Sunset Surfski Series Race 2
21 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (330 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
1
161
Cory HILL
Cory HILL #161
Male Ski Open
00:40:06.4
00:40:06.4
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Male
1
Queensland
AUS
500
500
11
3:38 min/km
Wave 3
10
153
Noah HAVARD
Noah HAVARD #153
Male Ski Under 19
00:41:42.8
00:41:42.8
1
(10)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
10
Male
10
New South Wales
AUS
500
467
11
3:47 min/km
Wave 3
24
133
Dean GARDINER
Dean GARDINER #133
Male Ski Over 50
00:43:32.6
00:43:32.6
1
(24)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
24
Male
24
New South Wales
AUS
500
453
11
3:57 min/km
Wave 3
25
303
Matt REES
Matt REES #303
Male Ski Over 40
00:43:36.9
00:43:36.9
1
(25)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
25
Male
25
New South Wales
AUS
500
452
11
3:57 min/km
Wave 3
46
207
Georgia LAIRD
Georgia LAIRD #207
Female Ski Open
00:45:26.1
00:45:26.1
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
Queensland
AUS
500
500
11
4:07 min/km
Wave 2
63
418
Team Bck
Team Bck #418
Mixed Male Double
00:47:05.6
00:47:05.6
1
(1)
Male Double
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Queensland
AUS
Matt Steinacher
Danny Topfer
500
500
11
4:16 min/km
Wave 3
65
510
Bayswater Crews
Bayswater Crews #510
Mixed Mixed Double
00:47:16.6
00:47:16.6
1
(2)
Mixed Double
1
Double
2
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:17 min/km
Wave 3
73
350
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #350
Female Ski Under 19
00:48:11.5
00:48:11.5
1
(7)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
7
Female
7
Washington
USA
500
470
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 2
86
428
Max ANDERSON LOAKE
Max ANDERSON LOAKE #428
Male SLSA Ski
00:49:16.5
00:49:16.5
1
(75)
SLSA Ski
1
Ski Open
75
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
500
402
11
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
110
14
John BAMFORD
John BAMFORD #14
Male Ski Over 60
00:51:09.1
00:51:09.1
1
(98)
Ski Over 60
1
Ski Open
98
Male
98
TAS
AUS
500
379
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
114
185
Ty JUDSON
Ty JUDSON #185
Male SUP
00:51:15.6
00:51:15.6
1
(102)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Male
102
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 1
115
480
Sam MCCULLOUGH
Sam MCCULLOUGH #480
Male SUP 14ft
00:51:18.1
00:51:18.1
1
(103)
SUP 14ft
1
SUP
2
Male
103
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 1
154
167
Adrian HORSFIELD
Adrian HORSFIELD #167
Male OC1
00:53:19.7
00:53:19.7
1
(136)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
136
SGP
500
500
11
4:50 min/km
Wave 1
168
174
Linda JACKSON
Linda JACKSON #174
Female Ski Over 40
00:54:18.5
00:54:18.5
1
(15)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
15
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
500
462
11
4:56 min/km
Wave 2
194
439
Amanda BOWMAN
Amanda BOWMAN #439
Female SLSA Ski
00:55:53.9
00:55:53.9
1
(22)
SLSA Ski
1
Ski Open
22
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
500
455
11
5:04 min/km
Wave 2
201
18
Madeline BAXTER
Madeline BAXTER #18
Female Ski Over 50
00:56:20.5
00:56:20.5
1
(23)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
23
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
500
454
11
5:07 min/km
