Shaw and Partners The Doctor Ocean Paddle
23 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (462 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
11
225
Kendrick LOUIS
Kendrick LOUIS #225
Male Ski Open
01:38:19.7
01:38:19.7
7
(11)
Ski Open
7
00:03:00.9
Ski Open
7
Male
11
New South Wales
AUS
922
922
27
3:38 min/km
Wave 3
46
15
Cade BARNES
Cade BARNES #15
Male Ski Over 40
01:46:40.2
01:46:40.2
7
(46)
Ski Over 40
7
00:03:27.7
Ski Open
42
Male
46
New South Wales
AUS
922
881
27
3:57 min/km
Wave 3
80
336
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #336
Female Ski Open
01:52:31.8
01:52:31.8
7
(7)
Ski Open
7
00:05:15.6
Ski Open
7
Female
7
New South Wales
AUS
922
922
27
4:10 min/km
Wave 2
92
216
Douglas LEWIN
Douglas LEWIN #216
Male Ski Under 19
01:55:09.0
01:55:09.0
7
(80)
Ski Under 19
7
00:15:24.4
Ski Open
75
Male
80
Western Australia
AUS
922
847
27
4:15 min/km
Wave 3
246
725
Gary And Josh
Gary And Josh #725
Mixed Male Double
02:13:24.3
02:13:24.3
7
(13)
Male Double
7
00:22:07.4
Double
13
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Dreibergs
Josh Walker
922
910
27
4:56 min/km
Wave 3
264
412
Leanne And Garth
Leanne And Garth #412
Mixed Mixed Double
02:15:56.8
02:15:56.8
7
(14)
Mixed Double
7
00:25:16.5
Double
14
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Garth Civil
Leanne Smith
922
909
27
5:02 min/km
Wave 3
269
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
02:16:52.7
02:16:52.7
7
(237)
OC1
7
00:22:37.8
OC1
7
Male
237
Western Australia
AUS
922
922
27
5:04 min/km
Wave 2
273
72
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #72
Male Ski Over 60
02:17:16.1
02:17:16.1
7
(241)
Ski Over 60
7
00:24:02.6
Ski Open
227
Male
241
Western Australia
AUS
922
695
27
5:05 min/km
Wave 3
284
4
Selma ALIBEGOVIC
Selma ALIBEGOVIC #4
Female Ski Under 19
02:18:28.2
02:18:28.2
7
(21)
Ski Under 19
7
00:22:07.9
Ski Open
21
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
922
902
27
5:07 min/km
Wave 2
292
187
Benjamin JUENGLING
Benjamin JUENGLING #187
Male SLSA Ski
02:19:37.7
02:19:37.7
7
(255)
SLSA Ski
7
00:27:12.7
Ski Open
241
Male
255
Western Australia
AUS
922
681
27
5:10 min/km
Wave 3
344
117
Earl EVANS
Earl EVANS #117
Male Ski Over 50
02:29:27.3
02:29:27.3
91
(297)
Ski Over 50
91
00:46:25.6
Ski Open
279
Male
297
New South Wales
AUS
922
852
27
5:32 min/km
Wave 1
353
367
Fiona TSCHAUT
Fiona TSCHAUT #367
Female Ski Over 40
02:31:44.1
02:31:44.1
7
(31)
Ski Over 40
7
00:27:51.2
Ski Open
31
Female
31
New South Wales
AUS
922
892
27
5:37 min/km
Wave 2
385
188
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #188
Male SUP
02:42:08.2
02:42:08.2
7
(323)
SUP
7
00:33:08.6
SUP
11
Male
323
Western Australia
AUS
922
912
27
6:00 min/km
Wave 1
10
30
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #30
Male Ski Open
01:37:54.0
01:37:54.0
6
(10)
Ski Open
6
00:02:35.2
Ski Open
6
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
929
929
27
3:37 min/km
Wave 3
42
378
Jim WALKER
Jim WALKER #378
Male Ski Over 40
01:46:26.8
01:46:26.8
6
(42)
Ski Over 40
6
00:03:14.3
Ski Open
38
Male
42
New South Wales
AUS
929
885
27
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
75
71
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #71
Female Ski Open
01:51:34.7
01:51:34.7
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:04:18.5
