITH #208
Male 55-59
00:33:22.0
00:33:22.0
13
(108)
55-59
13
00:09:58.9
55-59
13
Male
108
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
00:41:06
20:51 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
50
209
Aiden SOMERS
Aiden SOMERS #209
Male 12-17
00:25:45.7
00:25:45.7
8
(34)
12-17
8
00:06:33.0
12-17
8
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
16:06 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
53
212
James THOMAS
James THOMAS #212
Male 12-17
00:25:54.3
00:25:54.3
9
(36)
12-17
9
00:06:41.6
12-17
9
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
16:11 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
214
213
Keith THOMAS
Keith THOMAS #213
Male 50-54
00:36:01.7
00:36:01.7
13
(127)
50-54
13
00:14:26.5
50-54
13
Male
127
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
22:31 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
233
216
Andrew TODD
Andrew TODD #216
Male 50-54
00:38:27.5
00:38:27.5
14
(131)
50-54
14
00:16:52.3
50-54
14
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:50:00
24:02 min/km
1.6km Wave 5
169
219
Patrick TYDDE
Patrick TYDDE #219
Male 35-39
00:33:22.5
00:33:22.5
7
(109)
35-39
7
00:09:11.2
35-39
7
Male
109
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:04
20:51 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
65
220
Marcus VAN BUEREN
Marcus VAN BUEREN #220
Male 12-17
00:26:47.2
00:26:47.2
11
(46)
12-17
11
00:07:34.5
12-17
11
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:17:00
16:44 min/km
1.6km Wave 1
26
221
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #221
Male 50-54
00:21:35.2
00:21:35.2
1
(16)
50-54
1
50-54
1
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:21:33
13:29 min/km
1.6km Wave 1
222
Ian VILKSON
Ian VILKSON #222
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
70-74
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:26:15
1.6km Wave 2
202
224
Jordan WALDOCK
Jordan WALDOCK #224
Male 12-17
00:35:10.1
00:35:10.1
18
(123)
12-17
18
00:15:57.4
12-17
18
Male
123
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
21:58 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
242
226
Ian WALLACE
Ian WALLACE #226
Male 65-69
00:38:50.8
00:38:50.8
9
(137)
65-69
9
00:11:50.1
65-69
9
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:10
24:16 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
31
227
Rob WALLWORK
Rob WALLWORK #227
Male 55-59
00:23:23.1
00:23:23.1
1
(19)
55-59
1
55-59
1
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:00
14:36 min/km
1.6km Wave 1
148
228
Bryant WARE
Bryant WARE #228
Male 30-34
00:32:00.2
00:32:00.2
5
(97)
30-34
5
00:09:27.7
30-34
5
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
20:00 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
58
229
Rob WATKINS
Rob WATKINS #229
Male 75-79
00:26:19.5
00:26:19.5
1
(39)
75-79
1
75-79
1
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:20
16:27 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
231
James WEIR
James WEIR #231
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
1.6km Wave 2
143
236
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #236
Male 70-74
00:31:49.8
00:31:49.8
3
(93)
70-74
3
00:06:55.0
70-74
3
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:31:30
19:53 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
19
237
John WILLIAMS
John WILLIAMS #237
Male 25-29
00:21:19.9
00:21:19.9
1
(11)
25-29
1
25-29
1
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:21:00
13:19 min/km
1.6km Wave 1
139
238
Chris WILSHIRE
Chris WILSHIRE #238
Male 40-44
00:31:38.0
00:31:38.0
10
(90)
40-44
10
00:10:04.8
40-44
10
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
19:46 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
84
240
Craig WYNNE
Craig WYNNE #240
Male 45-49
00:28:40.1
00:28:40.1
12
(56)
45-49
12
00:09:18.6
45-49
12
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:23:30
17:55 min/km
1.6km Wave 1
228
242
Tony YORK
Tony YORK #242
Male 60-64
00:38:20.7
00:38:20.7
4
(129)
60-64
4
00:18:51.5
60-64
4
Male
129
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:01
23:57 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
247
243
Simon YOUDS
Simon YOUDS #243
Male 55-59
00:39:12.5
00:39:12.5
18
(140)
55-59
18
00:15:49.4
55-59
18
Male
140
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
24:30 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
236
244
Jerry ZHUO
Jerry ZHUO #244
Male 40-44
00:38:37.3
00:38:37.3
13
(133)
40-44
13
00:17:04.1
40-44
13
Male
133
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
24:08 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
245
Mary ADAM
Mary ADAM #245
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:05
1.6km Wave 3
225
246
Madeline AGOSTINO
Madeline AGOSTINO #246
Female 25-29
00:37:29.5
00:37:29.5
16
(97)
25-29
16
00:17:58.2
25-29
16
Female
97
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
23:25 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
203
247
Kerry ALLEN
Kerry ALLEN #247
Female 60-64
00:35:20.0
00:35:20.0
4
(80)
60-64
4
00:09:57.7
60-64
4
Female
80
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:36:20
22:05 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
166
249
Ruby ANDERSON
Ruby ANDERSON #249
Female 12-17
00:33:13.3
00:33:13.3
19
(60)
12-17
19
00:13:46.8
12-17
19
Female
60
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
20:45 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
223
250
Ruth ANDREW
Ruth ANDREW #250
Female 70-74
00:36:40.3
00:36:40.3
4
(95)
70-74
4
00:05:15.3
70-74
4
Female
95
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:37:00
22:55 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
258
252
Julie ATTWOOD
Julie ATTWOOD #252
Female 45-49
00:40:29.5
00:40:29.5
13
(115)
45-49
13
00:14:36.2
45-49
13
Female
115
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:50:00
25:18 min/km
1.6km Wave 5
165
254
Rachel BARCLAY
Rachel BARCLAY #254
Female 25-29
00:33:04.6
00:33:04.6
10
(59)
25-29
10
00:13:33.3
25-29
10
Female
59
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
20:40 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)