Shaw and Partners The Doctor Ocean Paddle
23 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (462 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
227
420
Team Davie
Team Davie #420
Mixed Mixed Double
02:11:00.8
02:11:00.8
5
(11)
Mixed Double
5
00:20:20.5
Double
11
Mixed
11
Queensland
AUS
April Davie
Gary Davie
938
912
27
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
322
9
Darren ARMITAGE
Darren ARMITAGE #9
Male OC1
02:25:25.1
02:25:25.1
11
(279)
OC1
11
00:31:10.2
OC1
11
Male
279
Western Australia
AUS
912
912
27
5:23 min/km
Wave 2
385
188
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #188
Male SUP
02:42:08.2
02:42:08.2
7
(323)
SUP
7
00:33:08.6
SUP
11
Male
323
Western Australia
AUS
922
912
27
6:00 min/km
Wave 1
14
199
Austin KIEFFER
Austin KIEFFER #199
Male Ski Open
01:38:44.6
01:38:44.6
10
(14)
Ski Open
10
00:03:25.8
Ski Open
10
Male
14
California
USA
913
913
27
3:39 min/km
Wave 3
164
212
Natasha LEAVERSUCH
Natasha LEAVERSUCH #212
Female Ski Over 40
02:03:52.9
02:03:52.9
1
(10)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
10
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
1000
913
27
4:35 min/km
Wave 2
210
417
Stafford
Stafford #417
Mixed Mixed Double
02:09:04.6
02:09:04.6
4
(10)
Mixed Double
4
00:18:24.3
Double
10
Mixed
10
Queensland
AUS
Adam Stafford
Sonia Stafford
949
913
27
4:46 min/km
Wave 3
317
546
Bill JARVIS
Bill JARVIS #546
Male OC1
02:23:59.0
02:23:59.0
10
(276)
OC1
10
00:29:44.1
OC1
10
Male
276
Queensland
AUS
913
913
27
5:19 min/km
Wave 2
373
146
Luke HALLAM
Luke HALLAM #146
Male SUP
02:37:12.4
02:37:12.4
6
(317)
SUP
6
00:28:12.8
SUP
10
Male
317
Western Australia
AUS
929
913
27
5:49 min/km
Wave 1
13
112
Shannon ECKSTEIN
Shannon ECKSTEIN #112
Male Ski Open
01:38:37.7
01:38:37.7
9
(13)
Ski Open
9
00:03:18.9
Ski Open
9
Male
13
New South Wales
AUS
914
914
27
3:39 min/km
Wave 3
99
350
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #350
Female Ski Under 19
01:56:20.3
01:56:20.3
1
(9)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
9
Female
9
Washington
USA
1000
914
27
4:18 min/km
Wave 2
177
403
Cam & Tracy
Cam & Tracy #403
Mixed Mixed Double
02:05:30.1
02:05:30.1
3
(9)
Mixed Double
3
00:14:49.8
Double
9
Mixed
9
New South Wales
AUS
Cam Middleton
Tracy Wilson
963
914
27
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
307
283
Leigh PAINE
Leigh PAINE #283
Male OC1
02:21:45.0
02:21:45.0
9
(266)
OC1
9
00:27:30.1
OC1
9
Male
266
Queensland
AUS
914
914
27
5:15 min/km
Wave 2
362
142
Wes GREENE
Wes GREENE #142
Male SUP
02:35:01.8
02:35:01.8
5
(311)
SUP
5
00:26:02.2
SUP
9
Male
311
Queensland
AUS
938
914
27
5:44 min/km
Wave 1
12
170
Mackenzie HYNARD
Mackenzie HYNARD #170
Male Ski Open
01:38:32.2
01:38:32.2
8
(12)
Ski Open
8
00:03:13.4
Ski Open
8
Male
12
Queensland
AUS
917
917
27
3:38 min/km
Wave 3
87
148
Bonnie HANCOCK
Bonnie HANCOCK #148
Female Ski Open
01:54:08.1
01:54:08.1
8
(8)
Ski Open
8
00:06:51.9
Ski Open
8
Female
8
Queensland
AUS
917
917
27
4:13 min/km
Wave 2
168
424
Team Oj
Team Oj #424
Mixed Male Double
02:04:21.2
02:04:21.2
6
(8)
Male Double
6
00:13:04.3
Double
8
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
John Barton
David Whitham
