Sunset Surfski Series Race 2
21 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (330 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
63
418
Team Bck
Team Bck #418
Mixed Male Double
00:47:05.6
00:47:05.6
1
(1)
Male Double
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Queensland
AUS
Matt Steinacher
Danny Topfer
500
500
11
4:16 min/km
Wave 3
65
510
Bayswater Crews
Bayswater Crews #510
Mixed Mixed Double
00:47:16.6
00:47:16.6
1
(2)
Mixed Double
1
Double
2
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:17 min/km
Wave 3
84
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
00:49:10.4
00:49:10.4
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:04.8
Double
3
Mixed
3
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
490
482
11
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
141
524
Ship Of Fools
Ship Of Fools #524
Mixed Mixed Double
00:52:44.9
00:52:44.9
2
(4)
Mixed Double
2
00:05:28.3
Double
4
Mixed
4
New South Wales
AUS
Jen Portman
Matt Portman
490
476
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
161
424
Team Oj
Team Oj #424
Mixed Male Double
00:53:55.8
00:53:55.8
3
(5)
Male Double
3
00:06:50.2
Double
5
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
John Barton
David Whitham
482
472
11
4:54 min/km
Wave 3
162
420
Team Davie
Team Davie #420
Mixed Mixed Double
00:54:00.8
00:54:00.8
3
(6)
Mixed Double
3
00:06:44.2
Double
6
Mixed
6
Queensland
AUS
April Davie
Gary Davie
482
471
11
4:54 min/km
Wave 3
164
422
Team Harmsen
Team Harmsen #422
Mixed Mixed Double
00:54:08.4
00:54:08.4
4
(7)
Mixed Double
4
00:06:51.8
Double
7
Mixed
7
New South Wales
AUS
476
470
11
4:55 min/km
Wave 3
216
406
Duperth
Duperth #406
Mixed Male Double
00:57:13.0
00:57:13.0
4
(8)
Male Double
4
00:10:07.4
Double
8
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
Guy Burnett
Ivor Dorkin
476
469
11
5:12 min/km
Wave 3
222
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
00:57:47.8
00:57:47.8
1
(9)
Female Double
1
Double
9
Mixed
9
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
500
468
11
5:15 min/km
Wave 2
254
413
Macwilliams
Macwilliams #413
Mixed Male Double
01:01:50.6
01:01:50.6
5
(10)
Male Double
5
00:14:45.0
Double
10
Mixed
10
Western Australia
AUS
Russell Macwilliam
Stuart Macwilliam
472
467
11
5:37 min/km
Wave 3
416
Ric And Tony
Ric And Tony #416
Mixed Male Double
Not Started
Not Started
Male Double
Double
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tony Maricic
Ric Yeates
0
0
11
Wave 3
515
Guy And Ivor
Guy And Ivor #515
Mixed Male Double
Not Started
Not Started
Male Double
Double
Mixed
0
0
11
Wave 3
504
Danny TOPFER TEAM BCK
Danny TOPFER TEAM BCK #504
Mixed Male Double
Not Started
Not Started
Male Double
Double
Mixed
Queensland
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
1
161
Cory HILL
Cory HILL #161
Male Ski Open
00:40:06.4
00:40:06.4
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Male
1
Queensland
AUS
500
500
11
3:38 min/km
Wave 3
2
79
Jackson COLLINS
Jackson COLLINS #79
Male Ski Open
00:40:09.1
00:40:09.1
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:02.7
Ski Open
2
Male
2
New South Wales
AUS
490
490
11
3:39 min/km
Wave 3
3
275
Tom NORTON
Tom NORTON #275
Male Ski Open
00:40:09.4
00:40:09.4
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:03.0
Ski Open
3
Male
3
Queensland