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Auckland
NZL
929
929
27
4:07 min/km
Wave 2
78
5
Ashby ALLEN
Ashby ALLEN #5
Male Ski Under 19
01:52:22.3
01:52:22.3
6
(70)
Ski Under 19
6
00:12:37.7
Ski Open
66
Male
70
New South Wales
AUS
929
857
27
4:09 min/km
Wave 3
82
197
Darryl KHNG
Darryl KHNG #197
Male Ski Over 50
01:53:03.9
01:53:03.9
6
(73)
Ski Over 50
6
00:10:02.2
Ski Open
69
Male
73
Western Australia
AUS
929
854
27
4:11 min/km
Wave 3
168
424
Team Oj
Team Oj #424
Mixed Male Double
02:04:21.2
02:04:21.2
6
(8)
Male Double
6
00:13:04.3
Double
8
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
John Barton
David Whitham
929
917
27
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
213
331
Rhodri SIMMONDS
Rhodri SIMMONDS #331
Male SLSA Ski
02:09:40.4
02:09:40.4
6
(188)
SLSA Ski
6
00:17:15.4
Ski Open
178
Male
188
Western Australia
AUS
929
744
27
4:48 min/km
Wave 3
236
422
Team Harmsen
Team Harmsen #422
Mixed Mixed Double
02:11:32.4
02:11:32.4
6
(12)
Mixed Double
6
00:20:52.1
Double
12
Mixed
12
New South Wales
AUS
Chris Harmsen
Karen Harmsen
929
911
27
4:52 min/km
Wave 3
237
384
Charles WILKIE
Charles WILKIE #384
Male Ski Over 60
02:11:35.0
02:11:35.0
6
(209)
Ski Over 60
6
00:18:21.5
Ski Open
199
Male
209
Queensland
AUS
929
723
27
4:52 min/km
Wave 3
243
140
Jeremy GOODHEW
Jeremy GOODHEW #140
Male OC1
02:12:39.2
02:12:39.2
6
(215)
OC1
6
00:18:24.3
OC1
6
Male
215
Western Australia
AUS
929
929
27
4:54 min/km
Wave 2
281
329
India-Rose SHEPPARD
India-Rose SHEPPARD #329
Female Ski Under 19
02:18:09.8
02:18:09.8
6
(20)
Ski Under 19
6
00:21:49.5
Ski Open
20
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
929
903
27
5:07 min/km
Wave 2
346
249
Kristina MESKAUSKAITE
Kristina MESKAUSKAITE #249
Female Ski Over 40
02:30:09.5
02:30:09.5
6
(30)
Ski Over 40
6
00:26:16.6
Ski Open
30
Female
30
Victoria
AUS
929
893
27
5:33 min/km
Wave 2
373
146
Luke HALLAM
Luke HALLAM #146
Male SUP
02:37:12.4
02:37:12.4
6
(317)
SUP
6
00:28:12.8
SUP
10
Male
317
Western Australia
AUS
929
913
27
5:49 min/km
Wave 1
407
154
Ruth HAZELL
Ruth HAZELL #154
Female Ski Over 50
02:54:55.1
02:54:55.1
6
(43)
Ski Over 50
6
00:30:10.4
Ski Open
38
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
929
885
27
6:28 min/km
Wave 2
9
275
Tom NORTON
Tom NORTON #275
Male Ski Open
01:36:41.5
01:36:41.5
5
(9)
Ski Open
5
00:01:22.7
Ski Open
5
Male
9
Queensland
AUS
938
938
27
3:34 min/km
Wave 3
41
394
Tommy WOODRIFF
Tommy WOODRIFF #394
Male Ski Over 40
01:46:19.0
01:46:19.0
5
(41)
Ski Over 40
5
00:03:06.5
Ski Open
37
Male
41
New South Wales
AUS
938
886
27
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
70
263
Josh MURPHY
Josh MURPHY #263
Male Ski Under 19
01:50:35.8
01:50:35.8
5
(66)
Ski Under 19
5
00:10:51.2
Ski Open
62
Male
66
New South Wales
AUS
938
861
27
4:05 min/km
Wave 3
73
152
Teneale HATTON
Teneale HATTON #152
Female Ski Open
01:50:55.5
01:50:55.5
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:03:39.3
Ski Open
5
Female
5
Auckland
NZL
938
938
27
4:06 min/km
Wave 2
76
89
Steve COULTER
Steve COULTER #89
Male Ski Over 50
01:51:57.3
01:51:57.3
5
(68)
Ski Over 50
5
00:08:55.6
Ski Open
64
Male
68
New South Wales
AUS
938
859
27
4:08 min/km
Wave 3
136
126
Tom FLOWER
Tom FLOWER #126
Male SLSA Ski
01:59:49.6
01:59:49.6
5
(121)
SLSA Ski
5
00:07:24.6
Ski Open
115
Male
121
Western Australia
AUS
938