929
917
27
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
296
149
Anthony HARDING
Anthony HARDING #149
Male OC1
02:20:10.4
02:20:10.4
8
(259)
OC1
8
00:25:55.5
OC1
8
Male
259
Queensland
AUS
917
917
27
5:11 min/km
Wave 2
360
115
Damian ENGLAND
Damian ENGLAND #115
Male SUP
02:34:43.6
02:34:43.6
4
(309)
SUP
4
00:25:44.0
SUP
8
Male
309
Western Australia
AUS
949
917
27
5:43 min/km
Wave 1
11
225
Kendrick LOUIS
Kendrick LOUIS #225
Male Ski Open
01:38:19.7
01:38:19.7
7
(11)
Ski Open
7
00:03:00.9
Ski Open
7
Male
11
New South Wales
AUS
922
922
27
3:38 min/km
Wave 3
80
336
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #336
Female Ski Open
01:52:31.8
01:52:31.8
7
(7)
Ski Open
7
00:05:15.6
Ski Open
7
Female
7
New South Wales
AUS
922
922
27
4:10 min/km
Wave 2
142
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
02:00:43.8
02:00:43.8
5
(7)
Male Double
5
00:09:26.9
Double
7
Mixed
7
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
938
922
27
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
266
602
Sam PARKER
Sam PARKER #602
Male SUP
02:16:12.2
02:16:12.2
3
(234)
SUP
3
00:07:12.6
SUP
7
Male
234
963
922
27
5:02 min/km
Wave 1
269
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
02:16:52.7
02:16:52.7
7
(237)
OC1
7
00:22:37.8
OC1
7
Male
237
Western Australia
AUS
922
922
27
5:04 min/km
Wave 2
10
30
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #30
Male Ski Open
01:37:54.0
01:37:54.0
6
(10)
Ski Open
6
00:02:35.2
Ski Open
6
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
929
929
27
3:37 min/km
Wave 3
75
71
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #71
Female Ski Open
01:51:34.7
01:51:34.7
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:04:18.5
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Auckland
NZL
929
929
27
4:07 min/km
Wave 2
119
425
Team Urquhart
Team Urquhart #425
Mixed Mixed Double
01:58:40.9
01:58:40.9
2
(6)
Mixed Double
2
00:08:00.6
Double
6
Mixed
6
New South Wales
AUS
Angus Urquhart
Narelle Urquhart
980
929
27
4:23 min/km
Wave 3
243
140
Jeremy GOODHEW
Jeremy GOODHEW #140
Male OC1
02:12:39.2
02:12:39.2
6
(215)
OC1
6
00:18:24.3
OC1
6
Male
215
Western Australia
AUS
929
929
27
4:54 min/km
Wave 2
262
480
Samuel MCCULLOUGH
Samuel MCCULLOUGH #480
Male SUP
02:15:40.7
02:15:40.7
2
(231)
SUP
2
00:06:41.1
SUP
6
Male
231
980
929
27
5:01 min/km
Wave 1
9
275
Tom NORTON
Tom NORTON #275
Male Ski Open
01:36:41.5
01:36:41.5
5
(9)
Ski Open
5
00:01:22.7
Ski Open
5
Male
9
Queensland
AUS
938
938
27
3:34 min/km
Wave 3
73
152
Teneale HATTON
Teneale HATTON #152
Female Ski Open
01:50:55.5
01:50:55.5
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:03:39.3
Ski Open
5
Female
5
Auckland
NZL
938
938
27
4:06 min/km
Wave 2
107
414
Paul And Mark
Paul And Mark #414
Mixed Male Double
01:57:06.5
01:57:06.5
4
(5)
Male Double
4
00:05:49.6
Double
5
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Devonport
Mark Hardie
949
938
27
4:20 min/km
Wave 3
188
259
Jake MOSES
Jake MOSES #259
Male OC1
02:06:36.2
02:06:36.2
5
(166)
OC1
5
00:12:21.3
OC1
5
Male
166
New South Wales
AUS
938
938
27
4:41 min/km
Wave 2
208
185
Ty JUDSON
Ty JUDSON #185
Male SUP
02:08:59.6
02:08:59.6
1