AUS
482
482
11
3:39 min/km
Wave 3
4
276
Nicholas NOTTEN
Nicholas NOTTEN #276
Male Ski Open
00:40:37.8
00:40:37.8
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:00:31.4
Ski Open
4
Male
4
Western Cape
RSA
476
476
11
3:41 min/km
Wave 3
5
311
Sean RICE
Sean RICE #311
Male Ski Open
00:40:38.4
00:40:38.4
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:00:32.0
Ski Open
5
Male
5
Middlesex
GBR
472
472
11
3:41 min/km
Wave 3
6
30
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #30
Male Ski Open
00:41:11.3
00:41:11.3
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:04.9
Ski Open
6
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
471
471
11
3:44 min/km
Wave 3
7
225
Kendrick LOUIS
Kendrick LOUIS #225
Male Ski Open
00:41:18.7
00:41:18.7
7
(7)
Ski Open
7
00:01:12.3
Ski Open
7
Male
7
New South Wales
AUS
470
470
11
3:45 min/km
Wave 3
8
309
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #309
Male Ski Open
00:41:29.1
00:41:29.1
8
(8)
Ski Open
8
00:01:22.7
Ski Open
8
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
469
469
11
3:46 min/km
Wave 3
9
112
Shannon ECKSTEIN
Shannon ECKSTEIN #112
Male Ski Open
00:41:39.5
00:41:39.5
9
(9)
Ski Open
9
00:01:33.1
Ski Open
9
Male
9
Queensland
AUS
468
468
11
3:47 min/km
Wave 3
10
153
Noah HAVARD
Noah HAVARD #153
Male Ski Under 19
00:41:42.8
00:41:42.8
1
(10)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
10
Male
10
New South Wales
AUS
500
467
11
3:47 min/km
Wave 3
11
183
Oscar JONES
Oscar JONES #183
Male Ski Under 19
00:41:48.0
00:41:48.0
2
(11)
Ski Under 19
2
00:00:05.2
Ski Open
11
Male
11
New South Wales
AUS
490
466
11
3:48 min/km
Wave 3
12
124
Joshua FENN
Joshua FENN #124
Male Ski Under 19
00:41:54.4
00:41:54.4
3
(12)
Ski Under 19
3
00:00:11.6
Ski Open
12
Male
12
RSA
482
465
11
3:48 min/km
Wave 3
13
57
Ben CARRICK
Ben CARRICK #57
Male Ski Open
00:41:56.7
00:41:56.7
10
(13)
Ski Open
10
00:01:50.3
Ski Open
13
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
467
464
11
3:48 min/km
Wave 3
14
170
Mackenzie HYNARD
Mackenzie HYNARD #170
Male Ski Open
00:42:29.0
00:42:29.0
11
(14)
Ski Open
11
00:02:22.6
Ski Open
14
Male
14
Queensland
AUS
466
463
11
3:51 min/km
Wave 3
15
310
Kenny RICE
Kenny RICE #310
Male Ski Open
00:42:43.7
00:42:43.7
12
(15)
Ski Open
12
00:02:37.3
Ski Open
15
Male
15
Western Cape
RSA
465
462
11
3:53 min/km
Wave 3
16
80
Jeremy COLLINS
Jeremy COLLINS #80
Male Ski Open
00:42:46.9
00:42:46.9
13
(16)
Ski Open
13
00:02:40.5
Ski Open
16
Male
16
New South Wales
AUS
464
461
11
3:53 min/km
Wave 3
17
101
Samuel DJODAN
Samuel DJODAN #101
Male Ski Open
00:43:00.8
00:43:00.8
14
(17)
Ski Open
14
00:02:54.4
Ski Open
17
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
463
460
11
3:54 min/km
Wave 3
18
366
Mitchell TRIM
Mitchell TRIM #366
Male Ski Open
00:43:06.2
00:43:06.2
15
(18)
Ski Open
15
00:02:59.8
Ski Open
18
Male
18
New South Wales
AUS
462
459
11
3:55 min/km
Wave 3
19
116
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #116
Male Ski Open
00:43:07.6
00:43:07.6
16
(19)
Ski Open
16
00:03:01.2
Ski Open
19
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
461
458
11
3:55 min/km
Wave 3
20
254
Fergus MORGAN
Fergus MORGAN #254
Male Ski Open
00:43:15.0
00:43:15.0
17
(20)
Ski Open
17
00:03:08.6
Ski Open
20
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
460
457