Wave 2
222
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
00:57:47.8
00:57:47.8
1
(9)
Female Double
1
Double
9
Mixed
9
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
500
468
11
5:15 min/km
Wave 2
262
474
Jade LANE
Jade LANE #474
Female SUP
01:02:51.3
01:02:51.3
1
(35)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
5:42 min/km
Wave 1
272
458
Jennifer GRAHAME
Jennifer GRAHAME #458
Female OC1
01:04:14.4
01:04:14.4
1
(39)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
39
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
5:50 min/km
Wave 1
2
79
Jackson COLLINS
Jackson COLLINS #79
Male Ski Open
00:40:09.1
00:40:09.1
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:02.7
Ski Open
2
Male
2
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
3:39 min/km
Wave 3
11
183
Oscar JONES
Oscar JONES #183
Male Ski Under 19
00:41:48.0
00:41:48.0
2
(11)
Ski Under 19
2
00:00:05.2
Ski Open
11
Male
11
New South Wales
AUS
490
466
11
3:48 min/km
Wave 3
28
20
Dean BEAMENT
Dean BEAMENT #20
Male Ski Over 50
00:44:04.1
00:44:04.1
2
(28)
Ski Over 50
2
00:00:31.5
Ski Open
28
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
490
449
11
4:00 min/km
Wave 3
29
476
William LEE
William LEE #476
Male Ski Over 40
00:44:06.6
00:44:06.6
2
(29)
Ski Over 40
2
00:00:29.7
Ski Open
29
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
490
448
11
4:00 min/km
Wave 3
51
440
Jordan MERCER
Jordan MERCER #440
Female Ski Open
00:45:51.7
00:45:51.7
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:25.6
Ski Open
2
Female
2
490
490
11
4:10 min/km
Wave 2
84
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
00:49:10.4
00:49:10.4
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:04.8
Double
3
Mixed
3
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
490
482
11
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
92
499
Mark STEWART
Mark STEWART #499
Male SLSA Ski
00:49:42.6
00:49:42.6
2
(81)
SLSA Ski
2
00:00:26.1
Ski Open
81
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
490
396
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
129
332
Georgia SINCLAIR
Georgia SINCLAIR #332
Female Ski Under 19
00:51:55.8
00:51:55.8
2
(11)
Ski Under 19
2
00:03:44.3
Ski Open
11
Female
11
New South Wales
AUS
490
466
11
4:43 min/km
Wave 2
131
271
Adrian NORTON
Adrian NORTON #271
Male Ski Over 60
00:52:15.5
00:52:15.5
2
(117)
Ski Over 60
2
00:01:06.4
Ski Open
115
Male
117
TAS
AUS
490
362
11
4:45 min/km
Wave 3
141
524
Ship Of Fools
Ship Of Fools #524
Mixed Mixed Double
00:52:44.9
00:52:44.9
2
(4)
Mixed Double
2
00:05:28.3
Double
4
Mixed
4
New South Wales
AUS
Jen Portman
Matt Portman
490
476
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
160
120
Adam FAHEY
Adam FAHEY #120
Male OC1
00:53:49.9
00:53:49.9
2
(142)
OC1
2
00:00:30.2
OC1
2
Male
142
Western Australia
AUS
490
490
11
4:53 min/km
Wave 1
206
430
Kate ATKINSON
Kate ATKINSON #430
Female Ski Over 40
00:56:31.1
00:56:31.1
2
(25)
Ski Over 40
2
00:02:12.6
Ski Open
25
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
490
452
11
5:08 min/km
Wave 2
215
455
Nikita FREDONNET
Nikita FREDONNET #455
Female SLSA Ski
00:57:07.7
00:57:07.7
2
(28)
SLSA Ski
2
00:01:13.8
Ski Open
28
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
490
449
11
5:11 min/km
Wave 2
224
115
Damian ENGLAND
Damian ENGLAND #115
Male SUP
00:57:59.0
00:57:59.0
2
(186)