(184)
SUP
1
SUP
5
Male
184
New South Wales
AUS
1000
938
27
4:46 min/km
Wave 1
4
542
Nathan CHANDLER
Nathan CHANDLER #542
Male SUP Foil
01:27:47.8
01:27:47.8
4
(4)
SUP Foil
4
00:09:06.3
SUP
4
Male
4
949
949
27
3:15 min/km
Wave 4 Foils
8
79
Jackson COLLINS
Jackson COLLINS #79
Male Ski Open
01:36:20.6
01:36:20.6
4
(8)
Ski Open
4
00:01:01.8
Ski Open
4
Male
8
New South Wales
AUS
949
949
27
3:34 min/km
Wave 3
64
269
Hayley-Jo NIXON
Hayley-Jo NIXON #269
Female Ski Open
01:49:53.1
01:49:53.1
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:02:36.9
Ski Open
4
Female
4
KwaZulu-Natal
ZAF
949
949
27
4:04 min/km
Wave 2
89
415
Paul And Pete
Paul And Pete #415
Mixed Male Double
01:54:15.4
01:54:15.4
3
(4)
Male Double
3
00:02:58.5
Double
4
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Szijarto
Peter Van Maanen
963
949
27
4:13 min/km
Wave 3
175
393
Stewart WOODGER
Stewart WOODGER #393
Male OC1
02:05:10.8
02:05:10.8
4
(156)
OC1
4
00:10:55.9
OC1
4
Male
156
New South Wales
AUS
949
949
27
4:38 min/km
Wave 2
413
258
Rachel MOSEN
Rachel MOSEN #258
Female OC1
02:59:32.7
02:59:32.7
4
(46)
OC1
4
00:19:45.1
OC1
4
Female
46
New South Wales
AUS
949
949
27
6:38 min/km
Wave 1
424
186
Angela JUENGLING
Angela JUENGLING #186
Female SUP
03:15:00.2
03:15:00.2
4
(47)
SUP
4
00:30:16.6
SUP
4
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
949
949
27
7:13 min/km
Wave 1
3
481
Marcus TARDREW
Marcus TARDREW #481
Male SUP Foil
01:24:17.7
01:24:17.7
3
(3)
SUP Foil
3
00:05:36.2
SUP
3
Male
3
963
963
27
3:07 min/km
Wave 4 Foils
7
543
Sean RICE
Sean RICE #543
Male Ski Open
01:35:54.7
01:35:54.7
3
(7)
Ski Open
3
00:00:35.9
Ski Open
3
Male
7
Middlesex
GBR
963
963
27
3:33 min/km
Wave 3
58
698
Jordan MERCER
Jordan MERCER #698
Female Ski Open
01:48:33.3
01:48:33.3
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:01:17.1
Ski Open
3
Female
3
963
963
27
4:01 min/km
Wave 2
84
423
Team Mazu
Team Mazu #423
Mixed Male Double
01:53:17.2
01:53:17.2
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:00.3
Double
3
Mixed
3
Western Australia
AUS
Keith Richards
Spencer Richards
980
963
27
4:11 min/km
Wave 3
155
167
Adrian HORSFIELD
Adrian HORSFIELD #167
Male OC1
02:02:36.9
02:02:36.9
3
(139)
OC1
3
00:08:22.0
OC1
3
Male
139
Singapore
SIN
963
963
27
4:32 min/km
Wave 2
386
458
Jennifer GRAHAME
Jennifer GRAHAME #458
Female OC1
02:42:53.3
02:42:53.3
3
(40)
OC1
3
00:03:05.7
OC1
3
Female
40
AUS
963
963
27
6:01 min/km
Wave 1
410
402
Sato YUKA
Sato YUKA #402
Female SUP
02:56:07.6
02:56:07.6
3
(44)
SUP
3
00:11:24.0
SUP
3
Female
44
TOKYO
JPN
963
963
27
6:31 min/km
Wave 1
2
59
James CASEY
James CASEY #59
Male SUP Foil
01:18:48.8
01:18:48.8
2
(2)
SUP Foil
2
00:00:07.3
SUP
2
Male
2
New South Wales
AUS
980
980
27
2:55 min/km
Wave 4 Foils
6
276
Nicholas NOTTEN
Nicholas NOTTEN #276
Male Ski Open
01:35:50.9
01:35:50.9
2
(6)
Ski Open
2
00:00:32.1
Ski Open
2
Male
6
Western Cape
ZAF
980
980
27
3:32 min/km
Wave 3
55
207
Georgia LAIRD
Georgia LAIRD #207
Female Ski Open
01:48:07.4
01:48:07.4
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:51.2
Ski Open
2
Female
2
Queensland
AUS
980
980
27
4:00 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (462 items)