11
3:55 min/km
Wave 3
21
53
Devon CAREN
Devon CAREN #53
Male Ski Open
00:43:18.9
00:43:18.9
18
(21)
Ski Open
18
00:03:12.5
Ski Open
21
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
459
456
11
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
22
297
James PORTER
James PORTER #297
Male Ski Open
00:43:20.0
00:43:20.0
19
(22)
Ski Open
19
00:03:13.6
Ski Open
22
Male
22
Victoria
AUS
458
455
11
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
23
114
Luke ELTHAM
Luke ELTHAM #114
Male Ski Open
00:43:21.7
00:43:21.7
20
(23)
Ski Open
20
00:03:15.3
Ski Open
23
Male
23
New South Wales
AUS
457
454
11
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
24
133
Dean GARDINER
Dean GARDINER #133
Male Ski Over 50
00:43:32.6
00:43:32.6
1
(24)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
24
Male
24
New South Wales
AUS
500
453
11
3:57 min/km
Wave 3
25
303
Matt REES
Matt REES #303
Male Ski Over 40
00:43:36.9
00:43:36.9
1
(25)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
25
Male
25
New South Wales
AUS
500
452
11
3:57 min/km
Wave 3
26
461
Valentin HENOT
Valentin HENOT #461
Male Ski Open
00:43:58.4
00:43:58.4
21
(26)
Ski Open
21
00:03:52.0
Ski Open
26
Male
26
FRA
456
451
11
3:59 min/km
Wave 3
27
541
Dan HUMBLE
Dan HUMBLE #541
Male Ski Open
00:43:59.5
00:43:59.5
22
(27)
Ski Open
22
00:03:53.1
Ski Open
27
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
455
450
11
3:59 min/km
Wave 3
28
20
Dean BEAMENT
Dean BEAMENT #20
Male Ski Over 50
00:44:04.1
00:44:04.1
2
(28)
Ski Over 50
2
00:00:31.5
Ski Open
28
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
490
449
11
4:00 min/km
Wave 3
29
476
William LEE
William LEE #476
Male Ski Over 40
00:44:06.6
00:44:06.6
2
(29)
Ski Over 40
2
00:00:29.7
Ski Open
29
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
490
448
11
4:00 min/km
Wave 3
30
15
Cade BARNES
Cade BARNES #15
Male Ski Over 40
00:44:12.3
00:44:12.3
3
(30)
Ski Over 40
3
00:00:35.4
Ski Open
30
Male
30
New South Wales
AUS
482
447
11
4:01 min/km
Wave 3
31
262
Andrew MOWLEM
Andrew MOWLEM #262
Male Ski Open
00:44:26.5
00:44:26.5
23
(31)
Ski Open
23
00:04:20.1
Ski Open
31
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
454
446
11
4:02 min/km
Wave 3
32
113
Patrick ELEY
Patrick ELEY #113
Male Ski Under 19
00:44:37.8
00:44:37.8
4
(32)
Ski Under 19
4
00:02:55.0
Ski Open
32
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
476
445
11
4:03 min/km
Wave 3
33
31
Todd BORELAND
Todd BORELAND #31
Male Ski Over 50
00:44:39.3
00:44:39.3
3
(33)
Ski Over 50
3
00:01:06.7
Ski Open
33
Male
33
New South Wales
AUS
482
444
11
4:03 min/km
Wave 3
34
378
Jim WALKER
Jim WALKER #378
Male Ski Over 40
00:44:42.2
00:44:42.2
4
(34)
Ski Over 40
4
00:01:05.3
Ski Open
34
Male
34
New South Wales
AUS
476
443
11
4:03 min/km
Wave 3
35
234
Paul MARAIS
Paul MARAIS #234
Male Ski Over 40
00:44:44.0
00:44:44.0
5
(35)
Ski Over 40
5
00:01:07.1
Ski Open
35
Male
35
Western Cape
RSA
472
442
11
4:04 min/km
Wave 3
36
209
Ryan LARK
Ryan LARK #209
Male Ski Open
00:44:46.2
00:44:46.2
24
(36)
Ski Open
24
00:04:39.8
Ski Open
36
Male
36
devon
GBR
453
441
11
4:04 min/km
Wave 3
37
530
Matthew DEAN
Matthew DEAN #530
Male Ski Open
00:44:48.6
00:44:48.6
25
(37)
Ski Open
25
00:04:42.2
Ski Open
37
Male
37
452
440
11
4:04 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (330 items)