SUP
2
00:06:43.4
SUP
3
Male
186
Western Australia
AUS
490
482
11
5:16 min/km
Wave 1
235
477
Leanne LEWIS
Leanne LEWIS #477
Female Ski Over 50
00:58:47.2
00:58:47.2
2
(31)
Ski Over 50
2
00:02:26.7
Ski Open
31
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
490
446
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 2
273
493
Gordon SALVAGE
Gordon SALVAGE #493
Male SUP 14ft
01:04:41.9
01:04:41.9
2
(224)
SUP 14ft
2
00:13:23.8
SUP
10
Male
224
Western Australia
AUS
490
467
11
5:52 min/km
Wave 1
275
42
Marie BUCHANAN
Marie BUCHANAN #42
Female SUP
01:05:13.7
01:05:13.7
2
(40)
SUP
2
00:02:22.4
SUP
2
Female
40
devon
GBR
490
490
11
5:55 min/km
Wave 1
276
118
Joanna EYTON
Joanna EYTON #118
Female OC1
01:05:23.6
01:05:23.6
2
(41)
OC1
2
00:01:09.2
OC1
2
Female
41
Singapore
SGP
490
490
11
5:56 min/km
Wave 1
3
275
Tom NORTON
Tom NORTON #275
Male Ski Open
00:40:09.4
00:40:09.4
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:03.0
Ski Open
3
Male
3
Queensland
AUS
482
482
11
3:39 min/km
Wave 3
12
124
Joshua FENN
Joshua FENN #124
Male Ski Under 19
00:41:54.4
00:41:54.4
3
(12)
Ski Under 19
3
00:00:11.6
Ski Open
12
Male
12
RSA
482
465
11
3:48 min/km
Wave 3
30
15
Cade BARNES
Cade BARNES #15
Male Ski Over 40
00:44:12.3
00:44:12.3
3
(30)
Ski Over 40
3
00:00:35.4
Ski Open
30
Male
30
New South Wales
AUS
482
447
11
4:01 min/km
Wave 3
33
31
Todd BORELAND
Todd BORELAND #31
Male Ski Over 50
00:44:39.3
00:44:39.3
3
(33)
Ski Over 50
3
00:01:06.7
Ski Open
33
Male
33
New South Wales
AUS
482
444
11
4:03 min/km
Wave 3
53
269
Hayley-Jo NIXON
Hayley-Jo NIXON #269
Female Ski Open
00:46:01.8
00:46:01.8
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:35.7
Ski Open
3
Female
3
KwaZulu-Natal
RSA
482
482
11
4:11 min/km
Wave 2
133
330
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR #330
Female Ski Under 19
00:52:26.6
00:52:26.6
3
(12)
Ski Under 19
3
00:04:15.1
Ski Open
12
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
482
465
11
4:46 min/km
Wave 2
136
389
Peter WINTON
Peter WINTON #389
Male Ski Over 60
00:52:35.4
00:52:35.4
3
(120)
Ski Over 60
3
00:01:26.3
Ski Open
118
Male
120
Queensland
AUS
482
359
11
4:46 min/km
Wave 3
144
468
Brad HYNARD
Brad HYNARD #468
Male SLSA Ski
00:52:48.4
00:52:48.4
3
(126)
SLSA Ski
3
00:03:31.9
Ski Open
124
Male
126
Western Australia
AUS
482
353
11
4:48 min/km
Wave 3
161
424
Team Oj
Team Oj #424
Mixed Male Double
00:53:55.8
00:53:55.8
3
(5)
Male Double
3
00:06:50.2
Double
5
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
John Barton
David Whitham
482
472
11
4:54 min/km
Wave 3
162
420
Team Davie
Team Davie #420
Mixed Mixed Double
00:54:00.8
00:54:00.8
3
(6)
Mixed Double
3
00:06:44.2
Double
6
Mixed
6
Queensland
AUS
April Davie
Gary Davie
482
471
11
4:54 min/km
Wave 3
170
140
Jeremy GOODHEW
Jeremy GOODHEW #140
Male OC1
00:54:37.3
00:54:37.3
3
(148)
OC1
3
00:01:17.6
OC1
3
Male
148
New South Wales
AUS
482
482
11
4:57 min/km
Wave 1
214
367
Fiona TSCHAUT
Fiona TSCHAUT #367
Female Ski Over 40
00:57:06.5
00:57:06.5
3
(27)
Ski Over 40
3
00:02:48.0
Ski Open
27
Female
27
New South Wales
AUS
482
450
11
5:11 min/km
Wave 2
244
188
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #188
Male SUP
00:59:54.1
00:59:54.1
3
(204)
SUP
3
00:08:38.5
SUP
4
Male
204
Western Australia
AUS
482
476
11
5:26 min/km
Wave 1
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (330 items)