807
27
4:26 min/km
Wave 3
142
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
02:00:43.8
02:00:43.8
5
(7)
Male Double
5
00:09:26.9
Double
7
Mixed
7
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
938
922
27
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
188
259
Jake MOSES
Jake MOSES #259
Male OC1
02:06:36.2
02:06:36.2
5
(166)
OC1
5
00:12:21.3
OC1
5
Male
166
New South Wales
AUS
938
938
27
4:41 min/km
Wave 2
189
271
Adrian NORTON
Adrian NORTON #271
Male Ski Over 60
02:06:43.6
02:06:43.6
5
(167)
Ski Over 60
5
00:13:30.1
Ski Open
158
Male
167
TAS
AUS
938
764
27
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
227
420
Team Davie
Team Davie #420
Mixed Mixed Double
02:11:00.8
02:11:00.8
5
(11)
Mixed Double
5
00:20:20.5
Double
11
Mixed
11
Queensland
AUS
April Davie
Gary Davie
938
912
27
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
274
41
Harriet BROWN
Harriet BROWN #41
Female Ski Under 19
02:17:19.0
02:17:19.0
5
(19)
Ski Under 19
5
00:20:58.7
Ski Open
19
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
938
904
27
5:05 min/km
Wave 2
343
38
Melanie-Jane BROCK
Melanie-Jane BROCK #38
Female Ski Over 40
02:28:39.2
02:28:39.2
5
(28)
Ski Over 40
5
00:24:46.3
Ski Open
28
Female
28
New South Wales
AUS
938
895
27
5:30 min/km
Wave 2
362
142
Wes GREENE
Wes GREENE #142
Male SUP
02:35:01.8
02:35:01.8
5
(311)
SUP
5
00:26:02.2
SUP
9
Male
311
Queensland
AUS
938
914
27
5:44 min/km
Wave 1
381
352
Claudia TARR
Claudia TARR #352
Female Ski Over 50
02:41:03.6
02:41:03.6
5
(37)
Ski Over 50
5
00:16:18.9
Ski Open
36
Female
37
Hong Kong
HKG
938
887
27
5:57 min/km
Wave 2
4
542
Nathan CHANDLER
Nathan CHANDLER #542
Male SUP Foil
01:27:47.8
01:27:47.8
4
(4)
SUP Foil
4
00:09:06.3
SUP
4
Male
4
949
949
27
3:15 min/km
Wave 4 Foils
8
79
Jackson COLLINS
Jackson COLLINS #79
Male Ski Open
01:36:20.6
01:36:20.6
4
(8)
Ski Open
4
00:01:01.8
Ski Open
4
Male
8
New South Wales
AUS
949
949
27
3:34 min/km
Wave 3
39
60
Oscar CHALUPSKY
Oscar CHALUPSKY #60
Male Ski Over 50
01:45:48.6
01:45:48.6
4
(39)
Ski Over 50
4
00:02:46.9
Ski Open
35
Male
39
POR
949
888
27
3:55 min/km
Wave 3
40
344
Paul STONE
Paul STONE #344
Male Ski Over 40
01:46:05.8
01:46:05.8
4
(40)
Ski Over 40
4
00:02:53.3
Ski Open
36
Male
40
New South Wales
AUS
949
887
27
3:55 min/km
Wave 3
57
301
Ben REES
Ben REES #301
Male Ski Under 19
01:48:18.0
01:48:18.0
4
(55)
Ski Under 19
4
00:08:33.4
Ski Open
51
Male
55
New South Wales
AUS
949
872
27
4:00 min/km
Wave 3
64
269
Hayley-Jo NIXON
Hayley-Jo NIXON #269
Female Ski Open
01:49:53.1
01:49:53.1
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:02:36.9
Ski Open
4
Female
4
KwaZulu-Natal
ZAF
949
949
27
4:04 min/km
Wave 2
107
414
Paul And Mark
Paul And Mark #414
Mixed Male Double
01:57:06.5
01:57:06.5
4
(5)
Male Double
4
00:05:49.6
Double
5
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Devonport
Mark Hardie
949
938
27
4:20 min/km
Wave 3
126
292
Daniel PETERS
Daniel PETERS #292
Male SLSA Ski
01:59:17.3
01:59:17.3
4
(111)
SLSA Ski
4
00:06:52.3
Ski Open
105
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
949
817
27
4:25 min/km
Wave 3
156
110
Bruce DUNLOP
Bruce DUNLOP #110
Male Ski Over 60
02:02:51.4
02:02:51.4
4
(140)
Ski Over 60
4
00:09:37.9
Ski Open
133
Male
140
Victoria
AUS
949
789
27
4:33 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (462 items)